Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
197
248
Suzzanne LAIDLAW
Suzzanne LAIDLAW #248
Female 45-49
04:17:32.50
04:17:32.50
6
(58)
45-49
6
Female
58
STADIUM
3:30 min/km
00:30:41.60
144
6
44
00:02:53.30
241
9
83
02:20:17.00
220
8
67
00:01:02.70
116
2
34
01:22:37.90
195
7
62
238
220
Maree GRIFFITHS
Maree GRIFFITHS #220
Female 40-44
04:56:33.70
04:56:33.70
6
(80)
40-44
6
Female
80
STADIUM
4:02 min/km
00:40:37.00
253
6
87
00:03:18.80
250
6
89
02:39:31.80
254
6
86
00:01:55.20
222
5
75
01:31:10.90
220
6
75
41
233
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #233
Male 45-49
03:14:59.50
03:14:59.50
2
(36)
45-49
2
Male
36
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:29:02.30
114
6
83
00:00:48.90
22
1
15
01:44:48.00
34
2
32
00:00:36.60
15
1
13
00:59:43.70
44
2
38
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
44
163
Andy STUART
Andy STUART #163
Male 35-39
03:15:46.90
03:15:46.90
8
(39)
35-39
8
Male
39
STADIUM
2:39 min/km
00:26:20.80
49
6
36
00:00:48.60
20
1
14
01:47:43.20
49
8
46
00:00:46.60
57
8
42
01:00:07.70
50
8
43
141
176
Renee GOODALL
Renee GOODALL #176
Female 35-39
03:49:02.60
03:49:02.60
9
(40)
35-39
9
Female
40
FREMANTLE
3:06 min/km
00:29:40.60
130
6
37
00:01:56.20
182
14
59
02:05:39.40
170
11
47
00:00:58.10
106
4
31
01:10:48.30
131
8
37
94
127
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #127
Female 30-34
03:31:36.50
03:31:36.50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:52 min/km
00:26:56.80
60
6
15
00:01:17.50
94
4
30
01:59:55.90
141
7
34
00:00:42.90
43
3
10
01:02:43.40
65
1
13
162
78
Katie WILTSHIRE
Katie WILTSHIRE #78
Female 25-29
04:00:04.20
04:00:04.20
8
(46)
25-29
8
Female
46
STADIUM
3:15 min/km
00:28:44.90
103
6
28
00:02:00.90
190
11
64
02:08:27.50
178
10
50
00:02:04.70
231
12
81
01:18:46.20
176
8
54
36
83
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #83
Male 30-34
03:13:33.90
03:13:33.90
4
(32)
30-34
4
Male
32
XTR
2:38 min/km
00:26:14.80
46
6
33
00:01:21.30
110
14
74
01:49:33.40
61
9
55
00:00:46.30
53
5
40
00:55:38.10
26
4
22
34
50
Geoffrey MILLIGAN
Geoffrey MILLIGAN #50
Male 25-29
03:12:57.60
03:12:57.60
6
(30)
25-29
6
Male
30
STADIUM
2:37 min/km
00:26:56.90
61
6
46
00:00:56.30
36
4
26
01:44:09.70
32
6
30
00:00:52.20
82
10
59
01:00:02.50
49
8
42
203
25
Aaron LYNN
Aaron LYNN #25
Male 18-24
04:20:01.80
04:20:01.80
8
(142)
18-24
8
Male
142
STADIUM
3:32 min/km
00:33:27.80
195
6
138
00:01:38.80
155
5
108
02:10:42.20
189
7
137
00:01:04.00
124
6
86
01:33:09.00
228
9
149
6
12
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #12
Male Open
02:54:51.60
02:54:51.60
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:22 min/km
00:23:27.60
10
6
6
00:00:56.30
35
11
25
01:37:12.50
11
8
11
00:00:38.20
22
6
20
00:52:37.00
8
6
7
9
6
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #6
Male Open
02:57:31.90
02:57:31.90
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
STADIUM
2:24 min/km
00:23:30.40
13
7
8
00:00:42.20
11
6
7
01:37:10.50
10
7
10
00:00:37.30
16
5
14
00:55:31.50
24
9
21
190
23
Michael HAYES
Michael HAYES #23
Male 18-24
04:12:24.70
04:12:24.70
7
(135)
18-24
7
Male
135
3:26 min/km
00:35:30.60
216
7
144
00:02:09.80
204
8
134
02:21:57.50
227
8
156
00:01:15.70
155
7
107
01:11:31.10
135
6
97
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
28
267
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #267
Male 30-34
03:09:42.30
03:09:42.30
3
(24)
30-34
3
Male
24
STADIUM
2:34 min/km
00:27:02.70
63
7
48
00:01:13.60
85
7
57
01:44:52.00
36
4
34
00:01:03.00
118
15
84
00:55:31.00
23
3
20
211
77
Carole STEINIER
Carole STEINIER #77
Female 25-29
04:24:42.70
04:24:42.70
10
(67)
25-29
10
Female
67
UWA
3:36 min/km
00:29:33.50
125
7
36
00:03:03.40
246
15
87
02:20:54.70
222
11
68
00:01:35.80
199
10
70
01:29:35.30
217
9
72
183
124
