MetaSprint Series #3 - Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
34
1325
Samuel Alexandre Staehli
Samuel Alexandre Staehli #1325
Male 40+
00:47:45.52
00:47:45.52
5
(27)
40+
5
Male
27
SUI
3:44 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:03.87
32
5
24
00:03:58.63
87
19
57
00:21:56.03
41
13
38
00:02:03.49
28
4
19
00:14:43.49
48
8
38
62
1320
Sijtze Andreas De Jong
Sijtze Andreas De Jong #1320
Male 40+
00:52:18.29
00:52:18.29
15
(48)
40+
15
Male
48
NED
4:06 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:00.33
28
3
20
00:03:42.98
78
15
51
00:22:36.28
47
14
43
00:03:25.76
124
28
80
00:17:32.92
91
24
64
8
1258
Theodor Chua
Theodor Chua #1258
Male 16-39
00:40:44.40
00:40:44.40
6
(7)
16-39
6
Male
7
SIN
3:11 min/km
Wave 17
00:03:34.18
3
3
3
00:02:17.75
16
11
12
00:21:01.05
25
14
22
00:01:30.19
4
3
4
00:12:21.21
7
6
6
42
1205
Lily Devins
Lily Devins #1205
Female 16-39
00:48:34.87
00:48:34.87
9
(9)
16-39
9
Female
9
CAN
3:48 min/km
Wave 18
00:04:57.27
25
7
7
00:02:38.57
27
10
11
00:24:11.21
69
14
16
00:01:45.36
11
3
3
00:15:02.44
52
11
11
41
1208
Tsz Yin Li
Tsz Yin Li #1208
Female 16-39
00:48:16.68
00:48:16.68
8
(8)
16-39
8
Female
8
SIN
3:47 min/km
Wave 18
00:04:38.49
18
4
4
00:02:22.55
18
5
5
00:24:19.02
70
15
17
00:01:46.11
13
5
5
00:15:10.49
54
12
12
63
2221
Kevin Mcgahan
Kevin Mcgahan #2221
Male 40+
00:52:37.79
00:52:37.79
16
(49)
40+
16
Male
49
USA
4:07 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:36.00
105
25
74
00:06:02.27
138
31
88
00:22:39.40
48
15
44
00:02:31.25
62
14
39
00:14:48.85
49
9
39
35
221
Muhammad Jazlan Bin Ahmad
Muhammad Jazlan Bin Ahmad #221
Male 16-39
00:47:47.44
00:47:47.44
23
(28)
16-39
23
Male
28
SIN
3:44 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:12.25
86
40
61
00:03:47.12
82
38
53
00:21:01.36
26
15
23
00:03:04.92
111
47
73
00:13:41.77
25
15
19
56
1249
Alaine Johnson
Alaine Johnson #1249
Female 16-39
00:50:54.26
00:50:54.26
11
(11)
16-39
11
Female
11
USA
3:59 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:04.02
34
9
9
00:03:33.84
66
16
22
00:24:40.95
76
16
19
00:02:55.06
100
28
36
00:14:40.38
46
10
10
58
1289
Desmond Puah
Desmond Puah #1289
Male 16-39
00:51:30.71
00:51:30.71
33
(46)
16-39
33
Male
46
SIN
4:02 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:00.77
29
18
21
00:04:05.88
94
41
60
00:21:03.93
27
16
24
00:03:54.25
134
58
86
00:17:25.87
86
38
59
40
1332
Cedric Jaccard
Cedric Jaccard #1332
Male 40+
00:48:16.55
00:48:16.55
7
(33)
40+
7
Male
33
SUI
3:47 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:10.20
37
6
26
00:03:26.66
63
11
43
00:22:50.19
53
16
46
00:01:47.80
14
2
9
00:15:01.70
51
11
41
50
1341
John Caleb Gibbons
John Caleb Gibbons #1341
Male 40+
00:50:17.75
00:50:17.75
12
(41)
40+
12
Male
41
CAN
3:56 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:15.40
88
22
62
00:03:54.52
85
18
56
00:22:52.42
54
17
47
00:02:56.59
101
24
65
00:14:18.81
39
7
31
30
1353
Wei Jie Tay
Wei Jie Tay #1353
Male 16-39
00:47:04.25
00:47:04.25
20
(24)
16-39
20
Male
24
SIN
3:41 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:56.85
67
32
45
00:03:18.89
57
28
37
00:21:06.46
28
17
25
00:02:47.11
93
41
62
00:13:54.93
33
20
25
27
201
Emily Smeds
Emily Smeds #201
Female 16-39
00:46:43.41
00:46:43.41
6
(6)
16-39
6
Female
6
FIN
