Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
39
20
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #20
Male 18-24
03:14:06.60
03:14:06.60
3
(35)
18-24
3
Male
35
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:26:56.00
59
3
45
00:01:13.90
86
3
58
01:44:48.80
35
3
33
00:00:36.40
12
1
10
01:00:31.50
55
3
45
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
172
22
David DILLON
David DILLON #22
Male 18-24
04:04:06.50
04:04:06.50
6
(122)
18-24
6
Male
122
NORTH COAST
3:19 min/km
00:27:33.00
75
5
53
00:01:47.00
169
6
117
02:08:04.00
176
6
127
00:01:43.30
212
9
139
01:24:59.20
206
7
139
190
23
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #23
Male 18-24
04:12:24.70
04:12:24.70
7
(135)
18-24
7
Male
135
3:26 min/km
00:35:30.60
216
7
144
00:02:09.80
204
8
134
02:21:57.50
227
8
156
00:01:15.70
155
7
107
01:11:31.10
135
6
97
24
Byron HUDSON
Byron HUDSON #24
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
min/km
203
25
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #25
Male 18-24
04:20:01.80
04:20:01.80
8
(142)
18-24
8
Male
142
STADIUM
3:32 min/km
00:33:27.80
195
6
138
00:01:38.80
155
5
108
02:10:42.20
189
7
137
00:01:04.00
124
6
86
01:33:09.00
228
9
149
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
45
27
Andres NOE
Andres NOE #27
Male 18-24
03:15:54.90
03:15:54.90
4
(40)
18-24
4
Male
40
2:39 min/km
00:24:29.10
28
1
19
00:02:00.90
189
7
126
01:52:08.50
80
4
69
00:00:38.20
23
2
21
00:56:38.20
30
2
25
225
28
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #28
Male 18-24
04:34:21.20
04:34:21.20
9
(152)
18-24
9
Male
152
3:43 min/km
00:41:00.10
256
9
167
00:02:37.20
234
9
153
02:24:10.40
231
9
159
00:01:19.70
162
8
112
01:25:13.80
208
8
141
16
29
Luke SMITH
Luke SMITH #29
Male 18-24
03:03:22.00
03:03:22.00
1
(14)
18-24
1
Male
14
EXCEED
2:29 min/km
00:25:26.50
38
2
28
00:01:00.60
53
2
38
01:41:26.80
18
1
18
00:00:56.40
96
4
69
00:54:31.70
17
1
15
132
30
Lydia BADOER
Lydia BADOER #30
Female 18-24
03:45:16.80
03:45:16.80
1
(35)
18-24
1
Female
35
STADIUM
3:03 min/km
00:27:22.40
73
1
21
00:01:21.30
109
2
36
02:10:13.10
187
2
52
00:01:20.10
163
2
51
01:04:59.90
89
1
22
31
Shannon BYRNE
Shannon BYRNE #31
Female 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Female
min/km
00:28:18.50
94
2
25
00:02:01.90
191
4
65
138
32
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #32
Female 18-24
03:47:13.70
03:47:13.70
2
(38)
18-24
2
Female
38
3:05 min/km
00:35:16.60
215
3
72
00:01:19.40
104
1
33
02:04:34.10
166
1
45
00:00:57.50
102
1
28
01:05:06.10
90
2
23
232
33
Georgina FRASER
Georgina FRASER #33
Female 18-24
04:46:47.20
04:46:47.20
4
(77)
18-24
4
Female
77
STADIUM
3:54 min/km
00:35:39.30
217
4
73
00:02:45.60
237
5
82
02:38:23.00
252
4
84
00:05:20.30
257
4
89
01:24:39.00
205
3
67
213
35
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #35
Female 18-24
04:26:44.30
04:26:44.30
3
(69)
18-24
3
Female
69
STADIUM
3:37 min/km
00:39:42.00
251
5
86
00:01:53.60
178
3
57
02:14:23.20
204
3
59
00:01:33.60
194
3
67
01:29:11.90
215
4
71
36
Hannah THOMSON
Hannah THOMSON #36
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Female
STADIUM
min/km
19
37
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #37
Male 25-29
03:05:37.80
03:05:37.80
3
(17)
25-29
3
Male
17
STADIUM
2:31 min/km
00:29:40.30
129
14
93
