Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
332
1081
Suzan Van De Kerk
Suzan Van De Kerk #1081
Female 45-49
03:16:57.17
03:16:57.17
8
(48)
45-49
8
Female
48
NED
3:49 min/km
00:39:07.41
369
11
51
00:01:11.06
130
5
22
01:28:22.90
347
7
41
00:02:13.93
403
12
71
00:32:06.21
316
7
48
01:06:01.85
318
6
48
338
1114
Kelvin Ko
Kelvin Ko #1114
Male 25-29
03:17:52.55
03:17:52.55
18
(279)
25-29
18
Male
279
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:38:33.42
353
17
292
00:01:32.97
209
11
163
01:30:38.35
370
17
314
00:01:14.98
178
12
133
00:32:07.85
317
16
258
01:05:52.82
316
17
259
459
1038
Kiky Fitriyanti
Kiky Fitriyanti #1038
Female 35-39
04:26:38.10
04:26:38.10
15
(77)
35-39
15
Female
77
IDN
5:10 min/km
00:43:29.63
434
11
68
00:03:32.08
439
15
77
01:54:42.09
458
15
77
00:02:13.78
400
12
70
00:42:39.52
432
13
73
01:42:40.50
465
16
78
440
1030
Karen Adayo
Karen Adayo #1030
Female 30-34
03:50:57.55
03:50:57.55
12
(72)
30-34
12
Female
72
PHI
4:29 min/km
00:46:42.64
449
11
71
00:02:00.95
302
9
54
01:34:30.51
411
10
60
00:03:52.76
461
12
79
00:41:02.62
424
12
72
01:23:50.67
445
12
75
302
577
Spunky Monkeys
Spunky Monkeys #577
Mixed Team
03:11:41.98
03:11:41.98
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
GBR
3:43 min/km
00:30:50.94
127
5
5
00:00:36.35
16
6
6
01:41:29.46
440
15
15
00:00:39.56
44
12
12
00:28:35.43
213
8
8
00:58:05.67
215
8
8
80
1261
Ashish Kapur
Ashish Kapur #1261
Male 35-39
02:38:34.38
02:38:34.38
15
(68)
35-39
15
Male
68
IND
3:04 min/km
00:32:36.78
185
28
153
00:00:54.52
76
10
52
01:13:00.21
85
17
76
00:00:49.26
74
12
49
00:24:15.74
72
12
61
00:51:13.61
90
14
73
436
1148
Mark Van Mechelen
Mark Van Mechelen #1148
Male 30-34
03:48:25.45
03:48:25.45
50
(349)
30-34
50
Male
349
USA
4:26 min/km
00:24:21.34
10
3
8
00:00:34.18
12
3
7
02:37:11.78
469
57
374
00:01:03.29
131
12
98
00:21:15.01
20
6
15
00:45:14.85
32
8
25
43
1350
Tobias Chu
Tobias Chu #1350
Male 40-44
02:27:58.26
02:27:58.26
9
(38)
40-44
9
Male
38
CAN
2:52 min/km
00:24:13.90
8
1
6
00:00:46.64
44
4
26
01:13:11.10
86
15
77
00:00:52.27
89
12
61
00:24:28.35
77
13
65
00:48:54.33
63
11
52
377
1536
Richard Vargo
Richard Vargo #1536
Male 55-59
03:26:20.50
03:26:20.50
11
(311)
55-59
11
Male
311
USA
4:00 min/km
00:35:49.17
292
11
243
00:03:04.10
414
13
327
01:26:06.29
308
12
269
00:02:57.57
444
12
352
01:18:15.69
466
13
371
01:18:23.36
421
11
333
41
1496
Dean Campbell
Dean Campbell #1496
Male 45-49
02:27:09.76
02:27:09.76
8
(36)
45-49
8
Male
36
NZL
2:51 min/km
00:26:17.65
34
5
29
00:01:41.63
241
43
188
01:10:04.27
52
10
47
00:00:50.40
79
12
52
00:23:25.29
50
10
41
00:48:15.79
55
10
44
205
1505
William Johnston
William Johnston #1505
