Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3
586
Gristle & Bone
Gristle & Bone #586
Mixed Team
02:07:41.94
02:07:41.94
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:28 min/km
00:25:10.67
22
1
1
00:00:24.87
2
1
1
01:02:29.59
2
1
1
00:00:24.76
4
3
3
00:18:53.27
3
1
1
00:39:12.03
6
1
1
11
1031
Jacquelyn Foley
Jacquelyn Foley #1031
Female 30-34
02:15:41.68
02:15:41.68
1
(1)
30-34
1
Female
1
USA
2:38 min/km
00:21:37.92
2
1
1
00:00:48.07
50
1
10
01:09:40.83
48
1
3
00:00:31.65
11
1
1
00:20:25.97
7
1
1
00:43:03.20
19
1
4
1
1211
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1211
Male 35-39
02:05:18.50
02:05:18.50
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:25 min/km
00:21:06.15
1
1
1
00:00:24.44
1
1
1
01:03:50.16
8
2
7
00:00:33.99
21
5
12
00:19:08.19
4
2
3
00:39:23.75
7
2
6
2
1226
Colin O'shea
Colin O'shea #1226
Male 35-39
02:07:00.22
02:07:00.22
2
(2)
35-39
2
Male
2
IRL
2:27 min/km
00:22:17.15
4
2
3
00:01:01.06
95
13
66
01:04:37.35
10
3
9
00:00:29.17
6
1
3
00:18:31.96
2
1
2
00:38:35.47
4
1
4
12
1049
Kathryná Haesner
Kathryná Haesner #1049
Female 35-39
02:16:08.26
02:16:08.26
1
(2)
35-39
1
Female
2
NZL
2:38 min/km
00:23:32.42
6
1
2
00:00:40.57
25
1
2
01:07:40.82
29
1
2
00:00:45.46
59
1
10
00:20:57.89
15
1
4
00:43:28.98
22
2
5
40
582
ANAK
ANAK #582
Mixed Team
02:26:53.58
02:26:53.58
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
USA
2:51 min/km
00:25:11.94
23
2
2
00:00:45.47
40
11
11
01:12:36.00
80
3
3
00:01:20.57
200
13
13
00:22:05.54
25
2
2
00:46:59.60
49
2
2
61
583
Fat Blokes
Fat Blokes #583
Mixed Team
02:34:17.44
02:34:17.44
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
GBR
2:59 min/km
00:33:46.94
233
10
10
00:00:31.60
8
3
3
01:08:23.31
33
2
2
00:01:30.50
265
14
14
00:24:15.93
73
4
4
00:50:05.08
78
4
4
29
1055
Vanessa Colless
Vanessa Colless #1055
Female 40-44
02:24:42.50
02:24:42.50
1
(3)
40-44
1
Female
3
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:30:46.28
122
2
12
00:00:43.71
34
2
6
01:10:17.54
54
1
4
00:00:36.65
29
2
4
00:20:33.69
8
1
2
00:42:18.30
14
1
2
4
1437
Arnaud Selukov
Arnaud Selukov #1437
Male 45-49
02:09:08.38
02:09:08.38
1
(3)
45-49
1
Male
3
FRA
2:30 min/km
00:23:59.52
7
1
5
00:00:30.76
4
1
3
01:02:45.90
3
2
2
00:00:30.29
9
2
5
00:19:55.23
5
1
4
00:41:21.89
10
2
8
52
1057
Victoria Hill
Victoria Hill #1057
Female 40-44
02:30:47.17
02:30:47.17
2
(4)
40-44
2
Female
4
GBR
2:55 min/km
00:31:12.69
142
3
16
00:00:43.18
32
1
4
01:15:17.60
132
4
9
00:00:36.12
27
1
3
00:20:57.32
14
2
3
00:42:57.57
18
2
3
72
579
MOOSE FIREBALLS
MOOSE FIREBALLS #579
Mixed Team
02:36:40.19
02:36:40.19
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
GBR
3:02 min/km
00:30:50.76
125
4
4
00:00:45.05
38
10
10
01:17:04.00
158
5
5
00:00:19.72
1
1
1
00:22:17.79
28
3
3
00:47:40.65
52
3
3
5
1160
Guillaume Rondy
Guillaume Rondy #1160
Male 30-34
02:11:40.68
02:11:40.68
1
(4)
30-34
1
Male
4
FRA
2:33 min/km
00:24:26.66
12
4
10
00:00:30.87
5
2
4
01:03:19.70
6
1
5
00:01:28.50
242
22
180
00:20:53.47
13
4
10
00:41:54.94
12
4
10
6
1155
Rick Atkinson
Rick Atkinson #1155
Male 30-34
02:12:10.58
02:12:10.58
2
(5)
30-34
2
Male
5
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:22:16.65
3
1
2
00:00:28.75
3
1
2
01:04:54.98
12
4
