Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
144
177
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #177
Female 35-39
03:50:19.40
03:50:19.40
10
(42)
35-39
10
Female
42
STADIUM
3:08 min/km
00:30:51.00
147
8
45
00:01:07.60
69
4
21
02:02:41.20
154
7
39
00:01:15.30
153
10
48
01:14:24.30
155
12
48
118
138
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #138
Male 35-39
03:39:05.10
03:39:05.10
19
(87)
35-39
19
Male
87
FREMANTLE
2:58 min/km
00:31:40.30
167
23
118
00:01:46.70
168
25
116
01:55:54.70
114
19
89
00:00:47.80
63
10
46
01:08:55.60
122
16
88
205
120
Cat FAULL
Cat FAULL #120
Female 30-34
04:21:41.00
04:21:41.00
13
(63)
30-34
13
Female
63
STADIUM
3:33 min/km
00:30:09.70
137
10
40
00:02:29.80
231
19
80
02:28:35.90
239
18
76
00:01:11.00
140
10
42
01:19:14.60
179
12
55
157
110
Mark WALPOLE
Mark WALPOLE #110
Male 30-34
03:55:17.80
03:55:17.80
20
(113)
30-34
20
Male
113
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:30:50.90
146
19
102
00:02:03.10
194
23
129
02:06:12.80
172
21
124
00:00:51.80
79
10
58
01:15:19.20
161
22
112
211
77
Carole STEINIER
Carole STEINIER #77
Female 25-29
04:24:42.70
04:24:42.70
10
(67)
25-29
10
Female
67
UWA
3:36 min/km
00:29:33.50
125
7
36
00:03:03.40
246
15
87
02:20:54.70
222
11
68
00:01:35.80
199
10
70
01:29:35.30
217
9
72
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
240
66
Prue CAMPBELL
Prue CAMPBELL #66
Female 25-29
04:59:27.60
04:59:27.60
13
(82)
25-29
13
Female
82
STADIUM
4:04 min/km
00:40:39.10
254
14
88
00:02:13.40
211
13
73
02:34:26.60
249
14
83
00:01:58.30
228
11
79
01:40:10.20
243
13
83
97
111
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #111
Male 30-34
03:33:08.20
03:33:08.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Male
74
Elite Sportz
2:53 min/km
00:29:23.10
122
16
87
00:01:27.30
127
15
85
01:48:18.30
54
8
50
00:00:54.90
88
11
64
01:13:04.60
149
20
106
244
123
Kate GRIFFITHS
Kate GRIFFITHS #123
Female 30-34
05:01:29.30
05:01:29.30
19
(84)
30-34
19
Female
84
STADIUM
4:06 min/km
00:38:49.70
243
19
83
00:02:17.10
215
15
75
02:39:36.70
255
21
87
00:01:11.30
142
11
43
01:39:34.50
242
19
82
125
139
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #139
Male 35-39
03:41:31.90
03:41:31.90
20
(92)
35-39
20
Male
92
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:30:24.60
140
19
99
00:01:36.60
148
20
103
02:02:38.10
153
26
115
00:00:49.60
68
11
50
01:06:03.00
100
13
73
184
180
Courtney MEIER
Courtney MEIER #180
Female 35-39
04:08:39.50
04:08:39.50
13
(53)
35-39
13
Female
53
FREMANTLE
3:22 min/km
00:31:35.30
164
9
48
00:01:37.30
150
11
46
02:11:18.60
192
14
54
00:01:17.00
157
11
49
01:22:51.30
196
14
63
129
198
Philippe FELTON
Philippe FELTON #198
Male 40-44
03:43:56.20
03:43:56.20
12
(96)
40-44
12
Male
96
FREMANTLE
3:02 min/km
00:31:50.60
169
18
120
00:01:56.50
184
17
124
02:05:08.40
169
17
123
00:01:15.50
154
11
106
01:03:45.20
78
7
60
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
209
257
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #257
Female 45-49
04:23:56.40
04:23:56.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Female
65
STADIUM
3:35 min/km
00:38:13.50
240
10
81
00:03:26.30
256
11
91
02:16:53.40
211
5
63
00:03:23.90
249
11
86
01:21:59.30
193
6
60
259
David BOYES
David BOYES #259
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
MANDURAH
min/km
00:27:12.40
66
3
50
00:01:12.80
83
5
55
01:42:44.80
22
1
21
00:02:18.00
238
11
156
122
240
Mark TWISS
Mark TWISS #240
Male 45-49
03:40:40.80
03:40:40.80
6
(89)
45-49
6
Male
89
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:31:39.00
166
8
117
00:02:27.70
229
