Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
192
1486
Andreas Kohn
Andreas Kohn #1486
Male 45-49
02:55:18.38
02:55:18.38
42
(166)
45-49
42
Male
166
GER
3:24 min/km
00:37:12.17
325
57
269
00:00:41.82
28
3
16
01:19:35.82
210
44
185
00:00:51.38
84
14
57
00:27:02.02
152
33
125
00:56:57.18
184
38
153
91
1519
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1519
Male 50-54
02:40:05.92
02:40:05.92
4
(79)
50-54
4
Male
79
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:50.41
159
11
134
00:01:03.10
99
4
70
01:10:03.15
51
3
46
00:00:47.04
66
5
43
00:27:14.07
164
6
136
00:56:22.20
172
5
141
111
1541
Andrew Inkpen
Andrew Inkpen #1541
Male 55-59
02:43:01.19
02:43:01.19
5
(96)
55-59
5
Male
96
CAN
3:09 min/km
00:29:56.67
96
4
83
00:00:52.78
71
4
47
01:14:17.31
103
5
94
00:00:42.72
55
2
34
00:25:58.41
115
4
95
00:57:11.70
193
6
159
13
1460
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Rodrigo Gonzalez #1460
Male 45-49
02:17:56.98
02:17:56.98
3
(10)
45-49
3
Male
10
CHL
2:40 min/km
00:25:21.91
25
4
20
00:00:41.88
30
4
18
01:07:25.37
27
5
26
00:01:28.50
251
40
189
00:21:02.95
17
4
12
00:42:29.31
15
3
12
43
1350
Tobias Chu
Tobias Chu #1350
Male 40-44
02:27:58.26
02:27:58.26
9
(38)
40-44
9
Male
38
CAN
2:52 min/km
00:24:13.90
8
1
6
00:00:46.64
44
4
26
01:13:11.10
86
15
77
00:00:52.27
89
12
61
00:24:28.35
77
13
65
00:48:54.33
63
11
52
26
1233
Mark Matthews
Mark Matthews #1233
Male 35-39
02:23:41.70
02:23:41.70
6
(23)
35-39
6
Male
23
GBR
2:47 min/km
00:27:35.10
54
10
48
00:00:42.68
31
4
19
01:05:57.06
16
4
15
00:00:46.88
64
9
41
00:23:58.84
62
9
52
00:48:39.96
60
10
49
1202
JosÚ Jeuland
JosÚ Jeuland #1202
Male 30-34
DQ
DQ
30-34
Male
FRA
min/km
00:22:23.11
5
2
4
00:00:34.76
13
4
8
01:04:41.68
11
3
10
00:00:40.84
49
5
30
00:18:07.78
1
1
1
00:38:17.23
3
1
3
327
1125
Bonn Carlo Santiago
Bonn Carlo Santiago #1125
Male 25-29
03:16:33.22
03:16:33.22
17
(274)
25-29
17
Male
274
PHI
3:48 min/km
00:39:43.71
384
21
318
00:00:55.40
78
4
54
01:32:13.21
386
18
324
00:00:51.37
83
4
56
00:32:13.12
319
17
259
01:02:49.50
282
16
230
126
1104
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1104
Male 18-24
02:45:25.61
02:45:25.61
4
(110)
18-24
4
Male
110
IDN
3:12 min/km
00:32:16.39
172
4
145
00:01:09.31
124
4
93
01:14:58.86
122
3
111
00:00:53.97
98
3
68
00:26:31.06
131
4
108
00:56:07.06
164
6
135
109
1084
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1084
Female 45-49
02:42:56.71
02:42:56.71
2
(10)
45-49
2
Female
10
FRA
3:09 min/km
00:32:19.95
175
4
21
00:00:58.67
89
4
16
01:17:12.20
164
2
14
00:01:03.63
136
5
24
00:25:03.86
93
1
10
00:51:22.26
93
1
14
110
1076
Jeynelle Lee
Jeynelle Lee #1076
Female 40-44
02:43:00.66
