MetaSprint Series #3 - Triathlon
19 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Triathlon
Discovery Triathlon
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sprint Relay
Kids Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
78
224
Teck Beng Lim
Teck Beng Lim #224
Male 16-39
00:54:07.27
00:54:07.27
39
(60)
16-39
39
Male
60
SIN
4:14 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:40.22
51
25
36
00:03:36.65
68
34
45
00:27:46.85
108
47
77
00:02:40.06
80
33
51
00:14:23.48
42
26
33
39
1257
Javan Tan
Javan Tan #1257
Male 16-39
00:48:10.13
00:48:10.13
26
(32)
16-39
26
Male
32
SIN
3:46 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:41.76
52
26
37
00:03:14.79
53
24
33
00:21:14.78
31
20
28
00:02:39.60
79
32
50
00:15:19.19
59
33
45
115
1250
Sylvia Gan
Sylvia Gan #1250
Female 16-39
01:02:58.32
01:02:58.32
29
(37)
16-39
29
Female
37
SIN
4:56 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:43.44
53
15
16
00:03:39.63
74
21
27
00:34:54.22
137
35
45
00:02:13.87
38
11
13
00:16:27.14
70
15
18
95
1204
Cassidy Clark
Cassidy Clark #1204
Female 16-39
00:57:22.20
00:57:22.20
22
(27)
16-39
22
Female
27
USA
4:29 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:44.02
54
16
17
00:03:39.05
71
19
25
00:27:26.17
106
24
31
00:03:25.83
125
35
45
00:17:07.11
83
24
27
29
214
Ow Jun Yuan Ow
Ow Jun Yuan Ow #214
Male 16-39
00:46:52.99
00:46:52.99
19
(23)
16-39
19
Male
23
SIN
3:40 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:46.20
55
27
38
00:04:20.35
103
44
67
00:22:31.39
46
29
42
00:02:37.48
73
30
47
00:11:37.56
1
1
1
122
1252
Omar Mohamed Iqbal
Omar Mohamed Iqbal #1252
Male 16-39
01:05:16.99
01:05:16.99
52
(82)
16-39
52
Male
82
SIN
5:07 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:46.52
56
28
39
00:04:13.80
97
43
63
00:29:46.15
117
52
83
00:03:41.39
129
56
84
00:21:49.11
128
53
84
89
1236
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters
Marte Josina Joanna Peeters #1236
Female 16-39
00:56:08.51
00:56:08.51
20
(23)
16-39
20
Female
23
NED
4:24 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:48.15
57
17
18
00:05:23.64
130
36
47
00:24:44.95
79
18
21
00:03:05.67
115
31
41
00:17:06.09
81
22
25
28
1266
Jun Kiat Ho
Jun Kiat Ho #1266
Male 16-39
00:46:44.87
00:46:44.87
18
(22)
16-39
18
Male
22
SIN
3:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:51.52
58
29
40
00:03:03.10
45
19
27
00:21:28.81
36
22
33
00:02:28.14
57
24
34
00:13:53.29
32
19
24
109
1237
Christie Jane Freedman
Christie Jane Freedman #1237
Female 40+
01:01:20.36
01:01:20.36
6
(33)
40+
6
Female
33
AUS
4:48 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:51.52
59
2
19
00:04:00.55
90
7
31
00:31:17.32
124
10
36
00:02:12.18
37
2
12
00:17:58.78
99
5
32
102
1225
Marion Bjertnes Staehli
Marion Bjertnes Staehli #1225
Female 16-39
00:58:43.74
00:58:43.74
25
(30)
16-39
25
Female
30
SUI
4:36 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:52.49
60
18
20
00:02:54.77
38
12
15
00:28:59.27
112
25
32
00:02:23.89
48
15
19
00:18:33.31
105
29
35
142
1344
Hock Thiam Chua
Hock Thiam Chua #1344
Male 40+
01:17:07.66
01:17:07.66
34
(93)
40+
34
Male
93
SIN
6:02 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:55.47
61
12
41
00:05:45.39
135
30
86
00:42:07.17
143
34
95
00:02:35.64
68
16
42
00:20:43.98
121
30
79
21
1342
David Wilson
David Wilson #1342
Male 40+
00:45:28.95
00:45:28.95
3
(17)
40+
3
Male
17
AUS
