Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
72
31
Jessica CLAXTON
Jessica CLAXTON #31
Female 14-15
01:09:00.40
01:09:00.40
1
(7)
14-15
1
Female
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:52.60
23
1
4
00:01:25.70
32
6
10
00:38:08.50
177
3
30
00:01:07.50
35
4
8
00:20:26.10
75
2
8
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
16
57
Joshua NEWMAN
Joshua NEWMAN #57
Male 16-19
01:02:38.40
01:02:38.40
1
(14)
16-19
1
Male
14
UWA Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:22.80
53
5
42
00:01:58.50
184
8
115
00:33:17.30
15
1
14
00:01:06.70
27
4
20
00:17:53.10
11
1
10
114
88
Liv SMITH
Liv SMITH #88
Female 16-19
01:11:37.40
01:11:37.40
1
(18)
16-19
1
Female
18
Exceed Tri Club
2:48 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:30.20
60
1
12
00:01:11.20
3
1
1
00:37:24.50
140
1
22
00:01:10.30
52
2
12
00:23:21.20
272
4
58
694
91
Kylie BLACK
Kylie BLACK #91
Female Paratriathlete
01:54:48.30
01:54:48.30
1
(256)
Paratriathlete
1
Female
256
4:30 min/km
Wave 11
00:18:06.60
713
1
266
00:03:02.90
531
1
184
00:55:03.50
681
1
250
00:01:52.60
425
1
148
00:36:42.70
693
1
260
664
92
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #92
Male Paratriathlete
01:45:09.00
01:45:09.00
1
(410)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
410
Stadium Tri Club
4:07 min/km
Wave 11
00:15:07.80
653
1
402
00:05:23.00
717
1
426
01:00:17.80
702
1
421
00:03:02.20
683
1
412
00:21:18.20
130
1
108
64
102
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #102
Male 55-59
01:08:11.20
01:08:11.20
1
(58)
55-59
1
Male
58
Fremantle Tri Club
2:40 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:26.00
113
3
82
00:01:29.70
49
1
33
00:34:53.30
48
1
44
00:01:19.60
116
2
79
00:21:02.60
114
1
97
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
301
148
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #148
Male 65-69
01:21:58.70
01:21:58.70
1
(235)
65-69
1
Male
235
Stadium Tri Club
3:12 min/km
Wave 12
00:12:39.80
476
5
314
00:02:30.00
364
2
227
00:39:08.40
208
1
171
00:02:09.60
552
5
339
00:25:30.90
409
2
296
169
159
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #159
Male 60-64
01:15:10.80
01:15:10.80
1
(138)
60-64
1
Male
138
Mandurah Tri Club
2:56 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:14.20
95
1
71
00:01:58.40
183
1
114
00:38:10.90
179
1
148
00:01:43.20
335
1
209
00:24:04.10
325
1
245
521
161
Ivan WILTSHIRE
Ivan WILTSHIRE #161
Male 70-74
01:31:20.10
01:31:20.10
1
(358)
70-74
1
Male
358
Mandurah Tri Club
3:34 min/km
Wave 12
00:11:30.50
337
1
226
00:02:55.60
495
1
309
00:43:40.90
419
1
317
00:02:28.90
626
1
380
00:30:44.20
617
1
387
29
178
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #178
Male 40-44
01:05:05.70
01:05:05.70
1
(27)
40-44
1
Male
27
Mandurah Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:52.40
75
2
59
00:01:37.30
81
2
50
00:34:03.30
34
3
32
00:01:10.30
53
2
40
00:19:22.40
36
2
33
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
34
311
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #311
Male 20-24
01:05:53.40
01:05:53.40
1
(32)
20-24
1
Male
32
Rockingham Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:22.20
52
3
41
00:02:07.00
224
10
141
00:36:21.70
99
4
88
00:01:11.60
63
1
49
00:17:50.90
10
1
9
93
393
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #393
Female 25-29
01:10:30.80
01:10:30.80
1
(14)
25-29
1
Female
14
2:45 min/km
Wave 16
00:07:50.90
21
1
3
00:01:47.10
126
2
35
00:37:18.80
134
4
20
00:01:21.90
140
4
41
00:22:12.10
180
2
27
53
414
Tineke DENTON
Tineke DENTON #414
Female 30-34
01:07:39.90
01:07:39.90
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Exceed Tri Club
2:39 min/km
Wave 17
00:08:48.70
74
1
14
00:01:31.70
53
1
17
00:35:52.90
82
1
8
00:01:19.10
113
4
31
00:20:07.50
60
1
6
87
479
Claire HAWKINS
Claire HAWKINS #479
Female 35-39
01:10:06.70
01:10:06.70
1
(12)
35-39
1
Female
12
Exceed Tri Club
2:44 min/km
Wave 18
00:09:25.00
110
2
28
00:01:39.00
89
2
29
00:36:37.60
112
3
14
00:01:21.00
129
2
36
00:21:04.10