02:43:00.66
4
(11)
40-44
4
Female
11
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:36:58.35
321
14
44
00:01:09.41
125
4
19
01:12:28.71
79
3
6
00:01:12.50
167
11
30
00:25:09.80
96
5
11
00:51:11.67
88
5
12
321
1023
Pin-Chun Guo
Pin-Chun Guo #1023
Female 30-34
03:15:06.51
03:15:06.51
6
(43)
30-34
6
Female
43
TPE
3:47 min/km
00:40:42.70
404
9
57
00:01:18.61
160
4
28
01:33:08.00
397
6
56
00:01:35.25
301
8
54
00:28:32.63
211
5
31
00:58:21.94
220
5
31
399
1050
Siti Dwiarthyantini
Siti Dwiarthyantini #1050
Female 35-39
03:32:52.53
03:32:52.53
9
(62)
35-39
9
Female
62
IDN
4:08 min/km
00:48:02.12
454
14
73
00:01:30.15
201
4
33
01:31:55.24
385
8
52
00:02:01.03
377
9
64
00:34:03.65
346
7
58
01:09:23.98
356
10
61
60
1008
Rebekah Marsh
Rebekah Marsh #1008
Female 25-29
02:33:45.64
02:33:45.64
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
2:59 min/km
00:30:43.43
121
3
11
00:00:47.95
49
4
9
01:14:57.18
121
2
8
00:00:42.72
54
2
9
00:22:48.10
40
1
6
00:46:34.34
44
1
8
167
576
Shanghai Peeps
Shanghai Peeps #576
Mixed Team
02:50:23.22
02:50:23.22
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:14.69
169
9
9
00:00:32.75
9
4
4
01:19:11.89
201
7
7
00:00:23.20
3
2
2
00:27:35.21
178
7
7
00:58:00.67
213
7
7
390
574
Monkey Magic
Monkey Magic #574
Mixed Team
03:29:09.25
03:29:09.25
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
GBR
4:03 min/km
00:38:41.96
358
12
12
00:00:32.77
10
5
5
01:29:33.03
360
10
10
00:00:32.92
18
7
7
00:38:11.06
401
16
16
01:19:48.56
433
16
16
141
1014
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1014
Female 25-29
02:47:16.89
02:47:16.89
3
(14)
25-29
3
Female
14
GBR
3:14 min/km
00:41:17.29
411
8
61
00:01:08.83
120
5
18
01:07:39.82
28
1
1
00:01:11.33
164
6
29
00:26:49.99
144
5
20
00:55:59.60
162
5
24
158
1019
Nina Pearse-Hawkins
Nina Pearse-Hawkins #1019
Female 30-34
02:49:06.96
02:49:06.96
2
(15)
30-34
2
Female
15
AUS
3:17 min/km
00:29:14.34
72
2
6
00:01:22.44
180
5
30
01:23:23.53
267
3
22
00:01:27.30
236
7
49
00:25:27.27
104
2
13
00:53:39.34
125
2
17
210
1051
Vanessa Rochester
Vanessa Rochester #1051
Female 35-39
02:57:21.21
02:57:21.21
3
(24)
35-39
3
Female
24
CAN
3:26 min/km
00:35:27.44
277
7
36
00:01:51.36
269
5
43
01:17:11.76
162
2
13
00:01:42.09
331
7
57
00:29:44.26
250
4
37
01:01:08.54
258
6
39
228
1053
Camilla Mcmyn
Camilla Mcmyn #1053
Female 40-44
02:59:17.86
02:59:17.86
10
(28)
40-44
10
Female
28
GBR
3:28 min/km
00:34:46.94
264
8
34
00:01:09.79
126
5
20
01:25:57.08
306
10
29
00:01:07.74
145
9
25
00:27:03.24
154
8
23
00:56:16.31
169
8
25
332
1081
Suzan Van De Kerk
Suzan Van De Kerk #1081
Female 45-49
03:16:57.17
03:16:57.17
8
(48)
45-49
8
Female
48
NED