11
00:00:28.22
5
1
2
00:21:27.06
22
7
17
00:44:01.98
24
7
17
136
587
Beauty And The Beast
Beauty And The Beast #587
Mixed Team
02:46:47.19
02:46:47.19
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:14 min/km
00:31:01.13
130
6
6
00:00:31.32
6
2
2
01:17:09.36
160
6
6
00:00:32.31
15
5
5
00:27:21.07
169
6
6
00:57:33.06
202
6
6
60
1008
Rebekah Marsh
Rebekah Marsh #1008
Female 25-29
02:33:45.64
02:33:45.64
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
2:59 min/km
00:30:43.43
121
3
11
00:00:47.95
49
4
9
01:14:57.18
121
2
8
00:00:42.72
54
2
9
00:22:48.10
40
1
6
00:46:34.34
44
1
8
167
576
Shanghai Peeps
Shanghai Peeps #576
Mixed Team
02:50:23.22
02:50:23.22
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:14.69
169
9
9
00:00:32.75
9
4
4
01:19:11.89
201
7
7
00:00:23.20
3
2
2
00:27:35.21
178
7
7
00:58:00.67
213
7
7
62
1070
Lisa Jones
Lisa Jones #1070
Female 40-44
02:34:19.34
02:34:19.34
3
(6)
40-44
3
Female
6
GBR
2:59 min/km
00:32:17.94
174
5
20
00:00:55.86
79
3
13
01:10:51.99
61
2
5
00:00:54.99
103
7
19
00:24:13.75
70
4
8
00:49:18.54
70
4
9
7
1422
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #1422
Male 45-49
02:12:56.86
02:12:56.86
2
(6)
45-49
2
Male
6
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:27:42.69
56
8
50
00:00:50.60
62
11
39
01:02:51.49
4
3
3
00:00:31.96
13
3
8
00:19:56.21
6
2
5
00:41:00.11
9
1
7
218
584
THREESOME
THREESOME #584
Mixed Team
02:58:17.73
02:58:17.73
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
GBR
3:27 min/km
00:29:46.71
86
3
3
00:00:39.97
23
9
9
01:19:16.13
204
8
8
00:00:37.17
32
8
8
00:32:15.58
320
12
12
01:07:57.74
338
12
12
74
1005
Yiwei Luo
Yiwei Luo #1005
Female 25-29
02:36:55.47
02:36:55.47
2
(7)
25-29
2
Female
7
SIN
3:02 min/km
00:29:49.94
89
2
10
00:00:43.32
33
1
5
01:15:55.10
143
3
11
00:00:49.03
73
3
13
00:23:29.75
51
2
7
00:49:38.07
74
2
10
8
1176
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #1176
Male 30-34
02:14:30.23
02:14:30.23
3
(7)
30-34
3
Male
7
USA
2:36 min/km
00:26:13.90
33
5
28
00:00:50.04
60
8
37
01:03:21.51
7
2
6
00:01:30.50
268
27
203
00:20:41.57
10
2
7
00:42:34.27
17
5
14
9
1185
David Watson
David Watson #1185
Male 30-34
02:14:31.23
02:14:31.23
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
GBR
2:36 min/km
00:26:21.67
35
6
30
00:01:03.25
103
10
74
01:05:07.89
14
5
13
00:00:29.69
8
2
4
00:20:49.25
12
3
9
00:41:28.72
11
3
9
225
573
WWTT
WWTT #573
Mixed Team
02:59:06.48
02:59:06.48
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:31:38.17
153
8
8
00:06:28.50
469
16
16
01:15:08.12
125
4
4
00:01:31.50
273
15
15
00:29:49.27
254
9
9
01:04:20.19
296
10
10
79
1089
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1089
Female 45-49
02:38:30.54
02:38:30.54
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
RSA
3:04 min/km
00:29:43.99
84
1
9
00:00:57.53
83
3
15
01:14:51.77
118
1
7
00:00:50.24
76
3
14
00:25:16.90
101
2
12
00:52:07.00
109
2
16
103
1097
Tracy Quin
Tracy Quin #1097
Female 50-54
02:41:56.53
02:41:56.53
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
AUS
3:08 min/km
00:31:07.62
135
1
14
00:00:40.66
26
1
3
01:18:36.49
190
1
15
00:00:47.51
68
1
12
00:24:33.16
78
1
9
00:50:44.24
83
1
11
302
577
Spunky Monkeys
Spunky Monkeys #577
Mixed Team
