Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
89
1552
Colin WILBY
Colin WILBY #1552
Male 55-59
02:39:54.78
02:39:54.78
4
(77)
55-59
4
Male
77
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:06.34
134
7
115
00:02:51.35
396
12
312
01:13:20.11
88
4
79
00:01:01.05
121
3
89
00:25:03.38
92
3
78
00:51:35.91
97
3
79
38
1499
Mark Clay
Mark Clay #1499
Male 45-49
02:26:30.72
02:26:30.72
7
(34)
45-49
7
Male
34
GBR
2:50 min/km
00:29:33.31
78
13
68
00:00:58.41
88
14
60
01:10:07.25
53
11
48
00:00:36.29
28
4
18
00:22:19.68
30
6
23
00:45:15.46
33
6
26
217
1544
Edzard Ruehe
Edzard Ruehe #1544
Male 55-59
02:58:16.20
02:58:16.20
7
(184)
55-59
7
Male
184
GER
3:27 min/km
00:36:19.78
305
12
255
00:00:39.21
22
1
13
01:19:03.95
199
8
177
00:01:01.77
125
4
93
00:29:24.52
235
6
192
01:01:11.47
259
7
212
159
1521
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #1521
Male 50-54
02:49:18.52
02:49:18.52
9
(139)
50-54
9
Male
139
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:28:59.81
71
4
64
00:01:13.73
142
7
105
01:17:45.35
178
10
158
00:00:47.01
65
4
42
00:29:09.67
228
11
187
01:00:32.61
253
11
207
27
1294
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #1294
Male 35-39
02:24:09.71
02:24:09.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
Male
24
IRL
2:47 min/km
00:32:44.16
187
29
155
00:00:46.04
42
5
24
01:06:00.09
17
5
16
00:00:33.55
20
4
11
00:21:08.03
18
3
13
00:44:05.85
27
4
20
35
1302
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1302
Male 40-44
02:25:56.71
02:25:56.71
6
(31)
40-44
6
Male
31
ESP
2:50 min/km
00:24:43.81
16
5
14
00:00:58.98
91
11
62
01:07:56.17
32
6
29
00:00:35.26
25
4
16
00:24:42.09
80
14
67
00:51:42.48
100
20
81
288
1179
Bertrand Decoux
Bertrand Decoux #1179
Male 30-34
03:09:20.97
03:09:20.97
32
(243)
30-34
32
Male
243
FRA
3:40 min/km
00:33:47.92
234
26
194
00:01:40.02
235
24
184
01:27:40.37
339
39
291
00:00:39.39
42
4
25
00:29:52.24
255
31
208
01:05:33.26
313
39
256
327
1125
Bonn Carlo Santiago
Bonn Carlo Santiago #1125
Male 25-29
03:16:33.22
03:16:33.22
17
(274)
25-29
17
Male
274
PHI
3:48 min/km
00:39:43.71
384
21
318
00:00:55.40
78
4
54
01:32:13.21
386
18
324
00:00:51.37
83
4
56
00:32:13.12
319
17
259
01:02:49.50
282
16
230
151
1105
Charles De Carvalho
Charles De Carvalho #1105
Male 18-24
02:48:25.44
02:48:25.44
5
(132)
18-24
5
Male
132
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:33:35.16
225
6
188
00:01:47.17
257
5
202
01:18:17.42
185
6
165
00:00:58.51
111
4
79
00:26:46.07
143
5
119
00:53:47.15
129
4
106
370
1080
Ching Ching Teo
Ching Ching Teo #1080
Female 45-49
03:24:28.71
03:24:28.71
10
(52)
45-49
10
Female
52
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:41:10.27
409
12
59
00:02:24.23
351
12
62
01:30:11.19
364
9
44
00:01:01.99
126
4
21
01:09:32.30
463
14
79
01:09:41.02
360
12
64
211
1071
Vicky Windsor
Vicky Windsor #1071
Female 40-44
02:57:22.23
02:57:22.23
8
(25)
40-44
8
Female
25
GBR
3:26 min/km
00:35:17.75
271
9
35
00:01:40.55
237
12
40
01:24:31.14
289
8
25
00:00:52.09
86
4
16
00:26:40.10
138
6
19
00:55:00.69
140
6
21
376
1024
Eleanor Stone
Eleanor Stone #1024
Female 30-34
03:26:07.33
03:26:07.33
8
(53)
30-34
8
Female
53
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:33:33.19
223
5
28
00:01:37.10
220
6
35
01:41:25.92
439
11
67
00:01:03.49
133
4
22
00:33:08.16
