Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
149
179
Ciel LETTS
Ciel LETTS #179
Female 35-39
03:51:20.60
03:51:20.60
11
(44)
35-39
11
Female
44
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:31:35.50
165
10
49
00:01:11.10
75
5
25
02:04:13.60
161
10
44
00:01:15.00
152
9
47
01:13:05.40
150
11
44
143
218
Susan BEATTIE
Susan BEATTIE #218
Female 40-44
03:50:07.90
03:50:07.90
4
(41)
40-44
4
Female
41
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:58.50
173
5
51
00:01:32.90
139
4
44
02:01:46.70
150
4
38
00:01:20.80
167
4
52
01:13:29.00
151
3
45
146
283
Trish VICKERY
Trish VICKERY #283
Female 55-59
03:50:31.90
03:50:31.90
2
(43)
55-59
2
Female
43
Busselton
3:08 min/km
00:34:04.30
202
1
61
00:01:59.40
186
2
62
01:59:50.10
140
2
33
00:01:03.30
121
2
36
01:13:34.80
152
2
46
115
147
Phil DE VOS
Phil DE VOS #147
Male 35-39
03:38:23.30
03:38:23.30
18
(84)
35-39
18
Male
84
EXCEED
2:58 min/km
00:32:41.00
182
25
128
00:01:28.60
131
16
89
01:49:49.10
63
11
57
00:00:37.70
19
1
17
01:13:46.90
153
19
107
170
117
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #117
Female 30-34
04:03:09.20
04:03:09.20
9
(50)
30-34
9
Female
50
EXCEED
3:18 min/km
00:39:34.00
250
20
85
00:02:17.90
216
16
76
02:05:04.90
168
11
46
00:02:18.20
239
20
83
01:13:54.20
154
9
47
144
177
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #177
Female 35-39
03:50:19.40
03:50:19.40
10
(42)
35-39
10
Female
42
STADIUM
3:08 min/km
00:30:51.00
147
8
45
00:01:07.60
69
4
21
02:02:41.20
154
7
39
00:01:15.30
153
10
48
01:14:24.30
155
12
48
110
141
Wayne BURNS
Wayne BURNS #141
Male 35-39
03:37:07.50
03:37:07.50
13
(79)
35-39
13
Male
79
FREMANTLE
2:57 min/km
00:29:32.10
123
16
88
00:01:24.60
120
11
79
01:50:15.50
67
12
60
00:01:10.80
138
21
97
01:14:44.50
156
20
108
111
164
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #164
Male 35-39
03:37:07.70
03:37:07.70
14
(80)
35-39
14
Male
80
STADIUM
2:57 min/km
00:24:51.50
31
4
22
00:01:08.30
70
5
49
01:55:12.60
110
18
86
00:01:09.30
136
20
95
01:14:46.00
157
21
109
147
109
Nicholas VIVIER
Nicholas VIVIER #109
Male 30-34
03:50:49.40
03:50:49.40
19
(104)
30-34
19
Male
104
3:08 min/km
00:29:57.10
132
17
94
00:02:00.10
188
22
125
02:02:35.20
152
20
114
00:01:20.80
166
22
115
01:14:56.20
158
21
110
127
261
Iain DOW-VINE
Iain DOW-VINE #261
Male 50-54
03:42:00.40
03:42:00.40
6
(94)
50-54
6
Male
94
STADIUM
3:01 min/km
00:29:39.40
128
7
92
00:00:57.90
43
3
31
01:54:46.90
107
6
84
00:01:34.00
195
7
128
01:15:02.20
159
7
111
136
221
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #221
Female 40-44
03:46:59.90
03:46:59.90
3
(37)
40-44
3
Female
37
BUNBURY
3:05 min/km
00:29:13.90
119
2
35
00:00:50.00
25
2
9
02:00:36.80
144
3
35
00:01:01.40
113
3
33
01:15:17.80
160
4
49
157
110
Mark WALPOLE
Mark WALPOLE #110
Male 30-34
03:55:17.80
03:55:17.80
20
(113)
30-34
20
Male
113
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:30:50.90
146
19
102
00:02:03.10
194
23
129
02:06:12.80
172
21
124
00:00:51.80
79
10
58
01:15:19.20
161
22
112
175
230
