Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (353 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
147
553
barbier Kim
barbier Kim #553
Mixed Team
01:39:30.15
01:39:30.15
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:18:17.60
178
16
16
00:00:52.30
39
15
15
00:43:15.86
108
11
11
00:00:58.20
66
17
17
00:36:06.18
219
18
18
22
545
Kim & Nat
Kim & Nat #545
Mixed Team
01:17:34.23
01:17:34.23
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
3:00 min/km
00:12:48.92
21
3
3
00:01:06.74
53
16
16
00:38:20.79
41
5
5
00:01:11.50
91
18
18
00:24:06.26
16
2
2
104
254
Aurore Levard
Aurore Levard #254
Female 30-39
01:34:13.52
01:34:13.52
5
(17)
30-39
5
Female
17
FRA
3:39 min/km
00:16:12.93
105
7
20
00:01:52.58
120
12
34
00:45:26.28
148
7
24
00:00:51.86
46
8
18
00:29:49.85
115
10
27
32
446
Jonathon Cocks
Jonathon Cocks #446
Male 40-49
01:22:03.51
01:22:03.51
11
(27)
40-49
11
Male
27
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:13:45.55
31
6
22
00:00:46.70
30
6
15
00:38:33.07
45
13
37
00:00:52.40
48
8
18
00:28:05.78
75
20
56
4
392
Margus Uprus
Margus Uprus #392
Male 30-39
01:08:08.23
01:08:08.23
1
(3)
30-39
1
Male
3
SWE
2:38 min/km
00:10:51.90
3
1
3
00:00:46.21
27
3
12
00:31:38.07
3
1
2
00:00:52.92
49
4
19
00:23:59.13
13
3
12
110
287
Alexandra Windsor
Alexandra Windsor #287
Female 40-49
01:35:07.44
01:35:07.44
7
(20)
40-49
7
Female
20
AUS
3:41 min/km
00:16:45.19
123
8
25
00:01:36.33
97
8
24
00:44:47.78
136
8
20
00:00:53.36
51
7
19
00:31:04.78
147
14
39
27
555
Atlas Lions
Atlas Lions #555
Mixed Team
01:20:40.76
01:20:40.76
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:12:28.29
13
2
2
00:01:17.69
76
18
18
00:34:59.50
16
2
2
00:01:23.00
111
19
19
00:30:32.28
132
10
10
113
552
Girls To Be
Girls To Be #552
Mixed Team
01:35:30.87
01:35:30.87
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:15:19.18
75
8
8
00:01:49.16
115
19
19
00:45:12.68
143
13
13
00:01:55.50
156
20
20
00:31:14.34
148
14
14
95
523
Pauline Eichakerá
Pauline Eichakerá #523
Female 16-29
01:32:51.19
01:32:51.19
7
(16)
16-29
7
Female
16
FRA
3:36 min/km
00:13:33.28
28
3
4
00:00:47.49
31
3
6
00:49:12.75
198
12
48
00:00:54.25
54
4
20
00:28:23.42
83
8
14
144
328
Raymond -
Raymond - #328
Male 16-29
01:39:18.44
01:39:18.44
17
(100)
16-29
17
Male
100
IDN
3:51 min/km
00:22:05.53
243
22
150
00:00:46.50
28
3
13
00:46:13.37
161
18
118
00:00:53.11
50
5
20
00:29:19.92
106
14
73
8
340
David Praire
David Praire #340
Male 16-29
01:10:40.28
01:10:40.28
4
(7)
16-29
4
Male
7
FRA
2:44 min/km
00:12:39.16
17
7
14
00:00:48.34
33
4
16
00:32:16.92
5
2
4
00:00:54.10
52
6
21
00:24:01.75
14
4
13
119
241
Trish Mortensen
Trish Mortensen #241
Female 30-39
01:36:27.30
01:36:27.30
7
(23)
30-39
7
Female
23
DEN
3:44 min/km
00:16:12.93
104
6
19
00:01:11.91
63
4
12
00:47:20.09
175
12
35
00:00:55.01
58
9
21
00:30:47.35
135
11
34
168
542
Abou Haidar Ventura
Abou Haidar Ventura #542
Mixed Team
01:42:04.65
01:42:04.65
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
FRA
3:57 min/km
00:17:11.68
137
11