3:34 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:55.68
62
13
42
00:03:39.91
75
13
48
00:20:31.50
17
5
14
00:02:52.03
98
23
64
00:12:29.82
9
2
8
132
215
Ben Wei Yan Tan
Ben Wei Yan Tan #215
Male 16-39
01:09:44.94
01:09:44.94
56
(89)
16-39
56
Male
89
SIN
5:28 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:55.77
63
30
43
00:05:29.35
131
56
84
00:27:14.33
105
46
75
00:03:56.17
135
59
87
00:27:09.31
142
58
91
25
1226
Eleri Connor
Eleri Connor #1226
Female 16-39
00:46:32.76
00:46:32.76
5
(5)
16-39
5
Female
5
AT
3:39 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:55.93
64
19
21
00:02:12.12
14
4
4
00:23:21.16
58
9
9
00:01:41.97
7
1
1
00:13:21.57
18
4
4
31
1276
Peicheng Zeng
Peicheng Zeng #1276
Male 16-39
00:47:19.18
00:47:19.18
21
(25)
16-39
21
Male
25
SIN
3:42 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:56.24
65
31
44
00:02:57.39
40
17
24
00:22:16.52
42
26
39
00:02:28.03
56
23
33
00:13:41.00
24
14
18
108
1206
Yan Ching So
Yan Ching So #1206
Female 16-39
01:00:49.16
01:00:49.16
27
(32)
16-39
27
Female
32
AT
4:46 min/km
Wave 18
00:05:56.76
66
20
22
00:05:00.61
120
33
43
00:23:37.69
63
11
12
00:04:04.10
136
37
49
00:22:09.99
131
36
46
30
1353
Wei Jie Tay
Wei Jie Tay #1353
Male 16-39
00:47:04.25
00:47:04.25
20
(24)
16-39
20
Male
24
SIN
3:41 min/km
Wave 17
00:05:56.85
67
32
45
00:03:18.89
57
28
37
00:21:06.46
28
17
25
00:02:47.11
93
41
62
00:13:54.93
33
20
25
86
1319
Wong Chee Keong Wong
Wong Chee Keong Wong #1319
Male 40+
00:55:18.33
00:55:18.33
23
(64)
40+
23
Male
64
SIN
4:20 min/km
Wave 16
00:05:57.92
68
14
46
00:03:23.22
62
10
42
00:26:27.19
95
25
69
00:02:36.35
70
17
44
00:16:53.65
76
18
54
101
1349
David Low
David Low #1349
Male 40+
00:58:42.25
00:58:42.25
27
(72)
40+
27
Male
72
SIN
4:36 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:00.76
69
15
47
00:05:19.96
129
28
83
00:24:25.36
72
20
55
00:03:05.10
112
27
74
00:19:51.06
116
27
75
38
1293
Andrew Angeles
Andrew Angeles #1293
Male 16-39
00:47:58.54
00:47:58.54
25
(31)
16-39
25
Male
31
PHI
3:45 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:02.17
70
33
48
00:03:59.18
88
39
58
00:21:38.47
37
23
34
00:01:56.85
24
14
17
00:14:21.85
41
25
32
133
1355
Zi Liang Chang
Zi Liang Chang #1355
Male 16-39
01:10:17.14
01:10:17.14
57
(90)
16-39
57
Male
90
SIN
5:30 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:02.51
71
34
49
00:07:31.11
144
60
93
00:26:11.43
92
42
66
00:03:11.86
119
51
78
00:27:20.21
143
59
92
94
1337
Alexander Hoehl
Alexander Hoehl #1337
Male 40+
00:57:10.78
00:57:10.78
26
(68)
40+
26
Male
68
GER
4:29 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:03.26
72
16
50
00:03:47.91
83
16
54
00:25:26.65
87
24
64
00:02:21.85
45
9
29
00:19:31.09
113
26
73
88
1336
Ah Huat Yeo
Ah Huat Yeo #1336
Male 40+
00:55:39.78
00:55:39.78
24
(66)
40+
24
Male
66
SIN
4:21 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:03.27
73
17
51
00:04:17.21
100
22
65
00:27:26.85
107
30
76
00:03:03.11
108
26
70
00:14:49.34
50
10
40
22
1296
Zainal Abidin Amat
Zainal Abidin Amat #1296
Male 16-39
00:45:54.37
00:45:54.37
15
(18)
16-39
15
Male
18
SIN
3:36 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:04.23
74
35
52
00:02:46.90
33
15
19
00:21:00.35
24
13
21
00:02:36.69
71
28
45
00:13:26.19
20
12
16
105
1362
Kumaran Rasappan
Kumaran Rasappan #1362
Male 16-39
01:00:13.70
01:00:13.70
47
(75)
16-39
47
Male
75
SIN
4:43 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:05.88
75
36
