Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
211
245
Sarah Edwards
Sarah Edwards #245
Female 30-39
01:50:21.33
01:50:21.33
21
(57)
30-39
21
Female
57
GBR
4:17 min/km
00:19:03.18
192
19
55
00:03:01.32
227
25
73
00:57:25.09
255
27
77
00:01:37.07
127
17
47
00:29:14.64
103
9
23
174
322
Nicholas Tan
Nicholas Tan #322
Male 16-29
01:42:54.52
01:42:54.52
19
(118)
16-29
19
Male
118
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:18:55.54
191
19
120
00:03:46.65
253
22
149
00:48:04.70
186
21
133
00:03:52.50
257
22
150
00:28:15.11
78
11
58
207
299
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #299
Female 40-49
01:49:32.78
01:49:32.78
22
(55)
40-49
22
Female
55
FRA
4:15 min/km
00:18:05.88
172
19
44
00:04:15.61
262
31
87
00:56:29.03
251
29
76
00:00:58.66
69
9
25
00:29:43.59
111
9
26
36
444
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #444
Male 40-49
01:22:40.76
01:22:40.76
13
(30)
40-49
13
Male
30
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:14:59.80
63
19
46
00:01:01.62
45
11
23
00:36:42.74
24
7
20
00:01:06.20
78
16
32
00:28:50.39
91
23
67
65
493
Pierre Francois Tremblay
Pierre Francois Tremblay #493
Male 50+
01:28:24.30
01:28:24.30
8
(51)
50+
8
Male
51
CAN
3:25 min/km
00:21:12.57
236
19
145
00:01:24.96
84
7
49
00:38:55.68
50
7
42
00:01:13.28
93
5
40
00:25:37.80
39
5
31
46
367
Sebastien Borne
Sebastien Borne #367
Male 30-39
01:25:29.59
01:25:29.59
9
(37)
30-39
9
Male
37
FRA
3:19 min/km
00:16:10.11
102
19
74
00:00:31.50
6
2
4
00:42:05.31
95
22
77
00:00:38.57
15
2
7
00:26:04.10
41
7
32
194
561
Rhodium Winners
Rhodium Winners #561
Mixed Team
01:45:56.27
01:45:56.27
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:21:08.19
234
19
19
00:00:48.57
35
12
12
00:50:48.94
217
17
17
00:00:54.30
55
13
13
00:32:16.26
160
15
15
212
548
Tri-hards
Tri-hards #548
Mixed Team
01:50:31.76
01:50:31.76
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
AUS
4:17 min/km
00:21:45.44
241
20
20
00:00:52.22
38
14
14
00:50:15.45
211
16
16
00:00:58.20
65
16
16
00:36:40.44
225
19
19
189
497
Geoff Kingston
Geoff Kingston #497
Male 50+
01:45:02.41
01:45:02.41
18
(128)
50+
18
Male
128
AUS
4:04 min/km
00:21:22.16
237
20
146
00:03:16.01
234
19
137
00:44:04.58
122
16
96
00:01:52.50
151
11
74
00:34:27.14
197
16
121
73
357
Hentri Hentri
Hentri Hentri #357
Male 30-39
01:29:41.54
01:29:41.54
16
(58)
30-39
16
Male
58
IDN
3:28 min/km
00:16:17.41
109
20
79
00:01:48.75
114
18
65
00:40:45.33
72
15
60
00:01:53.50
152
21
75
00:28:56.54
94
22
68
55
449
Michael Bilan
Michael Bilan #449
Male 40-49
01:26:46.52
01:26:46.52
17
(44)
40-49
17
Male
44
USA
3:22 min/km
00:15:00.42
64
20
47
00:02:13.81
159
33
93
00:39:54.00
59
21
50
00:02:20.50
185
38
102
00:27:17.77
61
16
46
133
338
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally
Rakesh Kumar Devalapally #338
Male 16-29
01:37:51.40
01:37:51.40
16
(91)
16-29
16
Male
91
IND
3:48 min/km
00:19:31.37
202