11
00:01:56.56
126
20
20
00:53:15.53
232
18
18
00:02:01.50
162
21
21
00:27:39.36
66
6
6
111
543
Duvall Gals
Duvall Gals #543
Mixed Team
01:35:08.55
01:35:08.55
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
USA
3:41 min/km
00:16:01.43
96
9
9
00:02:49.50
210
22
22
00:42:18.89
99
10
10
00:02:55.50
226
22
22
00:31:03.22
145
13
13
26
326
Albert Malaka Speed
Albert Malaka Speed #326
Male 16-29
01:19:18.25
01:19:18.25
6
(22)
16-29
6
Male
22
IDN
3:04 min/km
00:16:15.42
107
13
77
00:00:48.56
34
5
17
00:35:43.83
18
5
16
00:00:54.20
53
7
22
00:25:36.23
38
9
30
137
288
Marie Agathe De Place
Marie Agathe De Place #288
Female 40-49
01:38:35.25
01:38:35.25
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
FRA
3:49 min/km
00:17:58.34
167
17
41
00:01:59.43
129
13
39
00:47:36.03
180
14
38
00:00:57.94
62
8
22
00:30:03.50
122
10
30
216
306
Sian Gurney
Sian Gurney #306
Female 50+
01:51:13.27
01:51:13.27
2
(58)
50+
2
Female
58
GBR
4:19 min/km
00:18:04.51
169
1
42
00:02:10.72
145
3
44
00:48:23.32
190
2
44
00:00:57.97
63
2
23
00:41:36.73
257
6
85
79
424
Richard Guy
Richard Guy #424
Male 40-49
01:29:54.39
01:29:54.39
27
(63)
40-49
27
Male
63
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:20:23.90
223
59
138
00:02:19.33
166
37
98
00:39:48.04
57
20
49
00:00:54.47
56
9
23
00:26:28.64
50
14
39
63
416
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni
Salomoni Domenico Salomoni #416
Male 40-49
01:28:10.21
01:28:10.21
19
(49)
40-49
19
Male
49
GBR
3:25 min/km
00:17:17.89
143
44
98
00:01:11.69
61
13
33
00:41:19.13
80
29
66
00:00:54.58
57
10
24
00:27:26.90
63
17
48
195
210
Shermin Soh
Shermin Soh #210
Female 16-29
01:45:56.57
01:45:56.57
13
(49)
16-29
13
Female
49
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:20:06.65
214
14
64
00:01:47.11
111
11
31
00:50:17.79
212
13
56
00:00:58.33
67
5
24
00:32:46.68
169
12
47
207
299
Virginie Cavalli
Virginie Cavalli #299
Female 40-49
01:49:32.78
01:49:32.78
22
(55)
40-49
22
Female
55
FRA
4:15 min/km
00:18:05.88
172
19
44
00:04:15.61
262
31
87
00:56:29.03
251
29
76
00:00:58.66
69
9
25
00:29:43.59
111
9
26
25
303
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #303
Male 40-49
01:18:23.85
01:18:23.85
8
(21)
40-49
8
Male
21
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:11:46.66
8
2
8
00:00:51.61
37
7
18
00:38:35.50
46
14
38
00:00:57.00
60
11
25
00:26:13.07
44
12
35
266
308
Ann Lever
Ann Lever #308
Female 50+
02:12:48.87
02:12:48.87
6
(86)
50+
6
Female
86
MAL
5:09 min/km
00:22:56.94
254
5
77
00:03:57.19
256
7
85
01:14:41.67
276
7
90
00:00:59.49
70
3
26
00:30:13.57
127
1
32
273
473
Robert Subbaraman
Robert Subbaraman #473
Male 40-49
02:44:45.31
02:44:45.31
64
(162)
40-49
64
Male
162
AUS
6:23 min/km
00:15:18.63
74
24
54
00:02:18.87
165
36
97
00:58:40.85
263
65
163
00:00:58.02
64
12
26
01:27:28.92
274
64
162
14
407
Seth Marrs
Seth Marrs #407
Male 40-49
01:14:56.49
01:14:56.49
2
(13)
40-49
2
Male
13
IRL
2:54 min/km
00:14:30.41
46
12
34
00:00:55.10
40
8
19
00:35:27.27
17
4
15
00:00:58.38
68
13
27
00:23:05.32
9
