Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
34
439
John Lawson
John Lawson #439
Male 40-49
01:22:12.38
01:22:12.38
12
(29)
40-49
12
Male
29
GBR
3:11 min/km
00:14:56.11
61
18
45
00:01:12.48
65
15
36
00:38:24.35
43
12
35
00:01:18.20
102
21
47
00:26:21.23
48
13
37
124
508
Christian Andreas Werner
Christian Andreas Werner #508
Male 50+
01:36:50.29
01:36:50.29
11
(86)
50+
11
Male
86
GER
3:45 min/km
00:14:08.11
38
5
28
00:01:30.28
88
8
51
00:43:44.59
116
14
91
00:01:18.19
101
7
46
00:36:09.10
220
19
132
33
377
Marco D'agostini
Marco D'agostini #377
Male 30-39
01:22:03.63
01:22:03.63
5
(28)
30-39
5
Male
28
ITA
3:11 min/km
00:12:07.40
11
2
9
00:01:12.10
64
8
35
00:38:56.83
51
12
43
00:01:17.10
100
9
45
00:28:30.19
86
20
63
184
611
Garrick Stanley
Garrick Stanley #611
Male 40-49
01:44:09.18
01:44:09.18
48
(125)
40-49
48
Male
125
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:14:13.81
39
8
29
00:02:05.94
137
28
75
00:51:18.14
220
59
143
00:01:17.09
99
20
44
00:35:14.19
205
49
124
43
443
Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess #443
Male 40-49
01:25:06.51
01:25:06.51
14
(35)
40-49
14
Male
35
GBR
3:18 min/km
00:14:37.71
50
14
37
00:01:11.79
62
14
34
00:38:07.39
35
11
30
00:01:16.50
98
19
43
00:29:53.11
116
27
80
15
507
Jochen Leinweber
Jochen Leinweber #507
Male 50+
01:15:08.18
01:15:08.18
3
(14)
50+
3
Male
14
GER
2:55 min/km
00:11:27.78
5
1
5
00:01:10.47
58
4
32
00:36:48.97
26
4
22
00:01:15.50
97
6
42
00:24:25.45
22
2
20
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
224
312
Gail Forey
Gail Forey #312
Female 50+
01:53:05.92
01:53:05.92
3
(63)
50+
3
Female
63
GBR
4:23 min/km
00:18:46.61
188
2
54
00:02:41.35
194
6
56
00:52:19.33
229
4
63
00:01:11.60
92
4
35
00:38:07.01
238
4
76
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
237
381
Harry Gill
Harry Gill #381
Male 30-39
02:00:01.76
02:00:01.76
46
(146)
30-39
46
Male
146
GBR
4:39 min/km
00:21:36.67
240
45
148
00:02:10.62
144
24
81
00:57:18.90
254
52
159
00:01:11.19
90
8
39
00:37:44.37
237
45
143
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
231
232
Jeanne Bernard
Jeanne Bernard #232
Female 30-39
01:56:31.76
01:56:31.76
26
(70)
30-39
26
Female
70
FRA
4:31 min/km
00:20:50.94
226
25
69
00:03:50.29
254
32
83
00:58:55.33
264
31
82
00:01:10.24
88
13
33
00:31:44.96
154
16
42
28
434
Mark DIEKMANN
Mark DIEKMANN #434
Male 40-49
01:21:05.62
01:21:05.62
9
(23)
40-49
9
Male
23
GER
3:08 min/km
00:14:17.89
41
9
30
00:01:14.34
70
16
40
00:40:32.11
68
24
56
00:01:09.89
87
17
38
00:23:51.38
12
4
11
7
320
Zakir A.S Hussain
Zakir A.S Hussain #320
Male 16-29
01:10:02.48
01:10:02.48
3
(6)
16-29
3
Male
6
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:12:36.38
14
5
11
00:01:04.61
51
7
28
00:34:47.00
14
4
13
00:01:09.73
86
9
37
00:20:24.75
3
1
3
141
343
Yong Bin Tan
Yong Bin Tan #343
Male 30-39
01:39:03.49
01:39:03.49
30
(97)
30-39
30
Male
97
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:15:15.15
72
13
52
00:01:03.50
50
6
27
00:51:30.06
224
43
147
00:01:09.60
85
7
36
00:30:05.17
124
29
85
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