00:00:47.40
19
1
13
01:36:58.30
8
1
8
00:00:38.10
21
4
19
00:57:33.70
32
4
27
117
38
Phillip BARUFFI
Phillip BARUFFI #38
Male 25-29
03:38:53.80
03:38:53.80
14
(86)
25-29
14
Male
86
STADIUM
2:58 min/km
00:31:12.10
158
15
111
00:01:07.10
67
7
48
01:56:12.10
118
15
93
00:00:50.30
72
9
54
01:09:32.20
125
15
90
243
39
Daniel BERNDT
Daniel BERNDT #39
Male 25-29
05:00:54.80
05:00:54.80
23
(160)
25-29
23
Male
160
Boddington
4:05 min/km
00:52:56.80
269
25
175
00:05:53.30
268
24
175
02:25:35.40
233
22
160
00:03:30.20
251
23
164
01:32:59.10
226
23
148
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
120
41
Patrick BROWN
Patrick BROWN #41
Male 25-29
03:39:53.70
03:39:53.70
15
(88)
25-29
15
Male
88
FREMANTLE
2:59 min/km
00:33:29.40
196
19
139
00:01:22.70
115
13
77
01:53:29.50
96
12
79
00:01:07.50
130
15
90
01:10:24.60
130
17
94
155
42
Matthew CLARKE
Matthew CLARKE #42
Male 25-29
03:54:56.60
03:54:56.60
19
(111)
25-29
19
Male
111
3:11 min/km
00:32:52.50
186
18
131
00:02:13.00
210
20
138
02:14:21.00
203
21
145
00:01:50.00
216
21
143
01:03:40.10
76
11
59
235
43
James DAWSON
James DAWSON #43
Male 25-29
04:48:40.30
04:48:40.30
22
(157)
25-29
22
Male
157
UWA
3:55 min/km
00:37:56.60
235
22
155
00:02:15.20
214
21
140
02:33:28.20
248
23
166
00:03:35.80
252
24
165
01:31:24.50
221
22
146
123
44
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #44
Male 25-29
03:40:47.80
03:40:47.80
16
(90)
25-29
16
Male
90
FREMANTLE
3:00 min/km
00:29:21.80
121
12
86
00:01:32.20
137
16
94
01:58:21.70
132
16
103
00:01:38.70
204
18
134
01:09:53.40
128
16
93
153
45
Matthew DOBBIN
Matthew DOBBIN #45
Male 25-29
03:54:25.90
03:54:25.90
18
(109)
25-29
18
Male
109
BUNBURY
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.40
163
17
116
00:01:20.70
107
11
72
02:04:18.60
164
19
120
00:01:37.00
202
17
132
01:15:45.20
166
18
116
46
Amos GOLLACH
Amos GOLLACH #46
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
207
47
Paddy HAYES
Paddy HAYES #47
Male 25-29
04:22:40.50
04:22:40.50
21
(143)
25-29
21
Male
143
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:43:49.90
263
24
172
00:03:24.90
253
22
163
02:10:27.80
188
20
136
00:01:44.20
213
20
140
01:23:13.70
198
19
135
75
48
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #48
Male 25-29
03:27:34.50
03:27:34.50
11
(60)
25-29
11
Male
60
2:49 min/km
00:31:15.60
159
16
112
00:01:06.20
63
6
44
01:47:25.70
46
9
44
00:01:17.50
158
16
109
01:06:29.50
105
14
77
182
49
Rory KELLY
Rory KELLY #49
Male 25-29
04:08:21.10
04:08:21.10
20
(131)
25-29
20
Male
131
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:36:36.50
223
21
149
00:02:03.00
193
19
128
02:03:42.90
159
17
117
00:02:40.20
243
22
159
01:23:18.50
199
20
136
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
24
51
Claude MORRIS
Claude MORRIS #51
Male 25-29
03:08:14.30
03:08:14.30
4
(22)
25-29
4
Male
22
STADIUM
2:33 min/km
00:29:35.90
126
13
90
00:01:11.40
76
8
51
01:43:20.30
27
4
25
00:00:36.40
13
2
11
00:53:30.30
12
2
10
61
52
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #52
Male 25-29
03:24:18.50
03:24:18.50
9
(52)
25-29
9
Male
52
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:28:25.70
98
9
72
00:01:21.90
112
12
75
01:49:08.60
59
11
54
00:00:37.30
17
3
15
01:04:45.00
87
13
67
53
Alex NICHOLS
Alex NICHOLS #53
Male 25-29
Query
Query
25-29
