Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
182
331
Kurt O'brien
Kurt O'brien #331
Male 16-29
01:43:53.51
01:43:53.51
20
(124)
16-29
20
Male
124
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:20:17.36
221
21
136
00:02:46.78
205
20
122
00:49:34.62
204
22
138
00:02:52.50
220
20
126
00:28:22.24
82
12
61
107
252
Alison Crosbie
Alison Crosbie #252
Female 30-39
01:34:53.30
01:34:53.30
6
(18)
30-39
6
Female
18
GBR
3:41 min/km
00:16:24.93
115
8
22
00:02:33.55
185
21
53
00:42:22.44
101
2
11
00:02:39.50
200
26
65
00:30:52.87
138
12
35
267
270
Hanim Hamzah
Hanim Hamzah #270
Female 40-49
02:12:49.91
02:12:49.91
32
(87)
40-49
32
Female
87
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:52.99
253
30
76
00:04:02.78
258
30
86
01:11:31.02
274
32
88
00:04:08.50
260
31
87
00:30:14.61
128
12
33
195
210
Shermin Soh
Shermin Soh #210
Female 16-29
01:45:56.57
01:45:56.57
13
(49)
16-29
13
Female
49
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:20:06.65
214
14
64
00:01:47.11
111
11
31
00:50:17.79
212
13
56
00:00:58.33
67
5
24
00:32:46.68
169
12
47
41
374
Paul Woodley
Paul Woodley #374
Male 30-39
01:24:29.15
01:24:29.15
8
(34)
30-39
8
Male
34
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:14:29.33
45
9
33
00:01:42.42
102
16
57
00:39:40.36
55
13
47
00:01:48.50
144
18
69
00:26:48.53
54
12
42
150
504
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese #504
Male 50+
01:39:35.79
01:39:35.79
13
(103)
50+
13
Male
103
GBR
3:52 min/km
00:22:20.99
246
21
153
00:02:05.23
136
12
74
00:42:21.54
100
12
80
00:02:10.90
170
14
87
00:30:37.13
133
12
90
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
85
549
Dutchies & Docs
Dutchies & Docs #549
Mixed Team
01:30:31.46
01:30:31.46
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
NED
3:30 min/km
00:18:06.48
173
15
15
00:00:38.91
16
8
8
00:40:08.86
62
6
6
00:00:44.10
26
8
8
00:30:53.09
140
11
11
134
383
Agus Yunianto
Agus Yunianto #383
Male 30-39
01:37:52.15
01:37:52.15
28
(92)
30-39
28
Male
92
IDN
3:48 min/km
00:22:23.24
248
48
155
00:02:40.50
192
40
117
00:43:21.22
111
24
86
00:02:47.50
208
41
121
00:26:39.68
52
11
40
44
492
Nicholas Campbell Cocks
Nicholas Campbell Cocks #492
Male 50+
01:25:13.76
01:25:13.76
6
(36)
50+
6
Male
36
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:15:14.34
71
8
51
00:01:13.05
67
5
38
00:37:25.32
29
5
25
00:01:19.50
106
9
51
00:30:01.53
121
11
83
12
470
Juergen Doerr
Juergen Doerr #470
Male 40-49
01:14:36.24
01:14:36.24
1
(11)
40-49
1
Male
11
GER
2:53 min/km
00:12:39.15
16
3
13
00:00:46.57
29
5
14
00:34:10.19
12
2
11
00:00:52.20
47
7
17
00:26:08.12
42
11
33
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
253
222
Ratih Liesara
Ratih Liesara #222
Female 16-29
02:07:05.56
02:07:05.56
15
(77)
16-29
15
Female
77
IDN
4:56 min/km
00:32:42.83
276
17
91
00:05:11.93
274
17
91
00:51:53.03
226
14
61
00:05:37.77
275
17
91
00:31:39.99
153
11
41
174
322
Nicholas Tan
Nicholas Tan #322
Male 16-29
01:42:54.52
01:42:54.52
19
(118)
16-29
19
Male
118
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:18:55.54
191
19
120
00:03:46.65
253
22
149
00:48:04.70
186
21
133
00:03:52.50
257
22
150
00:28:15.11
78
11
58
108
284
Rachael Peedom
Rachael Peedom #284
Female 40-49
01:35:04.55
01:35:04.55
6
(19)
40-49
6
Female
19
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:15:09.88
68
4
13
00:01:35.39
96
7
23
00:46:27.15
164
12
31
00:01:40.90
134
17
51
00:30:11.22
126
11
31
137
288
Marie Agathe De Place
Marie Agathe De Place #288
Female 40-49
01:38:35.25
01:38:35.25
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
FRA
3:49 min/km
00:17:58.34
167
17
41
00:01:59.43
129
13
39
00:47:36.03
180
14
38
00:00:57.94
62
8
22