03:11:41.98
03:11:41.98
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
GBR
3:43 min/km
00:30:50.94
127
5
5
00:00:36.35
16
6
6
01:41:29.46
440
15
15
00:00:39.56
44
12
12
00:28:35.43
213
8
8
00:58:05.67
215
8
8
10
1134
Oscar Malaka Speed
Oscar Malaka Speed #1134
Male 25-29
02:14:59.98
02:14:59.98
1
(9)
25-29
1
Male
9
IDN
2:37 min/km
00:25:58.65
30
3
25
00:00:35.61
14
2
9
01:05:37.24
15
1
14
00:00:36.85
30
1
19
00:20:43.50
11
1
8
00:42:11.62
13
2
11
336
585
Speedie Chickens
Speedie Chickens #585
Mixed Team
03:17:32.51
03:17:32.51
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
GBR
3:50 min/km
00:40:02.20
390
13
13
00:00:48.37
53
12
12
01:44:24.17
447
16
16
00:00:29.57
7
4
4
00:24:44.20
81
5
5
00:51:48.20
102
5
5
109
1084
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1084
Female 45-49
02:42:56.71
02:42:56.71
2
(10)
45-49
2
Female
10
FRA
3:09 min/km
00:32:19.95
175
4
21
00:00:58.67
89
4
16
01:17:12.20
164
2
14
00:01:03.63
136
5
24
00:25:03.86
93
1
10
00:51:22.26
93
1
14
13
1460
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Rodrigo Gonzalez #1460
Male 45-49
02:17:56.98
02:17:56.98
3
(10)
45-49
3
Male
10
CHL
2:40 min/km
00:25:21.91
25
4
20
00:00:41.88
30
4
18
01:07:25.37
27
5
26
00:01:28.50
251
40
189
00:21:02.95
17
4
12
00:42:29.31
15
3
12
14
1381
Bevan Colless
Bevan Colless #1381
Male 40-44
02:18:57.24
02:18:57.24
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:24:37.90
15
4
13
00:00:41.86
29
2
17
01:04:56.90
13
2
12
00:00:34.26
23
2
14
00:23:02.62
45
6
36
00:48:06.30
54
8
43
110
1076
Jeynelle Lee
Jeynelle Lee #1076
Female 40-44
02:43:00.66
02:43:00.66
4
(11)
40-44
4
Female
11
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:36:58.35
321
14
44
00:01:09.41
125
4
19
01:12:28.71
79
3
6
00:01:12.50
167
11
30
00:25:09.80
96
5
11
00:51:11.67
88
5
12
337
571
ABNR Team
ABNR Team #571
Mixed Team
03:17:42.85
03:17:42.85
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
IDN
3:50 min/km
00:31:26.43
146
7
7
00:00:36.36
17
7
7
01:32:21.02
387
11
11
00:00:32.85
16
6
6
00:35:14.98
376
15
15
01:12:46.17
385
14
14
346
578
Team Purple Stuff
Team Purple Stuff #578
Mixed Team
03:19:07.52
03:19:07.52
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
KOR
3:51 min/km
00:34:08.19
243
11
11
00:03:12.72
424
15
15
01:32:25.40
391
12
12
00:05:34.47
466
16
16
00:29:58.12
260
10
10
01:03:46.71
289
9
9
120
1068
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1068
Female 40-44
02:44:23.26
02:44:23.26
5
(12)
40-44
5
Female
12
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:29:14.93
73
1
7
00:01:10.33
127
6
21
01:15:58.47
144
5
12
00:00:53.50
94
6
18
00:28:18.56
203
11
29
00:57:06.01
189
10
28
15
1428
Tsuyohi Sawada
Tsuyohi Sawada #1428
Male 45-49
02:19:01.49
02:19:01.49
4
(12)
45-49
4
Male
12
JPN
2:41 min/km
00:24:17.15
9
2
7
00:06:25.50
465
75
371
01:00:35.57
1
1
1
00:01:28.50
249
38
187
00:22:35.42
38
7
30
00:46:14.76
41
8
33
16
1287
Shem Leong
Shem Leong #1287
Male 35-39
02:19:08.94
02:19:08.94
3
(13)
35-39
3
Male
13
2:42 min/km
00:26:07.90
32
5
27
00:00:51.55
67
8
44
01:06:46.83
21
7
20
00:00:47.20
67
10
44
00:43:52.19
438
77
347
00:44:05.44
26
3
19
365
580
PMMA Multisports
PMMA Multisports #580
Mixed Team
03:23:41.27
03:23:41.27
