MetaSprint Series #3 - Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
1342
David Wilson
David Wilson #1342
Male 40+
00:45:28.95
00:45:28.95
3
(17)
40+
3
Male
17
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:55.68
62
13
42
00:03:39.91
75
13
48
00:20:31.50
17
5
14
00:02:52.03
98
23
64
00:12:29.82
9
2
8
86
1319
Wong Chee Keong Wong
Wong Chee Keong Wong #1319
Male 40+
00:55:18.33
00:55:18.33
23
(64)
40+
23
Male
64
SIN
4:20 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:57.92
68
14
46
00:03:23.22
62
10
42
00:26:27.19
95
25
69
00:02:36.35
70
17
44
00:16:53.65
76
18
54
47
218
Joshua Lum
Joshua Lum #218
Male 16-39
00:49:39.86
00:49:39.86
29
(38)
16-39
29
Male
38
SIN
3:53 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:41.27
19
14
15
00:03:13.78
52
23
32
00:26:20.48
94
44
68
00:02:14.42
39
20
26
00:13:09.90
14
10
12
117
1234
Caroline Louise Meredith
Caroline Louise Meredith #1234
Female 16-39
01:03:54.98
01:03:54.98
30
(38)
16-39
30
Female
38
AT
5:00 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:33.77
46
14
15
00:04:19.57
101
27
36
00:31:28.95
127
29
39
00:03:53.10
133
36
48
00:18:39.57
106
30
36
115
1250
Sylvia Gan
Sylvia Gan #1250
Female 16-39
01:02:58.32
01:02:58.32
29
(37)
16-39
29
Female
37
SIN
4:56 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:43.44
53
15
16
00:03:39.63
74
21
27
00:34:54.22
137
35
45
00:02:13.87
38
11
13
00:16:27.14
70
15
18
4
222
Zainal Agus
Zainal Agus #222
Male 16-39
00:39:52.53
00:39:52.53
3
(3)
16-39
3
Male
3
SIN
3:07 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:45.17
21
15
16
00:01:46.38
8
8
8
00:19:36.04
10
6
8
00:01:56.50
23
13
16
00:11:48.43
2
2
2
101
1349
David Low
David Low #1349
Male 40+
00:58:42.25
00:58:42.25
27
(72)
40+
27
Male
72
SIN
4:36 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:00.76
69
15
47
00:05:19.96
129
28
83
00:24:25.36
72
20
55
00:03:05.10
112
27
74
00:19:51.06
116
27
75
94
1337
Alexander Hoehl
Alexander Hoehl #1337
Male 40+
00:57:10.78
00:57:10.78
26
(68)
40+
26
Male
68
GER
4:29 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:03.26
72
16
50
00:03:47.91
83
16
54
00:25:26.65
87
24
64
00:02:21.85
45
9
29
00:19:31.09
113
26
73
95
1204
Cassidy Clark
Cassidy Clark #1204
Female 16-39
00:57:22.20
00:57:22.20
22
(27)
16-39
22
Female
27
USA
4:29 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:44.02
54
16
17
00:03:39.05
71
19
25
00:27:26.17
106
24
31
00:03:25.83
125
35
45
00:17:07.11
83
24
27
32
1267
Benjamin Tam
Benjamin Tam #1267
Male 16-39
00:47:36.61
00:47:36.61
22
(26)
16-39
22
Male
26
SIN
3:44 min/km
Wave 17
00:04:50.49
23
16
17
00:04:00.23
89
40
59
00:21:26.54
35
21
32
00:03:26.36
126
53
81
00:13:52.99
31
18
23
89
1236
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters #1236
Female 16-39
00:56:08.51
00:56:08.51
20
(23)
16-39
20
Female
23
NED
4:24 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:48.15
57
17
18
00:05:23.64
130
36
47
00:24:44.95
79
18
21
00:03:05.67
115
31
41
00:17:06.09
81
22
25
88
1336
Ah Huat Yeo
Ah Huat Yeo #1336
Male 40+
00:55:39.78
00:55:39.78
24
(66)
40+
24
Male
66
SIN
4:21 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:03.27
73
17
51
00:04:17.21
100
22
65
00:27:26.85
107
30
76
00:03:03.11
108
26
70
00:14:49.34
50
10
40
76
1364
Keng Ping Desmond Teo
Keng Ping Desmond Teo #1364
Male 16-39
00:53:33.23
00:53:33.23
37
(58)
16-39
37
Male
58
SIN