00:30:03.50
122
10
30
133
338
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally #338
Male 16-29
01:37:51.40
01:37:51.40
16
(91)
16-29
16
Male
91
IND
3:48 min/km
00:19:31.37
202
20
125
00:02:02.80
133
14
72
00:46:32.83
166
19
121
00:02:07.50
167
14
85
00:27:36.88
64
10
49
118
206
Anisa Bella Kolopaking
Anisa Bella Kolopaking #206
Female 16-29
01:36:16.76
01:36:16.76
8
(22)
16-29
8
Female
22
IDN
3:44 min/km
00:16:51.16
125
10
27
00:01:11.60
60
5
11
00:47:25.09
177
11
36
00:00:50.41
38
3
13
00:29:58.48
120
10
29
104
254
Aurore Levard
Aurore Levard #254
Female 30-39
01:34:13.52
01:34:13.52
5
(17)
30-39
5
Female
17
FRA
3:39 min/km
00:16:12.93
105
7
20
00:01:52.58
120
12
34
00:45:26.28
148
7
24
00:00:51.86
46
8
18
00:29:49.85
115
10
27
80
429
Simon Baxter
Simon Baxter #429
Male 40-49
01:29:58.48
01:29:58.48
28
(64)
40-49
28
Male
64
GBR
3:29 min/km
00:17:37.86
153
47
105
00:04:00.59
257
58
150
00:38:36.55
47
15
39
00:04:07.50
259
59
151
00:25:35.97
37
10
29
40
390
Tyson Odekirk
Tyson Odekirk #390
Male 30-39
01:24:12.16
01:24:12.16
7
(33)
30-39
7
Male
33
USA
3:16 min/km
00:14:43.62
54
10
40
00:02:02.61
131
19
71
00:38:54.41
49
11
41
00:02:07.30
166
22
84
00:26:24.21
49
10
38
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
71
499
David Howard
David Howard #499
Male 50+
01:29:32.00
01:29:32.00
9
(56)
50+
9
Male
56
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:15:22.91
76
9
55
00:02:25.83
177
16
105
00:40:11.94
64
8
54
00:02:31.50
194
18
109
00:28:59.80
97
10
69
180
503
Ispran Kandasamy
Ispran Kandasamy #503
Male 50+
01:43:41.55
01:43:41.55
16
(122)
50+
16
Male
122
GBR
4:01 min/km
00:19:24.33
200
15
124
00:02:22.93
174
14
103
00:51:21.91
223
21
146
00:02:28.50
190
16
107
00:28:03.88
74
9
55
61
551
Nearly50
Nearly50 #551
Mixed Team
01:27:41.96
01:27:41.96
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
AUS
3:24 min/km
00:16:06.18
99
10
10
00:00:34.58
9
3
3
00:41:24.32
83
9
9
00:00:39.50
17
4
4
00:28:57.38
95
9
9
47
454
Christian Uhlig
Christian Uhlig #454
Male 40-49
01:25:34.10
01:25:34.10
15
(38)
40-49
15
Male
38
GER
3:19 min/km
00:15:59.34
92
31
69
00:01:45.41
108
21
61
00:40:58.48
75
28
62
00:01:50.50
149
29
73
00:25:00.35
29
9
26
211
245
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards #245
Female 30-39
01:50:21.33
01:50:21.33
21
(57)
30-39
21
Female
57
GBR
4:17 min/km
00:19:03.18
192
19
55
00:03:01.32
227
25
73
00:57:25.09
255
27
77
00:01:37.07
127
17
47
00:29:14.64
103
9
23
154
211
Jean Tay
Jean Tay #211
Female 16-29
01:40:03.67
01:40:03.67
10
(35)
16-29
10
Female
35
SIN
3:53 min/km
00:18:26.43
182
12
51
00:02:42.97
197
14
59
00:46:08.40
159
9
30
00:02:48.50
210
15
68
00:29:57.36
119
9
28
151
350
Yvan Bachkine
Yvan Bachkine #350
Male 30-39
01:39:51.46
01:39:51.46
33
(104)
30-39
33
Male
104
FRA
3:52 min/km
00:17:06.16
136
28
96
00:04:22.49
264
51
155
00:47:40.06
181
38
130
00:04:28.50
265
51
155
00:26:14.24
46
9
36
26
326
Albert Malaka Speed
Albert Malaka Speed #326
Male 16-29
01:19:18.25
01:19:18.25
6
(22)
16-29
6
Male
22
IDN
3:04 min/km
00:16:15.42
107
13
77
00:00:48.56
34
5
17
00:35:43.83
18
5
16
00:00:54.20
53
7
22
00:25:36.23
38
9
30
207
299
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #299
Female 40-49
01:49:32.78
01:49:32.78
22
(55)
40-49
22
Female
55
FRA
4:15 min/km
00:18:05.88
172
19
44
00:04:15.61
262
31
87
00:56:29.03
251
29
76
00:00:58.66
69
9
25
00:29:43.59
111
9
26
51
278
Viviane Lanctot
Viviane Lanctot #278
Female 40-49
01:26:20.59
01:26:20.59
3
(6)
40-49
3
Female
6
SUI
3:21 min/km
00:14:15.33
40
2
7
00:00:45.88
26
2
5
00:40:46.54
73
4
6
00:00:51.60
45
6
17
00:29:41.23
110
8
25
48
321
Rogan May
Rogan May #321
Male 16-29
01:25:35.74
01:25:35.74
8
