Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
54
1317
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #1317
Male 40-44
02:31:51.52
02:31:51.52
12
(48)
40-44
12
Male
48
NZL
2:56 min/km
00:28:35.90
67
17
61
00:00:45.21
39
3
22
01:10:55.45
63
14
56
00:00:42.19
52
7
32
00:24:44.94
82
15
68
00:50:52.75
85
16
70
205
1505
William Johnston
William Johnston #1505
Male 50-54
02:57:01.45
02:57:01.45
12
(177)
50-54
12
Male
177
CAN
3:26 min/km
00:31:51.88
162
13
137
00:01:13.91
143
8
106
01:15:03.02
123
6
112
00:01:23.93
220
12
165
00:31:58.40
310
16
253
01:07:28.70
328
16
267
77
1451
Sean Farquhar
Sean Farquhar #1451
Male 45-49
02:37:35.98
02:37:35.98
15
(66)
45-49
15
Male
66
CAN
3:03 min/km
00:32:00.44
165
28
140
00:01:40.85
240
42
187
01:11:13.47
66
14
59
00:01:26.00
230
36
171
00:24:48.02
85
16
71
00:51:15.20
91
16
74
76
1204
Mijndert Dijkstra
Mijndert Dijkstra #1204
Male 35-39
02:37:17.98
02:37:17.98
14
(65)
35-39
14
Male
65
NED
3:03 min/km
00:31:28.80
147
24
123
00:00:57.63
84
12
56
01:12:24.00
77
14
70
00:00:43.10
56
8
35
00:25:37.65
109
16
90
00:51:44.44
101
16
82
327
1125
Bonn Carlo Santiago
Bonn Carlo Santiago #1125
Male 25-29
03:16:33.22
03:16:33.22
17
(274)
25-29
17
Male
274
PHI
3:48 min/km
00:39:43.71
384
21
318
00:00:55.40
78
4
54
01:32:13.21
386
18
324
00:00:51.37
83
4
56
00:32:13.12
319
17
259
01:02:49.50
282
16
230
97
1141
Thibaud Grizard
Thibaud Grizard #1141
Male 30-34
02:40:52.78
02:40:52.78
10
(85)
30-34
10
Male
85
FRA
3:07 min/km
00:31:02.41
131
16
112
00:02:14.80
335
40
262
01:13:36.28
91
10
82
00:01:45.70
343
41
271
00:52:06.25
449
57
357
00:52:13.58
110
16
89
328
1067
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #1067
Female 40-44
03:16:33.25
03:16:33.25
16
(45)
40-44
16
Female
45
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:35:47.78
291
10
38
00:01:13.03
137
7
23
01:30:57.90
374
18
49
00:00:40.43
48
3
7
00:32:23.57
322
16
50
01:07:54.11
335
16
53
459
1038
Kiky Fitriyanti
Kiky Fitriyanti #1038
Female 35-39
04:26:38.10
04:26:38.10
15
(77)
35-39
15
Female
77
IDN
5:10 min/km
00:43:29.63
434
11
68
00:03:32.08
439
15
77
01:54:42.09
458
15
77
00:02:13.78
400
12
70
00:42:39.52
432
13
73
01:42:40.50
465
16
78
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
348
1075
Delphine Lesauavge
Delphine Lesauavge #1075
Female 40-44
03:19:53.82
03:19:53.82
17
(49)
40-44
17
Female
49
FRA
3:52 min/km
00:39:43.20
382
16
54
00:01:58.04
293
15
51
01:29:06.43
357
14
42
00:01:08.63
150
10
26
00:32:59.42
329
17
52
01:07:57.51
337
17
54
338
1114
Kelvin Ko
Kelvin Ko #1114
Male 25-29
03:17:52.55
03:17:52.55
18
(279)
25-29
18
Male
279
SIN
3:50 min/km
00:38:33.42
353
17
