Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
158
466
Douglas Edmonds
Douglas Edmonds #466
Male 40-49
01:40:41.55
01:40:41.55
44
(108)
40-49
44
Male
108
CAN
3:54 min/km
00:17:04.16
135
42
95
00:02:12.30
150
31
84
00:47:12.02
173
53
127
00:00:51.27
44
6
16
00:33:21.79
179
42
112
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
261
261
Domitilla Biebuyck-De Laporte
Domitilla Biebuyck-De Laporte #261
Female 30-39
02:10:09.98
02:10:09.98
32
(83)
30-39
32
Female
83
BEL
5:03 min/km
00:20:52.83
227
26
70
00:02:02.78
132
16
41
01:06:23.87
272
33
87
00:00:49.84
37
6
12
00:40:00.65
250
31
82
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
220
317
Ana Fraser
Ana Fraser #317
Female 16-29
01:51:25.56
01:51:25.56
14
(59)
16-29
14
Female
59
CAN
4:19 min/km
00:21:34.24
239
15
73
00:02:20.18
169
13
49
00:53:18.70
233
15
65
00:01:07.62
82
6
31
00:33:04.81
176
14
51
226
313
Rachmani Endrawati
Rachmani Endrawati #313
Female 50+
01:54:35.97
01:54:35.97
4
(65)
50+
4
Female
65
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:23:57.41
259
6
79
00:02:03.86
135
2
42
00:49:24.38
200
3
49
00:02:08.30
168
6
62
00:37:02.01
230
3
73
246
311
Ann Kingham
Ann Kingham #311
Female 50+
02:04:37.73
02:04:37.73
5
(74)
50+
5
Female
74
GBR
4:50 min/km
00:19:19.18
199
3
59
00:02:40.33
190
5
54
01:00:02.79
266
6
83
00:01:45.97
141
5
55
00:40:49.44
254
5
83
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
223
276
Kim Oanh Beach
Kim Oanh Beach #276
Female 40-49
01:52:44.97
01:52:44.97
25
(62)
40-49
25
Female
62
GBR
4:22 min/km
00:19:35.44
204
25
61
00:01:39.45
100
9
27
00:55:37.33
244
27
71
00:00:50.74
43
5
16
00:35:02.00
203
23
64
228
258
Cornelia Callens
Cornelia Callens #258
Female 30-39
01:55:35.46
01:55:35.46
23
(67)
30-39
23
Female
67
FRA
4:29 min/km
00:18:23.43
181
16
50
00:03:13.33
231
27
75
00:54:17.86
237
23
67
00:00:43.15
22
5
9
00:38:57.66
244
30
80
195
210
Shermin Soh
Shermin Soh #210
Female 16-29
01:45:56.57
01:45:56.57
13
(49)
16-29
13
Female
49
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:20:06.65
214
14
64
00:01:47.11
111
11
31
00:50:17.79
212
13
56
00:00:58.33
67
5
24
00:32:46.68
169
12
47
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
30
445
Michael King
Michael King #445
Male 40-49
01:21:20.51
01:21:20.51
10
(25)
40-49
10
Male
25
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:15:53.46
90
30
68
00:00:44.79
25
4
11
00:33:56.83
11
1
10
00:00:50.70
41
5
14
00:29:54.71
118
28
82
3
562
The Grants
The Grants #562
Mixed Team
01:06:14.83
01:06:14.83
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:14:58.66
62
6
6
00:00:36.60
10
4
4
00:28:53.97
1
1
1
00:00:41.50
20
5
5
00:21:04.09
4
1
1
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
18
448
Peter Pallister
Peter Pallister #448
Male 40-49
01:15:44.75
01:15:44.75
3
(16)
40-49
3
Male
16
AUS
2:56 min/km
00:11:45.65
7
1
7
00:00:41.60
20
3
8
00:34:51.65
15
3
14
00:00:46.60
32
4
12
00:27:39.24
65
18
50
4
392
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #392
Male 30-39
01:08:08.23
01:08:08.23
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
SWE
2:38 min/km
00:10:51.90
3
1
3
00:00:46.21