13
150
01:52:48.90
90
5
77
00:01:26.20
176
12
121
01:12:19.00
140
7
101
109
185
Eleanor QUESTED
Eleanor QUESTED #185
Female 35-39
03:37:05.70
03:37:05.70
6
(31)
35-39
6
Female
31
BRAT (UK) & Stadium (AUS)
2:57 min/km
00:28:54.60
108
5
30
00:01:56.40
183
15
60
02:01:12.30
146
6
36
00:01:18.30
160
12
50
01:03:44.10
77
3
18
189
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #189
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:30:46.40
145
13
101
00:01:11.70
79
7
52
01:59:49.80
139
14
107
00:01:19.20
161
12
111
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
183
124
Jennifer HAFEKOST
Jennifer HAFEKOST #124
Female 30-34
04:08:27.10
04:08:27.10
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:27:28.60
74
7
22
00:02:07.70
199
11
69
02:24:59.20
232
15
73
00:01:15.00
151
12
46
01:12:36.60
143
8
40
162
78
Katie WILTSHIRE
Katie WILTSHIRE #78
Female 25-29
04:00:04.20
04:00:04.20
8
(46)
25-29
8
Female
46
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:28:44.90
103
6
28
00:02:00.90
190
11
64
02:08:27.50
178
10
50
00:02:04.70
231
12
81
01:18:46.20
176
8
54
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
116
60
Oliver SAARE
Oliver SAARE #60
Male 25-29
03:38:50.10
03:38:50.10
13
(85)
25-29
13
Male
85
2:58 min/km
00:28:54.00
107
11
78
00:00:58.20
46
5
34
01:43:28.70
29
5
27
00:00:56.00
95
12
68
01:24:33.20
204
21
138
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
231
67
Sarah COLBY
Sarah COLBY #67
Female 25-29
04:43:35.10
04:43:35.10
12
(76)
25-29
12
Female
76
STADIUM
3:51 min/km
00:35:03.80
212
12
69
00:03:02.00
245
14
86
02:30:33.00
241
12
78
00:02:06.10
233
13
82
01:32:50.20
225
10
78
101
David O'NEILL
David O'NEILL #101
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:31:42.70
168
22
119
00:01:28.40
130
17
88
01:49:47.20
62
10
56
00:00:57.40
101
13
74
115
Elizabeth COCKER
Elizabeth COCKER #115
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:30:09.90
138
11
41
00:01:22.10
113
6
38
02:02:56.20
155
9
40
00:01:28.20
181
13
59
126
158
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #158
Male 35-39
03:41:37.00
03:41:37.00
21
(93)
35-39
21
Male
93
3:00 min/km
00:30:00.50
133
18
95
00:01:18.10
96
7
65
01:58:11.80
130
21
101
00:00:53.80
86
13
62
01:11:12.80
132
18
95
185
181
Beth MENNA
Beth MENNA #181
Female 35-39
04:09:18.40
04:09:18.40
14
(54)
35-39
14
Female
54
NORTH COAST
3:23 min/km
00:32:41.80
183
12
55
00:01:16.00
89
6
29
02:05:54.10
171
12
48
00:01:22.10
170
13
53
01:28:04.40
213
16
70
179
242
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #242
Male 45-49
04:08:08.40
04:08:08.40
11
(128)
45-49
11
Male
128
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:30:53.60
150
7
105
00:03:24.00
252
14
162
02:11:43.20
193
13
139
00:03:07.20
247
13
162
01:19:00.40
178
10
124
171
215
Mark VOLK
Mark VOLK #215
Male 40-44
04:03:19.30
04:03:19.30
18
(121)
40-44
18
Male
121
3:18 min/km
00:33:25.60
194
23
137
00:02:02.10
192
18
127
02:08:31.10
180
18
130
00:01:21.50
169
13
117
01:17:59.00
171
17
119
128
213
Brett TAYLOR
Brett TAYLOR #213
Male 40-44
03:42:39.30
03:42:39.30
11
(95)
40-44
11
Male
95
3:01 min/km
00:29:37.30
127
12
91
00:01:50.50
176
14
120
01:57:23.50
125
11
97
00:01:22.10
171
14
118
01:12:25.90
142
14
103
192
178
Kirsten HILL
Kirsten HILL #178
Female 35-39
04:15:01.70
04:15:01.70
15
(56)
35-39
15
Female
56
STADIUM
3:28 min/km
00:32:54.20
187
13
56
00:01:49.40
174
13
55
02:14:34.30
206
15
61
00:01:26.70
177
14
56
01:24:17.10
202
15
65
156
162
Clint SLOMP
Clint SLOMP #162
Male 35-39
03:55:02.80
03:55:02.80
23
(112)
35-39
23
Male
112
ROCKINGHAM
3:11 min/km
00:35:42.90
218
