Bintan Triathlon
23 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (569 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
315
1059
Louise Pearce
Louise Pearce #1059
Female 40-44
03:14:27.76
03:14:27.76
14
(41)
40-44
14
Female
41
GBR
3:46 min/km
00:39:40.75
381
15
53
00:01:51.80
271
14
44
01:30:14.27
365
15
45
00:00:53.08
92
5
17
00:30:27.75
277
15
42
01:01:47.84
268
15
41
109
1084
Nathalie Leger
Nathalie Leger #1084
Female 45-49
02:42:56.71
02:42:56.71
2
(10)
45-49
2
Female
10
FRA
3:09 min/km
00:32:19.95
175
4
21
00:00:58.67
89
4
16
01:17:12.20
164
2
14
00:01:03.63
136
5
24
00:25:03.86
93
1
10
00:51:22.26
93
1
14
161
1101
Thibault Amestoy
Thibault Amestoy #1101
Male 18-24
02:49:38.61
02:49:38.61
6
(141)
18-24
6
Male
141
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:32:15.16
170
3
144
00:02:31.30
363
6
283
01:17:24.23
168
5
148
00:01:28.83
252
5
190
00:26:56.63
147
6
122
00:55:59.08
161
5
133
88
1120
Christopher Pidsley
Christopher Pidsley #1120
Male 25-29
02:39:51.67
02:39:51.67
7
(76)
25-29
7
Male
76
GBR
3:06 min/km
00:27:50.16
57
5
51
00:01:24.37
187
9
144
01:16:58.81
157
10
141
00:00:56.42
106
5
74
00:26:29.15
128
8
106
00:52:41.90
115
9
94
327
1125
Bonn Carlo Santiago
Bonn Carlo Santiago #1125
Male 25-29
03:16:33.22
03:16:33.22
17
(274)
25-29
17
Male
274
PHI
3:48 min/km
00:39:43.71
384
21
318
00:00:55.40
78
4
54
01:32:13.21
386
18
324
00:00:51.37
83
4
56
00:32:13.12
319
17
259
01:02:49.50
282
16
230
151
1105
Charles De Carvalho
Charles De Carvalho #1105
Male 18-24
02:48:25.44
02:48:25.44
5
(132)
18-24
5
Male
132
GBR
3:16 min/km
00:33:35.16
225
6
188
00:01:47.17
257
5
202
01:18:17.42
185
6
165
00:00:58.51
111
4
79
00:26:46.07
143
5
119
00:53:47.15
129
4
106
370
1080
Ching Ching Teo
Ching Ching Teo #1080
Female 45-49
03:24:28.71
03:24:28.71
10
(52)
45-49
10
Female
52
SIN
3:58 min/km
00:41:10.27
409
12
59
00:02:24.23
351
12
62
01:30:11.19
364
9
44
00:01:01.99
126
4
21
01:09:32.30
463
14
79
01:09:41.02
360
12
64
211
1071
Vicky Windsor
Vicky Windsor #1071
Female 40-44
02:57:22.23
02:57:22.23
8
(25)
40-44
8
Female
25
GBR
3:26 min/km
00:35:17.75
271
9
35
00:01:40.55
237
12
40
01:24:31.14
289
8
25
00:00:52.09
86
4
16
00:26:40.10
138
6
19
00:55:00.69
140
6
21
450
1045
Chika Imakita
Chika Imakita #1045
Female 35-39
03:58:56.84
03:58:56.84
14
(75)
35-39
14
Female
75
JPN
4:38 min/km
00:40:38.43
403
9
56
00:02:06.53
321
8
57
01:44:48.61
448
12
71
00:01:24.64
223
4
43
00:44:53.54
443
16
76
01:29:58.62
458
15
77
376
1024
Eleanor Stone
Eleanor Stone #1024
Female 30-34
03:26:07.33
03:26:07.33
8
(53)
30-34
8
Female
53
AUS
4:00 min/km