Michael GLENNY
Michael GLENNY #230
Male 45-49
04:05:24.60
04:05:24.60
10
(124)
45-49
10
Male
124
3:20 min/km
00:39:00.00
245
14
162
00:00:57.00
38
3
28
02:08:56.50
181
10
131
00:00:57.10
99
5
72
01:15:34.00
162
9
113
130
264
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #264
Male 50-54
03:44:01.40
03:44:01.40
7
(97)
50-54
7
Male
97
EXCEED
3:02 min/km
00:27:49.40
85
4
63
00:02:10.60
207
9
136
01:56:33.80
119
7
94
00:01:45.80
214
8
141
01:15:41.80
163
8
114
159
199
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #199
Male 40-44
03:56:57.30
03:56:57.30
14
(115)
40-44
14
Male
115
FREMANTLE
3:13 min/km
00:35:59.80
221
24
147
00:02:21.70
221
22
144
02:01:20.90
148
15
112
00:01:30.50
185
16
124
01:15:44.40
165
15
115
189
119
Eimear FANNING
Eimear FANNING #119
Female 30-34
04:11:09.20
04:11:09.20
11
(55)
30-34
11
Female
55
STADIUM
3:25 min/km
00:34:34.60
207
15
66
00:01:39.50
157
9
49
02:17:39.20
217
12
65
00:01:31.50
189
15
64
01:15:44.40
164
10
50
153
45
Matthew DOBBIN
Matthew DOBBIN #45
Male 25-29
03:54:25.90
03:54:25.90
18
(109)
25-29
18
Male
109
BUNBURY
3:11 min/km
00:31:24.40
163
17
116
00:01:20.70
107
11
72
02:04:18.60
164
19
120
00:01:37.00
202
17
132
01:15:45.20
166
18
116
166
273
Jane HARDY
Jane HARDY #273
Female 50-54
04:00:51.90
04:00:51.90
3
(48)
50-54
3
Female
48
Busselton
3:16 min/km
00:31:04.80
155
3
47
00:01:38.80
156
3
48
02:10:43.10
190
3
53
00:00:55.40
91
3
25
01:16:29.80
167
3
51
165
188
Brett AVEYARD
Brett AVEYARD #188
Male 40-44
04:00:39.30
04:00:39.30
16
(118)
40-44
16
Male
118
3:16 min/km
00:36:49.10
225
25
151
00:02:27.70
228
24
149
02:03:02.30
156
16
116
00:01:42.20
209
24
138
01:16:38.00
168
16
117
194
280
Gregory WREN
Gregory WREN #280
Male 55-59
04:15:33.80
04:15:33.80
3
(138)
55-59
3
Male
138
BUNBURY
3:28 min/km
00:43:56.20
264
4
173
00:05:09.70
266
4
173
02:08:29.70
179
3
129
00:01:09.00
135
3
94
01:16:49.20
169
3
118
212
294
Team CRIDDLE
Team CRIDDLE #294
Female Team
04:24:45.40
04:24:45.40
3
(68)
Team
3
Female
68
3:36 min/km
00:32:11.60
176
1
53
00:02:05.30
197
3
67
02:31:42.20
244
3
79
00:01:03.50
122
2
37
01:17:42.80
170
3
52
171
215
Mark VOLK
Mark VOLK #215
Male 40-44
04:03:19.30
04:03:19.30
18
(121)
40-44
18
Male
121
3:18 min/km
00:33:25.60
194
23
137
00:02:02.10
192
18
127
02:08:31.10
180
18
130
00:01:21.50
169
13
117
01:17:59.00
171
17
119
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
216
214
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #214
Male 40-44
04:28:27.50
04:28:27.50
24
(146)
40-44
24
Male
146
wellbeings
3:39 min/km
00:27:54.40
88
9
64
00:04:58.20
264
29
171
02:34:38.10
250
28
167
00:02:45.80
244
28
160
01:18:11.00
173
18
120
152
201
Jason HARDIE
Jason HARDIE #201
Male 40-44
03:53:29.80
03:53:29.80
13
(108)
40-44
13
Male
108
EXCEED
3:10 min/km
00:33:15.20
191
20
134
00:02:30.50
233
25
152
01:57:28.30
126
12
98
00:02:00.70
229
26
150
01:18:15.10
174
19
121
160
195
Andrew COLE
Andrew COLE #195
Male 40-44
03:57:02.70
03:57:02.70
15
(116)
40-44
15
Male
116
BUNBURY
3:13 min/km