3:39 min/km
Wave 18
00:04:24.42
13
2
2
00:02:27.20
20
6
6
00:24:44.62
78
17
20
00:01:52.90
18
6
6
00:13:14.26
15
3
3
15
217
Yuan Feng Ang
Yuan Feng Ang #217
Male 16-39
00:44:20.15
00:44:20.15
12
(13)
16-39
12
Male
13
SIN
3:28 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:02.73
31
19
23
00:03:21.16
60
31
40
00:21:09.76
29
18
26
00:01:51.88
17
10
12
00:12:54.61
12
9
11
89
1236
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters #1236
Female 16-39
00:56:08.51
00:56:08.51
20
(23)
16-39
20
Female
23
NED
4:24 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:48.15
57
17
18
00:05:23.64
130
36
47
00:24:44.95
79
18
21
00:03:05.67
115
31
41
00:17:06.09
81
22
25
91
1338
Yevgen Zozulya
Yevgen Zozulya #1338
Male 40+
00:56:30.30
00:56:30.30
25
(67)
40+
25
Male
67
CAN
4:25 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:02.19
30
4
22
00:06:35.68
140
33
90
00:22:54.39
55
18
48
00:06:24.55
144
33
93
00:15:33.47
62
13
47
10
1253
Louis Stauffer
Louis Stauffer #1253
Male 16-39
00:41:14.80
00:41:14.80
8
(9)
16-39
8
Male
9
SUI
3:14 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:37.79
17
13
14
00:01:39.57
3
3
3
00:21:12.09
30
19
27
00:01:35.70
5
4
5
00:12:09.64
6
5
5
68
241
Chee Leong Chung
Chee Leong Chung #241
Male 40+
00:52:52.22
00:52:52.22
18
(52)
40+
18
Male
52
SIN
4:08 min/km
Wave 16
00:04:51.01
24
2
18
00:04:24.15
105
25
69
00:24:21.62
71
19
54
00:02:15.65
41
8
28
00:16:59.78
78
20
56
84
1220
Gayathri Nadarajan
Gayathri Nadarajan #1220
Female 16-39
00:55:11.44
00:55:11.44
18
(21)
16-39
18
Female
21
SIN
4:19 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:20.77
95
25
29
00:02:55.90
39
13
16
00:25:11.06
84
19
22
00:02:22.44
47
14
18
00:18:21.25
101
28
34
85
243
Claire Lim
Claire Lim #243
Female 16-39
00:55:12.67
00:55:12.67
19
(22)
16-39
19
Female
22
SIN
4:19 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:09.99
36
10
11
00:03:45.76
80
23
29
00:25:33.37
88
20
24
00:02:47.76
94
24
32
00:17:55.78
97
27
31
39
1257
Javan Tan
Javan Tan #1257
Male 16-39
00:48:10.13
00:48:10.13
26
(32)
16-39
26
Male
32
SIN
3:46 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:41.76
52
26
37
00:03:14.79
53
24
33
00:21:14.78
31
20
28
00:02:39.60
79
32
50
00:15:19.19
59
33
45
101
1349
David Low
David Low #1349
Male 40+
00:58:42.25
00:58:42.25
27
(72)
40+
27
Male
72
SIN
4:36 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:00.76
69
15
47
00:05:19.96
129
28
83
00:24:25.36
72
20
55
00:03:05.10
112
27
74
00:19:51.06
116
27
75
48
1350
Ispran Kandasamy
Ispran Kandasamy #1350
Male 40+
00:49:42.49
00:49:42.49
10
(39)
40+
10
Male
39
AT
3:53 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:37.50
106
26
75
00:02:36.62
24
3
16
00:24:32.31
73
21
56
00:02:11.88
36
6
25
00:13:44.16
26
5
20
32
1267
Benjamin Tam
Benjamin Tam #1267
Male 16-39
00:47:36.61
00:47:36.61
22
(26)
16-39
22
Male
26
SIN
3:44 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:50.49
23
16
17
00:04:00.23
89
40
59
00:21:26.54
35
21
32
00:03:26.36
126
53
81
00:13:52.99
31
18
23
100
1224
Yuanyuan Wu
Yuanyuan Wu #1224
Female 16-39
00:58:10.95
00:58:10.95
24
(29)
16-39
24
Female
29
CHN
4:33 min/km
Wave 18
00:07:42.66
129
33
41
00:05:42.15
134
38
49
00:25:40.41
89
21
25
00:01:59.41
27
9
9
00:17:06.31
82
23
26
75
1202
Charis Koh Cui Ru Koh