2
8
227
262
Samantha Abdul Rachman
Samantha Abdul Rachman #262
Female 30-39
01:54:42.28
01:54:42.28
22
(66)
30-39
22
Female
66
IDN
4:27 min/km
00:18:17.61
180
15
49
00:03:22.75
239
28
77
00:54:56.38
241
24
69
00:01:00.72
72
10
27
00:37:04.81
231
28
74
222
283
Anne THOMAS
Anne THOMAS #283
Female 40-49
01:52:14.29
01:52:14.29
24
(61)
40-49
24
Female
61
NOR
4:21 min/km
00:19:29.15
201
24
60
00:02:22.74
172
15
50
00:52:41.81
230
25
64
00:01:03.99
73
10
28
00:36:36.58
222
27
71
19
464
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #464
Male 40-49
01:16:22.37
01:16:22.37
4
(17)
40-49
4
Male
17
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:12:44.78
19
4
15
00:00:55.86
42
9
21
00:38:03.98
34
10
29
00:01:00.50
71
14
28
00:23:37.24
10
3
9
89
243
Therese Barker
Therese Barker #243
Female 30-39
01:31:02.85
01:31:02.85
4
(14)
30-39
4
Female
14
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:16:05.41
98
5
17
00:01:00.85
43
2
7
00:41:52.62
92
1
9
00:01:05.70
75
11
29
00:30:58.26
142
13
37
39
488
Stephane Lanctot
Stephane Lanctot #488
Male 50+
01:24:05.41
01:24:05.41
5
(32)
50+
5
Male
32
SUI
3:15 min/km
00:17:02.36
133
10
93
00:01:02.36
47
3
25
00:40:18.76
66
9
55
00:01:04.50
74
3
29
00:24:37.41
23
3
21
271
248
Monali Bera
Monali Bera #248
Female 30-39
02:29:15.99
02:29:15.99
34
(89)
30-39
34
Female
89
USA
5:47 min/km
00:29:10.20
272
33
88
00:02:53.08
214
23
65
01:12:20.24
275
34
89
00:01:07.06
80
12
30
00:43:45.40
263
34
87
29
316
Benjamin Kerridge
Benjamin Kerridge #316
Male 16-29
01:21:13.17
01:21:13.17
7
(24)
16-29
7
Male
24
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:12:38.15
15
6
12
00:01:01.82
46
6
24
00:42:17.50
98
11
79
00:01:06.00
76
8
30
00:24:09.69
17
5
15
220
317
Ana Fraser
Ana Fraser #317
Female 16-29
01:51:25.56
01:51:25.56
14
(59)
16-29
14
Female
59
CAN
4:19 min/km
00:21:34.24
239
15
73
00:02:20.18
169
13
49
00:53:18.70
233
15
65
00:01:07.62
82
6
31
00:33:04.81
176
14
51
23
414
Scott Cunliffe
Scott Cunliffe #414
Male 40-49
01:17:50.94
01:17:50.94
6
(19)
40-49
6
Male
19
GBR
3:01 min/km
00:14:34.87
47
13
35
00:01:01.46
44
10
22
00:36:45.37
25
8
21
00:01:06.10
77
15
31
00:24:23.13
21
7
19
36
444
Malcolm Pruys
Malcolm Pruys #444
Male 40-49
01:22:40.76
01:22:40.76
13
(30)
40-49
13
Male
30
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:14:59.80
63
19
46
00:01:01.62
45
11
23
00:36:42.74
24
7
20
00:01:06.20
78
16
32
00:28:50.39
91
23
67
114
269
Donna Mcwilliams
Donna Mcwilliams #269
Female 40-49
01:35:40.40
01:35:40.40
8
(21)
40-49
8
Female
21
AUS
3:42 min/km
00:14:50.54
58
3
11
00:01:03.50
49
3
8
00:43:49.45
118
7
15
00:01:08.02
83
11
32
00:34:48.89
200
22
63
231
232
Jeanne Bernard
Jeanne Bernard #232
Female 30-39
01:56:31.76
01:56:31.76
26
(70)
30-39
26
Female
70
FRA
4:31 min/km
00:20:50.94
226
25
69
00:03:50.29
254
32
83
00:58:55.33
264
31
82
00:01:10.24
88
13
33
00:31:44.96
154
16
42
206
501
Donie Prayogo
Donie Prayogo #501
Male 50+
01:49:25.31
01:49:25.31
19
(135)
50+
19
Male
135
IDN
4:14 min/km
00:22:23.20
247
22