331
8
53
01:08:27.62
350
9
58
450
1045
Chika Imakita
Chika Imakita #1045
Female 35-39
03:58:56.84
03:58:56.84
14
(75)
35-39
14
Female
75
JPN
4:38 min/km
00:40:38.43
403
9
56
00:02:06.53
321
8
57
01:44:48.61
448
12
71
00:01:24.64
223
4
43
00:44:53.54
443
16
76
01:29:58.62
458
15
77
378
1007
Natascha Gwosdz
Natascha Gwosdz #1007
Female 25-29
03:26:50.21
03:26:50.21
7
(54)
25-29
7
Female
54
GER
4:00 min/km
00:41:20.90
412
9
62
00:01:38.84
229
6
36
01:37:06.95
423
8
65
00:00:50.25
77
4
15
00:31:48.29
305
8
46
01:05:53.25
317
8
47
336
585
Speedie Chickens
Speedie Chickens #585
Mixed Team
03:17:32.51
03:17:32.51
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
GBR
3:50 min/km
00:40:02.20
390
13
13
00:00:48.37
53
12
12
01:44:24.17
447
16
16
00:00:29.57
7
4
4
00:24:44.20
81
5
5
00:51:48.20
102
5
5
136
587
Beauty And The Beast
Beauty And The Beast #587
Mixed Team
02:46:47.19
02:46:47.19
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:14 min/km
00:31:01.13
130
6
6
00:00:31.32
6
2
2
01:17:09.36
160
6
6
00:00:32.31
15
5
5
00:27:21.07
169
6
6
00:57:33.06
202
6
6
387
1013
Theresa Christina Schweigel
Theresa Christina Schweigel #1013
Female 25-29
03:28:39.16
03:28:39.16
8
(58)
25-29
8
Female
58
GER
4:03 min/km
00:38:21.20
342
5
49
00:02:30.56
362
9
66
01:47:28.72
453
9
73
00:01:09.44
155
5
28
00:29:17.17
230
6
34
00:59:09.23
235
6
35
214
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 35-39
02:57:44.45
02:57:44.45
4
(26)
35-39
4
Female
26
USA
3:27 min/km
00:32:25.42
179
4
23
00:00:56.06
81
2
14
01:26:40.21
319
5
32
00:01:25.24
225
5
45
00:27:42.75
182
3
25
00:56:17.51
170
5
26
417
1028
Yu-Ching Huang
Yu-Ching Huang #1028
Female 30-34
03:37:17.67
03:37:17.67
11
(68)
30-34
11
Female
68
CAN
4:13 min/km
00:37:00.70
323
6
45
00:02:46.76
387
12
70
01:43:44.32
445
12
70
00:01:08.71
151
5
27
00:34:10.41
348
10
59
01:12:37.17
384
10
68
109
1084
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1084
Female 45-49
02:42:56.71
02:42:56.71
2
(10)
45-49
2
Female
10
FRA
3:09 min/km
00:32:19.95
175
4
21
00:00:58.67
89
4
16
01:17:12.20
164
2
14
00:01:03.63
136
5
24
00:25:03.86
93
1
10
00:51:22.26
93
1
14
315
1059
Louise Pearce
Louise Pearce #1059
Female 40-44
03:14:27.76
03:14:27.76
14
(41)
40-44
14
Female
41
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:39:40.75
381
15
53
00:01:51.80
271
14
44
01:30:14.27
365
15
45
00:00:53.08
92
5
17
00:30:27.75
277
15
42
01:01:47.84
268
15
41
161
1101
Thibault Amestoy
Thibault Amestoy #1101
Male 18-24
02:49:38.61
02:49:38.61
6
(141)
18-24
6
Male
141
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:32:15.16
170
3
144
00:02:31.30
363
6
283
01:17:24.23
168
5
148
00:01:28.83
252
5
190
00:26:56.63
147
6
122
00:55:59.08
161
5
133
88
1120
Christopher Pidsley
Christopher Pidsley #1120
Male 25-29
02:39:51.67
02:39:51.67
7
(76)
25-29
7
Male
76
GBR
3:06 min/km
00:27:50.16
57
5
51
00:01:24.37
187
9
144
01:16:58.81
157
10
141
00:00:56.42
106
5
74
00:26:29.15
128
8
106
00:52:41.90
115
9
94
1202
JosÚ Jeuland
JosÚ Jeuland #1202
Male 30-34
DQ
DQ
30-34
Male
FRA
min/km
00:22:23.11
5
2
4
00:00:34.76
13
4
8
01:04:41.68
11
3
10
00:00:40.84
49
5
30
00:18:07.78
1
1
1
00:38:17.23
3
1
3
1
1211
Andy Wibowo
Andy Wibowo #1211
Male 35-39
02:05:18.50
02:05:18.50
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