Charis Koh Cui Ru Koh #1202
Female 16-39
00:53:18.51
00:53:18.51
15
(18)
16-39
15
Female
18
SIN
4:10 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:23.66
42
12
13
00:03:36.39
67
17
23
00:26:30.25
96
22
27
00:02:19.57
43
13
15
00:15:28.62
61
13
15
28
1266
Jun Kiat Ho
Jun Kiat Ho #1266
Male 16-39
00:46:44.87
00:46:44.87
18
(22)
16-39
18
Male
22
SIN
3:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:51.52
58
29
40
00:03:03.10
45
19
27
00:21:28.81
36
22
33
00:02:28.14
57
24
34
00:13:53.29
32
19
24
69
1314
Gregory Low
Gregory Low #1314
Male 40+
00:52:52.61
00:52:52.61
19
(53)
40+
19
Male
53
SIN
4:08 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:31.81
45
9
31
00:02:52.74
36
6
22
00:25:03.59
83
22
62
00:19:24.46
79
1345
Teck Lee Ang
Teck Lee Ang #1345
Male 40+
00:54:11.53
00:54:11.53
22
(61)
40+
22
Male
61
SIN
4:15 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:07.20
78
19
55
00:03:42.73
77
14
50
00:25:25.39
86
23
63
00:02:29.83
60
12
37
00:16:26.36
69
17
52
38
1293
Andrew Angeles
Andrew Angeles #1293
Male 16-39
00:47:58.54
00:47:58.54
25
(31)
16-39
25
Male
31
PHI
3:45 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:02.17
70
33
48
00:03:59.18
88
39
58
00:21:38.47
37
23
34
00:01:56.85
24
14
17
00:14:21.85
41
25
32
83
1212
Zhi Qi Yeo
Zhi Qi Yeo #1212
Female 16-39
00:55:00.75
00:55:00.75
17
(20)
16-39
17
Female
20
SIN
4:18 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:35.67
103
27
31
00:02:39.11
28
11
12
00:26:57.11
101
23
29
00:02:17.64
42
12
14
00:16:31.21
71
16
19
95
1204
Cassidy Clark
Cassidy Clark #1204
Female 16-39
00:57:22.20
00:57:22.20
22
(27)
16-39
22
Female
27
USA
4:29 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:44.02
54
16
17
00:03:39.05
71
19
25
00:27:26.17
106
24
31
00:03:25.83
125
35
45
00:17:07.11
83
24
27
12
1265
Xing Zhi Joel Ang
Xing Zhi Joel Ang #1265
Male 16-39
00:42:56.71
00:42:56.71
9
(10)
16-39
9
Male
10
SIN
3:22 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:07.51
6
6
6
00:02:29.61
21
13
15
00:21:50.95
38
24
35
00:01:48.60
15
8
10
00:12:40.02
10
7
9
94
1337
Alexander Hoehl
Alexander Hoehl #1337
Male 40+
00:57:10.78
00:57:10.78
26
(68)
40+
26
Male
68
GER
4:29 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:03.26
72
16
50
00:03:47.91
83
16
54
00:25:26.65
87
24
64
00:02:21.85
45
9
29
00:19:31.09
113
26
73
86
1319
Wong Chee Keong Wong
Wong Chee Keong Wong #1319
Male 40+
00:55:18.33
00:55:18.33
23
(64)
40+
23
Male
64
SIN
4:20 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:57.92
68
14
46
00:03:23.22
62
10
42
00:26:27.19
95
25
69
00:02:36.35
70
17
44
00:16:53.65
76
18
54
45
1304
Rasid Adam
Rasid Adam #1304
Male 16-39
00:49:21.32
00:49:21.32
28
(36)
16-39
28
Male
36
SIN
3:52 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:08.95
82
38
58
00:04:36.06
112
48
73
00:21:51.48
39
25
36
00:03:00.57
106
43
68
00:13:44.25
27
16
21
102
1225
Marion Bjertnes Staehli
Marion Bjertnes Staehli #1225
Female 16-39
00:58:43.74
00:58:43.74
25
(30)
16-39
25
Female
30
SUI
4:36 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:52.49
60
18
20
00:02:54.77
38
12
15
00:28:59.27
112
25
32
00:02:23.89
48
15
19
00:18:33.31
105
29
35
31
1276
Peicheng Zeng
Peicheng Zeng #1276
Male 16-39
00:47:19.18
00:47:19.18
21
(25)
16-39
21
Male
25