00:38:02.30
236
26
156
00:01:49.10
173
13
119
01:57:40.70
128
13
100
00:00:59.10
110
8
78
01:18:31.50
175
20
122
162
78
Katie WILTSHIRE
Katie WILTSHIRE #78
Female 25-29
04:00:04.20
04:00:04.20
8
(46)
25-29
8
Female
46
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:28:44.90
103
6
28
00:02:00.90
190
11
64
02:08:27.50
178
10
50
00:02:04.70
231
12
81
01:18:46.20
176
8
54
176
190
David BAKER
David BAKER #190
Male 40-44
04:05:41.40
04:05:41.40
19
(125)
40-44
19
Male
125
MANDURAH
3:20 min/km
00:28:44.60
102
10
75
00:01:55.40
181
16
123
02:14:42.60
207
22
146
00:01:28.80
184
15
123
01:18:50.00
177
21
123
179
242
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #242
Male 45-49
04:08:08.40
04:08:08.40
11
(128)
45-49
11
Male
128
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:30:53.60
150
7
105
00:03:24.00
252
14
162
02:11:43.20
193
13
139
00:03:07.20
247
13
162
01:19:00.40
178
10
124
205
120
Cat FAULL
Cat FAULL #120
Female 30-34
04:21:41.00
04:21:41.00
13
(63)
30-34
13
Female
63
STADIUM
3:33 min/km
00:30:09.70
137
10
40
00:02:29.80
231
19
80
02:28:35.90
239
18
76
00:01:11.00
140
10
42
01:19:14.60
179
12
55
164
145
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #145
Male 35-39
04:00:37.40
04:00:37.40
25
(117)
35-39
25
Male
117
STADIUM
3:16 min/km
00:30:30.20
141
20
100
00:01:20.80
108
9
73
02:08:25.90
177
30
128
00:00:57.80
103
16
75
01:19:22.70
180
22
125
158
161
Rob SHARP
Rob SHARP #161
Male 35-39
03:55:47.00
03:55:47.00
24
(114)
35-39
24
Male
114
BUNBURY
3:12 min/km
00:31:51.30
171
24
121
00:01:18.60
101
8
70
02:01:19.30
147
25
111
00:01:48.00
215
27
142
01:19:29.80
181
23
126
140
148
Garrod DELFS
Garrod DELFS #148
Male 35-39
03:47:37.00
03:47:37.00
22
(101)
35-39
22
Male
101
3:05 min/km
00:32:44.90
184
26
129
00:02:24.90
224
30
146
01:51:38.30
75
15
66
00:01:14.20
147
25
104
01:19:34.70
182
24
127
137
401
David WHITELEY
David WHITELEY #401
Male 60-64
03:47:05.70
03:47:05.70
3
(100)
60-64
3
Male
100
MANDURAH
3:05 min/km
00:26:51.00
57
1
44
00:01:01.20
54
2
39
01:58:20.60
131
3
102
00:01:12.10
145
3
102
01:19:40.80
183
5
128
174
155
Matthew HUGHES
Matthew HUGHES #155
Male 35-39
04:05:13.20
04:05:13.20
26
(123)
35-39
26
Male
123
3:20 min/km
00:32:46.40
185
27
130
00:03:49.40
261
32
168
02:06:31.70
173
28
125
00:01:50.80
217
28
144
01:20:14.90
184
25
129
178
96
Ryan MACKENZIE
Ryan MACKENZIE #96
Male 30-34
04:07:44.90
04:07:44.90
21
(127)
30-34
21
Male
127
3:22 min/km
00:33:30.70
197
24
140
00:02:07.90
201
24
132
02:10:46.40
191
22
138
00:01:00.70
112
14
80
01:20:19.20
185
23
130
142
95
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD
Ruairi MAC A BHAIRD #95
Male 30-34
03:49:54.70
03:49:54.70
18
(102)
30-34
18
Male
102
STADIUM
3:07 min/km
00:31:06.60
157
21
110
00:01:09.50
71
6
50
01:55:59.40
116
18
91
00:01:16.20
156
19
108
01:20:23.00
186
24
131
151
266
John JARDINE
John JARDINE #266
Male 50-54
03:52:23.50
03:52:23.50
8
(107)
50-54
8
Male
107
STADIUM
3:09 min/km
00:28:58.40
111
6
81
00:01:35.50
144
7
100
02:00:09.10
142
9
108