20
125
00:02:02.80
133
14
72
00:46:32.83
166
19
121
00:02:07.50
167
14
85
00:27:36.88
64
10
49
198
264
Louise Hennessey
Louise Hennessey #264
Female 30-39
01:47:50.52
01:47:50.52
18
(51)
30-39
18
Female
51
GBR
4:11 min/km
00:19:04.48
194
20
57
00:01:45.29
107
10
29
00:58:07.05
259
28
78
00:01:50.50
148
22
57
00:27:03.20
57
3
9
128
271
Isabelle Grimaud
Isabelle Grimaud #271
Female 40-49
01:37:10.56
01:37:10.56
10
(28)
40-49
10
Female
28
FRA
3:46 min/km
00:18:07.18
174
20
45
00:01:55.54
123
12
36
00:48:03.76
185
15
40
00:01:24.49
113
12
39
00:27:39.57
67
3
11
152
223
Catherine Hua
Catherine Hua #223
Female 30-39
01:40:00.21
01:40:00.21
12
(34)
30-39
12
Female
34
FRA
3:53 min/km
00:19:37.53
206
21
62
00:01:38.74
98
8
25
00:47:51.89
183
14
39
00:01:44.50
138
20
53
00:29:07.55
100
7
21
182
331
Kurt O'brien
Kurt O'brien #331
Male 16-29
01:43:53.51
01:43:53.51
20
(124)
16-29
20
Male
124
AUS
4:02 min/km
00:20:17.36
221
21
136
00:02:46.78
205
20
122
00:49:34.62
204
22
138
00:02:52.50
220
20
126
00:28:22.24
82
12
61
173
285
Sophie Von Burg
Sophie Von Burg #285
Female 40-49
01:42:20.38
01:42:20.38
15
(40)
40-49
15
Female
40
GBR
3:58 min/km
00:18:11.93
175
21
46
00:01:34.46
95
6
22
00:47:12.63
174
13
34
00:01:40.00
133
16
50
00:33:41.35
187
19
56
153
430
Emmanuel De Place
Emmanuel De Place #430
Male 40-49
01:40:00.79
01:40:00.79
41
(105)
40-49
41
Male
105
FRA
3:53 min/km
00:15:12.29
69
21
49
00:02:47.47
206
45
123
00:44:53.50
138
45
106
00:02:53.50
221
47
127
00:34:14.03
195
46
120
59
394
Miet Xavier
Miet Xavier #394
Male 30-39
01:27:34.10
01:27:34.10
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
FRA
3:24 min/km
00:16:17.50
110
21
80
00:01:13.01
66
9
37
00:38:21.58
42
9
34
00:01:18.50
103
10
48
00:30:23.51
130
30
88
150
504
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese
Oscar Luigi Veronese Veronese #504
Male 50+
01:39:35.79
01:39:35.79
13
(103)
50+
13
Male
103
GBR
3:52 min/km
00:22:20.99
246
21
153
00:02:05.23
136
12
74
00:42:21.54
100
12
80
00:02:10.90
170
14
87
00:30:37.13
133
12
90
87
556
Customs
Customs #556
Mixed Team
01:30:50.80
01:30:50.80
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
IDN
3:31 min/km
00:22:27.93
249
21
21
00:00:38.28
14
7
7
00:35:57.44
19
3
3
00:00:44.50
28
10
10
00:31:02.64
144
12
12
262
547
The Queen Bee
The Queen Bee #547
Mixed Team
02:10:15.97
02:10:15.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
IDN
5:03 min/km
00:24:42.38
261
22
22
00:00:51.39
36
13
13
01:01:27.04
268
21
21
00:00:57.50
61
15
15
00:42:17.66
259
21
21
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
24
410
Salvatore Capocelli
Salvatore Capocelli #410
Male 40-49
01:18:06.18
01:18:06.18
7
(20)
40-49
7
Male
20
ITA
3:01 min/km
00:15:14.13
70
22
50
00:01:08.16
54
12
30
00:36:25.91
22
6
19
00:01:13.30
94
18
41
00:24:04.67
15
5
14
143
368
Soon Aun Michael Tan
Soon Aun Michael Tan #368
Male 30-39
01:39:17.52
01:39:17.52