SIN
3:42 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:56.24
65
31
44
00:02:57.39
40
17
24
00:22:16.52
42
26
39
00:02:28.03
56
23
33
00:13:41.00
24
14
18
114
1285
Sheng Ni SNG
Sheng Ni SNG #1285
Female 16-39
01:02:54.88
01:02:54.88
28
(36)
16-39
28
Female
36
SIN
4:56 min/km
Wave 18
00:08:58.78
145
39
51
00:03:58.48
86
24
30
00:29:24.45
114
26
33
00:02:57.53
103
29
38
00:17:35.62
92
25
28
103
1331
Kum Whye Wong
Kum Whye Wong #1331
Male 40+
00:59:07.27
00:59:07.27
28
(73)
40+
28
Male
73
SIN
4:38 min/km
Wave 16
00:09:52.38
00:26:34.95
97
26
70
00:02:29.85
61
13
38
00:20:10.08
119
29
78
73
1330
Shing Phing Wong
Shing Phing Wong #1330
Male 40+
00:53:08.41
00:53:08.41
20
(56)
40+
20
Male
56
SIN
4:10 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:05.97
76
18
54
00:04:22.91
104
24
68
00:26:44.25
99
27
71
00:02:29.50
58
11
35
00:13:25.76
19
4
15
44
1363
Gerry Panganiban
Gerry Panganiban #1363
Male 16-39
00:49:11.28
00:49:11.28
27
(35)
16-39
27
Male
35
PHI
3:51 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:20.22
93
44
66
00:03:46.54
81
37
52
00:22:23.06
44
27
40
00:02:36.28
69
27
43
00:14:05.17
35
22
27
98
1216
Laura Katirayi
Laura Katirayi #1216
Female 16-39
00:57:48.98
00:57:48.98
23
(28)
16-39
23
Female
28
USA
4:32 min/km
Wave 18
00:04:50.27
22
6
6
00:04:27.62
109
29
38
00:31:26.65
125
27
37
00:02:42.61
85
23
31
00:14:21.81
40
9
9
119
1213
Kai Lin Sarah Lo
Kai Lin Sarah Lo #1213
Female 16-39
01:04:06.76
01:04:06.76
31
(40)
16-39
31
Female
40
SIN
5:01 min/km
Wave 18
00:08:25.53
139
37
48
00:04:50.98
117
32
42
00:31:27.27
126
28
38
00:02:38.02
74
19
27
00:16:44.95
73
17
20
65
1292
Poland Pascual
Poland Pascual #1292
Male 16-39
00:52:46.46
00:52:46.46
34
(50)
16-39
34
Male
50
PHI
4:08 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:43.58
111
51
77
00:03:20.25
59
30
39
00:22:24.40
45
28
41
00:02:45.35
91
40
60
00:17:32.87
90
40
63
129
1347
Steven Nuen Phin Wong
Steven Nuen Phin Wong #1347
Male 40+
01:07:59.66
01:07:59.66
33
(87)
40+
33
Male
87
SIN
5:19 min/km
Wave 16
00:07:53.53
132
33
90
00:05:30.33
132
29
85
00:26:59.11
102
28
73
00:05:06.94
142
32
91
00:22:29.73
133
32
86
106
1311
Kien Weng Luke Tan
Kien Weng Luke Tan #1311
Male 40+
01:00:43.51
01:00:43.51
29
(76)
40+
29
Male
76
SIN
4:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:25.22
99
23
69
00:05:17.16
128
27
82
00:27:06.69
104
29
74
00:04:55.17
140
31
90
00:16:59.26
77
19
55
117
1234
Caroline Louise Meredith
Caroline Louise Meredith #1234
Female 16-39
01:03:54.98
01:03:54.98
30
(38)
16-39
30
Female
38
AT
5:00 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:33.77
46
14
15
00:04:19.57
101
27
36
00:31:28.95
127
29
39
00:03:53.10
133
36
48
00:18:39.57
106
30
36
29
214
Ow Jun Yuan Ow
Ow Jun Yuan Ow #214
Male 16-39
00:46:52.99
00:46:52.99
19
(23)
16-39
19
Male
23
SIN
3:40 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:46.20
55
27
38
00:04:20.35
103
44
67
00:22:31.39
46
29
42
00:02:37.48
73
30
47
00:11:37.56
1
1
1
135
1228
Novi Suryadi
Novi Suryadi #1228
Female 16-39
01:10:42.52
01:10:42.52
35
(45)
16-39
35
Female
45
IDN
5:32 min/km
Wave 18
00:08:07.33
135
35
45
00:05:49.18
136
39
50
00:31:31.27
128
30
40
00:04:58.58
141
39
51
00:20:16.15
120
34
42
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
© 2023