00:33:33.19
223
5
28
00:01:37.10
220
6
35
01:41:25.92
439
11
67
00:01:03.49
133
4
22
00:33:08.16
331
8
53
01:08:27.62
350
9
58
378
1007
Natascha Gwosdz
Natascha Gwosdz #1007
Female 25-29
03:26:50.21
03:26:50.21
7
(54)
25-29
7
Female
54
GER
4:00 min/km
00:41:20.90
412
9
62
00:01:38.84
229
6
36
01:37:06.95
423
8
65
00:00:50.25
77
4
15
00:31:48.29
305
8
46
01:05:53.25
317
8
47
336
585
Speedie Chickens
Speedie Chickens #585
Mixed Team
03:17:32.51
03:17:32.51
10
(10)
Team
10
Mixed
10
GBR
3:50 min/km
00:40:02.20
390
13
13
00:00:48.37
53
12
12
01:44:24.17
447
16
16
00:00:29.57
7
4
4
00:24:44.20
81
5
5
00:51:48.20
102
5
5
288
1179
Bertrand Decoux
Bertrand Decoux #1179
Male 30-34
03:09:20.97
03:09:20.97
32
(243)
30-34
32
Male
243
FRA
3:40 min/km
00:33:47.92
234
26
194
00:01:40.02
235
24
184
01:27:40.37
339
39
291
00:00:39.39
42
4
25
00:29:52.24
255
31
208
01:05:33.26
313
39
256
27
1294
Richard Platt
Richard Platt #1294
Male 35-39
02:24:09.71
02:24:09.71
7
(24)
35-39
7
Male
24
IRL
2:47 min/km
00:32:44.16
187
29
155
00:00:46.04
42
5
24
01:06:00.09
17
5
16
00:00:33.55
20
4
11
00:21:08.03
18
3
13
00:44:05.85
27
4
20
35
1302
Israel Galan
Israel Galan #1302
Male 40-44
02:25:56.71
02:25:56.71
6
(31)
40-44
6
Male
31
ESP
2:50 min/km
00:24:43.81
16
5
14
00:00:58.98
91
11
62
01:07:56.17
32
6
29
00:00:35.26
25
4
16
00:24:42.09
80
14
67
00:51:42.48
100
20
81
217
1544
Edzard Ruehe
Edzard Ruehe #1544
Male 55-59
02:58:16.20
02:58:16.20
7
(184)
55-59
7
Male
184
GER
3:27 min/km
00:36:19.78
305
12
255
00:00:39.21
22
1
13
01:19:03.95
199
8
177
00:01:01.77
125
4
93
00:29:24.52
235
6
192
01:01:11.47
259
7
212
159
1521
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #1521
Male 50-54
02:49:18.52
02:49:18.52
9
(139)
50-54
9
Male
139
FRA
3:17 min/km
00:28:59.81
71
4
64
00:01:13.73
142
7
105
01:17:45.35
178
10
158
00:00:47.01
65
4
42
00:29:09.67
228
11
187
01:00:32.61
253
11
207
38
1499
Mark Clay
Mark Clay #1499
Male 45-49
02:26:30.72
02:26:30.72
7
(34)
45-49
7
Male
34
GBR
2:50 min/km
00:29:33.31
78
13
68
00:00:58.41
88
14
60
01:10:07.25
53
11
48
00:00:36.29
28
4
18
00:22:19.68
30
6
23
00:45:15.46
33
6
26
131
1507
Laurent Amestoy
Laurent Amestoy #1507
Male 50-54
02:46:07.93
02:46:07.93
8
(115)
50-54
8
Male
115
FRA
3:13 min/km
00:30:09.35
102
7
89
00:01:03.19
102
5
73
01:15:33.19
137
8
124
00:00:40.05
46
3
28
00:28:33.10
212
9
174
00:58:42.13
227
9
186
89
1552
Colin WILBY
Colin WILBY #1552
Male 55-59
02:39:54.78
02:39:54.78
4
(77)
55-59
4
Male
77
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:06.34
134
7
115
00:02:51.35
396
12
312
01:13:20.11
88
4
79
00:01:01.05