27
3
12
00:31:38.07
3
1
2
00:00:52.92
49
4
19
00:23:59.13
13
3
12
86
244
Briar Johns
Briar Johns #244
Female 30-39
01:30:37.43
01:30:37.43
3
(12)
30-39
3
Female
12
NZL
3:31 min/km
00:14:00.67
37
1
6
00:01:17.48
74
5
14
00:45:56.54
152
10
27
00:00:40.56
19
4
8
00:28:42.17
88
4
16
256
280
Allison D'ambrosio
Allison D'ambrosio #280
Female 40-49
02:08:19.47
02:08:19.47
28
(79)
40-49
28
Female
79
USA
4:59 min/km
00:17:16.78
140
10
32
00:05:03.52
270
32
89
00:55:12.67
243
26
70
00:00:50.67
40
4
15
00:49:55.81
270
32
89
2
342
Oscar Malaka Speed
Oscar Malaka Speed #342
Male 16-29
01:04:21.47
01:04:21.47
1
(2)
16-29
1
Male
2
IDN
2:29 min/km
00:11:12.97
4
2
4
00:00:38.78
15
2
6
00:30:08.71
2
1
1
00:00:44.50
29
4
10
00:21:36.49
6
3
5
224
312
Gail Forey
Gail Forey #312
Female 50+
01:53:05.92
01:53:05.92
3
(63)
50+
3
Female
63
GBR
4:23 min/km
00:18:46.61
188
2
54
00:02:41.35
194
6
56
00:52:19.33
229
4
63
00:01:11.60
92
4
35
00:38:07.01
238
4
76
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
266
308
Ann Lever
Ann Lever #308
Female 50+
02:12:48.87
02:12:48.87
6
(86)
50+
6
Female
86
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:56.94
254
5
77
00:03:57.19
256
7
85
01:14:41.67
276
7
90
00:00:59.49
70
3
26
00:30:13.57
127
1
32
120
250
Karine Gresset Cognon
Karine Gresset Cognon #250
Female 30-39
01:36:29.38
01:36:29.38
8
(24)
30-39
8
Female
24
FRA
3:44 min/km
00:16:00.43
93
4
16
00:01:51.07
117
11
32
00:49:00.04
196
17
46
00:00:32.39
11
3
4
00:29:05.44
99
6
20
187
273
Delphine Desaulles
Delphine Desaulles #273
Female 40-49
01:44:50.56
01:44:50.56
17
(45)
40-49
17
Female
45
FRA
4:04 min/km
00:16:47.43
124
9
26
00:02:07.33
140
14
43
00:49:48.44
206
19
52
00:00:48.59
36
3
11
00:35:18.75
208
24
66
118
206
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #206
Female 16-29
01:36:16.76
01:36:16.76
8
(22)
16-29
8
Female
22
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:16:51.16
125
10
27
00:01:11.60
60
5
11
00:47:25.09
177
11
36
00:00:50.41
38
3
13
00:29:58.48
120
10
29
254
388
Cahaya Sarwono
Cahaya Sarwono #388
Male 30-39
02:07:49.38
02:07:49.38
50
(157)
30-39
50
Male
157
IDN
4:57 min/km
00:20:12.67
218
40
134
00:03:16.48
236
46
138
00:51:43.64
225
44
148
00:00:42.72
21
3
8
00:51:53.86
272
52
161
53
442
Christian Breinl
Christian Breinl #442
Male 40-49
01:26:26.81
01:26:26.81
16
(42)
40-49
16
Male
42
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:15:16.66
73
23
53
00:00:39.50
17
2
7
00:42:00.46
93
33
75
00:00:45.46
30
3
11
00:27:44.71
70
19
51
39
488
Stephane Lanctot
Stephane Lanctot #488
Male 50+
01:24:05.41
01:24:05.41
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
SUI
3:15 min/km
00:17:02.36
133
10
93
00:01:02.36
47
3
25
00:40:18.76
66
9
55
00:01:04.50
74
3
29
00:24:37.41
23
3
21
272
557
Rhodium ABC
Rhodium ABC #557
Mixed Team
02:32:27.37
02:32:27.37
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
SIN
5:55 min/km
00:18:44.75
187
17
17
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
01:37:31.78
277
22
22
00:00:39.46
16
3
3
00:34:57.67
202
16
16
62
558
BRC TEAM
BRC TEAM #558
Mixed Team
01:27:50.92
01:27:50.92
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