53
00:04:48.99
116
50
75
00:25:46.70
90
41
65
00:05:09.28
143
60
92
00:18:22.83
102
44
68
73
1330
Shing Phing Wong
Shing Phing Wong #1330
Male 40+
00:53:08.41
00:53:08.41
20
(56)
40+
20
Male
56
SIN
4:10 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:05.97
76
18
54
00:04:22.91
104
24
68
00:26:44.25
99
27
71
00:02:29.50
58
11
35
00:13:25.76
19
4
15
55
1217
Safika Utami
Safika Utami #1217
Female 16-39
00:50:49.77
00:50:49.77
10
(10)
16-39
10
Female
10
IDN
3:59 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:07.17
77
21
23
00:02:32.20
22
7
7
00:22:42.44
50
6
6
00:03:16.36
122
34
44
00:16:11.58
67
14
17
79
1345
Teck Lee Ang
Teck Lee Ang #1345
Male 40+
00:54:11.53
00:54:11.53
22
(61)
40+
22
Male
61
SIN
4:15 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:07.20
78
19
55
00:03:42.73
77
14
50
00:25:25.39
86
23
63
00:02:29.83
60
12
37
00:16:26.36
69
17
52
52
223
Alvin Foo
Alvin Foo #223
Male 16-39
00:50:37.86
00:50:37.86
31
(43)
16-39
31
Male
43
SIN
3:58 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:07.27
79
37
56
00:03:16.86
55
26
35
00:22:57.44
56
31
49
00:03:01.72
107
44
69
00:15:14.55
57
32
44
23
231
Kee Ming YEO
Kee Ming YEO #231
Male 40+
00:46:06.56
00:46:06.56
4
(19)
40+
4
Male
19
SIN
3:36 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:07.76
80
20
57
00:02:59.37
41
8
25
00:20:24.86
16
4
13
00:02:26.68
54
10
31
00:14:07.87
36
6
28
57
208
Irene Bee Khim Ng
Irene Bee Khim Ng #208
Female 40+
00:50:55.52
00:50:55.52
1
(12)
40+
1
Female
12
SIN
3:59 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:07.77
81
3
24
00:02:42.40
29
2
13
00:24:37.18
75
3
18
00:02:09.22
33
1
10
00:15:18.93
58
2
14
45
1304
Rasid Adam
Rasid Adam #1304
Male 16-39
00:49:21.32
00:49:21.32
28
(36)
16-39
28
Male
36
SIN
3:52 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:08.95
82
38
58
00:04:36.06
112
48
73
00:21:51.48
39
25
36
00:03:00.57
106
43
68
00:13:44.25
27
16
21
46
1327
Choong Yew Wong
Choong Yew Wong #1327
Male 40+
00:49:33.90
00:49:33.90
9
(37)
40+
9
Male
37
SIN
3:53 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:10.01
83
21
59
00:03:49.86
84
17
55
00:21:16.21
32
9
29
00:02:38.40
76
18
48
00:15:39.41
63
14
48
141
1215
Insiyah Amiruddeen
Insiyah Amiruddeen #1215
Female 16-39
01:16:30.18
01:16:30.18
38
(49)
16-39
38
Female
49
SIN
6:00 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:10.88
84
22
25
00:05:39.15
133
37
48
00:42:20.48
144
38
49
00:03:12.66
121
33
43
00:19:06.99
111
32
39
20
225
Melvin Timothy Koh
Melvin Timothy Koh #225
Male 16-39
00:45:07.70
00:45:07.70
14
(16)
16-39
14
Male
16
SIN
3:32 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:11.52
85
39
60
00:02:49.10
35
16
21
00:19:36.73
11
7
9
00:16:30.35
35
221
Muhammad Jazlan Bin Ahmad
Muhammad Jazlan Bin Ahmad #221
Male 16-39
00:47:47.44
00:47:47.44
23
(28)
16-39
23
Male
28
SIN
3:44 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:12.25
86
40
61
00:03:47.12
82
38
53
00:21:01.36
26
15
23
00:03:04.92
111
47
73
00:13:41.77
25
15
19
18
1227
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #1227
Female 16-39
00:44:41.50
00:44:41.50
4
(4)
16-39
4
Female
4
USA
3:30 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:13.27
87
23
26
00:02:38.09
26
9
10
00:20:07.66
15
3
3
00:01:56.10
22
7
7
00:13:46.36
28
7
7
50
1341
John Caleb Gibbons
John Caleb Gibbons #1341
Male 40+
00:50:17.75
00:50:17.75
12
(41)
40+
12
Male
41
CAN