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:25:10.60
33
2
24
01:02:00.30
49
54
Marco NOE
Marco NOE #54
Male 25-29
03:17:26.50
03:17:26.50
8
(44)
25-29
8
Male
44
elitesportz
2:41 min/km
00:26:32.40
54
5
41
00:01:36.10
146
18
102
01:48:31.80
56
10
51
00:01:40.80
207
19
137
00:59:05.40
38
6
32
32
55
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #55
Male 25-29
03:11:41.20
03:11:41.20
5
(28)
25-29
5
Male
28
EXCEED
2:36 min/km
00:24:36.90
30
1
21
00:00:52.00
30
3
21
01:45:46.80
41
8
39
00:00:43.90
45
5
35
00:59:41.60
43
7
37
134
56
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #56
Male 25-29
03:46:11.00
03:46:11.00
17
(98)
25-29
17
Male
98
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:36:02.20
222
20
148
00:01:24.10
119
14
78
02:04:17.50
163
18
119
00:00:50.10
71
8
53
01:03:37.10
75
10
58
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
58
Asitha PERERA
Asitha PERERA #58
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
00:42:59.40
261
23
171
00:04:19.30
263
23
170
02:43:51.30
257
24
169
00:00:58.70
108
14
77
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
46
61
Scott SMITH
Scott SMITH #61
Male 25-29
03:16:15.80
03:16:15.80
7
(41)
25-29
7
Male
41
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
00:25:13.40
35
3
26
00:01:24.80
121
15
80
01:45:45.60
40
7
38
00:00:48.00
64
6
47
01:03:04.00
70
9
55
12
62
Michael SNART
Michael SNART #62
Male 25-29
03:00:43.60
03:00:43.60
1
(11)
25-29
1
Male
11
UWA
2:27 min/km
00:26:26.70
50
4
37
00:01:13.20
84
10
56
01:38:03.50
13
2
13
00:00:34.80
9
1
7
00:54:25.40
16
3
14
50
63
Claire BADENHORST
Claire BADENHORST #63
Female 25-29
03:18:12.20
03:18:12.20
1
(6)
25-29
1
Female
6
UWA
2:41 min/km
00:24:03.30
19
2
7
00:01:04.70
58
2
18
01:51:52.10
77
2
11
00:00:50.80
76
4
20
01:00:21.30
53
1
9
104
64
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #64
Female 25-29
03:34:56.50
03:34:56.50
7
(29)
25-29
7
Female
29
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:26:55.40
58
4
14
00:01:40.60
160
8
50
01:58:46.90
134
8
31
00:00:58.70
109
5
32
01:06:34.90
106
6
29
63
65
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #65
Female 25-29
03:24:23.30
03:24:23.30
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:24:17.50
23
3
8
00:01:23.90
117
6
40
01:54:43.50
106
5
23
00:00:40.90
33
2
5
01:03:17.50
72
3
16
240
66
Prue CAMPBELL
Prue CAMPBELL #66
Female 25-29
04:59:27.60
04:59:27.60
13
(82)
25-29
13
Female
82
STADIUM
4:04 min/km
00:40:39.10
254
14
88
00:02:13.40
211
13
73
02:34:26.60
249
14
83
00:01:58.30
228
11
79
01:40:10.20
243
13
83
231
67
Sarah COLBY
Sarah COLBY #67
Female 25-29
04:43:35.10
04:43:35.10
12
(76)
25-29
12
Female
76
STADIUM
3:51 min/km
00:35:03.80
212
12
69
00:03:02.00
245
14
86
02:30:33.00
241
12
78
00:02:06.10
233
13
82
01:32:50.20
225
10
78
103
68
Kelsie DAVIES
Kelsie DAVIES #68
Female 25-29
03:34:52.20
03:34:52.20
6
(28)
25-29
6
Female
28
STADIUM
2:55 min/km
00:32:37.70
180
10
54
00:01:21.40
111
5
37
01:56:39.70
120
6
26
00:01:28.80
183
8
61
01:02:44.60
66
2
14
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
70
Terri HATELIE
Terri HATELIE #70
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
City
min/km
00:39:33.40
249
13
84
00:01:43.00
165
9
52
01:53:12.10
93
3
16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023