Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
114
88
Liv SMITH
Liv SMITH #88
Female 16-19
01:11:37.40
01:11:37.40
1
(18)
16-19
1
Female
18
Exceed Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:30.20
60
1
12
00:01:11.20
3
1
1
00:37:24.50
140
1
22
00:01:10.30
52
2
12
00:23:21.20
272
4
58
330
919
The TriHards
The TriHards #919
Mixed Team
01:22:53.30
01:22:53.30
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
3:15 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:38.80
355
8
8
00:01:29.40
46
1
1
00:39:00.60
205
2
2
00:01:22.40
144
6
6
00:29:22.10
577
13
13
463
915
Tri harder next time
Tri harder next time #915
Mixed Team
01:28:52.90
01:28:52.90
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
3:29 min/km
Wave 24
00:14:39.70
630
14
14
00:01:32.00
54
2
2
00:43:50.60
425
7
7
00:01:15.30
85
5
5
00:27:35.30
523
9
9
90
90
Aleisha WESLEY
Aleisha WESLEY #90
Female 14-15
01:10:15.10
01:10:15.10
3
(13)
14-15
3
Female
13
North Coast Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:16.60
45
4
10
00:01:12.20
6
1
2
00:36:58.50
125
1
18
00:01:09.40
45
5
10
00:22:38.40
213
6
35
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
73
912
Who's idea was this?
Who's idea was this? #912
Mixed Team
01:09:03.00
01:09:03.00
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
2:42 min/km
Wave 24
00:08:40.10
70
2
2
00:01:32.60
56
3
3
00:37:27.70
142
1
1
00:01:06.60
26
1
1
00:20:16.00
64
1
1
504
914
Caito and Mummo
Caito and Mummo #914
Mixed Team
01:30:45.50
01:30:45.50
11
(11)
Team
11
Mixed
11
3:33 min/km
Wave 24
00:08:00.20
27
1
1
00:01:33.20
65
4
4
00:55:55.50
688
18
18
00:01:29.70
206
11
11
00:23:46.90
302
4
4
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
68
Cassia BOGLIO
Cassia BOGLIO #68
Female 14-15
DQ
DQ
14-15
Female
Fremantle Tri Club
min/km
Wave 10
00:08:14.70
42
3
9
00:01:20.50
18
2
5
00:39:41.70
235
4
40
00:01:15.80
88
7
20
00:21:16.70
129
4
20
656
905
Running On Empty
Running On Empty #905
Mixed Team
01:43:49.60
01:43:49.60
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
4:04 min/km
Wave 24
00:16:48.00
693
20
20
00:01:34.80
72
5
5
00:55:11.10
683
17
17
00:01:29.00
198
10
10
00:28:46.70
566
11
11
633
909
Crazy Dreamers
Crazy Dreamers #909
Mixed Team
01:41:29.50
01:41:29.50
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
3:58 min/km
Wave 24
00:15:14.00
655
16
16
00:01:37.40
82
6
6
00:49:18.20
611
11
11
00:01:44.80
345
15
15
00:33:35.10
660
17
17
8
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Open
01:01:14.70
01:01:14.70
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.20
9
6
9
00:01:14.70
8
4
6
00:33:49.50
30
11
28
00:01:05.00
19
9
14
00:17:38.30
8
7
7
220
80
Brooke MCCOY
Brooke MCCOY #80
Female 14-15
01:17:41.60
01:17:41.60
5
(41)
14-15
5
Female
41
Fremantle Tri Club
3:02 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:03.50
166
9
42
00:01:21.90
20
3
6
00:42:46.00
386
7
80
00:01:20.30
120
10
33
00:22:09.90
177
5
26
78
79
Joanna MAYNARD
Joanna MAYNARD #79
Female 14-15
01:09:15.70
01:09:15.70
2
(10)
14-15
2
Female
10
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:08.80
35
2
7
00:01:23.00
25
4
7
00:37:36.00
154
2
26
00:01:03.70
15
1
5
00:21:04.20
117
3
17
595
908
Vintage Tri
Vintage Tri #908
Mixed Team
01:37:24.00
01:37:24.00
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
3:49 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:45.50