292
00:01:32.97
209
11
163
01:30:38.35
370
17
314
00:01:14.98
178
12
133
00:32:07.85
317
16
258
01:05:52.82
316
17
259
73
1168
Josh Bell
Josh Bell #1168
Male 30-34
02:36:49.96
02:36:49.96
7
(63)
30-34
7
Male
63
AUS
3:02 min/km
00:27:00.26
47
7
42
00:01:17.08
154
13
114
01:14:31.57
111
14
102
00:01:45.64
342
40
270
00:25:15.16
100
15
84
00:52:15.39
111
17
90
127
1224
James Mythen Mythen
James Mythen Mythen #1224
Male 35-39
02:45:29.19
02:45:29.19
22
(111)
35-39
22
Male
111
GBR
3:12 min/km
00:35:43.57
288
47
240
00:01:18.67
161
26
120
01:14:46.38
116
22
107
00:01:00.14
117
20
85
00:25:06.06
95
15
80
00:52:40.41
114
17
93
270
1530
Darren Earle
Darren Earle #1530
Male 50-54
03:06:10.77
03:06:10.77
15
(228)
50-54
15
Male
228
AUS
3:36 min/km
00:33:10.12
201
17
168
00:01:50.37
265
15
210
01:21:50.79
247
13
219
00:01:29.50
264
15
200
00:32:43.43
326
17
263
01:07:49.98
334
17
271
84
1482
Richard Offer
Richard Offer #1482
Male 45-49
02:39:35.60
02:39:35.60
17
(72)
45-49
17
Male
72
GBR
3:05 min/km
00:34:21.92
251
43
207
00:01:38.75
226
40
178
01:10:31.09
57
12
51
00:01:32.50
284
46
217
00:25:10.07
97
18
81
00:51:31.33
95
17
77
46
1346
David Edwards
David Edwards #1346
Male 40-44
02:28:27.16
02:28:27.16
11
(41)
40-44
11
Male
41
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:27:08.40
50
12
45
00:00:51.78
68
7
45
01:08:49.37
40
8
36
00:00:34.14
22
1
13
00:24:00.97
64
11
54
00:51:03.45
86
17
71
66
1342
Steven Baxter
Steven Baxter #1342
Male 40-44
02:35:50.30
02:35:50.30
15
(57)
40-44
15
Male
57
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:31:40.61
157
34
132
00:01:20.12
167
26
126
01:10:21.71
55
11
49
00:01:05.78
143
18
107
00:25:29.01
106
20
88
00:51:22.05
92
18
75
138
1488
Frederic Gillant
Frederic Gillant #1488
Male 45-49
02:46:50.68
02:46:50.68
32
(120)
45-49
32
Male
120
FRA
3:14 min/km
00:33:39.60
229
39
191
00:01:18.19
157
30
117
01:18:35.59
189
39
169
00:01:13.51
170
27
127
00:25:19.02
102
21
85
00:52:03.78
107
18
87
344
1511
Jean-Christophe Jubin
Jean-Christophe Jubin #1511
Male 50-54
03:18:47.42
03:18:47.42
19
(285)
50-54
19
Male
285
FRA
3:51 min/km
00:40:24.23
398
21
331
00:01:37.56
222
13
174
01:24:04.76
280
17
250
00:01:53.23
359
19
284
00:33:52.46
341
18
272
01:10:47.61
367
18
290
140
1251
Joo Lin Julian Lim
Joo Lin Julian Lim #1251
Male 35-39
02:47:09.40
02:47:09.40
25
(122)
35-39
25
Male
122
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:31:10.17
139
22
118
00:01:06.18
109
19
80
01:21:16.89
238
48
210
00:00:52.22
88
14
60
00:26:20.00
124
20
103
00:52:43.93
116
18
95
118
1173
Jan Philipp Wiechmann
Jan Philipp Wiechmann #1173
Male 30-34
02:44:10.18
02:44:10.18
14
(103)