Male 50-54
02:57:01.45
02:57:01.45
12
(177)
50-54
12
Male
177
CAN
3:26 min/km
00:31:51.88
162
13
137
00:01:13.91
143
8
106
01:15:03.02
123
6
112
00:01:23.93
220
12
165
00:31:58.40
310
16
253
01:07:28.70
328
16
267
445
1537
Gendut Kunaheni
Gendut Kunaheni #1537
Male 55-59
03:53:04.25
03:53:04.25
13
(357)
55-59
13
Male
357
IDN
4:31 min/km
00:53:25.20
465
14
372
00:02:39.35
381
11
299
01:34:32.76
413
14
339
00:02:50.50
438
11
347
00:39:23.99
410
10
324
01:19:36.43
431
12
342
170
1522
Derek Walker
Derek Walker #1522
Male 50-54
02:51:03.94
02:51:03.94
10
(148)
50-54
10
Male
148
GBR
3:19 min/km
00:31:52.90
164
14
139
00:01:56.39
288
17
225
01:14:23.03
106
5
97
00:01:23.48
217
11
162
00:29:59.36
261
12
212
01:01:28.13
261
12
214
94
1432
Douglass Behse
Douglass Behse #1432
Male 45-49
02:40:41.17
02:40:41.17
21
(82)
45-49
21
Male
82
USA
3:07 min/km
00:25:19.66
24
3
19
00:01:02.34
98
18
69
01:18:42.82
194
41
172
00:00:47.70
70
11
46
00:26:24.91
126
27
105
00:54:48.64
139
27
114
22
1313
Leighton Matheson
Leighton Matheson #1313
Male 40-44
02:21:48.89
02:21:48.89
3
(19)
40-44
3
Male
19
NZL
2:45 min/km
00:25:23.81
26
6
21
00:00:37.73
19
1
12
01:04:09.77
9
1
8
00:00:52.19
87
11
59
00:50:36.87
447
85
355
00:50:45.38
84
15
69
116
1196
Hanno Tamminga
Hanno Tamminga #1196
Male 30-34
02:44:07.70
02:44:07.70
13
(101)
30-34
13
Male
101
GER
3:11 min/km
00:31:52.41
163
19
138
00:01:29.36
195
18
150
01:14:30.08
109
13
100
00:01:00.78
118
11
86
00:27:31.06
173
21
144
00:55:15.06
146
20
119
86
1243
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #1243
Male 35-39
02:39:43.12
02:39:43.12
16
(74)
35-39
16
Male
74
ITA
3:06 min/km
00:29:29.86
77
13
67
00:01:18.14
156
25
116
01:15:07.32
124
24
113
00:00:48.45
72
11
48
00:26:04.58
117
18
97
00:52:59.35
120
20
99
395
581
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY
TEAM HO-LEE MOLY #581
Mixed Team
03:31:01.87
03:31:01.87
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
CAN
4:05 min/km
00:40:26.80
400
14
14
00:02:03.32
311
14
14
01:33:45.56
402
13
13
00:00:39.04
41
11
11
00:34:23.62
355
14
14
01:14:07.14
400
15
15
266
1034
Lili Dhellemmes
Lili Dhellemmes #1034
Female 35-39
03:04:58.46
03:04:58.46
5
(34)
35-39
5
Female
34
FRA
3:35 min/km
00:32:16.86
173
3
19
00:01:58.60
295
7
52
01:24:06.63
281
4
23
00:02:08.70
389
11
67
00:31:00.38
289
6
43
01:04:27.65
301
8
46
404
1027
Bee Teng Teo
Bee Teng Teo #1027
Female 30-34
03:33:47.52
03:33:47.52
10
(65)
30-34
10
Female
65
MAL
4:09 min/km
00:54:57.47
468
12
78
00:02:34.69
369
11
68
01:33:57.41
406
8
58
00:02:15.01
406
11
72
00:29:48.24
252
6
38
01:00:02.93
246
6
38
339
1112
Fransiskus Ass Aryan Bunbuarka
Fransiskus Ass Aryan Bunbuarka #1112