374
9
9
00:01:37.90
86
7
7
00:50:50.70
639
15
15
00:01:38.30
295
13
13
00:31:31.60
633
16
16
21
886
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #886
Male 35-39
01:03:48.60
01:03:48.60
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:06.00
86
4
65
00:01:15.20
9
1
7
00:33:26.20
19
2
18
00:01:10.90
57
4
44
00:18:50.30
22
1
20
153
85
Jo ROBERTSON
Jo ROBERTSON #85
Female 14-15
01:14:17.20
01:14:17.20
4
(28)
14-15
4
Female
28
North Coast Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 10
00:09:02.30
82
6
17
00:01:24.50
28
5
8
00:39:53.50
241
5
42
00:01:06.40
25
2
6
00:22:50.50
228
7
38
52
60
Aidan RICHARDS
Aidan RICHARDS #60
Male 16-19
01:07:36.10
01:07:36.10
5
(48)
16-19
5
Male
48
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:40.10
69
6
56
00:01:15.50
10
2
8
00:35:47.00
74
6
69
00:01:03.80
16
1
11
00:20:49.70
100
6
86
396
261
Wassup
Wassup #261
Mixed Team
01:25:10.80
01:25:10.80
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:20 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:26.70
330
6
6
00:01:39.20
90
8
8
00:42:15.20
363
5
5
00:01:36.70
273
12
12
00:28:13.00
550
10
10
13
18
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #18
Male Open
01:02:26.00
01:02:26.00
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.00
7
4
7
00:01:17.50
12
5
9
00:33:50.90
31
12
29
00:01:04.90
18
8
13
00:18:48.70
20
11
18
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
520
906
Splash Flash & Dash
Splash Flash & Dash #906
Mixed Team
01:31:20.00
01:31:20.00
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
3:34 min/km
Wave 24
00:15:39.50
668
17
17
00:01:39.80
95
9
9
00:50:19.80
633
14
14
00:01:14.30
76
3
3
00:22:26.60
201
3
3
72
31
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #31
Female 14-15
01:09:00.40
01:09:00.40
1
(7)
14-15
1
Female
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:52.60
23
1
4
00:01:25.70
32
6
10
00:38:08.50
177
3
30
00:01:07.50
35
4
8
00:20:26.10
75
2
8
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
364
572
SAfferers
SAfferers #572
Mixed Team
01:23:58.70
01:23:58.70
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
3:17 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:34.80
347
7
7
00:01:39.90
96
10
10
00:41:39.40
328
4
4
00:01:55.50
452
18
18
00:27:09.10
495
8
8
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
688
916
A- Techs
A- Techs #916
Mixed Team
01:52:49.50
01:52:49.50
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
4:25 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:47.90
491
12
12
00:01:40.20
98
11
11
01:06:14.30
708
20
20
00:01:38.50
297
14
14
00:30:28.60
611
14
14
255
974
Carly SCOTT
Carly SCOTT #974
Female 16-19
01:19:31.80
01:19:31.80
5
(48)
16-19
5
Female
48
North Coast Tri Club
3:07 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:47.00
73
2
13
00:01:26.40
33
2
11
00:40:10.00
252
2
45
00:01:17.10
96
5
23
00:27:51.30
535
11
169
676
918
The Lassies
The Lassies #918
Mixed Team
01:46:51.50
01:46:51.50
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
4:11 min/km
Wave 24
00:15:43.80
672
18
18
00:01:40.20
99
12
12
00:50:10.80
631
13
13
00:01:26.80
178
7
7
00:37:49.90
699
20
20
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
14
25
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #25
Female Open
01:02:26.70
01:02:26.70