4:12 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:00.26
27
17
19
00:03:37.39
70
35
46
00:26:47.60
100
45
72
00:02:43.66
88
37
57
00:15:24.31
60
34
46
73
1330
Shing Phing Wong
Shing Phing Wong #1330
Male 40+
00:53:08.41
00:53:08.41
20
(56)
40+
20
Male
56
SIN
4:10 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:05.97
76
18
54
00:04:22.91
104
24
68
00:26:44.25
99
27
71
00:02:29.50
58
11
35
00:13:25.76
19
4
15
58
1289
Desmond Puah
Desmond Puah #1289
Male 16-39
00:51:30.71
00:51:30.71
33
(46)
16-39
33
Male
46
SIN
4:02 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:00.77
29
18
21
00:04:05.88
94
41
60
00:21:03.93
27
16
24
00:03:54.25
134
58
86
00:17:25.87
86
38
59
102
1225
Marion Bjertnes Staehli
Marion Bjertnes Staehli #1225
Female 16-39
00:58:43.74
00:58:43.74
25
(30)
16-39
25
Female
30
SUI
4:36 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:52.49
60
18
20
00:02:54.77
38
12
15
00:28:59.27
112
25
32
00:02:23.89
48
15
19
00:18:33.31
105
29
35
25
1226
Eleri Connor
Eleri Connor #1226
Female 16-39
00:46:32.76
00:46:32.76
5
(5)
16-39
5
Female
5
AT
3:39 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:55.93
64
19
21
00:02:12.12
14
4
4
00:23:21.16
58
9
9
00:01:41.97
7
1
1
00:13:21.57
18
4
4
15
217
Yuan Feng Ang
Yuan Feng Ang #217
Male 16-39
00:44:20.15
00:44:20.15
12
(13)
16-39
12
Male
13
SIN
3:28 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:02.73
31
19
23
00:03:21.16
60
31
40
00:21:09.76
29
18
26
00:01:51.88
17
10
12
00:12:54.61
12
9
11
79
1345
Teck Lee Ang
Teck Lee Ang #1345
Male 40+
00:54:11.53
00:54:11.53
22
(61)
40+
22
Male
61
SIN
4:15 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:07.20
78
19
55
00:03:42.73
77
14
50
00:25:25.39
86
23
63
00:02:29.83
60
12
37
00:16:26.36
69
17
52
23
231
Kee Ming YEO
Kee Ming YEO #231
Male 40+
00:46:06.56
00:46:06.56
4
(19)
40+
4
Male
19
SIN
3:36 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:07.76
80
20
57
00:02:59.37
41
8
25
00:20:24.86
16
4
13
00:02:26.68
54
10
31
00:14:07.87
36
6
28
108
1206
Yan Ching So
Yan Ching So #1206
Female 16-39
01:00:49.16
01:00:49.16
27
(32)
16-39
27
Female
32
AT
4:46 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:56.76
66
20
22
00:05:00.61
120
33
43
00:23:37.69
63
11
12
00:04:04.10
136
37
49
00:22:09.99
131
36
46
5
1291
Rony Gandawijaya
Rony Gandawijaya #1291
Male 16-39
00:40:12.27
00:40:12.27
4
(4)
16-39
4
Male
4
IDN
3:09 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:04.01
33
20
25
00:01:42.86
5
5
5
00:17:26.72
1
1
1
00:01:44.09
10
7
8
00:14:14.57
38
24
30
55
1217
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #1217
Female 16-39
00:50:49.77
00:50:49.77
10
(10)
16-39
10
Female
10
IDN
3:59 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:07.17
77
21
23
00:02:32.20
22
7
7
00:22:42.44
50
6
6
00:03:16.36
122
34
44
00:16:11.58
67
14
17
46
1327
Choong Yew Wong
Choong Yew Wong #1327
Male 40+
00:49:33.90
00:49:33.90
9
(37)
40+
9
Male
37
SIN
3:53 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:10.01
83
21
59
00:03:49.86
84
17
55
00:21:16.21
32
9
29
00:02:38.40
76
18
48
00:15:39.41
63
14
48
146
1360
Shuin Jian Wu
Shuin Jian Wu #1360
Male 16-39
01:25:38.43
01:25:38.43
62
(97)
16-39
62
Male
97
SIN
6:43 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:11.02
38
21
27
00:08:20.85
146
62
95
00:49:11.31
145
62
96
00:03:21.93
123
52
79
00:19:33.31
114
48
74
50
1341
John Caleb Gibbons