121
3
89
00:25:03.38
92
3
78
00:51:35.91
97
3
79
361
1546
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1546
Male 60+
03:23:10.69
03:23:10.69
1
(299)
60+
1
Male
299
GBR
3:56 min/km
00:38:26.42
346
2
286
00:01:03.38
104
1
75
01:26:17.96
315
1
275
00:02:14.48
405
3
319
00:35:03.21
371
2
294
01:15:08.43
406
2
322
7
1422
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #1422
Male 45-49
02:12:56.86
02:12:56.86
2
(6)
45-49
2
Male
6
GBR
2:34 min/km
00:27:42.69
56
8
50
00:00:50.60
62
11
39
01:02:51.49
4
3
3
00:00:31.96
13
3
8
00:19:56.21
6
2
5
00:41:00.11
9
1
7
124
1288
James Stewart
James Stewart #1288
Male 35-39
02:45:09.79
02:45:09.79
21
(108)
35-39
21
Male
108
AUS
3:12 min/km
00:30:28.16
114
20
101
00:02:37.51
379
68
297
01:15:10.89
128
26
116
00:00:33.40
19
3
10
00:27:20.58
168
27
140
00:56:19.82
171
29
140
58
1389
Paul Browne
Paul Browne #1389
Male 40-44
02:33:28.14
02:33:28.14
13
(52)
40-44
13
Male
52
GBR
2:58 min/km
00:30:13.41
107
22
94
00:01:20.88
171
27
130
01:15:31.85
136
24
123
00:00:34.63
24
3
15
00:22:09.87
26
3
20
00:45:47.36
39
5
32
28
1178
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #1178
Male 30-34
02:24:28.67
02:24:28.67
5
(25)
30-34
5
Male
25
ESP
2:48 min/km
00:27:50.16
58
9
52
00:00:57.27
82
9
55
01:11:53.80
75
9
68
00:00:31.92
12
3
7
00:21:00.38
16
5
11
00:43:15.51
21
6
16
3
586
Gristle & Bone
Gristle & Bone #586
Mixed Team
02:07:41.94
02:07:41.94
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
GBR
2:28 min/km
00:25:10.67
22
1
1
00:00:24.87
2
1
1
01:02:29.59
2
1
1
00:00:24.76
4
3
3
00:18:53.27
3
1
1
00:39:12.03
6
1
1
234
1001
Charlene Tang
Charlene Tang #1001
Female 18-24
03:00:15.98
03:00:15.98
3
(29)
18-24
3
Female
29
SIN
3:30 min/km
00:31:15.43
143
2
17
00:01:34.28
214
2
34
01:27:22.72
332
2
38
00:01:22.04
208
3
41
00:28:12.29
199
2
28
00:58:41.50
226
2
33
74
1005
Yiwei Luo
Yiwei Luo #1005
Female 25-29
02:36:55.47
02:36:55.47
2
(7)
25-29
2
Female
7
SIN
3:02 min/km
00:29:49.94
89
2
10
00:00:43.32
33
1
5
01:15:55.10
143
3
11
00:00:49.03
73
3
13
00:23:29.75
51
2
7
00:49:38.07
74
2
10
278
1022
Gemma Wolfe
Gemma Wolfe #1022
Female 30-34
03:07:41.80
03:07:41.80
5
(36)
30-34
5
Female
36
GBR
3:38 min/km
00:29:23.31
75
3
8
00:01:06.88
112
3
17
01:33:49.76
404
7
57
00:00:46.32
60
3
11
00:30:22.16
275
7
41
01:02:35.52
280
7
44
135
1033
Inge Prasetyo
Inge Prasetyo #1033
Female 35-39
02:46:35.38
02:46:35.38
2
(13)
35-39
2
Female
13
IDN
3:14 min/km
00:28:39.10
68
2
5
00:01:26.36
192
3
32
01:19:13.09
202
3
17
00:01:19.22
195
3
39
00:26:29.79
130
2
18
00:55:57.58
159
4
23
328
1067
Jacqueline Amos
