Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17
506
Colin Wilby
Colin Wilby #506
Male 50+
01:15:23.76
01:15:23.76
4
(15)
50+
4
Male
15
GBR
2:55 min/km
00:13:54.10
34
4
25
00:01:57.30
128
11
70
00:33:51.25
10
3
9
00:02:03.00
165
13
83
00:23:38.10
11
1
10
39
488
Stephane Lanctot
Stephane Lanctot #488
Male 50+
01:24:05.41
01:24:05.41
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
SUI
3:15 min/km
00:17:02.36
133
10
93
00:01:02.36
47
3
25
00:40:18.76
66
9
55
00:01:04.50
74
3
29
00:24:37.41
23
3
21
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
60
515
Bennett Brown
Bennett Brown #515
Male 50+
01:27:41.77
01:27:41.77
7
(48)
50+
7
Male
48
USA
3:24 min/km
00:14:35.41
48
6
36
00:01:30.33
89
9
52
00:37:47.99
32
6
27
00:01:36.00
125
10
61
00:32:12.03
158
13
101
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
71
499
David Howard
David Howard #499
Male 50+
01:29:32.00
01:29:32.00
9
(56)
50+
9
Male
56
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:15:22.91
76
9
55
00:02:25.83
177
16
105
00:40:11.94
64
8
54
00:02:31.50
194
18
109
00:28:59.80
97
10
69
106
500
David Baldwin
David Baldwin #500
Male 50+
01:34:52.20
01:34:52.20
10
(78)
50+
10
Male
78
USA
3:41 min/km
00:18:30.40
184
13
116
00:02:13.11
156
13
90
00:43:53.49
119
15
93
00:02:18.50
182
15
99
00:27:56.69
72
8
53
124
508
Christian Andreas Werner
Christian Andreas Werner #508
Male 50+
01:36:50.29
01:36:50.29
11
(86)
50+
11
Male
86
GER
3:45 min/km
00:14:08.11
38
5
28
00:01:30.28
88
8
51
00:43:44.59
116
14
91
00:01:18.19
101
7
46
00:36:09.10
220
19
132
140
511
Rainer Tenius
Rainer Tenius #511
Male 50+
01:38:54.87
01:38:54.87
12
(96)
50+
12
Male
96
GER
3:50 min/km
00:17:24.81
145
12
100
00:02:23.48
175
15
104
00:41:14.58
79
10
65
00:02:30.50
192
17
108
00:35:21.49
209
18
127
150
504
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese #504
Male 50+
01:39:35.79
01:39:35.79
13
(103)
50+
13
Male
103
GBR
3:52 min/km
00:22:20.99
246
21
153
00:02:05.23
136
12
74
00:42:21.54
100
12
80
00:02:10.90
170
14
87
00:30:37.13
133
12
90
161
495
Christian Barbier
Christian Barbier #495
Male 50+
01:40:48.24
01:40:48.24
14
(110)
50+
14
Male
110
AUS
3:54 min/km
00:19:09.79
196
14
122
00:01:13.12
68
6
39
00:42:06.88
96
11
78
00:01:18.69
104
8
49
00:36:59.74
228
20
137
172
512
John Costello
John Costello #512
Male 50+
01:42:17.51
01:42:17.51
15
(117)
50+
15
Male
117
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:14:38.66
51
7
38
00:01:49.76
116
10
66
00:56:33.60
252
22
157
00:01:55.50
155
12
78
00:27:19.98
62
7
47
180
503
Ispran Kandasamy
Ispran Kandasamy #503
Male 50+
01:43:41.55
01:43:41.55
16
(122)
50+
16
Male
122
GBR
4:01 min/km
00:19:24.33
200
15
124
00:02:22.93
174
14
103
00:51:21.91
223
21
146
00:02:28.50
190
16
107
00:28:03.88
74
9
55
186
496
Joni Sutanto
Joni Sutanto #496
Male 50+
01:44:33.35
01:44:33.35
17
(126)
50+
17
Male
126
IDN
4:03 min/km
00:17:23.79
144
11
99
00:03:14.71
233
18
136
00:47:57.75
184
18
132
00:03:20.50
241
19
140
00:32:36.58
165
14
105
189
497
Geoff Kingston
Geoff Kingston #497
Male 50+
01:45:02.41
01:45:02.41
18
(128)