30-34
14
Male
103
GER
3:11 min/km
00:34:10.69
244
27
200
00:02:10.23
327
38
255
01:14:21.80
105
12
96
00:01:11.05
163
17
123
00:25:03.88
94
14
79
00:52:16.40
112
18
91
382
1117
Chris Lee Sendjaja
Chris Lee Sendjaja #1117
Male 25-29
03:27:57.20
03:27:57.20
22
(313)
25-29
22
Male
313
IDN
4:02 min/km
00:39:33.86
380
20
316
00:02:08.91
324
16
253
01:34:47.80
415
22
340
00:02:28.64
420
24
330
00:32:59.08
328
18
265
01:08:57.98
352
18
281
400
1066
Savitri Lubis
Savitri Lubis #1066
Female 40-44
03:32:53.29
03:32:53.29
19
(63)
40-44
19
Female
63
IDN
4:08 min/km
00:48:18.71
456
21
75
00:02:25.50
354
18
63
01:30:36.77
369
16
46
00:02:11.74
396
21
69
00:34:32.01
361
19
61
01:09:20.57
355
18
60
318
1073
Sarah Porter
Sarah Porter #1073
Female 40-44
03:14:35.20
03:14:35.20
15
(42)
40-44
15
Female
42
AUS
3:46 min/km
00:33:41.19
231
7
30
00:01:14.36
144
8
25
01:28:13.00
345
13
40
00:01:48.00
351
19
59
00:33:42.09
337
18
55
01:09:38.64
358
19
63
317
1129
Remi Tache
Remi Tache #1129
Male 25-29
03:14:34.33
03:14:34.33
16
(267)
25-29
16
Male
267
FRA
3:46 min/km
00:35:45.41
289
16
241
00:02:23.13
348
18
273
01:26:09.27
309
15
270
00:01:07.63
144
10
108
00:31:27.16
295
15
240
01:09:08.88
354
19
283
375
1136
Jean-Philippe Beraud
Jean-Philippe Beraud #1136
Male 30-34
03:25:48.59
03:25:48.59
44
(310)
30-34
44
Male
310
FRA
3:59 min/km
00:27:08.44
51
8
46
00:01:12.84
135
11
100
02:02:09.52
461
55
366
00:01:35.10
300
29
232
00:25:31.96
107
16
89
00:53:42.67
126
19
104
53
1252
Michael Baulch
Michael Baulch #1252
Male 35-39
02:30:53.48
02:30:53.48
11
(47)
35-39
11
Male
47
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:26:46.38
41
7
36
00:06:26.50
466
86
372
01:03:16.72
5
1
4
00:01:29.50
258
50
194
00:24:58.59
90
14
76
00:52:54.37
117
19
96
340
1527
Chris Howes
Chris Howes #1527
Male 50-54
03:18:29.93
03:18:29.93
18
(281)
50-54
18
Male
281
AUS
3:51 min/km
00:29:40.47
81
5
71
00:00:57.89
85
3
57
01:27:46.09
341
20
293
00:01:34.50
298
17
230
00:40:19.38
418
21
332
01:18:30.98
423
19
335
137
1470
Alex Yeong
Alex Yeong #1470
Male 45-49
02:46:49.67
02:46:49.67
31
(119)
45-49
31
Male
119
SIN
3:14 min/km
00:34:47.76
265
45
220
00:02:19.79
342
58
268
01:16:06.60
145
32
129
00:01:29.50
262
42
198
00:25:22.72
103
22
86
00:52:06.02
108
19
88
44
1335
Philip Tiffin
Philip Tiffin #1335
Male 40-44
02:28:03.50
02:28:03.50
10
(39)
40-44
10
Male
39
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:27:07.16
49
11
44
00:00:58.33
87
10
59
01:06:54.69
23
4
22
00:01:34.50
294
45
226
00:24:51.99
88
16
74
00:51:28.82
94
19
76
35
1302
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1302
Male 40-44
02:25:56.71
02:25:56.71
6