3:49 min/km
00:39:07.41
369
11
51
00:01:11.06
130
5
22
01:28:22.90
347
7
41
00:02:13.93
403
12
71
00:32:06.21
316
7
48
01:06:01.85
318
6
48
151
1105
Charles De Carvalho
Charles De Carvalho #1105
Male 18-24
02:48:25.44
02:48:25.44
5
(132)
18-24
5
Male
132
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:33:35.16
225
6
188
00:01:47.17
257
5
202
01:18:17.42
185
6
165
00:00:58.51
111
4
79
00:26:46.07
143
5
119
00:53:47.15
129
4
106
314
1118
Jun Tat Pow
Jun Tat Pow #1118
Male 25-29
03:14:02.88
03:14:02.88
15
(265)
25-29
15
Male
265
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:38:34.90
355
18
294
00:00:57.90
86
5
58
01:32:56.41
396
19
329
00:01:05.77
142
9
106
00:27:30.52
172
10
143
01:00:27.89
251
13
205
42
1174
Cristiano Fibbi
Cristiano Fibbi #1174
Male 30-34
02:27:28.23
02:27:28.23
6
(37)
30-34
6
Male
37
ITA
2:51 min/km
00:28:32.81
66
10
60
00:00:45.47
41
5
23
01:10:53.26
62
7
55
00:00:48.21
71
6
47
00:22:35.41
37
8
29
00:46:28.46
43
9
35
19
1301
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1301
Male 40-44
02:20:31.74
02:20:31.74
2
(16)
40-44
2
Male
16
GBR
2:43 min/km
00:24:33.81
14
3
12
00:00:46.80
45
5
27
01:10:27.00
56
12
50
00:01:29.50
259
39
195
00:21:18.70
21
1
16
00:43:14.63
20
2
15
27
1294
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #1294
Male 35-39
02:24:09.71
02:24:09.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
Male
24
IRL
2:47 min/km
00:32:44.16
187
29
155
00:00:46.04
42
5
24
01:06:00.09
17
5
16
00:00:33.55
20
4
11
00:21:08.03
18
3
13
00:44:05.85
27
4
20
17
1435
Liam Winston
Liam Winston #1435
Male 45-49
02:19:43.75
02:19:43.75
5
(14)
45-49
5
Male
14
IRL
2:42 min/km
00:27:02.11
48
7
43
00:00:44.33
35
5
20
01:08:46.50
39
7
35
00:00:39.77
45
6
27
00:20:39.13
9
3
6
00:42:31.03
16
4
13
45
1534
Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper #1534
Male 55-59
02:28:13.36
02:28:13.36
2
(40)
55-59
2
Male
40
GBR
2:52 min/km
00:25:51.40
28
2
23
00:01:11.01
129
5
95
01:08:37.34
38
2
34
00:01:23.60
218
6
163
00:23:40.52
56
2
46
00:51:09.99
87
2
72
131
1507
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1507
Male 50-54
02:46:07.93
02:46:07.93
8
(115)
50-54
8
Male
115
FRA
3:13 min/km
00:30:09.35
102
7
89
00:01:03.19
102
5
73
01:15:33.19
137
8
124
00:00:40.05
46
3
28
00:28:33.10
212
9
174
00:58:42.13
227
9
186
226
1508
Olivier De Poulpiquet
Olivier De Poulpiquet #1508
Male 50-54
02:59:10.21
02:59:10.21
13
(191)
50-54
13
Male
191
FRA
3:28 min/km
00:30:21.41
110
8
97
00:01:08.13
117
6
87
01:22:37.11
257
14
228
00:00:47.67
69
6
45
00:31:26.97
294
14
239
01:04:15.88
292
14
239
48
1495
Christophe Leger
Christophe Leger #1495
Male 45-49
02:29:29.10
02:29:29.10
9
(43)