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
PHI
3:57 min/km
00:45:42.65
442
15
15
00:00:55.90
80
13
13
01:25:19.86
296
9
9
00:00:38.43
36
10
10
00:33:48.47
339
13
13
01:11:04.41
371
13
13
135
1033
Inge Prasetyo
Inge Prasetyo #1033
Female 35-39
02:46:35.38
02:46:35.38
2
(13)
35-39
2
Female
13
IDN
3:14 min/km
00:28:39.10
68
2
5
00:01:26.36
192
3
32
01:19:13.09
202
3
17
00:01:19.22
195
3
39
00:26:29.79
130
2
18
00:55:57.58
159
4
23
386
575
Tom Yum Kung Fu
Tom Yum Kung Fu #575
Mixed Team
03:28:33.84
03:28:33.84
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
SIN
4:02 min/km
00:47:51.47
452
16
16
00:00:38.11
21
8
8
01:34:31.99
412
14
14
00:00:38.25
35
9
9
00:30:27.92
278
11
11
01:04:54.02
306
11
11
141
1014
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1014
Female 25-29
02:47:16.89
02:47:16.89
3
(14)
25-29
3
Female
14
GBR
3:14 min/km
00:41:17.29
411
8
61
00:01:08.83
120
5
18
01:07:39.82
28
1
1
00:01:11.33
164
6
29
00:26:49.99
144
5
20
00:55:59.60
162
5
24
17
1435
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #1435
Male 45-49
02:19:43.75
02:19:43.75
5
(14)
45-49
5
Male
14
IRL
2:42 min/km
00:27:02.11
48
7
43
00:00:44.33
35
5
20
01:08:46.50
39
7
35
00:00:39.77
45
6
27
00:20:39.13
9
3
6
00:42:31.03
16
4
13
158
1019
Nina Pearse-Hawkins
Nina Pearse-Hawkins #1019
Female 30-34
02:49:06.96
02:49:06.96
2
(15)
30-34
2
Female
15
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:29:14.34
72
2
6
00:01:22.44
180
5
30
01:23:23.53
267
3
22
00:01:27.30
236
7
49
00:25:27.27
104
2
13
00:53:39.34
125
2
17
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
18
1242
Trent Standen
Trent Standen #1242
Male 35-39
02:20:07.93
02:20:07.93
4
(15)
35-39
4
Male
15
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:26:41.41
39
6
34
00:00:35.77
15
3
10
01:07:11.49
25
8
24
00:00:31.25
10
2
6
00:22:05.01
24
4
19
00:45:08.01
31
6
24
395
581
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY #581
Mixed Team
03:31:01.87
03:31:01.87
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
CAN
4:05 min/km
00:40:26.80
400
14
14
00:02:03.32
311
14
14
01:33:45.56
402
13
13
00:00:39.04
41
11
11
00:34:23.62
355
14
14
01:14:07.14
400
15
15
168
1072
Sharyn Porter
Sharyn Porter #1072
Female 40-44
02:50:29.97
02:50:29.97
6
(16)
40-44
6
Female
16
AUS
3:18 min/km
00:32:15.19
171
4
18
00:01:14.43
145
9
26
01:18:40.66
193
6
16
00:01:14.46
176
12
32
00:27:37.53
179
9
24
00:57:05.22
188
9
27
19
1301
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1301
Male 40-44
02:20:31.74
02:20:31.74
2
(16)
40-44
2
Male
16
GBR
2:43 min/km
00:24:33.81
14
3
12
00:00:46.80
45
5
27
01:10:27.00
56
12
50
00:01:29.50
259
39
195
00:21:18.70
21
1
16
00:43:14.63
20
2
15
171
1092
Susan King
Susan King #1092
Female 45-49
02:51:39.87
02:51:39.87
3
(17)
45-49
3
Female
17
NZL
3:19 min/km
00:31:08.66
136
3
15
00:00:37.87
20
1
1
01:20:43.28
228
3
19
00:00:38.84
39
2
6
00:28:22.81
207
4
30
00:58:31.20
222
4
32
20
1260
Artur Piasecki
Artur Piasecki #1260
Male 35-39
02:20:38.74
02:20:38.74
5
(17)
35-39
5
Male
17
POL
2:43 min/km
00:24:53.38
20
4
17
00:02:03.83
314
56
246
01:06:32.19
19
6
18
00:00:40.95
50
7
31
00:23:11.07
47
7
38
00:46:28.38
42
8
34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023