3:56 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:15.40
88
22
62
00:03:54.52
85
18
56
00:22:52.42
54
17
47
00:02:56.59
101
24
65
00:14:18.81
39
7
31
140
1242
Joanna Maneckji
Joanna Maneckji #1242
Female 40+
01:16:24.48
01:16:24.48
11
(48)
40+
11
Female
48
SIN
5:59 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:16.41
89
4
27
00:04:15.59
98
9
35
00:40:04.05
141
11
47
00:03:05.29
113
10
39
00:22:43.12
134
11
48
97
1280
Soon Teck Yau
Soon Teck Yau #1280
Male 16-39
00:57:46.50
00:57:46.50
44
(70)
16-39
44
Male
70
MAL
4:31 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:17.13
90
41
63
00:04:24.24
106
45
70
00:30:12.04
122
55
87
00:02:27.21
55
22
32
00:14:25.87
43
27
34
77
1274
Lawrence Mamorno
Lawrence Mamorno #1274
Male 16-39
00:54:06.61
00:54:06.61
38
(59)
16-39
38
Male
59
PHI
4:14 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:19.52
91
42
64
00:03:09.61
49
21
30
00:23:34.94
61
33
51
00:03:34.82
128
55
83
00:17:27.71
88
39
61
6
1306
Izhar Mohamed
Izhar Mohamed #1306
Male 16-39
00:40:14.93
00:40:14.93
5
(5)
16-39
5
Male
5
SIN
3:09 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:20.21
92
43
65
00:01:44.21
6
6
6
00:18:26.43
3
3
3
00:01:48.74
16
9
11
00:11:55.32
4
3
3
44
1363
Gerry Panganiban
Gerry Panganiban #1363
Male 16-39
00:49:11.28
00:49:11.28
27
(35)
16-39
27
Male
35
PHI
3:51 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:20.22
93
44
66
00:03:46.54
81
37
52
00:22:23.06
44
27
40
00:02:36.28
69
27
43
00:14:05.17
35
22
27
60
1230
Nazriah Abdul Latiff
Nazriah Abdul Latiff #1230
Female 16-39
00:52:09.12
00:52:09.12
12
(14)
16-39
12
Female
14
SIN
4:05 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:20.50
94
24
28
00:03:39.11
73
20
26
00:22:43.70
52
7
7
00:02:25.56
51
17
22
00:17:00.24
79
20
23
84
1220
Gayathri Nadarajan
Gayathri Nadarajan #1220
Female 16-39
00:55:11.44
00:55:11.44
18
(21)
16-39
18
Female
21
SIN
4:19 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:20.77
95
25
29
00:02:55.90
39
13
16
00:25:11.06
84
19
22
00:02:22.44
47
14
18
00:18:21.25
101
28
34
71
1262
Marcus Lee
Marcus Lee #1262
Male 16-39
00:52:55.64
00:52:55.64
35
(54)
16-39
35
Male
54
SIN
4:09 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:22.27
96
45
67
00:03:00.85
43
18
26
00:22:42.57
51
30
45
00:03:08.48
117
49
76
00:17:41.46
93
41
65
80
1303
Iskandar Ahmad Iskandar
Iskandar Ahmad Iskandar #1303
Male 16-39
00:54:13.77
00:54:13.77
40
(62)
16-39
40
Male
62
SIN
4:15 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:22.27
97
46
68
00:03:19.71
58
29
38
00:24:43.01
77
37
58
00:02:04.35
29
16
20
00:17:44.41
94
42
66
64
246
Jodie TIN
Jodie TIN #246
Female 16-39
00:52:43.30
00:52:43.30
13
(15)
16-39
13
Female
15
SIN
4:08 min/km
Wave 18
00:06:23.78
98
26
30
00:02:59.91
42
14
17
00:23:06.87
57
8
8
00:02:24.93
50
16
21
00:17:47.79
95
26
29
106
1311
Kien Weng Luke Tan
Kien Weng Luke Tan #1311
Male 40+
01:00:43.51
01:00:43.51
29
(76)
40+
29
Male
76
SIN
4:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:06:25.22
99
23
69
00:05:17.16
128
27
82
00:27:06.69
104
29
74
00:04:55.17
140
31
90
00:16:59.26
77
19
55
99
1283
Dean Lynn Renault Lim
Dean Lynn Renault Lim #1283
Male 16-39
00:57:55.51
00:57:55.51
45
(71)
16-39
45
Male
71
SIN
4:32 min/km
Wave 17
00:06:25.98
100
47
70
00:05:03.89
123
52
78
00:28:51.34
111
50
80
00:03:03.96
110
46
72
00:14:30.33
44
28
35
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (190 items)
© 2023