Jacqueline Amos #1067
Female 40-44
03:16:33.25
03:16:33.25
16
(45)
40-44
16
Female
45
AUS
3:48 min/km
00:35:47.78
291
10
38
00:01:13.03
137
7
23
01:30:57.90
374
18
49
00:00:40.43
48
3
7
00:32:23.57
322
16
50
01:07:54.11
335
16
53
79
1089
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Anderson #1089
Female 45-49
02:38:30.54
02:38:30.54
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
RSA
3:04 min/km
00:29:43.99
84
1
9
00:00:57.53
83
3
15
01:14:51.77
118
1
7
00:00:50.24
76
3
14
00:25:16.90
101
2
12
00:52:07.00
109
2
16
126
1104
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1104
Male 18-24
02:45:25.61
02:45:25.61
4
(110)
18-24
4
Male
110
IDN
3:12 min/km
00:32:16.39
172
4
145
00:01:09.31
124
4
93
01:14:58.86
122
3
111
00:00:53.97
98
3
68
00:26:31.06
131
4
108
00:56:07.06
164
6
135
23
1115
Jia Jie Lim
Jia Jie Lim #1115
Male 25-29
02:22:19.31
02:22:19.31
2
(20)
25-29
2
Male
20
SIN
2:45 min/km
00:24:49.41
19
1
16
00:00:34.02
11
1
6
01:07:14.84
26
2
25
00:00:49.47
75
3
50
00:23:55.42
61
3
51
00:48:51.56
62
4
51
47
1103
Si Hao Benjamin Ooi
Si Hao Benjamin Ooi #1103
Male 18-24
02:29:10.34
02:29:10.34
2
(42)
18-24
2
Male
42
SIN
2:53 min/km
00:26:04.41
31
1
26
00:00:47.11
47
1
28
01:14:46.16
115
2
106
00:00:46.75
63
2
40
00:22:29.66
35
2
27
00:46:45.90
45
1
36
245
1095
Ruth Stubbs
Ruth Stubbs #1095
Female 50-54
03:01:59.93
03:01:59.93
2
(31)
50-54
2
Female
31
AUS
3:32 min/km
00:32:20.10
176
2
22
00:01:13.70
141
2
24
01:20:51.76
230
2
20
00:01:29.22
253
2
50
01:05:54.18
460
2
77
01:06:05.14
320
2
49
171
1092
Susan King
Susan King #1092
Female 45-49
02:51:39.87
02:51:39.87
3
(17)
45-49
3
Female
17
NZL
3:19 min/km
00:31:08.66
136
3
15
00:00:37.87
20
1
1
01:20:43.28
228
3
19
00:00:38.84
39
2
6
00:28:22.81
207
4
30
00:58:31.20
222
4
32
29
1055
Vanessa Colless
Vanessa Colless #1055
Female 40-44
02:24:42.50
02:24:42.50
1
(3)
40-44
1
Female
3
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:30:46.28
122
2
12
00:00:43.71
34
2
6
01:10:17.54
54
1
4
00:00:36.65
29
2
4
00:20:33.69
8
1
2
00:42:18.30
14
1
2
329
1035
Lieve Vermeulen
Lieve Vermeulen #1035
Female 35-39
03:16:44.12
03:16:44.12
7
(46)
35-39
7
Female
46
BEL
3:49 min/km
00:33:32.76
221
6
27
00:02:27.48
357
10
64
01:31:06.96
377
7
51
00:01:16.42
186
2
37
00:34:55.88
366
8
63
01:08:20.49
349
9
57
393
1026
Grace Tan
Grace Tan #1026
Female 30-34
03:29:50.65
03:29:50.65
9
(60)
30-34
9
Female
60
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:41:16.20
410
10
60
00:01:40.25
236
7
39
01:32:21.89
388
5
53
00:00:41.06
51
2
8
00:35:18.23
377
11
64
01:13:51.24
397
11
69
60
1008
Rebekah Marsh