29
145
00:01:45.70
167
24
115
01:50:58.40
69
13
61
00:00:55.60
92
14
67
01:25:40.20
210
27
143
129
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #129
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Break Your Limits
min/km
00:25:28.60
39
4
11
00:02:13.90
212
14
74
01:54:32.30
105
5
22
00:01:30.60
186
14
62
178
96
Ryan MACKENZIE
Ryan MACKENZIE #96
Male 30-34
04:07:44.90
04:07:44.90
21
(127)
30-34
21
Male
127
3:22 min/km
00:33:30.70
197
24
140
00:02:07.90
201
24
132
02:10:46.40
191
22
138
00:01:00.70
112
14
80
01:20:19.20
185
23
130
200
74
Mollie O'CONNOR
Mollie O'CONNOR #74
Female 25-29
04:18:22.90
04:18:22.90
9
(61)
25-29
9
Female
61
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:33:35.50
199
11
59
00:01:53.70
179
10
58
02:07:00.40
174
9
49
00:02:47.30
245
14
85
01:33:06.00
227
11
79
58
Asitha PERERA
Asitha PERERA #58
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
min/km
00:42:59.40
261
23
171
00:04:19.30
263
23
170
02:43:51.30
257
24
169
00:00:58.70
108
14
77
120
41
Patrick BROWN
Patrick BROWN #41
Male 25-29
03:39:53.70
03:39:53.70
15
(88)
25-29
15
Male
88
FREMANTLE
2:59 min/km
00:33:29.40
196
19
139
00:01:22.70
115
13
77
01:53:29.50
96
12
79
00:01:07.50
130
15
90
01:10:24.60
130
17
94
28
267
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #267
Male 30-34
03:09:42.30
03:09:42.30
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
STADIUM
2:34 min/km
00:27:02.70
63
7
48
00:01:13.60
85
7
57
01:44:52.00
36
4
34
00:01:03.00
118
15
84
00:55:31.00
23
3
20
189
119
Eimear FANNING
Eimear FANNING #119
Female 30-34
04:11:09.20
04:11:09.20
11
(55)
30-34
11
Female
55
STADIUM
3:25 min/km
00:34:34.60
207
15
66
00:01:39.50
157
9
49
02:17:39.20
217
12
65
00:01:31.50
189
15
64
01:15:44.40
164
10
50
78
165
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #165
Male 35-39
03:28:11.40
03:28:11.40
11
(63)
35-39
11
Male
63
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:27:47.30
82
11
60
00:01:33.50
140
19
96
01:53:52.00
100
17
82
00:00:57.30
100
15
73
01:04:01.30
81
12
63
199
186
Kate SMITH
Kate SMITH #186
Female 35-39
04:18:18.80
04:18:18.80
16
(60)
35-39
16
Female
60
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:37:33.30
232
17
78
00:02:04.80
195
17
66
02:16:29.10
209
16
62
00:01:27.50
179
15
57
01:20:44.10
188
13
56
176
190
David BAKER
David BAKER #190
Male 40-44
04:05:41.40
04:05:41.40
19
(125)
40-44
19
Male
125
MANDURAH
3:20 min/km
00:28:44.60
102
10
75
00:01:55.40
181
16
123
02:14:42.60
207
22
146
00:01:28.80
184
15
123
01:18:50.00
177
21
123
159
199
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #199
Male 40-44
03:56:57.30
03:56:57.30
14
(115)
40-44
14
Male
115
FREMANTLE
3:13 min/km
00:35:59.80
221
24
147
00:02:21.70
221
22
144
02:01:20.90
148
15
112
00:01:30.50
185
16
124
01:15:44.40
165
15
115
164
145
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #145
Male 35-39
04:00:37.40
04:00:37.40
25
(117)
35-39
25
Male
117
STADIUM
3:16 min/km
00:30:30.20
141
20
100
00:01:20.80
108
9
73
02:08:25.90
177
30
128
00:00:57.80
103
16
75
01:19:22.70
180
22
125
217
114
Alexandra CARGO
Alexandra CARGO #114
Female 30-34
04:28:31.30
04:28:31.30
14
(71)
30-34
14
Female
71
3:39 min/km
00:34:17.40
204
14
63
00:02:20.00
218
17
77
02:25:49.20
234
16
74
00:01:32.40
191
16
65
01:24:32.30
203
16
66
51
104
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #104
Male 30-34
03:18:34.80
03:18:34.80
6
(45)
30-34
6
Male
45
FREMANTLE
2:42 min/km
00:25:34.70
43
5
31
00:01:06.90
66
5
47
01:54:48.40
108
16
85
00:01:05.60
126
16
87
00:55:59.20
28
5
24
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023