Jennifer HAFEKOST
Jennifer HAFEKOST #124
Female 30-34
04:08:27.10
04:08:27.10
10
(52)
30-34
10
Female
52
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:27:28.60
74
7
22
00:02:07.70
199
11
69
02:24:59.20
232
15
73
00:01:15.00
151
12
46
01:12:36.60
143
8
40
18
143
Tim CARPENTER
Tim CARPENTER #143
Male 35-39
03:03:55.90
03:03:55.90
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
STADIUM
2:30 min/km
00:26:59.10
62
7
47
00:01:05.20
59
3
41
01:39:15.80
14
2
14
00:00:42.60
42
5
33
00:55:53.20
27
3
23
43
197
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #197
Male 40-44
03:15:40.20
03:15:40.20
5
(38)
40-44
5
Male
38
MANDURAH
2:39 min/km
00:26:37.70
56
7
43
00:00:49.60
23
3
16
01:47:57.60
51
7
48
00:00:51.40
78
6
57
00:59:23.90
41
4
35
85
183
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #183
Female 35-39
03:29:52.50
03:29:52.50
2
(17)
35-39
2
Female
17
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.80
134
7
39
00:00:59.60
49
1
13
01:57:47.00
129
4
29
00:01:03.30
120
5
35
01:00:00.80
48
1
7
404
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #404
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:35:08.20
213
7
70
00:00:57.20
39
1
11
02:13:12.10
198
3
57
00:01:56.30
225
9
78
179
242
Gerard WOODS
Gerard WOODS #242
Male 45-49
04:08:08.40
04:08:08.40
11
(128)
45-49
11
Male
128
STADIUM
3:22 min/km
00:30:53.60
150
7
105
00:03:24.00
252
14
162
02:11:43.20
193
13
139
00:03:07.20
247
13
162
01:19:00.40
178
10
124
127
261
Iain DOW-VINE
Iain DOW-VINE #261
Male 50-54
03:42:00.40
03:42:00.40
6
(94)
50-54
6
Male
94
STADIUM
3:01 min/km
00:29:39.40
128
7
92
00:00:57.90
43
3
31
01:54:46.90
107
6
84
00:01:34.00
195
7
128
01:15:02.20
159
7
111
124
270
Christopher STEVENS
Christopher STEVENS #270
Male 50-54
03:40:56.80
03:40:56.80
5
(91)
50-54
5
Male
91
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:30:15.70
139
8
98
00:02:52.40
240
11
158
01:57:30.90
127
8
99
00:01:26.00
175
6
120
01:08:51.80
121
5
87
221
244
Mandy COLES
Mandy COLES #244
Female 45-49
04:31:40.30
04:31:40.30
8
(73)
45-49
8
Female
73
FREMANTLE
3:41 min/km
00:36:58.40
226
8
75
00:02:23.10
223
8
78
02:19:16.80
219
7
66
00:01:28.50
182
5
60
01:31:33.50
222
9
76
122
240
Mark TWISS
Mark TWISS #240
Male 45-49
03:40:40.80
03:40:40.80
6
(89)
45-49
6
Male
89
STADIUM
3:00 min/km
00:31:39.00
166
8
117
00:02:27.70
229
13
150
01:52:48.90
90
5
77
00:01:26.20
176
12
121
01:12:19.00
140
7
101
191
204
Ross ISMAIL
Ross ISMAIL #204
Male 40-44
04:14:36.40
04:14:36.40
20
(136)
40-44
20
Male
136
STADIUM
3:27 min/km
00:27:49.10
84
8
62
00:01:50.90
177
15
121
02:09:23.60
184
19
133
00:01:32.10
190
17
126
01:34:00.70
230
24
151
144
177
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #177
Female 35-39
03:50:19.40
03:50:19.40
10
(42)
35-39
10
Female
42
STADIUM
3:08 min/km
00:30:51.00
147
8
45
00:01:07.60
69
4
21
02:02:41.20
154
7
39
00:01:15.30
153
10
48
01:14:24.30
155
12
48
112
166
Nigel TRAVERS
Nigel TRAVERS #166
Male 35-39
03:37:28.70
03:37:28.70
15
(81)
35-39
15
Male
81
STADIUM
2:57 min/km
00:27:13.60
67
8
51
00:01:41.80
161
23
111
01:57:20.90
124
20
96
00:01:34.50
197
26
129
01:09:37.90
127
17
92
133
116
Steph COLE
Steph COLE #116
Female 30-34
03:45:39.10
03:45:39.10
8
(36)
30-34
8
Female
36
STADIUM
3:04 min/km
00:28:25.40
97
8
26
00:01:48.10
172
10
54
02:03:09.70
157
10
41
00:00:55.90
93
7
26
01:11:20.00
133
7
38
82
81
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #81
Male 30-34
03:28:35.70
03:28:35.70
12
(67)
30-34
12
Male
67
STADIUM
2:50 min/km
00:27:08.90
64
8
49
00:01:17.50
93
11
64
01:53:40.00
99
14
81
00:00:49.90
69
9
51
01:05:39.40
97
14
71
100
72
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #72
Female 25-29
03:34:07.70
03:34:07.70
5
(25)
25-29
5
Female
25
STADIUM
2:54 min/km
00:29:49.50
131
8
38
00:01:11.00