32
(99)
30-39
32
Male
99
SIN
3:51 min/km
00:16:26.16
116
22
84
00:02:11.09
147
25
83
00:47:05.63
171
37
125
00:02:16.50
176
27
93
00:31:18.13
149
33
96
202
305
Yayoi Earle
Yayoi Earle #305
Female 40-49
01:49:01.78
01:49:01.78
21
(53)
40-49
21
Female
53
JPN
4:14 min/km
00:18:14.93
177
22
47
00:03:37.28
248
29
80
00:49:30.71
202
17
50
00:03:43.50
253
30
84
00:33:55.34
191
21
60
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
230
255
Claire Douglas
Claire Douglas #255
Female 30-39
01:56:14.84
01:56:14.84
25
(69)
30-39
25
Female
69
GBR
4:30 min/km
00:19:37.94
207
22
63
00:03:43.33
252
31
82
00:56:05.29
250
26
75
00:01:43.23
135
19
52
00:35:05.04
204
26
65
209
257
Chin Fang Seah
Chin Fang Seah #257
Female 30-39
01:49:53.30
01:49:53.30
20
(56)
30-39
20
Female
56
SIN
4:16 min/km
00:20:09.27
215
23
65
00:03:25.92
241
29
78
00:49:07.84
197
18
47
00:03:31.50
246
30
81
00:33:38.75
184
20
54
270
325
Dimas Ajie Kolopaking
Dimas Ajie Kolopaking #325
Male 16-29
02:20:05.34
02:20:05.34
23
(161)
16-29
23
Male
161
IDN
5:26 min/km
00:29:17.17
273
23
163
00:02:45.50
203
18
120
00:59:57.72
265
23
164
00:02:52.50
218
18
124
00:45:12.44
267
23
158
117
379
Benjamin Dour
Benjamin Dour #379
Male 30-39
01:36:15.38
01:36:15.38
23
(83)
30-39
23
Male
83
FRA
3:44 min/km
00:16:38.92
119
23
86
00:02:12.50
153
28
87
00:44:22.88
128
28
100
00:02:18.50
181
31
98
00:30:42.58
134
31
91
53
442
Christian Breinl
Christian Breinl #442
Male 40-49
01:26:26.81
01:26:26.81
16
(42)
40-49
16
Male
42
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:15:16.66
73
23
53
00:00:39.50
17
2
7
00:42:00.46
93
33
75
00:00:45.46
30
3
11
00:27:44.71
70
19
51
197
522
Helen Thain
Helen Thain #522
Female 40-49
01:46:45.33
01:46:45.33
19
(50)
40-49
19
Female
50
GBR
4:08 min/km
00:19:14.18
198
23
58
00:02:54.50
217
23
67
00:49:54.86
208
21
54
00:02:00.57
161
18
60
00:32:41.20
166
16
46
273
473
Robert Subbaraman
Robert Subbaraman #473
Male 40-49
02:44:45.31
02:44:45.31
64
(162)
40-49
64
Male
162
AUS
6:23 min/km
00:15:18.63
74
24
54
00:02:18.87
165
36
97
00:58:40.85
263
65
163
00:00:58.02
64
12
26
01:27:28.92
274
64
162
96
393
Wei Seng Mark Mu
Wei Seng Mark Mu #393
Male 30-39
01:33:06.49
01:33:06.49
18
(69)
30-39
18
Male
69
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:16:40.65
121
24
87
00:01:39.74
101
15
56
00:44:42.01
133
30
104
00:01:45.50
140
17
67
00:28:18.57
80
18
59
222
283
Anne THOMAS
Anne THOMAS #283
Female 40-49
01:52:14.29
01:52:14.29
24
(61)
40-49
24
Female
61
NOR
4:21 min/km
00:19:29.15
201
24
60
00:02:22.74
172
15
50
00:52:41.81
230
25
64
00:01:03.99
73
10
28
00:36:36.58
222
27
71
203
267
Mia Fitri
Mia Fitri #267
Female 30-39
01:49:08.58
01:49:08.58
19
(54)
30-39
19
Female
54
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:20:09.27
216
24
66
00:02:23.88
176
19
51
00:50:22.48
214
20
57
00:02:30.50
191
25
63
00:33:42.44
188
22
57
231
232
Jeanne Bernard