(39)
16-29
8
Male
39
GBR
3:19 min/km
00:15:03.26
65
8
48
00:01:10.45
57
8
31
00:43:29.67
113
13
88
00:00:27.93
6
2
2
00:25:24.41
34
8
28
130
259
Celine Carimalo
Celine Carimalo #259
Female 30-39
01:37:29.43
01:37:29.43
10
(29)
30-39
10
Female
29
FRA
3:47 min/km
00:18:17.61
179
14
48
00:02:33.25
184
20
52
00:44:45.08
135
6
19
00:02:40.50
201
27
66
00:29:12.99
102
8
22
129
451
Harun Setiawan
Harun Setiawan #451
Male 40-49
01:37:11.54
01:37:11.54
36
(88)
40-49
36
Male
88
IDN
3:46 min/km
00:17:01.32
132
41
92
00:04:24.89
266
61
157
00:46:21.01
163
49
120
00:04:30.50
266
61
156
00:24:53.81
28
8
25
45
559
The Lions
The Lions #559
Mixed Team
01:25:24.50
01:25:24.50
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
NZL
3:19 min/km
00:14:26.93
43
5
5
00:00:41.03
19
10
10
00:41:12.64
77
8
8
00:00:46.20
31
11
11
00:28:17.69
79
8
8
112
530
Paul Brian WAKEFIELD
Paul Brian WAKEFIELD #530
Male 30-39
01:35:26.75
01:35:26.75
22
(80)
30-39
22
Male
80
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:20:46.26
225
43
140
00:02:22.89
173
35
102
00:43:55.14
120
27
94
00:02:09.87
169
23
86
00:26:12.58
43
8
34
106
500
David Baldwin
David Baldwin #500
Male 50+
01:34:52.20
01:34:52.20
10
(78)
50+
10
Male
78
USA
3:41 min/km
00:18:30.40
184
13
116
00:02:13.11
156
13
90
00:43:53.49
119
15
93
00:02:18.50
182
15
99
00:27:56.69
72
8
53
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
172
512
John Costello
John Costello #512
Male 50+
01:42:17.51
01:42:17.51
15
(117)
50+
15
Male
117
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:14:38.66
51
7
38
00:01:49.76
116
10
66
00:56:33.60
252
22
157
00:01:55.50
155
12
78
00:27:19.98
62
7
47
82
564
Spice Girls
Spice Girls #564
Mixed Team
01:30:18.55
01:30:18.55
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
FRA
3:30 min/km
00:12:50.92
22
4
4
00:00:23.50
4
1
1
00:48:58.28
195
15
15
00:00:25.47
4
1
1
00:27:40.37
68
7
7
23
414
Scott Cunliffe
Scott Cunliffe #414
Male 40-49
01:17:50.94
01:17:50.94
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
GBR
3:01 min/km
00:14:34.87
47
13
35
00:01:01.46
44
10
22
00:36:45.37
25
8
21
00:01:06.10
77
15
31
00:24:23.13
21
7
19
46
367
Sebastien Borne
Sebastien Borne #367
Male 30-39
01:25:29.59
01:25:29.59
9
(37)
30-39
9
Male
37
FRA
3:19 min/km
00:16:10.11
102
19
74
00:00:31.50
6
2
4
00:42:05.31
95
22
77
00:00:38.57
15
2
7
00:26:04.10
41
7
32
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
152
223
Catherine Hua
Catherine Hua #223
Female 30-39
01:40:00.21
01:40:00.21
12
(34)
30-39
12
Female
34
FRA
3:53 min/km
00:19:37.53
206
21
62
00:01:38.74
98
8
25
00:47:51.89
183
14
39
00:01:44.50
138
20
53
00:29:07.55
100
7
21
74
323
Erwann Bouhier
Erwann Bouhier #323
Male 16-29
01:29:46.25
01:29:46.25
9
(59)
16-29
9
Male
59
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:15:50.54
89
11
67
00:01:17.50
75
9
44
00:47:33.91
179
20
129
00:00:15.60
1
1
1
00:24:48.69
27
7
24
269
309
Reny Samsu
Reny Samsu #309
Female 50+
02:18:57.74
02:18:57.74
7
(88)
50+
7
Female
88
IDN
5:23 min/km
00:29:41.91
275
7
90
00:02:19.50
167
4
48
00:55:50.39
247
5
74
00:02:31.01
193
7
64
00:48:34.93
269
7
88
90
304
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #304
Female 40-49
01:31:17.66
01:31:17.66
5
(15)
40-49
5
Female
15
GBR
3:32 min/km
00:17:48.43
159
15
38
00:01:23.49
82
4
16
00:41:20.20
81
5
7
00:01:29.10
118
13
41
00:29:16.43
104
7
24
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
6
315
Aaron Shane Tan
Aaron Shane Tan #315
Male 16-29
01:09:07.73
01:09:07.73
2
(5)
16-29
2
Male
5
SIN
2:41 min/km
00:10:19.45
2
1
2
00:00:23.67
5
1
3
00:33:38.81
8
3
7
00:00:28.50
7
3
3
00:24:17.29
19
6
17
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023