Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
42
221
Rachel Smylie
Rachel Smylie #221
Female 16-29
01:24:59.78
01:24:59.78
2
(4)
16-29
2
Female
4
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:11:48.24
10
1
1
00:01:30.27
87
8
19
00:44:13.49
125
6
17
00:01:36.10
126
11
46
00:25:51.67
40
2
4
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
16
566
Team Scotland
Team Scotland #566
Mixed Team
01:15:12.76
01:15:12.76
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:11:47.17
9
1
1
00:00:37.34
12
5
5
00:36:32.48
23
4
4
00:00:43.70
23
6
6
00:25:32.06
35
5
5
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
21
292
Rachael Gaudry
Rachael Gaudry #292
Female 40-49
01:17:28.74
01:17:28.74
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:12:42.83
18
1
2
00:00:42.63
22
1
3
00:37:40.98
30
1
1
00:00:48.52
35
2
10
00:25:33.77
36
2
3
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
201
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #201
Female 16-29
Started
Started
16-29
Female
GBR
min/km
00:12:47.31
20
2
3
00:00:36.84
11
2
2
00:42:15.10
97
3
10
00:00:35.20
12
2
5
4
392
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #392
Male 30-39
01:08:08.23
01:08:08.23
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
SWE
2:38 min/km
00:10:51.90
3
1
3
00:00:46.21
27
3
12
00:31:38.07
3
1
2
00:00:52.92
49
4
19
00:23:59.13
13
3
12
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
82
564
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #564
Mixed Team
01:30:18.55
01:30:18.55
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
FRA
3:30 min/km
00:12:50.92
22
4
4
00:00:23.50
4
1
1
00:48:58.28
195
15
15
00:00:25.47
4
1
1
00:27:40.37
68
7
7
2
342
Oscar Malaka Speed
Oscar Malaka Speed #342
Male 16-29
01:04:21.47
01:04:21.47
1
(2)
16-29
1
Male
2
IDN
2:29 min/km
00:11:12.97
4
2
4
00:00:38.78
15
2
6
00:30:08.71
2
1
1
00:00:44.50
29
4
10
00:21:36.49
6
3
5
45
559
The Lions
The Lions #559
Mixed Team
01:25:24.50
01:25:24.50
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
NZL
3:19 min/km
00:14:26.93
43
5
5
00:00:41.03
19
10
10
00:41:12.64
77
8
8
00:00:46.20
31
11
11
00:28:17.69
79
8
8
125
525
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina
Yessy Fabio Verina Fabio Verina #525
Female 16-29
01:37:00.73
01:37:00.73
9
(26)
16-29
9
Female
26
IDN
3:46 min/km
00:13:37.92
29
4
5
00:01:45.74
110
10
30
00:46:51.93
170
10
33
00:01:52.50
150
14
58
00:32:52.63
170
13
48
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
3
562
The Grants
The Grants #562
Mixed Team
01:06:14.83
01:06:14.83
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:14:58.66
62
6
6
00:00:36.60
10
4
4
00:28:53.97
1
1
1
00:00:41.50
20
5
5
00:21:04.09
4
1
1
10
319
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed
Albert Wijaya Malaka Speed #319
Male 16-29
01:13:12.15
01:13:12.15
5
(9)
16-29
5
Male
9
IDN
2:50 min/km
00:11:44.23
6
3
6
00:01:42.50
103
13
58
00:36:53.50
27
6
23
00:01:47.00
142
13
68
00:21:04.92
5
2
4
86
244
Briar Johns
Briar Johns #244
Female 30-39
01:30:37.43
01:30:37.43
3
(12)
30-39
3
Female
12
NZL
3:31 min/km
00:14:00.67
37
1
6
00:01:17.48
74
5
14
00:45:56.54
152
10
27
00:00:40.56
19
4
8
00:28:42.17
88
4
16
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
93
563
Team Brouwer
Team Brouwer #563
Mixed Team
01:32:33.49
01:32:33.49
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
NED
3:35 min/km
00:15:04.80
66
7
7
00:00:40.71
18
9
9
00:40:26.94
67
7
7
00:00:46.90
33
12
12
00:35:34.12
213
17
17
113
552
Girls To Be
Girls To Be #552
Mixed Team
01:35:30.87
01:35:30.87
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:15:19.18
75
8
8
00:01:49.16
115
19
19
00:45:12.68
143
13
13
00:01:55.50
156
20
20
00:31:14.34
148
14
14
25
303
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #303
Male 40-49
01:18:23.85
01:18:23.85
8
(21)
40-49
8
Male
21
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:11:46.66
8
2
8
00:00:51.61
37
7
18
00:38:35.50
46
14
38
00:00:57.00
60
11
25
00:26:13.07
44
12
35
58
246
Geraldine Bachelier
Geraldine Bachelier #246
Female 30-39
01:27:32.79
01:27:32.79
1
(7)
30-39
1
Female
7
FRA
3:23 min/km
00:14:37.36
49
2
8
00:01:39.15
99
9
26
00:43:17.16
110
3
14
00:01:44.52
139
21
54
00:26:14.59
47
2
6
160
205
Jordyn Gray
Jordyn Gray #205
Female 16-29
01:40:46.90
01:40:46.90
11
(37)
16-29
11
Female
37
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:14:42.17
53
5
9
00:01:31.07
90
9
20
00:45:20.96
146
8
23
00:01:37.50
128
12
48
00:37:35.18
234
16
75
33
377
Marco D'agostini
Marco D'agostini #377
Male 30-39
01:22:03.63
01:22:03.63
5
(28)
30-39
5
Male
28
ITA
3:11 min/km
00:12:07.40
11