45-49
9
Male
43
FRA
2:54 min/km
00:30:31.16
118
22
105
00:00:44.63
36
6
21
01:11:48.57
73
19
66
00:00:45.15
58
9
37
00:22:50.78
41
8
32
00:45:39.58
37
7
30
155
1542
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1542
Male 55-59
02:48:50.20
02:48:50.20
6
(136)
55-59
6
Male
136
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:34:34.65
258
10
214
00:01:13.14
138
6
102
01:16:43.74
153
6
137
00:01:15.75
181
5
135
00:54:53.42
450
12
358
00:55:02.90
143
4
117
166
1549
Jeffrey Wiyono
Jeffrey Wiyono #1549
Male 35-39
02:50:14.44
02:50:14.44
34
(146)
35-39
34
Male
146
IDN
3:18 min/km
00:35:20.99
273
44
227
00:00:48.80
54
6
31
01:15:26.66
135
28
122
00:01:04.07
140
26
104
00:28:01.66
191
32
158
00:57:33.91
203
37
167
274
1321
Miguel Almagro
Miguel Almagro #1321
Male 40-44
03:06:24.47
03:06:24.47
55
(231)
40-44
55
Male
231
ESP
3:37 min/km
00:31:31.24
148
30
124
00:00:49.58
58
6
35
01:23:40.00
275
59
245
00:02:17.52
410
72
321
00:34:44.06
364
66
288
01:08:06.12
343
61
276
150
1184
David Perry
David Perry #1184
Male 30-34
02:48:23.43
02:48:23.43
17
(131)
30-34
17
Male
131
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:34:33.41
257
29
213
00:00:48.09
52
6
30
01:14:43.00
114
16
105
00:00:53.69
97
8
67
00:27:17.92
167
20
139
00:57:25.23
197
25
163
96
1107
Kevin Love
Kevin Love #1107
Male 25-29
02:40:52.59
02:40:52.59
8
(84)
25-29
8
Male
84
USA
3:07 min/km
00:30:10.58
103
9
90
00:01:16.71
151
6
111
01:16:34.02
149
8
133
00:01:01.20
122
6
90
00:25:45.40
110
7
91
00:51:50.06
104
7
84
161
1101
Thibault Amestoy
Thibault Amestoy #1101
Male 18-24
02:49:38.61
02:49:38.61
6
(141)
18-24
6
Male
141
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:32:15.16
170
3
144
00:02:31.30
363
6
283
01:17:24.23
168
5
148
00:01:28.83
252
5
190
00:26:56.63
147
6
122
00:55:59.08
161
5
133
202
1086
Anneloes Van Haaren
Anneloes Van Haaren #1086
Female 45-49
02:56:39.56
02:56:39.56
4
(22)
45-49
4
Female
22
NED
3:25 min/km
00:33:52.67
236
6
32
00:01:21.09
173
6
29
01:26:49.48
321
5
33
00:00:32.31
14
1
2
00:26:56.67
148
3
21
00:54:04.01
131
3
19
120
1068
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1068
Female 40-44
02:44:23.26
02:44:23.26
5
(12)
40-44
5
Female
12
AUS
3:11 min/km
00:29:14.93
73
1
7
00:01:10.33
127
6
21
01:15:58.47
144
5
12
00:00:53.50
94
6
18
00:28:18.56
203
11
29
00:57:06.01
189
10
28
378
1007
Natascha Gwosdz
Natascha Gwosdz #1007
Female 25-29
03:26:50.21
03:26:50.21
7
(54)
25-29
7
Female
54
GER
4:00 min/km
00:41:20.90
412
9
62
00:01:38.84
229
6
36
01:37:06.95
423
8
65
00:00:50.25
77
4
15
00:31:48.29
305
8
46
01:05:53.25
317
8
47
324
1041
Wan Nghee Eng
Wan Nghee Eng #1041
Female 35-39
03:15:58.52
03:15:58.52