114
269
Donna Mcwilliams
Donna Mcwilliams #269
Female 40-49
01:35:40.40
01:35:40.40
8
(21)
40-49
8
Female
21
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:14:50.54
58
3
11
00:01:03.50
49
3
8
00:43:49.45
118
7
15
00:01:08.02
83
11
32
00:34:48.89
200
22
63
220
317
Ana Fraser
Ana Fraser #317
Female 16-29
01:51:25.56
01:51:25.56
14
(59)
16-29
14
Female
59
CAN
4:19 min/km
00:21:34.24
239
15
73
00:02:20.18
169
13
49
00:53:18.70
233
15
65
00:01:07.62
82
6
31
00:33:04.81
176
14
51
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
271
248
Monali Bera
Monali Bera #248
Female 30-39
02:29:15.99
02:29:15.99
34
(89)
30-39
34
Female
89
USA
5:47 min/km
00:29:10.20
272
33
88
00:02:53.08
214
23
65
01:12:20.24
275
34
89
00:01:07.06
80
12
30
00:43:45.40
263
34
87
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
36
444
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #444
Male 40-49
01:22:40.76
01:22:40.76
13
(30)
40-49
13
Male
30
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:14:59.80
63
19
46
00:01:01.62
45
11
23
00:36:42.74
24
7
20
00:01:06.20
78
16
32
00:28:50.39
91
23
67
23
414
Scott Cunliffe
Scott Cunliffe #414
Male 40-49
01:17:50.94
01:17:50.94
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
GBR
3:01 min/km
00:14:34.87
47
13
35
00:01:01.46
44
10
22
00:36:45.37
25
8
21
00:01:06.10
77
15
31
00:24:23.13
21
7
19
29
316
Benjamin Kerridge
Benjamin Kerridge #316
Male 16-29
01:21:13.17
01:21:13.17
7
(24)
16-29
7
Male
24
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:12:38.15
15
6
12
00:01:01.82
46
6
24
00:42:17.50
98
11
79
00:01:06.00
76
8
30
00:24:09.69
17
5
15
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
39
488
Stephane Lanctot
Stephane Lanctot #488
Male 50+
01:24:05.41
01:24:05.41
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
SUI
3:15 min/km
00:17:02.36
133
10
93
00:01:02.36
47
3
25
00:40:18.76
66
9
55
00:01:04.50
74
3
29
00:24:37.41
23
3
21
222
283
Anne THOMAS
Anne THOMAS #283
Female 40-49
01:52:14.29
01:52:14.29
24
(61)
40-49
24
Female
61
NOR
4:21 min/km
00:19:29.15
201
24
60
00:02:22.74
172
15
50
00:52:41.81
230
25
64
00:01:03.99
73
10
28
00:36:36.58
222
27
71
227
262
Samantha Abdul Rachman
Samantha Abdul Rachman #262
Female 30-39
01:54:42.28
01:54:42.28
22
(66)
30-39
22
Female
66
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:18:17.61
180
15
49
00:03:22.75
239
28
77
00:54:56.38
241
24
69
00:01:00.72
72
10
27
00:37:04.81
231
28
74
19
464
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #464
Male 40-49
01:16:22.37
01:16:22.37
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:12:44.78
19
4
15
00:00:55.86
42
9
21
00:38:03.98
34
10
29
00:01:00.50
71
14
28
00:23:37.24
10
3
9
266
308
Ann Lever
Ann Lever #308
Female 50+
02:12:48.87
02:12:48.87
6
(86)
50+
6
Female
86
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:56.94
254
5
77
00:03:57.19
256
7
85
01:14:41.67
276
7
90
00:00:59.49
70
3
26
00:30:13.57
127
1
32
207
299
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #299
Female 40-49
01:49:32.78
01:49:32.78
22
(55)
40-49
22
Female
55
FRA