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
2:26 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:13.60
41
5
8
00:01:27.80
37
4
12
00:33:27.30
20
1
2
00:01:00.90
7
2
2
00:18:17.10
19
2
2
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
295
86
Elle RUBOTHAM
Elle RUBOTHAM #86
Female 14-15
01:21:44.10
01:21:44.10
9
(62)
14-15
9
Female
62
North Coast Tri Club
3:12 min/km
Wave 10
00:09:29.10
118
7
29
00:01:28.00
39
7
13
00:45:19.50
498
9
136
00:01:19.50
115
9
32
00:24:08.00
332
9
80
461
1012
PMH Team 6
PMH Team 6 #1012
Mixed Team
01:28:45.10
01:28:45.10
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
3:28 min/km
Wave 24
00:09:59.60
156
4
4
00:01:41.60
102
13
13
00:45:45.90
514
10
10
00:02:30.00
629
20
20
00:28:48.00
567
12
12
655
917
The Lads
The Lads #917
Mixed Team
01:43:44.40
01:43:44.40
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
4:04 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:48.20
378
10
10
00:01:48.70
134
14
14
00:53:05.60
669
16
16
00:01:28.50
191
9
9
00:35:33.40
682
19
19
290
75
Nicola HYNES
Nicola HYNES #75
Female 16-19
01:21:27.00
01:21:27.00
6
(60)
16-19
6
Female
60
Fremantle Tri Club
3:11 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:36.00
237
8
69
00:01:28.90
44
3
14
00:43:50.50
424
6
99
00:01:25.80
171
12
58
00:24:05.80
329
8
78
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
285
70
Jitjay BROOKS
Jitjay BROOKS #70
Female 14-15
01:21:20.00
01:21:20.00
7
(57)
14-15
7
Female
57
North Coast Tri Club
3:11 min/km
Wave 10
00:10:04.60
171
10
43
00:01:29.60
48
8
15
00:42:08.20
359
6
73
00:01:15.30
84
6
19
00:26:22.30
454
11
127
92
3
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #3
Male Open
01:10:20.20
01:10:20.20
17
(78)
Open
17
Male
78
Exceed Tri Club
2:45 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:49.50
20
10
18
00:01:22.20
21
9
15
00:40:47.90
280
16
227
00:01:21.60
134
16
91
00:18:59.00
25
13
23
457
903
Telstra Whitfords
Telstra Whitfords #903
Mixed Team
01:28:23.90
01:28:23.90
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:27 min/km
Wave 24
00:09:15.20
98
3
3
00:01:52.10
151
15
15
00:50:09.00
630
12
12
00:01:27.00
182
8
8
00:25:40.60
418
5
5
370
921
No LeGo
No LeGo #921
Mixed Team
01:24:12.10
01:24:12.10
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
3:18 min/km
Wave 24
00:12:38.40
474
11
11
00:01:53.40
160
16
16
00:42:15.30
364
6
6
00:01:13.20
69
2
2
00:26:11.80
445
6
6
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
241
71
Tara CORRIGAN
Tara CORRIGAN #71
Female 14-15
01:18:37.10
01:18:37.10
6
(46)
14-15
6
Female
46
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
3:04 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:59.20
79
5
16
00:01:30.60
51
9
16
00:42:55.50
393
8
84
00:01:19.00
112
8
30
00:23:52.80
311
8
71
24
289
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #289
Male 45-49
01:04:11.60
01:04:11.60
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 14
00:08:32.50
63
5
50
00:01:22.70
23
2
17
00:32:47.50
12
1
11
00:01:08.00
37
2
28
00:20:20.90
69
5
62
53
414
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #414
Female 30-34
01:07:39.90
01:07:39.90
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:08:48.70
74
1
14
00:01:31.70
53
1
17
00:35:52.90
82
1
8
00:01:19.10
113
4
31
00:20:07.50
60
1
6
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023