6
(44)
35-39
6
Female
44
SIN
3:48 min/km
00:43:08.70
431
10
67
00:01:51.85
272
6
45
01:26:57.01
326
6
36
00:01:25.74
229
6
46
00:29:55.24
258
5
39
01:02:35.20
279
7
43
376
1024
Eleanor Stone
Eleanor Stone #1024
Female 30-34
03:26:07.33
03:26:07.33
8
(53)
30-34
8
Female
53
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:33:33.19
223
5
28
00:01:37.10
220
6
35
01:41:25.92
439
11
67
00:01:03.49
133
4
22
00:33:08.16
331
8
53
01:08:27.62
350
9
58
302
577
Spunky Monkeys
Spunky Monkeys #577
Mixed Team
03:11:41.98
03:11:41.98
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
GBR
3:43 min/km
00:30:50.94
127
5
5
00:00:36.35
16
6
6
01:41:29.46
440
15
15
00:00:39.56
44
12
12
00:28:35.43
213
8
8
00:58:05.67
215
8
8
337
571
ABNR Team
ABNR Team #571
Mixed Team
03:17:42.85
03:17:42.85
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
IDN
3:50 min/km
00:31:26.43
146
7
7
00:00:36.36
17
7
7
01:32:21.02
387
11
11
00:00:32.85
16
6
6
00:35:14.98
376
15
15
01:12:46.17
385
14
14
206
1004
Sarah Virginia Costeira
Sarah Virginia Costeira #1004
Female 25-29
02:57:03.62
02:57:03.62
4
(23)
25-29
4
Female
23
FRA
3:26 min/km
00:36:56.19
319
4
42
00:01:55.72
286
7
49
01:25:08.64
294
6
27
00:01:49.91
353
10
60
00:25:35.85
108
3
14
00:51:13.14
89
3
13
393
1026
Grace Tan
Grace Tan #1026
Female 30-34
03:29:50.65
03:29:50.65
9
(60)
30-34
9
Female
60
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:41:16.20
410
10
60
00:01:40.25
236
7
39
01:32:21.89
388
5
53
00:00:41.06
51
2
8
00:35:18.23
377
11
64
01:13:51.24
397
11
69
266
1034
Lili Dhellemmes
Lili Dhellemmes #1034
Female 35-39
03:04:58.46
03:04:58.46
5
(34)
35-39
5
Female
34
FRA
3:35 min/km
00:32:16.86
173
3
19
00:01:58.60
295
7
52
01:24:06.63
281
4
23
00:02:08.70
389
11
67
00:31:00.38
289
6
43
01:04:27.65
301
8
46
263
1088
Victoria Allen
Victoria Allen #1088
Female 45-49
03:04:38.37
03:04:38.37
5
(33)
45-49
5
Female
33
GBR
3:35 min/km
00:34:00.89
241
7
33
00:01:25.91
191
7
31
01:26:12.35
311
4
31
00:01:22.81
213
8
42
00:29:42.73
248
5
36
01:01:36.40
263
5
40
328
1067
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #1067
Female 40-44
03:16:33.25
03:16:33.25
16
(45)
40-44
16
Female
45
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:35:47.78
291
10
38
00:01:13.03
137
7
23
01:30:57.90
374
18
49
00:00:40.43
48
3
7
00:32:23.57
322
16
50
01:07:54.11
335
16
53
425
1100
Ruurd Oosterhof
Ruurd Oosterhof #1100
Male 18-24
03:42:15.28
03:42:15.28
7
(341)
18-24
7
Male
341
NED
4:18 min/km
00:38:40.81
357
7
296
00:04:41.50
455
7
362
01:26:47.26
320
7
279
00:06:06.18
467
7
372
00:40:36.07
423
7
336
01:25:59.53
452
7
361
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023