4:15 min/km
00:18:05.88
172
19
44
00:04:15.61
262
31
87
00:56:29.03
251
29
76
00:00:58.66
69
9
25
00:29:43.59
111
9
26
14
407
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #407
Male 40-49
01:14:56.49
01:14:56.49
2
(13)
40-49
2
Male
13
IRL
2:54 min/km
00:14:30.41
46
12
34
00:00:55.10
40
8
19
00:35:27.27
17
4
15
00:00:58.38
68
13
27
00:23:05.32
9
2
8
195
210
Shermin Soh
Shermin Soh #210
Female 16-29
01:45:56.57
01:45:56.57
13
(49)
16-29
13
Female
49
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:20:06.65
214
14
64
00:01:47.11
111
11
31
00:50:17.79
212
13
56
00:00:58.33
67
5
24
00:32:46.68
169
12
47
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
212
548
Tri-hards
Tri-hards #548
Mixed Team
01:50:31.76
01:50:31.76
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:21:45.44
241
20
20
00:00:52.22
38
14
14
00:50:15.45
211
16
16
00:00:58.20
65
16
16
00:36:40.44
225
19
19
273
473
Robert Subbaraman
Robert Subbaraman #473
Male 40-49
02:44:45.31
02:44:45.31
64
(162)
40-49
64
Male
162
AUS
6:23 min/km
00:15:18.63
74
24
54
00:02:18.87
165
36
97
00:58:40.85
263
65
163
00:00:58.02
64
12
26
01:27:28.92
274
64
162
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
137
288
Marie Agathe De Place
Marie Agathe De Place #288
Female 40-49
01:38:35.25
01:38:35.25
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
FRA
3:49 min/km
00:17:58.34
167
17
41
00:01:59.43
129
13
39
00:47:36.03
180
14
38
00:00:57.94
62
8
22
00:30:03.50
122
10
30
262
547
The Queen Bee
The Queen Bee #547
Mixed Team
02:10:15.97
02:10:15.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
IDN
5:03 min/km
00:24:42.38
261
22
22
00:00:51.39
36
13
13
01:01:27.04
268
21
21
00:00:57.50
61
15
15
00:42:17.66
259
21
21
25
303
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #303
Male 40-49
01:18:23.85
01:18:23.85
8
(21)
40-49
8
Male
21
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:11:46.66
8
2
8
00:00:51.61
37
7
18
00:38:35.50
46
14
38
00:00:57.00
60
11
25
00:26:13.07
44
12
35
251
544
Team Awesome
Team Awesome #544
Mixed Team
02:05:22.46
02:05:22.46
20
(20)
Team
20
Mixed
20
PHI
4:52 min/km
00:17:42.35
155
14
14
00:01:10.80
59
17
17
01:00:46.83
267
20
20
00:00:55.49
59
14
14
00:44:46.97
265
22
22
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
63
416
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni #416
Male 40-49
01:28:10.21
01:28:10.21
19
(49)
40-49
19
Male
49
GBR
3:25 min/km
00:17:17.89
143
44
98
00:01:11.69
61
13
33
00:41:19.13
80
29
66
00:00:54.58
57
10
24
00:27:26.90
63
17
48
79
424
Richard Guy
Richard Guy #424
Male 40-49
01:29:54.39
01:29:54.39
27
(63)
40-49
27
Male
63
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:20:23.90
223
59
138
00:02:19.33
166
37
98
00:39:48.04
57
20
49
00:00:54.47
56
9
23
00:26:28.64
50
14
39
194
561
Rhodium Winners
Rhodium Winners #561
Mixed Team
01:45:56.27
01:45:56.27
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:21:08.19
234
19
19
00:00:48.57
35
12
12
00:50:48.94
217
17
17
00:00:54.30
55
13
13
00:32:16.26
160
15
15
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023