154
00:02:31.56
182
17
110
00:49:20.53
199
19
136
00:01:07.04
79
4
33
00:34:02.96
194
15
119
167
230
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #230
Female 30-39
01:41:43.55
01:41:43.55
14
(39)
30-39
14
Female
39
IDN
3:57 min/km
00:18:31.68
185
18
53
00:01:29.19
86
6
18
00:48:14.40
189
15
43
00:01:10.59
89
14
34
00:32:17.67
161
17
44
13
369
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #369
Male 30-39
01:14:43.21
01:14:43.21
3
(12)
30-39
3
Male
12
USA
2:54 min/km
00:13:29.41
27
4
20
00:01:02.39
48
5
26
00:34:20.93
13
3
12
00:01:07.50
81
5
34
00:24:42.97
25
5
22
57
348
Arthur Angelo Syailendra
Arthur Angelo Syailendra #348
Male 30-39
01:27:20.22
01:27:20.22
13
(46)
30-39
13
Male
46
IDN
3:23 min/km
00:20:14.42
220
41
135
00:01:04.79
52
7
29
00:36:57.15
28
5
24
00:01:09.20
84
6
35
00:27:54.65
71
15
52
224
312
Gail Forey
Gail Forey #312
Female 50+
01:53:05.92
01:53:05.92
3
(63)
50+
3
Female
63
GBR
4:23 min/km
00:18:46.61
188
2
54
00:02:41.35
194
6
56
00:52:19.33
229
4
63
00:01:11.60
92
4
35
00:38:07.01
238
4
76
141
343
Yong Bin Tan
Yong Bin Tan #343
Male 30-39
01:39:03.49
01:39:03.49
30
(97)
30-39
30
Male
97
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:15:15.15
72
13
52
00:01:03.50
50
6
27
00:51:30.06
224
43
147
00:01:09.60
85
7
36
00:30:05.17
124
29
85
127
234
Sarah Deas
Sarah Deas #234
Female 30-39
01:37:02.55
01:37:02.55
9
(27)
30-39
9
Female
27
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:17:39.43
154
12
36
00:01:08.75
55
3
9
00:45:33.29
150
9
26
00:01:13.68
95
15
36
00:31:27.39
152
15
40
67
212
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #212
Female 16-29
01:28:33.41
01:28:33.41
4
(8)
16-29
4
Female
8
BEL
3:26 min/km
00:15:07.86
67
7
12
00:01:10.33
56
4
10
00:43:17.00
109
5
13
00:01:15.50
96
7
37
00:27:42.72
69
6
12
7
320
Zakir A.S Hussain
Zakir A.S Hussain #320
Male 16-29
01:10:02.48
01:10:02.48
3
(6)
16-29
3
Male
6
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:12:36.38
14
5
11
00:01:04.61
51
7
28
00:34:47.00
14
4
13
00:01:09.73
86
9
37
00:20:24.75
3
1
3
28
434
Mark DIEKMANN
Mark DIEKMANN #434
Male 40-49
01:21:05.62
01:21:05.62
9
(23)
40-49
9
Male
23
GER
3:08 min/km
00:14:17.89
41
9
30
00:01:14.34
70
16
40
00:40:32.11
68
24
56
00:01:09.89
87
17
38
00:23:51.38
12
4
11
38
218
Nicole Rondy
Nicole Rondy #218
Female 16-29
01:23:46.47
01:23:46.47
1
(3)
16-29
1
Female
3
GBR
3:15 min/km
00:14:48.21
56
6
10
00:01:14.05
69
6
13
00:38:17.49
39
1
3
00:01:19.60
107
8
38
00:28:07.12
76
7
13
128
271
Isabelle Grimaud
Isabelle Grimaud #271
Female 40-49
01:37:10.56
01:37:10.56
10
(28)
40-49
10
Female
28
FRA
3:46 min/km
00:18:07.18
174
20
45
00:01:55.54
123
12
36
00:48:03.76
185
15
40
00:01:24.49
113
12
39
00:27:39.57
67
3
11
237
381
Harry Gill
Harry Gill #381
Male 30-39
02:00:01.76
02:00:01.76
46
(146)
30-39
46
Male
146
GBR
4:39 min/km
00:21:36.67
240
45
148
00:02:10.62
144
24
81
00:57:18.90
254
52
159
00:01:11.19
90
8
39
00:37:44.37
237
45
143
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (353 items)
© 2023