IDN
2:25 min/km
00:21:06.15
1
1
1
00:00:24.44
1
1
1
01:03:50.16
8
2
7
00:00:33.99
21
5
12
00:19:08.19
4
2
3
00:39:23.75
7
2
6
87
1369
Sebastien Normand
Sebastien Normand #1369
Male 40-44
02:39:50.66
02:39:50.66
19
(75)
40-44
19
Male
75
FRA
3:06 min/km
00:33:08.90
200
40
167
00:01:00.40
94
13
65
01:14:52.27
119
22
109
00:00:36.88
31
5
20
00:24:19.72
74
12
62
00:50:12.21
79
13
65
155
1542
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1542
Male 55-59
02:48:50.20
02:48:50.20
6
(136)
55-59
6
Male
136
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:34:34.65
258
10
214
00:01:13.14
138
6
102
01:16:43.74
153
6
137
00:01:15.75
181
5
135
00:54:53.42
450
12
358
00:55:02.90
143
4
117
91
1519
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1519
Male 50-54
02:40:05.92
02:40:05.92
4
(79)
50-54
4
Male
79
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:50.41
159
11
134
00:01:03.10
99
4
70
01:10:03.15
51
3
46
00:00:47.04
66
5
43
00:27:14.07
164
6
136
00:56:22.20
172
5
141
49
1421
Colin Ives
Colin Ives #1421
Male 45-49
02:29:48.76
02:29:48.76
10
(44)
45-49
10
Male
44
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:32:28.61
181
30
149
00:00:40.76
27
2
15
01:09:07.30
43
8
39
00:00:39.45
43
5
26
00:23:01.09
43
9
34
00:46:52.62
48
9
39
17
1435
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #1435
Male 45-49
02:19:43.75
02:19:43.75
5
(14)
45-49
5
Male
14
IRL
2:42 min/km
00:27:02.11
48
7
43
00:00:44.33
35
5
20
01:08:46.50
39
7
35
00:00:39.77
45
6
27
00:20:39.13
9
3
6
00:42:31.03
16
4
13
226
1508
Olivier De Poulpiquet
Olivier De Poulpiquet #1508
Male 50-54
02:59:10.21
02:59:10.21
13
(191)
50-54
13
Male
191
FRA
3:28 min/km
00:30:21.41
110
8
97
00:01:08.13
117
6
87
01:22:37.11
257
14
228
00:00:47.67
69
6
45
00:31:26.97
294
14
239
01:04:15.88
292
14
239
45
1534
Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper #1534
Male 55-59
02:28:13.36
02:28:13.36
2
(40)
55-59
2
Male
40
GBR
2:52 min/km
00:25:51.40
28
2
23
00:01:11.01
129
5
95
01:08:37.34
38
2
34
00:01:23.60
218
6
163
00:23:40.52
56
2
46
00:51:09.99
87
2
72
34
1328
Ashley Mcintyre
Ashley Mcintyre #1328
Male 40-44
02:25:36.60
02:25:36.60
5
(30)
40-44
5
Male
30
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:27:38.16
55
13
49
00:00:53.83
74
9
50
01:10:50.32
60
13
54
00:00:38.09
34
6
21
00:22:29.05
34
4
26
00:45:36.19
35
4
28
50
1212
Philip Stransky
Philip Stransky #1212
Male 35-39
02:30:29.49
02:30:29.49
10
(45)
35-39
10
Male
45
USA
2:55 min/km
00:24:32.39
13
3
11
00:00:31.52
7
2
5
01:14:20.49
104
21
95
00:00:36.00
26
6
17
00:24:10.38
67
11
57
00:50:29.08
81
13
67
42
1174
Cristiano Fibbi
Cristiano Fibbi #1174
Male 30-34
02:27:28.23
02:27:28.23
6
(37)
30-34
6
Male
37
ITA
2:51 min/km
00:28:32.81
66
10
60
00:00:45.47
41
5
23
01:10:53.26
62
7
55
00:00:48.21
71
6
47
00:22:35.41
37
8
29
00:46:28.46
43
9
35
96
1107
Kevin Love
Kevin Love #1107
Male 25-29
02:40:52.59
02:40:52.59
8
(84)
25-29
8
Male
84
USA
3:07 min/km
00:30:10.58
103
9
90
00:01:16.71
151
6
111
01:16:34.02
149
8
133
00:01:01.20
122
6
90
00:25:45.40
110
7
91
00:51:50.06
104
7
84
33
1102
Dennis Lim
Dennis Lim #1102
Male 18-24
02:25:32.54
02:25:32.54
1
(29)
18-24
1
Male
29
SIN
2:49 min/km
00:26:59.65
46
2
41
00:00:51.51
66
3
43
01:08:52.03
41
1
37
00:01:30.50
266
6
201
00:22:21.62
31
1
24
00:47:18.84