(31)
40-44
6
Male
31
ESP
2:50 min/km
00:24:43.81
16
5
14
00:00:58.98
91
11
62
01:07:56.17
32
6
29
00:00:35.26
25
4
16
00:24:42.09
80
14
67
00:51:42.48
100
20
81
81
1444
David Waller
David Waller #1444
Male 45-49
02:38:45.15
02:38:45.15
16
(69)
45-49
16
Male
69
GBR
3:04 min/km
00:30:12.61
106
17
93
00:02:00.93
301
51
235
01:12:25.12
78
22
71
00:01:29.50
261
41
197
00:24:51.48
87
17
73
00:52:36.98
113
20
92
396
1513
Chin Kee Pek
Chin Kee Pek #1513
Male 50-54
03:31:40.12
03:31:40.12
21
(319)
50-54
21
Male
319
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:33:08.17
198
16
166
00:04:35.22
454
22
361
01:32:23.11
390
21
325
00:01:57.88
369
20
292
00:39:35.72
414
20
328
01:19:35.72
430
20
341
86
1243
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #1243
Male 35-39
02:39:43.12
02:39:43.12
16
(74)
35-39
16
Male
74
ITA
3:06 min/km
00:29:29.86
77
13
67
00:01:18.14
156
25
116
01:15:07.32
124
24
113
00:00:48.45
72
11
48
00:26:04.58
117
18
97
00:52:59.35
120
20
99
116
1196
Hanno Tamminga
Hanno Tamminga #1196
Male 30-34
02:44:07.70
02:44:07.70
13
(101)
30-34
13
Male
101
GER
3:11 min/km
00:31:52.41
163
19
138
00:01:29.36
195
18
150
01:14:30.08
109
13
100
00:01:00.78
118
11
86
00:27:31.06
173
21
144
00:55:15.06
146
20
119
385
1062
Yuanita Dewiana
Yuanita Dewiana #1062
Female 40-44
03:28:14.72
03:28:14.72
18
(57)
40-44
18
Female
57
IDN
4:02 min/km
00:41:25.36
413
18
63
00:02:05.43
318
16
55
01:31:00.77
375
19
50
00:01:46.00
344
18
58
00:34:38.82
362
20
62
01:11:57.15
376
20
66
388
1119
Timothy Bonalos
Timothy Bonalos #1119
Male 25-29
03:28:52.22
03:28:52.22
23
(316)
25-29
23
Male
316
PHI
4:03 min/km
00:45:45.84
444
24
359
00:02:18.45
339
17
266
01:28:39.63
353
16
303
00:01:59.87
375
23
297
00:34:22.87
354
20
281
01:10:08.41
364
20
288
446
1064
Sawako Barberon
Sawako Barberon #1064
Female 40-44
03:56:27.51
03:56:27.51
21
(73)
40-44
21
Female
73
FRA
4:35 min/km
00:48:08.31
455
20
74
00:06:25.50
464
21
79
01:41:59.17
442
20
68
00:01:32.50
280
16
52
00:39:02.87
407
21
69
01:18:22.03
420
21
73
221
1192
Jeroen Steenbergen
Jeroen Steenbergen #1192
Male 30-34
02:58:33.21
02:58:33.21
25
(187)
30-34
25
Male
187
NED
3:28 min/km
00:37:08.67
324
40
268
00:00:49.14
56
7
33
01:23:52.00
279
31
249
00:01:10.60
161
16
121
00:27:11.12
162
19
134
00:55:32.78
153
21
126
105
1245
Julien Chiavassa
Julien Chiavassa #1245
Male 35-39
02:42:18.49
02:42:18.49
17
(92)
35-39
17
Male
92
FRA
3:09 min/km
00:33:55.16
239
38
197
00:00:55.05
77
11
53
01:12:53.11
82
15
73
00:01:29.50
257
49
193
00:25:51.27
113
17
93
00:53:05.66
122
21
101
374
1131
Dane Giddey
Dane Giddey #1131
Male 25-29
03:25:48.18
03:25:48.18
21
(309)
25-29
21