John Caleb Gibbons #1341
Male 40+
00:50:17.75
00:50:17.75
12
(41)
40+
12
Male
41
CAN
3:56 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:15.40
88
22
62
00:03:54.52
85
18
56
00:22:52.42
54
17
47
00:02:56.59
101
24
65
00:14:18.81
39
7
31
141
1215
Insiyah Amiruddeen
Insiyah Amiruddeen #1215
Female 16-39
01:16:30.18
01:16:30.18
38
(49)
16-39
38
Female
49
SIN
6:00 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:10.88
84
22
25
00:05:39.15
133
37
48
00:42:20.48
144
38
49
00:03:12.66
121
33
43
00:19:06.99
111
32
39
72
1298
Chin Kai Ong
Chin Kai Ong #1298
Male 16-39
00:53:04.52
00:53:04.52
36
(55)
16-39
36
Male
55
SIN
4:09 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:20.86
40
22
28
00:03:08.97
47
20
28
00:23:57.57
66
35
53
00:02:08.40
32
18
23
00:18:28.71
104
46
70
111
1271
Yean Yang Lee
Yean Yang Lee #1271
Male 16-39
01:01:56.44
01:01:56.44
48
(77)
16-39
48
Male
77
SIN
4:51 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:38.02
49
23
34
00:03:27.11
64
33
44
00:30:05.18
120
54
85
00:02:38.49
77
31
49
00:20:07.63
118
49
77
18
1227
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #1227
Female 16-39
00:44:41.50
00:44:41.50
4
(4)
16-39
4
Female
4
USA
3:30 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:13.27
87
23
26
00:02:38.09
26
9
10
00:20:07.66
15
3
3
00:01:56.10
22
7
7
00:13:46.36
28
7
7
106
1311
Kien Weng Luke Tan
Kien Weng Luke Tan #1311
Male 40+
01:00:43.51
01:00:43.51
29
(76)
40+
29
Male
76
SIN
4:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:25.22
99
23
69
00:05:17.16
128
27
82
00:27:06.69
104
29
74
00:04:55.17
140
31
90
00:16:59.26
77
19
55
61
1322
Rajiv Ratnarajah
Rajiv Ratnarajah #1322
Male 40+
00:52:18.21
00:52:18.21
14
(47)
40+
14
Male
47
MAL
4:06 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:33.51
102
24
72
00:03:39.08
72
12
47
00:21:53.74
40
12
37
00:02:43.59
86
20
55
00:17:28.28
89
23
62
54
1295
Ken Ishii
Ken Ishii #1295
Male 16-39
00:50:42.28
00:50:42.28
32
(45)
16-39
32
Male
45
CAN
3:58 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:38.97
50
24
35
00:03:16.75
54
25
34
00:24:34.85
74
36
57
00:02:29.50
59
25
36
00:14:42.19
47
30
37
60
1230
Nazriah Abdul Latiff
Nazriah Abdul Latiff #1230
Female 16-39
00:52:09.12
00:52:09.12
12
(14)
16-39
12
Female
14
SIN
4:05 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:20.50
94
24
28
00:03:39.11
73
20
26
00:22:43.70
52
7
7
00:02:25.56
51
17
22
00:17:00.24
79
20
23
84
1220
Gayathri Nadarajan
Gayathri Nadarajan #1220
Female 16-39
00:55:11.44
00:55:11.44
18
(21)
16-39
18
Female
21
SIN
4:19 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:20.77
95
25
29
00:02:55.90
39
13
16
00:25:11.06
84
19
22
00:02:22.44
47
14
18
00:18:21.25
101
28
34
78
224
Teck Beng Lim
Teck Beng Lim #224
Male 16-39
00:54:07.27
00:54:07.27
39
(60)
16-39
39
Male
60
SIN
4:14 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:40.22
51
25
36
00:03:36.65
68
34
45
00:27:46.85
108
47
77
00:02:40.06
80
33
51
00:14:23.48
42
26
33
63
2221
Kevin Mcgahan
Kevin Mcgahan #2221
Male 40+
00:52:37.79
00:52:37.79
16
(49)
40+
16
Male
49
USA
4:07 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:36.00
105
25
74
00:06:02.27
138
31
88
00:22:39.40
48
15
44
00:02:31.25
62
14
39
00:14:48.85
49
9
39
64
246
Jodie TIN
Jodie TIN #246
Female 16-39
00:52:43.30
00:52:43.30
13
(15)
16-39
13
Female
15
SIN
4:08 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:23.78