IDN
3:24 min/km
00:17:16.78
141
13
13
00:00:47.73
32
11
11
00:44:40.28
132
12
12
00:00:25.91
5
2
2
00:24:40.20
24
3
3
11
498
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #498
Male 50+
01:13:40.24
01:13:40.24
2
(10)
50+
2
Male
10
AUS
2:51 min/km
00:13:18.11
26
3
19
00:00:44.62
24
2
10
00:32:05.08
4
1
3
00:00:50.70
42
2
15
00:26:41.72
53
6
41
149
480
Dwi Muhammad Abdu
Dwi Muhammad Abdu #480
Male 40-49
01:39:34.80
01:39:34.80
40
(102)
40-49
40
Male
102
IDN
3:52 min/km
00:19:56.42
210
56
130
00:01:45.73
109
22
62
00:41:27.64
84
30
68
00:00:43.71
24
2
9
00:35:41.29
215
51
129
46
367
Sebastien Borne
Sebastien Borne #367
Male 30-39
01:25:29.59
01:25:29.59
9
(37)
30-39
9
Male
37
FRA
3:19 min/km
00:16:10.11
102
19
74
00:00:31.50
6
2
4
00:42:05.31
95
22
77
00:00:38.57
15
2
7
00:26:04.10
41
7
32
201
Eve Singer
Eve Singer #201
Female 16-29
Started
Started
16-29
Female
GBR
min/km
00:12:47.31
20
2
3
00:00:36.84
11
2
2
00:42:15.10
97
3
10
00:00:35.20
12
2
5
81
238
Sabine Zigan
Sabine Zigan #238
Female 30-39
01:30:01.54
01:30:01.54
2
(10)
30-39
2
Female
10
GER
3:29 min/km
00:17:11.75
138
11
31
00:02:00.77
130
15
40
00:44:06.03
123
4
16
00:00:29.22
9
2
3
00:26:13.77
45
1
5
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
21
292
Rachael Gaudry
Rachael Gaudry #292
Female 40-49
01:17:28.74
01:17:28.74
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:12:42.83
18
1
2
00:00:42.63
22
1
3
00:37:40.98
30
1
1
00:00:48.52
35
2
10
00:25:33.77
36
2
3
48
321
Rogan May
Rogan May #321
Male 16-29
01:25:35.74
01:25:35.74
8
(39)
16-29
8
Male
39
GBR
3:19 min/km
00:15:03.26
65
8
48
00:01:10.45
57
8
31
00:43:29.67
113
13
88
00:00:27.93
6
2
2
00:25:24.41
34
8
28
74
323
Erwann Bouhier
Erwann Bouhier #323
Male 16-29
01:29:46.25
01:29:46.25
9
(59)
16-29
9
Male
59
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:15:50.54
89
11
67
00:01:17.50
75
9
44
00:47:33.91
179
20
129
00:00:15.60
1
1
1
00:24:48.69
27
7
24
183
314
Farida Brouwer
Farida Brouwer #314
Female 50+
01:44:06.47
01:44:06.47
1
(43)
50+
1
Female
43
FRA
4:02 min/km
00:20:10.90
217
4
67
00:01:56.06
125
1
37
00:48:13.47
188
1
42
00:00:40.05
18
1
7
00:33:05.97
177
2
52
191
302
Carla Parker
Carla Parker #302
Female 40-49
01:45:23.73
01:45:23.73
18
(47)
40-49
18
Female
47
CAN
4:05 min/km
00:17:37.70
152
13
35
00:01:45.24
106
10
28
00:49:50.86
207
20
53
00:00:38.43
14
1
6
00:35:31.50
212
26
69
75
208
May Na
May Na #208
Female 16-29
01:29:48.58
01:29:48.58
5
(9)
16-29
5
Female
9
SIN
3:29 min/km
00:16:29.84
117
8
23
00:00:23.50
3
1
1
00:45:20.38
145
7
22
00:00:25.45
3
1
2
00:27:09.40
59
5
10
139
260
Yen Goh
Yen Goh #260
Female 30-39
01:38:42.30
01:38:42.30
11
(31)
30-39
11
Female
31
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:22:31.62
251
27
74
00:02:12.07
149
17
45
00:44:44.78
134
5
18
00:00:18.01
2
1
1
00:28:55.80
93
5
18
5
399
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #399
Male 30-39
01:08:27.19
01:08:27.19
2
(4)
30-39
2
Male
4
IRL
2:39 min/km
00:13:49.81
32
6
23
00:00:22.98
2
1
2
00:33:50.61
9
2
8
00:00:28.50
8
1
4
00:19:55.28
2
1
2
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023