Male
309
RSA
3:59 min/km
00:33:32.65
220
13
185
00:06:28.50
471
24
376
01:33:18.28
399
20
331
00:01:32.50
281
18
214
00:32:59.94
330
19
266
01:10:56.25
370
21
293
360
1526
Paul Buckley
Paul Buckley #1526
Male 50-54
03:22:22.92
03:22:22.92
20
(298)
50-54
20
Male
298
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:31:50.85
160
12
135
00:01:46.26
255
14
201
01:23:31.15
271
16
241
00:02:18.88
412
21
323
00:38:48.27
405
19
321
01:22:55.77
442
21
352
231
1502
Peter Ford
Peter Ford #1502
Male 45-49
03:00:00.45
03:00:00.45
47
(195)
45-49
47
Male
195
AUS
3:29 min/km
00:30:30.64
116
21
103
00:01:20.58
168
31
127
01:33:26.09
400
67
332
00:01:44.22
336
54
264
00:25:10.57
98
19
82
00:52:58.90
119
21
98
222
1309
Thomas Tan
Thomas Tan #1309
Male 40-44
02:58:38.46
02:58:38.46
43
(188)
40-44
43
Male
188
AUS
3:28 min/km
00:33:32.86
222
45
186
00:02:58.68
408
76
322
01:27:31.97
337
69
289
00:01:37.76
321
54
250
00:25:52.43
114
21
94
00:52:57.17
118
21
97
176
1387
Gregory Lienard
Gregory Lienard #1387
Male 40-44
02:52:33.70
02:52:33.70
32
(152)
40-44
32
Male
152
FRA
3:21 min/km
00:35:24.71
276
57
230
00:02:47.77
388
71
304
01:20:07.67
221
46
195
00:01:08.38
147
20
110
00:26:33.88
134
25
111
00:53:05.16
121
22
100
427
1528
Pieter Oosterhof
Pieter Oosterhof #1528
Male 50-54
03:42:23.68
03:42:23.68
22
(343)
50-54
22
Male
343
NED
4:19 min/km
00:42:36.68
423
22
344
00:04:23.12
452
21
359
01:26:59.89
327
19
282
00:03:44.85
459
22
366
00:41:50.00
429
22
341
01:24:39.13
449
22
358
114
1554
Anton Mat
Anton Mat #1554
Male 45-49
02:43:23.93
02:43:23.93
23
(99)
45-49
23
Male
99
NED
3:10 min/km
00:31:51.42
161
27
136
00:01:44.55
250
44
196
01:15:44.59
140
31
126
00:00:53.58
96
16
66
00:26:17.54
123
26
102
00:53:09.78
123
22
102
292
1126
Sebastien Lhermite
Sebastien Lhermite #1126
Male 25-29
03:10:36.67
03:10:36.67
14
(247)
25-29
14
Male
247
FRA
3:42 min/km
00:32:56.42
191
11
159
00:02:06.98
323
15
252
01:21:49.77
246
13
218
00:01:30.50
267
15
202
00:35:03.78
373
21
296
01:12:13.00
380
22
301
143
1235
Eduard Schurink
Eduard Schurink #1235
Male 35-39
02:47:17.34
02:47:17.34
26
(124)
35-39
26
Male
124
NED
3:14 min/km
00:35:47.72
290
48
242
00:01:51.79
270
49
214
01:13:00.00
84
16
75
00:02:20.48
414
78
324
00:26:15.33
121
19
101
00:54:17.34
132
22
108
229
1201
Jerome Henrion
Jerome Henrion #1201
Male 30-34
02:59:27.93
02:59:27.93
26
(193)
30-34
26
Male
193
FRA
3:29 min/km
00:33:28.92
219
25
184
00:01:57.91
291
33
228
01:26:12.73
312
37
272
00:01:49.94
354
43
279
00:27:08.33
158
18
130
00:55:58.41
160
22
132
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 5 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023