98
26
30
00:02:59.91
42
14
17
00:23:06.87
57
8
8
00:02:24.93
50
16
21
00:17:47.79
95
26
29
39
1257
Javan Tan
Javan Tan #1257
Male 16-39
00:48:10.13
00:48:10.13
26
(32)
16-39
26
Male
32
SIN
3:46 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:41.76
52
26
37
00:03:14.79
53
24
33
00:21:14.78
31
20
28
00:02:39.60
79
32
50
00:15:19.19
59
33
45
48
1350
Ispran Kandasamy
Ispran Kandasamy #1350
Male 40+
00:49:42.49
00:49:42.49
10
(39)
40+
10
Male
39
AT
3:53 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:37.50
106
26
75
00:02:36.62
24
3
16
00:24:32.31
73
21
56
00:02:11.88
36
6
25
00:13:44.16
26
5
20
49
1326
Erman Fazly Mohamed Tahir
Erman Fazly Mohamed Tahir #1326
Male 40+
00:50:01.26
00:50:01.26
11
(40)
40+
11
Male
40
SIN
3:55 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:46.44
112
27
78
00:04:11.08
95
20
61
00:20:51.56
21
7
18
00:02:58.84
105
25
67
00:15:13.32
55
12
43
83
1212
Zhi Qi Yeo
Zhi Qi Yeo #1212
Female 16-39
00:55:00.75
00:55:00.75
17
(20)
16-39
17
Female
20
SIN
4:18 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:35.67
103
27
31
00:02:39.11
28
11
12
00:26:57.11
101
23
29
00:02:17.64
42
12
14
00:16:31.21
71
16
19
29
214
Ow Jun Yuan Ow
Ow Jun Yuan Ow #214
Male 16-39
00:46:52.99
00:46:52.99
19
(23)
16-39
19
Male
23
SIN
3:40 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:46.20
55
27
38
00:04:20.35
103
44
67
00:22:31.39
46
29
42
00:02:37.48
73
30
47
00:11:37.56
1
1
1
107
1214
Zhon Yun Lim
Zhon Yun Lim #1214
Female 16-39
01:00:45.67
01:00:45.67
26
(31)
16-39
26
Female
31
SIN
4:45 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:38.28
108
28
32
00:05:03.27
122
35
45
00:32:56.74
135
33
43
00:02:39.16
78
21
29
00:13:28.21
21
5
5
122
1252
Omar Mohamed Iqbal
Omar Mohamed Iqbal #1252
Male 16-39
01:05:16.99
01:05:16.99
52
(82)
16-39
52
Male
82
SIN
5:07 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:46.52
56
28
39
00:04:13.80
97
43
63
00:29:46.15
117
52
83
00:03:41.39
129
56
84
00:21:49.11
128
53
84
74
1329
Tong Kein Tan
Tong Kein Tan #1329
Male 40+
00:53:12.28
00:53:12.28
21
(57)
40+
21
Male
57
SIN
4:10 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:52.96
115
28
79
00:04:52.24
118
26
76
00:20:51.47
20
6
17
00:04:38.99
139
30
89
00:15:56.60
64
15
49
128
1315
Karl See
Karl See #1315
Male 40+
01:07:39.10
01:07:39.10
32
(86)
40+
32
Male
86
SIN
5:18 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:56.25
117
29
80
00:04:17.04
99
21
64
00:30:11.02
121
32
86
00:02:46.36
92
21
61
00:23:28.42
138
33
88
28
1266
Jun Kiat Ho
Jun Kiat Ho #1266
Male 16-39
00:46:44.87
00:46:44.87
18
(22)
16-39
18
Male
22
SIN
3:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:51.52
58
29
40
00:03:03.10
45
19
27
00:21:28.81
36
22
33
00:02:28.14
57
24
34
00:13:53.29
32
19
24
134
1209
Peiling Pearlin Mei
Peiling Pearlin Mei #1209
Female 16-39
01:10:24.96
01:10:24.96
34
(44)
16-39
34
Female
44
SIN
5:31 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:46.91
113
29
35
00:04:27.13
108
28
37
00:37:33.16
140
36
46
00:02:42.59
84
22
30
00:18:55.15
108
31
37
148
1211
Pricillia Mei
Pricillia Mei #1211
Female 16-39
01:30:41.95
01:30:41.95
39
(51)
16-39
39
Female
51
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:50.27
114
30
36
00:04:46.29
115
31
41
00:49:18.93
147
39
50
00:03:05.47
114
30
40
00:26:40.98
140
39
51
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
© 2023