116
2
16
204
518
Rachael DODDS
Rachael DODDS #518
Female 20-24
01:16:52.80
01:16:52.80
1
(38)
20-24
1
Female
38
North Coast Tri Club
3:00 min/km
Wave 19
00:09:15.80
99
2
24
00:02:04.20
211
4
61
00:42:24.00
371
4
75
00:01:22.10
142
4
43
00:21:46.70
159
2
24
55
592
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #592
Female 40-44
01:07:42.70
01:07:42.70
1
(6)
40-44
1
Female
6
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:39 min/km
Wave 19
00:08:27.60
57
1
11
00:02:10.80
244
5
70
00:35:35.20
66
1
5
00:01:35.20
264
6
91
00:19:53.90
53
1
5
121
614
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #614
Female 45-49
01:12:08.40
01:12:08.40
1
(20)
45-49
1
Female
20
Stadium Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:30.30
220
3
62
00:02:03.20
204
4
60
00:37:23.70
138
2
21
00:01:24.40
154
1
48
00:20:46.80
96
1
12
274
636
Clare WILLMOT
Clare WILLMOT #636
Female 50-54
01:20:30.90
01:20:30.90
1
(53)
50-54
1
Female
53
Exceed Tri Club
3:09 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:03.10
291
3
88
00:02:07.50
228
1
67
00:42:07.60
358
3
72
00:01:42.30
328
1
111
00:23:30.40
280
1
60
439
638
Janet COOTE
Janet COOTE #638
Female 55-59
01:27:23.40
01:27:23.40
1
(115)
55-59
1
Female
115
UWA Tri Club
3:25 min/km
Wave 20
00:13:37.50
569
3
193
00:02:20.60
294
1
88
00:42:54.60
392
1
83
00:02:03.40
515
2
181
00:26:27.30
459
2
131
423
647
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #647
Female 60-64
01:26:16.70
01:26:16.70
1
(109)
60-64
1
Female
109
North Coast Tri Club
3:23 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:31.90
458
3
145
00:02:27.10
342
1
113
00:44:25.80
448
2
112
00:01:58.80
478
2
168
00:24:53.10
369
1
94
700
649
Pauline WILTSHIRE
Pauline WILTSHIRE #649
Female 70-74
01:57:23.50
01:57:23.50
1
(260)
70-74
1
Female
260
Mandurah Tri Club
4:36 min/km
Wave 20
00:17:30.10
703
1
259
00:04:15.50
685
1
259
00:55:03.90
682
1
251
00:03:50.50
703
1
264
00:36:43.50
694
1
261
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
21
886
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #886
Male 35-39
01:03:48.60
01:03:48.60
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:06.00
86
4
65
00:01:15.20
9
1
7
00:33:26.20
19
2
18
00:01:10.90
57
4
44
00:18:50.30
22
1
20
73
912
Who's idea was this?
Who's idea was this? #912
Mixed Team
01:09:03.00
01:09:03.00
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
2:42 min/km
Wave 24
00:08:40.10
70
2
2
00:01:32.60
56
3
3
00:37:27.70
142
1
1
00:01:06.60
26
1
1
00:20:16.00
64
1
1
154
943
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #943
Male Mates Wave
01:14:18.80
01:14:18.80
1
(125)
Mates Wave
1
Male
125
2:54 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:50.70
270
5
185
00:02:28.20
351
7
216
00:35:48.90
76
1
70
00:01:38.50
298
9
182
00:23:32.50
283
4
219
467
946
Hilary PRICE
Hilary PRICE #946
Female Mates Wave
01:29:05.40
01:29:05.40
1
(127)
Mates Wave
1
Female
127
3:29 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:31.50
223
1
64
00:03:59.50
672
5
251
00:44:37.70
456
1
116
00:01:38.30
296
1
102
00:28:18.40
552
2
178
493
972
Kay SMITH
Kay SMITH #972
Female 65-69
01:30:11.60
01:30:11.60
1
(138)
65-69
1
Female
138
3:32 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:57.30
396
1
120
00:03:32.30
621
2
225
00:46:21.10
539
1
155
00:01:32.80
242
1
85
00:26:48.10
478
1
141
25
992
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #992
Male 30-34
01:04:21.80
01:04:21.80
1
(23)
30-34
1
Male
23
Exceed Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:25.00
55
5
44
00:01:56.20
174
12
107
00:33:20.90
16
1
15
00:01:25.00
160
19
105
00:19:14.70
30
2
28
192
1010
Simon AGAR
Simon AGAR #1010
Male Mates Wave
01:16:24.50
01:16:24.50
2
(157)
Mates Wave
2
Male
157
North Coast Tri Club
2:59 min/km
Wave 24
00:11:55.20
391
11
264
00:02:42.90
429
9
266
00:39:19.50
217
2
180
00:01:33.70
251
5
153
00:20:53.20
105
2
90
631
1017
Michelle MCMAHON
Michelle MCMAHON #1017
Female Mates Wave
01:41:16.30
01:41:16.30
2
(214)
Mates Wave