2
9
00:01:12.10
64
8
35
00:38:56.83
51
12
43
00:01:17.10
100
9
45
00:28:30.19
86
20
63
111
543
Duvall Gals
Duvall Gals #543
Mixed Team
01:35:08.55
01:35:08.55
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
USA
3:41 min/km
00:16:01.43
96
9
9
00:02:49.50
210
22
22
00:42:18.89
99
10
10
00:02:55.50
226
22
22
00:31:03.22
145
13
13
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
84
318
Rik Smouter
Rik Smouter #318
Male 16-29
01:30:31.21
01:30:31.21
11
(65)
16-29
11
Male
65
NED
3:30 min/km
00:12:24.60
12
4
10
00:01:17.87
77
10
45
00:44:03.28
121
14
95
00:01:23.50
112
10
55
00:31:21.96
150
18
97
7
320
Zakir A.S Hussain
Zakir A.S Hussain #320
Male 16-29
01:10:02.48
01:10:02.48
3
(6)
16-29
3
Male
6
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:12:36.38
14
5
11
00:01:04.61
51
7
28
00:34:47.00
14
4
13
00:01:09.73
86
9
37
00:20:24.75
3
1
3
114
269
Donna Mcwilliams
Donna Mcwilliams #269
Female 40-49
01:35:40.40
01:35:40.40
8
(21)
40-49
8
Female
21
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:14:50.54
58
3
11
00:01:03.50
49
3
8
00:43:49.45
118
7
15
00:01:08.02
83
11
32
00:34:48.89
200
22
63
168
542
Abou Haidar Ventura
Abou Haidar Ventura #542
Mixed Team
01:42:04.65
01:42:04.65
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:17:11.68
137
11
11
00:01:56.56
126
20
20
00:53:15.53
232
18
18
00:02:01.50
162
21
21
00:27:39.36
66
6
6
165
554
Bintan Team
Bintan Team #554
Mixed Team
01:41:32.95
01:41:32.95
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
IDN
3:56 min/km
00:17:14.34
139
12
12
00:02:11.85
148
21
21
00:56:05.00
249
19
19
00:00:44.29
27
9
9
00:25:17.46
32
4
4
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
29
316
Benjamin Kerridge
Benjamin Kerridge #316
Male 16-29
01:21:13.17
01:21:13.17
7
(24)
16-29
7
Male
24
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:12:38.15
15
6
12
00:01:01.82
46
6
24
00:42:17.50
98
11
79
00:01:06.00
76
8
30
00:24:09.69
17
5
15
108
284
Rachael Peedom
Rachael Peedom #284
Female 40-49
01:35:04.55
01:35:04.55
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:15:09.88
68
4
13
00:01:35.39
96
7
23
00:46:27.15
164
12
31
00:01:40.90
134
17
51
00:30:11.22
126
11
31
12
470
Juergen Doerr
Juergen Doerr #470
Male 40-49
01:14:36.24
01:14:36.24
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
GER
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.15
16
3
13
00:00:46.57
29
5
14
00:34:10.19
12
2
11
00:00:52.20
47
7
17
00:26:08.12
42
11
33
62
558
BRC TEAM
BRC TEAM #558
Mixed Team
01:27:50.92
01:27:50.92
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
IDN
3:24 min/km
00:17:16.78
141
13
13
00:00:47.73
32
11
11
00:44:40.28
132
12
12
00:00:25.91
5
2
2
00:24:40.20
24
3
3
251
544
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #544
Mixed Team
02:05:22.46
02:05:22.46
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
PHI
4:52 min/km
00:17:42.35
155
14
14
00:01:10.80
59
17
17
01:00:46.83
267
20
20
00:00:55.49
59
14
14
00:44:46.97
265
22
22
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
233
240
Anna Caroline Harvie
Anna Caroline Harvie #240
Female 30-39
01:58:06.73
01:58:06.73
28
(72)
30-39
28
Female
72
SWE
4:35 min/km
00:15:39.59
81
3
14
00:01:31.19
91
7
21
01:05:02.37
270
32
85
00:01:37.50
129
18
49
00:34:16.07
196
24
61
88
277
Jasmin Redmond
Jasmin Redmond #277
Female 40-49
01:30:57.34
01:30:57.34
4
(13)
40-49
4
Female
13
GER
3:31 min/km
00:15:58.43
91
5
15
00:02:48.21
208
22
64
00:40:17.37
65
3
5
00:02:54.50
222
24
74
00:28:58.81
96
6
19
19
464
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #464
Male 40-49
01:16:22.37
01:16:22.37
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:12:44.78
19
4
15
00:00:55.86
42
9
21
00:38:03.98
34
10
29
00:01:00.50
71
14
28
00:23:37.24
10
3
9
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
9
491
Matt Quin
Matt Quin #491
Male 50+
01:12:09.41
01:12:09.41
1
(8)
50+
1
Male
8
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:12:51.16
23
2
16
00:00:42.57
21
1
9
00:32:25.67
6
2
5
00:00:48.50
34
1
13
00:25:21.50
33
4
27
120
250
Karine Gresset Cognon
Karine Gresset Cognon #250
Female 30-39
01:36:29.38
01:36:29.38
8
(24)
30-39
8
Female
24
FRA
3:44 min/km
00:16:00.43
93
4
16
00:01:51.07
117
11
32
00:49:00.04
196
17
46
00:00:32.39
11
3
4
00:29:05.44
99
6
20
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
136
402
Jonatan Casadevall
Jonatan Casadevall #402
Male 30-39
01:38:17.79
01:38:17.79
29
(94)
30-39
29
Male
94
ESP
3:49 min/km
00:12:53.12
24
3
17
00:00:55.50
41
4
20
00:53:15.50
231
46
150
00:01:19.20
105
11
50
00:29:54.46
117
28
81
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023