50+
18
Male
128
AUS
4:04 min/km
00:21:22.16
237
20
146
00:03:16.01
234
19
137
00:44:04.58
122
16
96
00:01:52.50
151
11
74
00:34:27.14
197
16
121
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
208
514
Wolfgang Kassel
Wolfgang Kassel #514
Male 50+
01:49:38.56
01:49:38.56
20
(136)
50+
20
Male
136
GER
4:15 min/km
00:20:06.48
213
16
133
00:04:24.02
265
22
156
00:42:56.91
104
13
82
00:04:30.50
267
22
157
00:37:40.64
235
21
141
217
489
Utjang Lautan
Utjang Lautan #489
Male 50+
01:51:14.31
01:51:14.31
21
(140)
50+
21
Male
140
IDN
4:19 min/km
00:21:00.67
232
18
143
00:04:03.57
259
20
151
00:46:43.64
169
17
124
00:04:09.50
261
20
152
00:35:16.93
206
17
125
245
509
Jeffrey Labranche
Jeffrey Labranche #509
Male 50+
02:03:34.88
02:03:34.88
22
(153)
50+
22
Male
153
USA
4:47 min/km
00:20:54.42
228
17
141
00:04:13.84
261
21
153
00:51:21.77
222
20
145
00:04:19.50
262
21
153
00:42:45.34
260
22
154
510
Richard Manser
Richard Manser #510
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
AUS
min/km
513
Brendon Hawley
Brendon Hawley #513
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
RSA
min/km
502
Tuck Meng Yang
Tuck Meng Yang #502
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
SIN
min/km
505
Richard Thorne
Richard Thorne #505
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
GBR
min/km
490
Herodidjaja Effendie
Herodidjaja Effendie #490
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
IDN
min/km
486
Robert Tumiwa
Robert Tumiwa #486
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
IDN
min/km
487
Olivier De Poulpiquet
Olivier De Poulpiquet #487
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
FRA
min/km
494
Philip Levinson
Philip Levinson #494
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
50+
Male
AUS
min/km
1
426
Christopher Mccormack
Christopher Mccormack #426
Male Pro
01:03:04.93
01:03:04.93
1
(1)
Pro
1
Male
1
AUS
2:26 min/km
00:09:57.77
1
1
1
00:00:22.82
1
1
1
00:33:22.56
7
1
6
00:00:29.50
10
1
5
00:18:52.27
1
1
1
3
562
The Grants
The Grants #562
Mixed Team
01:06:14.83
01:06:14.83
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:14:58.66
62
6
6
00:00:36.60
10
4
4
00:28:53.97
1
1
1
00:00:41.50
20
5
5
00:21:04.09
4
1
1
16
566
Team Scotland
Team Scotland #566
Mixed Team
01:15:12.76
01:15:12.76
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:11:47.17
9
1
1
00:00:37.34
12
5
5
00:36:32.48
23
4
4
00:00:43.70
23
6
6
00:25:32.06
35
5
5
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
45
559
The Lions
The Lions #559
Mixed Team
01:25:24.50
01:25:24.50
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
NZL
3:19 min/km
00:14:26.93
43
5
5
00:00:41.03
19
10
10
00:41:12.64
77
8
8
00:00:46.20
31
11
11
00:28:17.69
79
8
8
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
62
558
BRC TEAM
BRC TEAM #558
Mixed Team
01:27:50.92
01:27:50.92
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
IDN
3:24 min/km
00:17:16.78
141
13
13
00:00:47.73
32
11
11
00:44:40.28
132
12
12
00:00:25.91
5
2
2
00:24:40.20
24
3
3
82
564
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #564