Male 25-29
03:17:52.74
03:17:52.74
19
(280)
25-29
19
Male
280
IDN
3:50 min/km
00:33:11.57
205
12
172
00:01:33.91
212
12
166
01:23:23.28
266
14
237
00:01:10.76
162
11
122
00:37:16.75
399
22
316
01:18:33.21
424
23
336
381
1093
Alethea Lim-Ellingsen
Alethea Lim-Ellingsen #1093
Female 45-49
03:27:38.95
03:27:38.95
11
(56)
45-49
11
Female
56
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:36:17.68
302
9
39
00:03:04.78
415
14
74
01:35:46.06
418
11
62
00:01:53.28
360
11
61
00:34:20.91
353
12
60
01:10:37.13
366
13
65
110
1076
Jeynelle Lee
Jeynelle Lee #1076
Female 40-44
02:43:00.66
02:43:00.66
4
(11)
40-44
4
Female
11
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:36:58.35
321
14
44
00:01:09.41
125
4
19
01:12:28.71
79
3
6
00:01:12.50
167
11
30
00:25:09.80
96
5
11
00:51:11.67
88
5
12
348
1075
Delphine Lesauavge
Delphine Lesauavge #1075
Female 40-44
03:19:53.82
03:19:53.82
17
(49)
40-44
17
Female
49
FRA
3:52 min/km
00:39:43.20
382
16
54
00:01:58.04
293
15
51
01:29:06.43
357
14
42
00:01:08.63
150
10
26
00:32:59.42
329
17
52
01:07:57.51
337
17
54
405
1085
Rio Mayuga
Rio Mayuga #1085
Female 45-49
03:34:08.79
03:34:08.79
14
(66)
45-49
14
Female
66
PHI
4:09 min/km
00:41:32.28
415
13
65
00:02:22.41
346
11
61
01:36:08.20
420
12
63
00:01:36.57
316
10
56
00:35:56.02
386
13
66
01:12:29.32
383
14
67
368
1029
Ruth Chen
Ruth Chen #1029
Female 30-34
03:23:57.52
03:23:57.52
7
(51)
30-34
7
Female
51
CAN
3:57 min/km
00:37:59.95
335
8
48
00:01:55.85
287
8
50
01:34:22.78
408
9
59
00:02:09.15
391
10
68
00:33:42.97
338
9
56
01:07:29.78
329
8
51
380
1039
Tamsin Westley
Tamsin Westley #1039
Female 35-39
03:27:37.74
03:27:37.74
8
(55)
35-39
8
Female
55
SIN
4:01 min/km
00:33:26.94
218
5
26
00:04:22.33
451
16
78
01:32:22.49
389
9
54
00:02:02.89
381
10
65
00:35:47.47
384
9
65
01:15:23.08
407
11
70
365
580
PMMA Multisports
PMMA Multisports #580
Mixed Team
03:23:41.27
03:23:41.27
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
PHI
3:57 min/km
00:45:42.65
442
15
15
00:00:55.90
80
13
13
01:25:19.86
296
9
9
00:00:38.43
36
10
10
00:33:48.47
339
13
13
01:11:04.41
371
13
13
206
1004
Sarah Virginia Costeira
Sarah Virginia Costeira #1004
Female 25-29
02:57:03.62
02:57:03.62
4
(23)
25-29
4
Female
23
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:36:56.19
319
4
42
00:01:55.72
286
7
49
01:25:08.64
294
6
27
00:01:49.91
353
10
60
00:25:35.85
108
3
14
00:51:13.14
89
3
13
267
1177
Clement Chaumette
Clement Chaumette #1177
Male 30-34
03:05:22.23
03:05:22.23
30
(225)
30-34
30
Male
225
FRA
3:35 min/km
00:42:17.68
421
51
342
00:01:42.30
243
27
190
01:19:31.15
209
23
184
00:00:58.57
112
10
80
00:29:26.12
236
28
193
01:00:52.52
256