50
2
40
312
1083
Kirstin Mattson
Kirstin Mattson #1083
Female 45-49
03:13:47.25
03:13:47.25
7
(40)
45-49
7
Female
40
USA
3:45 min/km
00:35:29.64
280
8
37
00:00:48.07
51
2
11
01:26:50.00
322
6
34
00:01:12.81
168
6
31
00:33:37.00
336
10
54
01:09:26.71
357
11
62
120
1068
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1068
Female 40-44
02:44:23.26
02:44:23.26
5
(12)
40-44
5
Female
12
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:29:14.93
73
1
7
00:01:10.33
127
6
21
01:15:58.47
144
5
12
00:00:53.50
94
6
18
00:28:18.56
203
11
29
00:57:06.01
189
10
28
246
1025
Liza Lin
Liza Lin #1025
Female 30-34
03:02:27.59
03:02:27.59
4
(32)
30-34
4
Female
32
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:37:45.89
332
7
46
00:02:18.55
340
10
60
01:27:22.73
333
4
39
00:01:15.39
179
6
34
00:26:25.18
127
3
17
00:53:45.03
127
3
18
324
1041
Wan Nghee Eng
Wan Nghee Eng #1041
Female 35-39
03:15:58.52
03:15:58.52
6
(44)
35-39
6
Female
44
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:43:08.70
431
10
67
00:01:51.85
272
6
45
01:26:57.01
326
6
36
00:01:25.74
229
6
46
00:29:55.24
258
5
39
01:02:35.20
279
7
43
141
1014
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1014
Female 25-29
02:47:16.89
02:47:16.89
3
(14)
25-29
3
Female
14
GBR
3:14 min/km
00:41:17.29
411
8
61
00:01:08.83
120
5
18
01:07:39.82
28
1
1
00:01:11.33
164
6
29
00:26:49.99
144
5
20
00:55:59.60
162
5
24
337
571
ABNR Team
ABNR Team #571
Mixed Team
03:17:42.85
03:17:42.85
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
IDN
3:50 min/km
00:31:26.43
146
7
7
00:00:36.36
17
7
7
01:32:21.02
387
11
11
00:00:32.85
16
6
6
00:35:14.98
376
15
15
01:12:46.17
385
14
14
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
210
1051
Vanessa Rochester
Vanessa Rochester #1051
Female 35-39
02:57:21.21
02:57:21.21
3
(24)
35-39
3
Female
24
CAN
3:26 min/km
00:35:27.44
277
7
36
00:01:51.36
269
5
43
01:17:11.76
162
2
13
00:01:42.09
331
7
57
00:29:44.26
250
4
37
01:01:08.54
258
6
39
158
1019
Nina Pearse-Hawkins
Nina Pearse-Hawkins #1019
Female 30-34
02:49:06.96
02:49:06.96
2
(15)
30-34
2
Female
15
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:29:14.34
72
2
6
00:01:22.44
180
5
30
01:23:23.53
267
3
22
00:01:27.30
236
7
49
00:25:27.27
104
2
13
00:53:39.34
125
2
17
330
1012
Yuki Taguchi
Yuki Taguchi #1012
Female 25-29
03:16:49.76
03:16:49.76
6
(47)
25-29
6
Female
47
JPN
3:49 min/km
00:40:59.65
406
7
58
00:00:47.09
46
3
8
01:26:00.00
307
7
30
00:01:20.70
202
7
40
00:32:00.04
312
9
47
01:07:42.31
332
9
52
299
1079
Katrin Buchta
Katrin Buchta #1079
Female 45-49
03:11:35.21
03:11:35.21
6
(39)
45-49
6
Female
39
GER
3:43 min/km
00:30:47.95
124
2
13
00:02:14.60
333
10
59
01:29:07.02
358
8
43
00:01:14.97
177
7
33
00:32:10.25
318
8
49
01:08:10.66
345
9
56
62
1070
Lisa Jones
Lisa Jones #1070
Female 40-44
02:34:19.34
02:34:19.34
3
(6)
40-44
3
Female
6
GBR
2:59 min/km
00:32:17.94
174
5
20
00:00:55.86
79
3
13
01:10:51.99
61
2
5
00:00:54.99
103
7
19
00:24:13.75
70
4
8
00:49:18.54
70
4
9
425
1100
Ruurd Oosterhof
Ruurd Oosterhof #1100
Male 18-24
03:42:15.28
03:42:15.28
7
(341)
18-24
7
Male
341
NED
4:18 min/km
00:38:40.81
357
7
296
00:04:41.50
455
7
362
01:26:47.26
320
7
279
00:06:06.18
467
7
372
00:40:36.07
423
7
336
01:25:59.53
452
7
361
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023