Rebekah Marsh #1008
Female 25-29
02:33:45.64
02:33:45.64
1
(5)
25-29
1
Female
5
2:59 min/km
00:30:43.43
121
3
11
00:00:47.95
49
4
9
01:14:57.18
121
2
8
00:00:42.72
54
2
9
00:22:48.10
40
1
6
00:46:34.34
44
1
8
175
1002
Chloe Chan
Chloe Chan #1002
Female 18-24
02:52:31.72
02:52:31.72
1
(18)
18-24
1
Female
18
SIN
3:21 min/km
00:27:11.68
52
1
4
00:01:42.77
245
3
41
01:30:40.86
371
3
47
00:01:15.98
183
2
35
00:25:49.51
112
1
15
00:51:40.41
99
1
15
167
576
Shanghai Peeps
Shanghai Peeps #576
Mixed Team
02:50:23.22
02:50:23.22
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:14.69
169
9
9
00:00:32.75
9
4
4
01:19:11.89
201
7
7
00:00:23.20
3
2
2
00:27:35.21
178
7
7
00:58:00.67
213
7
7
9
1185
David Watson
David Watson #1185
Male 30-34
02:14:31.23
02:14:31.23
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
GBR
2:36 min/km
00:26:21.67
35
6
30
00:01:03.25
103
10
74
01:05:07.89
14
5
13
00:00:29.69
8
2
4
00:20:49.25
12
3
9
00:41:28.72
11
3
9
55
1132
Benn Kirkham
Benn Kirkham #1132
Male 25-29
02:32:20.47
02:32:20.47
3
(49)
25-29
3
Male
49
AUS
2:57 min/km
00:26:22.90
36
4
31
00:00:51.00
64
3
41
01:14:29.08
108
7
99
00:00:38.52
37
2
22
00:24:46.08
84
6
70
00:49:58.96
77
6
64
18
1242
Trent Standen
Trent Standen #1242
Male 35-39
02:20:07.93
02:20:07.93
4
(15)
35-39
4
Male
15
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:26:41.41
39
6
34
00:00:35.77
15
3
10
01:07:11.49
25
8
24
00:00:31.25
10
2
6
00:22:05.01
24
4
19
00:45:08.01
31
6
24
14
1381
Bevan Colless
Bevan Colless #1381
Male 40-44
02:18:57.24
02:18:57.24
1
(11)
40-44
1
Male
11
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:24:37.90
15
4
13
00:00:41.86
29
2
17
01:04:56.90
13
2
12
00:00:34.26
23
2
14
00:23:02.62
45
6
36
00:48:06.30
54
8
43
4
1437
Arnaud Selukov
Arnaud Selukov #1437
Male 45-49
02:09:08.38
02:09:08.38
1
(3)
45-49
1
Male
3
FRA
2:30 min/km
00:23:59.52
7
1
5
00:00:30.76
4
1
3
01:02:45.90
3
2
2
00:00:30.29
9
2
5
00:19:55.23
5
1
4
00:41:21.89
10
2
8
448
1547
Venkataraman Sridhar
Venkataraman Sridhar #1547
Male 60+
03:58:29.84
03:58:29.84
3
(358)
60+
3
Male
358
IND
4:37 min/km
00:36:36.92
309
1
259
00:03:13.58
425
3
336
02:22:02.60
466
3
371
00:02:04.65
385
2
304
00:26:24.58
125
1
104
00:54:32.07
135
1
110
25
1556
Jonathon James EARNSHAW
Jonathon James EARNSHAW #1556
Male 50-54
02:23:14.25
02:23:14.25
2
(22)
50-54
2
Male
22
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:29:52.52
93
6
80
00:00:49.01
55
2
32
01:07:49.03
30
1
27
00:00:38.55
38
2
23
00:21:09.33
19
1
14
00:44:05.13
25
1
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
Page 11 of 12 (569 items)
© 2023