Jeanne Bernard #232
Female 30-39
01:56:31.76
01:56:31.76
26
(70)
30-39
26
Female
70
FRA
4:31 min/km
00:20:50.94
226
25
69
00:03:50.29
254
32
83
00:58:55.33
264
31
82
00:01:10.24
88
13
33
00:31:44.96
154
16
42
223
276
Kim Oanh Beach
Kim Oanh Beach #276
Female 40-49
01:52:44.97
01:52:44.97
25
(62)
40-49
25
Female
62
GBR
4:22 min/km
00:19:35.44
204
25
61
00:01:39.45
100
9
27
00:55:37.33
244
27
71
00:00:50.74
43
5
16
00:35:02.00
203
23
64
181
376
Kishanjit Gill
Kishanjit Gill #376
Male 30-39
01:43:43.49
01:43:43.49
40
(123)
30-39
40
Male
123
MAL
4:01 min/km
00:16:44.32
122
25
88
00:02:12.50
152
27
86
00:45:00.43
140
32
108
00:02:18.50
180
30
97
00:37:27.74
233
44
140
109
465
Christian De Berail
Christian De Berail #465
Male 40-49
01:35:05.23
01:35:05.23
33
(79)
40-49
33
Male
79
FRA
3:41 min/km
00:15:32.32
79
25
58
00:01:43.14
104
20
59
00:40:43.45
70
26
58
00:01:48.50
145
28
70
00:35:17.80
207
50
126
126
438
Shane Bracken
Shane Bracken #438
Male 40-49
01:37:02.25
01:37:02.25
35
(87)
40-49
35
Male
87
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:15:34.66
80
26
59
00:01:48.53
113
24
64
00:44:48.71
137
44
105
00:01:53.50
153
30
76
00:32:56.83
172
39
108
105
401
Indra Jaya
Indra Jaya #401
Male 30-39
01:34:22.13
01:34:22.13
21
(77)
30-39
21
Male
77
IDN
3:39 min/km
00:16:57.41
129
26
91
00:01:43.34
105
17
60
00:40:49.16
74
16
61
00:01:49.50
146
19
71
00:33:02.71
175
37
110
261
261
Domitilla Biebuyck-De Laporte
Domitilla Biebuyck-De Laporte #261
Female 30-39
02:10:09.98
02:10:09.98
32
(83)
30-39
32
Female
83
BEL
5:03 min/km
00:20:52.83
227
26
70
00:02:02.78
132
16
41
01:06:23.87
272
33
87
00:00:49.84
37
6
12
00:40:00.65
250
31
82
148
300
Marie-Cecile Bouhier
Marie-Cecile Bouhier #300
Female 40-49
01:39:30.76
01:39:30.76
13
(33)
40-49
13
Female
33
FRA
3:51 min/km
00:20:13.18
219
26
68
00:02:44.50
200
19
61
00:45:18.35
144
9
21
00:02:50.50
215
22
72
00:28:24.22
85
4
15
221
274
Farah Irani
Farah Irani #274
Female 40-49
01:51:30.39
01:51:30.39
23
(60)
40-49
23
Female
60
IND
4:19 min/km
00:20:56.91
231
27
71
00:02:56.60
222
24
69
00:50:42.44
216
23
59
00:03:03.50
234
26
77
00:33:50.93
190
20
59
139
260
Yen Goh
Yen Goh #260
Female 30-39
01:38:42.30
01:38:42.30
11
(31)
30-39
11
Female
31
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:22:31.62
251
27
74
00:02:12.07
149
17
45
00:44:44.78
134
5
18
00:00:18.01
2
1
1
00:28:55.80
93
5
18
132
385
Terry Steele
Terry Steele #385
Male 30-39
01:37:31.29
01:37:31.29
27
(90)
30-39
27
Male
90
USA
3:47 min/km
00:17:03.15
134
27
94
00:03:01.11
226
44
132
00:43:27.65
112
25
87
00:03:07.50
236
45
136
00:30:51.87
137
32
93
159
436
Antoine Allonsius
Antoine Allonsius #436
Male 40-49
01:40:43.46
01:40:43.46
45
(109)
40-49
45
Male
109
FRA
3:54 min/km
00:15:40.66
82
27
60
00:02:35.27
186
40
112
00:49:39.19
205
58
139
00:02:41.50
203
41
116
00:30:06.83
125
30
86
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023