00:01:11.50
143
4
100
01:20:29.00
187
9
132
199
186
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #186
Female 35-39
04:18:18.80
04:18:18.80
16
(60)
35-39
16
Female
60
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:37:33.30
232
17
78
00:02:04.80
195
17
66
02:16:29.10
209
16
62
00:01:27.50
179
15
57
01:20:44.10
188
13
56
219
128
Aoife HORGAN
Aoife HORGAN #128
Female 30-34
04:30:45.20
04:30:45.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Female
72
STADIUM
3:41 min/km
00:37:33.90
233
18
79
00:02:30.30
232
20
81
02:27:57.50
237
17
75
00:01:55.70
224
19
77
01:20:47.80
189
13
57
204
121
Hannah GEORGIA-PRICE
Hannah GEORGIA-PRICE #121
Female 30-34
04:21:38.00
04:21:38.00
12
(62)
30-34
12
Female
62
MANDURAH
3:33 min/km
00:34:10.60
203
13
62
00:03:18.60
249
22
88
02:21:29.60
224
13
70
00:01:34.40
196
17
68
01:21:04.80
190
14
58
135
241
Darren WALKER
Darren WALKER #241
Male 45-49
03:46:24.10
03:46:24.10
7
(99)
45-49
7
Male
99
NORTH COAST
3:04 min/km
00:32:35.60
179
10
126
00:01:12.70
82
6
54
01:50:08.60
66
3
59
00:01:07.90
132
9
92
01:21:19.30
191
11
133
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
209
257
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #257
Female 45-49
04:23:56.40
04:23:56.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Female
65
STADIUM
3:35 min/km
00:38:13.50
240
10
81
00:03:26.30
256
11
91
02:16:53.40
211
5
63
00:03:23.90
249
11
86
01:21:59.30
193
6
60
215
271
Shirley DOW-VINE
Shirley DOW-VINE #271
Female 50-54
04:28:00.90
04:28:00.90
4
(70)
50-54
4
Female
70
STADIUM
3:38 min/km
00:41:02.50
258
4
90
00:01:59.30
185
4
61
02:21:08.80
223
4
69
00:01:33.00
192
4
66
01:22:17.30
194
4
61
197
248
Suzzanne LAIDLAW
Suzzanne LAIDLAW #248
Female 45-49
04:17:32.50
04:17:32.50
6
(58)
45-49
6
Female
58
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:30:41.60
144
6
44
00:02:53.30
241
9
83
02:20:17.00
220
8
67
00:01:02.70
116
2
34
01:22:37.90
195
7
62
184
180
Courtney MEIER
Courtney MEIER #180
Female 35-39
04:08:39.50
04:08:39.50
13
(53)
35-39
13
Female
53
FREMANTLE
3:22 min/km
00:31:35.30
164
9
48
00:01:37.30
150
11
46
02:11:18.60
192
14
54
00:01:17.00
157
11
49
01:22:51.30
196
14
63
208
289
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #289
Male 65-69
04:22:49.40
04:22:49.40
2
(144)
65-69
2
Male
144
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:33:14.50
190
2
133
00:05:05.40
265
3
172
02:16:54.70
212
2
149
00:04:25.70
256
3
168
01:23:09.10
197
1
134
207
47
Paddy HAYES
Paddy HAYES #47
Male 25-29
04:22:40.50
04:22:40.50
21
(143)
25-29
21
Male
143
STADIUM
3:34 min/km
00:43:49.90
263
24
172
00:03:24.90
253
22
163
02:10:27.80
188
20
136
00:01:44.20
213
20
140
01:23:13.70
198
19
135
182
49
Rory KELLY
Rory KELLY #49
Male 25-29
04:08:21.10
04:08:21.10
20
(131)
25-29
20
Male
131
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:36:36.50
223
21
149
00:02:03.00
193
19
128
02:03:42.90
159
17
117
00:02:40.20
243
22
159
01:23:18.50
199
20
136
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023