74
3
24
01:58:27.70
133
7
30
00:01:04.20
125
6
39
01:03:35.30
74
4
17
15
40
Ryan BLESING
Ryan BLESING #40
Male 25-29
03:03:08.80
03:03:08.80
2
(13)
25-29
2
Male
13
XTR
2:29 min/km
00:27:48.70
83
8
61
00:00:50.80
26
2
17
01:42:05.40
20
3
20
00:00:49.50
67
7
49
00:51:34.40
6
1
6
145
26
Paul MURPHY
Paul MURPHY #26
Male 18-24
03:50:29.40
03:50:29.40
5
(103)
18-24
5
Male
103
NORTH COAST
3:08 min/km
00:38:13.60
241
8
160
00:01:31.50
134
4
91
02:01:48.00
151
5
113
00:00:52.70
84
3
61
01:08:03.60
117
5
83
17
2
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #2
Male Open
03:03:34.70
03:03:34.70
9
(15)
Open
9
Male
15
NORTH COAST
2:29 min/km
00:23:51.00
16
8
10
00:00:52.00
29
9
20
01:44:47.30
33
9
31
00:00:42.50
39
8
31
00:53:21.90
11
7
9
4
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #4
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:23:54.60
18
9
12
00:00:46.60
15
8
11
225
28
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #28
Male 18-24
04:34:21.20
04:34:21.20
9
(152)
18-24
9
Male
152
3:43 min/km
00:41:00.10
256
9
167
00:02:37.20
234
9
153
02:24:10.40
231
9
159
00:01:19.70
162
8
112
01:25:13.80
208
8
141
61
52
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #52
Male 25-29
03:24:18.50
03:24:18.50
9
(52)
25-29
9
Male
52
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:28:25.70
98
9
72
00:01:21.90
112
12
75
01:49:08.60
59
11
54
00:00:37.30
17
3
15
01:04:45.00
87
13
67
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
106
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #106
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:27:34.80
78
9
56
00:01:28.30
129
16
87
146
Daniel CLAUSEN
Daniel CLAUSEN #146
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
STADIUM
min/km
00:27:38.40
79
9
57
00:01:31.60
136
18
93
01:51:12.40
70
14
62
00:01:10.80
139
22
98
69
130
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #130
Female 30-34
03:26:32.30
03:26:32.30
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:29:11.40
117
9
34
00:00:47.00
17
1
5
01:53:06.50
92
2
15
00:00:42.60
41
2
9
01:02:44.80
67
2
15
184
180
Courtney MEIER
Courtney MEIER #180
Female 35-39
04:08:39.50
04:08:39.50
13
(53)
35-39
13
Female
53
FREMANTLE
3:22 min/km
00:31:35.30
164
9
48
00:01:37.30
150
11
46
02:11:18.60
192
14
54
00:01:17.00
157
11
49
01:22:51.30
196
14
63
216
214
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #214
Male 40-44
04:28:27.50
04:28:27.50
24
(146)
40-44
24
Male
146
wellbeings
3:39 min/km
00:27:54.40
88
9
64
00:04:58.20
264
29
171
02:34:38.10
250
28
167
00:02:45.80
244
28
160
01:18:11.00
173
18
120
196
247
Rachel JACKSON
Rachel JACKSON #247
Female 45-49
04:16:20.80
04:16:20.80
5
(57)
45-49
5
Female
57
BUNBURY
3:29 min/km
00:37:07.60
228
9
76
00:02:05.40
198
7
68
02:13:42.60
201
4
58
00:02:02.60
230
10
80
01:21:22.60
192
5
59
229
Mal CRUICKSHANK
Mal CRUICKSHANK #229
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
00:31:53.60
172
9
122
00:01:26.60
125
8
83
93
258
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #258
Male 50-54
03:31:21.50
03:31:21.50
4
(73)
50-54
4
Male
73
NORTH COAST
2:52 min/km
00:32:12.80
177
9
124
00:01:31.20
133
6
90
01:52:19.50
84
5
72
00:01:10.70
137
3
96
01:04:07.30
82
4
64
209
257
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #257
Female 45-49
04:23:56.40
04:23:56.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Female
65
STADIUM
3:35 min/km
00:38:13.50
240
10
81
00:03:26.30
256
11
91
02:16:53.40
211
5
63
00:03:23.90
249
11
86
01:21:59.30
193
6
60
177
269
Geoff OEHME
Geoff OEHME #269
Male 50-54
04:07:23.30
04:07:23.30
9
(126)
50-54
9
Male
126
3:21 min/km
00:37:30.80
231
10
154
00:02:29.30
230
10
151
02:13:01.50
196
10
141
00:01:56.60
226
9
148
01:12:25.10
141
6
102
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023