31
210
317
1129
Remi Tache
Remi Tache #1129
Male 25-29
03:14:34.33
03:14:34.33
16
(267)
25-29
16
Male
267
FRA
3:46 min/km
00:35:45.41
289
16
241
00:02:23.13
348
18
273
01:26:09.27
309
15
270
00:01:07.63
144
10
108
00:31:27.16
295
15
240
01:09:08.88
354
19
283
108
1333
Christopher Moss
Christopher Moss #1333
Male 40-44
02:42:47.34
02:42:47.34
23
(95)
40-44
23
Male
95
GBR
3:09 min/km
00:24:25.40
11
2
9
00:01:19.88
166
25
125
01:19:24.04
206
41
181
00:00:51.88
85
10
58
00:27:02.15
153
27
126
00:56:46.13
181
33
150
16
1287
Shem Leong
Shem Leong #1287
Male 35-39
02:19:08.94
02:19:08.94
3
(13)
35-39
3
Male
13
2:42 min/km
00:26:07.90
32
5
27
00:00:51.55
67
8
44
01:06:46.83
21
7
20
00:00:47.20
67
10
44
00:43:52.19
438
77
347
00:44:05.44
26
3
19
57
1474
Allan Norton
Allan Norton #1474
Male 45-49
02:32:42.15
02:32:42.15
13
(51)
45-49
13
Male
51
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:29:51.49
92
14
79
00:00:46.39
43
7
25
01:11:49.00
74
20
67
00:00:46.32
61
10
38
00:23:39.42
54
12
44
00:49:28.93
72
14
60
310
1531
Luuk Schoonman
Luuk Schoonman #1531
Male 50-54
03:13:13.13
03:13:13.13
17
(262)
50-54
17
Male
262
NED
3:45 min/km
00:38:27.33
348
19
288
00:03:23.60
431
20
341
01:24:21.52
286
18
254
00:01:10.32
159
10
119
00:31:30.46
297
15
241
01:05:50.33
314
15
257
304
1539
Matthew Smith
Matthew Smith #1539
Male 55-59
03:11:43.95
03:11:43.95
10
(256)
55-59
10
Male
256
AUS
3:43 min/km
00:31:04.10
132
6
113
00:01:33.89
211
8
165
01:20:17.32
224
9
198
00:02:23.04
415
10
325
00:35:47.15
383
9
304
01:16:25.59
411
10
325
290
1540
Beaugier Michel
Beaugier Michel #1540
Male 55-59
03:09:29.40
03:09:29.40
9
(245)
55-59
9
Male
245
FRA
3:40 min/km
00:37:54.17
333
13
276
00:02:36.57
375
10
293
01:23:24.43
269
11
239
00:02:13.05
399
9
315
00:29:27.50
240
7
197
01:03:21.16
288
8
236
194
1514
Ian Bellhouse
Ian Bellhouse #1514
Male 50-54
02:55:27.10
02:55:27.10
11
(168)
50-54
11
Male
168
GBR
3:24 min/km
00:39:21.39
374
20
311
00:01:19.15
163
11
122
01:15:10.72
127
7
115
00:01:01.63
123
9
91
00:28:42.55
216
10
177
00:58:34.19
224
8
184
48
1495
Christophe Leger
Christophe Leger #1495
Male 45-49
02:29:29.10
02:29:29.10
9
(43)
45-49
9
Male
43
FRA
2:54 min/km
00:30:31.16
118
22
105
00:00:44.63
36
6
21
01:11:48.57
73
19
66
00:00:45.15
58
9
37
00:22:50.78
41
8
32
00:45:39.58
37
7
30
36
1396
Roberto Carfagno
Roberto Carfagno #1396
Male 40-44
02:26:02.16
02:26:02.16
7
(32)
40-44
7
Male
32
ITA
2:50 min/km
00:25:55.88
29
7
24
00:01:42.41
244
41
191
01:06:58.15
24
5
23
00:00:50.81
80
9
53
00:24:53.26
89
17
75
00:50:34.90
82
14
68
300
1143
Adrien Rosse
Adrien Rosse #1143
Male 30-34
03:11:36.61
03:11:36.61
34
(253)
30-34
34
Male
253
FRA