Mixed Team
01:30:18.55
01:30:18.55
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
FRA
3:30 min/km
00:12:50.92
22
4
4
00:00:23.50
4
1
1
00:48:58.28
195
15
15
00:00:25.47
4
1
1
00:27:40.37
68
7
7
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
93
563
Team Brouwer
Team Brouwer #563
Mixed Team
01:32:33.49
01:32:33.49
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
NED
3:35 min/km
00:15:04.80
66
7
7
00:00:40.71
18
9
9
00:40:26.94
67
7
7
00:00:46.90
33
12
12
00:35:34.12
213
17
17
111
543
Duvall Gals
Duvall Gals #543
Mixed Team
01:35:08.55
01:35:08.55
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
USA
3:41 min/km
00:16:01.43
96
9
9
00:02:49.50
210
22
22
00:42:18.89
99
10
10
00:02:55.50
226
22
22
00:31:03.22
145
13
13
113
552
Girls To Be
Girls To Be #552
Mixed Team
01:35:30.87
01:35:30.87
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:15:19.18
75
8
8
00:01:49.16
115
19
19
00:45:12.68
143
13
13
00:01:55.50
156
20
20
00:31:14.34
148
14
14
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
165
554
Bintan Team
Bintan Team #554
Mixed Team
01:41:32.95
01:41:32.95
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
IDN
3:56 min/km
00:17:14.34
139
12
12
00:02:11.85
148
21
21
00:56:05.00
249
19
19
00:00:44.29
27
9
9
00:25:17.46
32
4
4
168
542
Abou Haidar Ventura
Abou Haidar Ventura #542
Mixed Team
01:42:04.65
01:42:04.65
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:17:11.68
137
11
11
00:01:56.56
126
20
20
00:53:15.53
232
18
18
00:02:01.50
162
21
21
00:27:39.36
66
6
6
194
561
Rhodium Winners
Rhodium Winners #561
Mixed Team
01:45:56.27
01:45:56.27
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:21:08.19
234
19
19
00:00:48.57
35
12
12
00:50:48.94
217
17
17
00:00:54.30
55
13
13
00:32:16.26
160
15
15
212
548
Tri-hards
Tri-hards #548
Mixed Team
01:50:31.76
01:50:31.76
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:21:45.44
241
20
20
00:00:52.22
38
14
14
00:50:15.45
211
16
16
00:00:58.20
65
16
16
00:36:40.44
225
19
19
213
546
Rhodium Trio
Rhodium Trio #546
Mixed Team
01:50:55.33
01:50:55.33
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:18 min/km
00:20:55.90
229
18
18
00:00:37.54
13
6
6
00:48:23.57
191
14
14
00:00:43.90
25
7
7
00:40:14.41
251
20
20
251
544
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #544
Mixed Team
02:05:22.46
02:05:22.46
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
PHI
4:52 min/km
00:17:42.35
155
14
14
00:01:10.80
59
17
17
01:00:46.83
267
20
20
00:00:55.49
59
14
14
00:44:46.97
265
22
22
262
547
The Queen Bee
The Queen Bee #547
Mixed Team
02:10:15.97
02:10:15.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
IDN
5:03 min/km
00:24:42.38
261
22
22
00:00:51.39
36
13
13
01:01:27.04
268
21
21
00:00:57.50
61
15
15
00:42:17.66
259
21
21
272
557
Rhodium ABC
Rhodium ABC #557
Mixed Team
02:32:27.37
02:32:27.37
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
SIN
5:55 min/km
00:18:44.75
187
17
17
00:00:33.70
8
2
2
01:37:31.78
277
22
22
00:00:39.46
16
3
3
00:34:57.67
202
16
16
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023