2
Female
214
3:58 min/km
Wave 24
00:13:13.10
539
2
178
00:06:25.10
720
7
272
00:54:11.20
677
4
248
00:01:51.70
411
4
144
00:25:35.20
413
1
111
186
910
Nessun Lycra
Nessun Lycra #910
Mixed Team
01:16:02.90
01:16:02.90
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
North Coast Tri Club
2:58 min/km
Wave 24
00:10:33.10
226
5
5
00:03:33.20
624
20
20
00:40:07.50
249
3
3
00:01:14.90
83
4
4
00:20:34.20
84
2
2
32
881
Michael SAMS
Michael SAMS #881
Male 35-39
01:05:34.80
01:05:34.80
2
(30)
35-39
2
Male
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:34 min/km
Wave 23
00:08:35.50
67
1
54
00:01:39.80
94
6
57
00:34:26.00
42
3
39
00:01:11.90
64
6
50
00:19:41.60
47
4
43
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
20
659
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #659
Male 25-29
01:03:44.30
01:03:44.30
2
(18)
25-29
2
Male
18
Stadium Tri Club
2:29 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:24.00
108
7
79
00:01:37.90
85
5
51
00:33:26.10
18
2
17
00:01:09.60
47
3
36
00:18:06.70
16
2
15
522
642
Helen TRLIN
Helen TRLIN #642
Female 55-59
01:31:23.40
01:31:23.40
2
(152)
55-59
2
Female
152
3:35 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:14.90
434
1
132
00:03:17.10
584
4
208
00:44:51.70
468
2
122
00:02:27.00
620
4
225
00:28:32.70
558
3
182
444
643
Glenda KIRKBY
Glenda KIRKBY #643
Female 60-64
01:27:37.30
01:27:37.30
2
(118)
60-64
2
Female
118
Exceed Tri Club
3:26 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:20.50
443
1
137
00:02:42.30
427
2
144
00:43:29.00
413
1
94
00:01:44.40
342
1
115
00:27:21.10
506
2
154
376
631
Carolyn NUGENT
Carolyn NUGENT #631
Female 50-54
01:24:31.20
01:24:31.20
2
(89)
50-54
2
Female
89
3:18 min/km
Wave 20
00:11:01.80
286
2
85
00:02:22.40
308
2
96
00:41:24.70
313
1
58
00:01:52.60
426
2
149
00:27:49.70
532
6
166
131
609
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #609
Female 45-49
01:12:50.20
01:12:50.20
2
(23)
45-49
2
Female
23
Stadium Tri Club
2:51 min/km
Wave 20
00:10:08.60
177
1
46
00:01:55.00
167
3
49
00:36:26.50
104
1
12
00:01:44.30
341
8
114
00:22:35.80
207
3
33
569
594
Ann BLATCHFORD
Ann BLATCHFORD #594
Female 65-69
01:34:54.10
01:34:54.10
2
(177)
65-69
2
Female
177
North Coast Tri Club
3:43 min/km
Wave 20
00:12:51.60
495
2
157
00:02:25.70
335
1
108
00:48:36.90
595
2
191
00:02:00.40
491
2
172
00:28:59.50
570
2
189
105
495
Eve O'HARE
Eve O'HARE #495
Female 35-39
01:10:55.00
01:10:55.00
2
(15)
35-39
2
Female
15
North Coast Tri Club
2:46 min/km
Wave 18
00:10:37.70
245
4
72
00:01:34.60
71
1
22
00:36:30.40
108
2
13
00:01:16.00
91
1
21
00:20:56.30
108
1
14
221
531
Channa MARSH
Channa MARSH #531
Female 20-24
01:17:43.20
01:17:43.20
2
(42)
20-24
2
Female
42
UWA Tri Club
3:02 min/km
Wave 19
00:09:05.20
85
1
19
00:01:37.60
84
1
28
00:44:44.80
461
6
119
00:01:25.50
166
5
54
00:20:50.10
101
1
13
149
570
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #570
Female 40-44
01:13:58.40
01:13:58.40
2
(27)
40-44
2
Female
27
Bunbury Tri Club
2:54 min/km
Wave 19
00:10:18.50
196
4
52
00:01:33.90
67
1
21
00:37:38.50
157
2
27
00:01:08.80
41
1
9
00:23:18.70
265
5
53
74
417
Rosie FARRELL
Rosie FARRELL #417
Female 30-34
01:09:04.50
01:09:04.50
2
(8)
30-34
2
Female
8
Exceed Tri Club
2:42 min/km
Wave 17
00:09:06.10
87
4
20
00:01:37.20
80
3
26
00:35:58.00
87
2
9
00:01:21.30
133
5
38
00:21:01.90
113
2
15
43
339
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #339
Male 20-24
01:06:51.50
01:06:51.50
2
(40)
20-24
2
Male
40
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:37 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:54.00
143
8
108
00:01:43.80
113
2
70
00:35:55.80
85
2
77
00:01:14.90
82
3
61
00:18:03.00
14
2
13
119
354
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #354
Female 25-29
01:12:01.00
01:12:01.00
2
(19)
25-29
2
Female
19
Stadium Tri Club
2:49 min/km
Wave 16
00:09:13.50
93
3
22
00:01:53.10
159
4
45
00:37:29.00
143
5
23
00:01:22.70
146
6
46
00:22:02.70
170
1
25
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023