3:43 min/km
00:35:33.92
282
34
234
00:02:11.62
331
39
259
01:25:27.87
298
34
262
00:00:57.51
109
9
77
00:31:48.30
306
40
249
01:07:25.67
327
41
266
26
1233
Mark Matthews
Mark Matthews #1233
Male 35-39
02:23:41.70
02:23:41.70
6
(23)
35-39
6
Male
23
GBR
2:47 min/km
00:27:35.10
54
10
48
00:00:42.68
31
4
19
01:05:57.06
16
4
15
00:00:46.88
64
9
41
00:23:58.84
62
9
52
00:48:39.96
60
10
49
460
1016
Rebecca Richards
Rebecca Richards #1016
Female 25-29
04:27:34.14
04:27:34.14
10
(78)
25-29
10
Female
78
GBR
5:11 min/km
00:24:48.38
18
1
3
00:00:44.92
37
2
7
01:21:57.02
249
4
21
00:01:29.50
254
9
51
01:09:05.72
462
10
78
02:38:34.32
466
10
79
386
575
Tom Yum Kung Fu
Tom Yum Kung Fu #575
Mixed Team
03:28:33.84
03:28:33.84
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
SIN
4:02 min/km
00:47:51.47
452
16
16
00:00:38.11
21
8
8
01:34:31.99
412
14
14
00:00:38.25
35
9
9
00:30:27.92
278
11
11
01:04:54.02
306
11
11
228
1053
Camilla Mcmyn
Camilla Mcmyn #1053
Female 40-44
02:59:17.86
02:59:17.86
10
(28)
40-44
10
Female
28
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:34:46.94
264
8
34
00:01:09.79
126
5
20
01:25:57.08
306
10
29
00:01:07.74
145
9
25
00:27:03.24
154
8
23
00:56:16.31
169
8
25
399
1050
Siti Dwiarthyantini
Siti Dwiarthyantini #1050
Female 35-39
03:32:52.53
03:32:52.53
9
(62)
35-39
9
Female
62
IDN
4:08 min/km
00:48:02.12
454
14
73
00:01:30.15
201
4
33
01:31:55.24
385
8
52
00:02:01.03
377
9
64
00:34:03.65
346
7
58
01:09:23.98
356
10
61
177
1021
Yinxiao Wu
Yinxiao Wu #1021
Female 30-34
02:52:58.17
02:52:58.17
3
(19)
30-34
3
Female
19
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:33:26.43
217
4
25
00:00:51.85
69
2
12
01:19:55.81
218
2
18
00:01:35.50
303
9
55
00:28:11.80
198
4
27
00:57:08.57
190
4
29
355
1082
Regina Alcorn
Regina Alcorn #1082
Female 45-49
03:21:39.10
03:21:39.10
9
(50)
45-49
9
Female
50
USA
3:54 min/km
00:33:36.18
226
5
29
00:01:55.27
284
9
48
01:36:41.20
422
13
64
00:01:26.92
233
9
47
00:32:25.51
324
9
51
01:07:59.50
339
8
55
314
1118
Jun Tat Pow
Jun Tat Pow #1118
Male 25-29
03:14:02.88
03:14:02.88
15
(265)
25-29
15
Male
265
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:38:34.90
355
18
294
00:00:57.90
86
5
58
01:32:56.41
396
19
329
00:01:05.77
142
9
106
00:27:30.52
172
10
143
01:00:27.89
251
13
205
69
1116
Romain Benjamin Murigneux
Romain Benjamin Murigneux #1116
Male 25-29
02:36:22.47
02:36:22.47
6
(60)
25-29
6
Male
60
FRA
3:02 min/km
00:31:09.43
137
10
116
00:01:44.01
248
14
194
01:14:28.34
107
6
98
00:01:03.98
139
8
103
00:23:53.96
60
2
50
00:47:56.69
53
3
42
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
Page 9 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023