Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
102
187
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #187
Female 35-39
03:34:46.00
03:34:46.00
5
(27)
35-39
5
Female
27
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:27:17.20
68
1
17
00:01:17.60
95
7
31
01:57:15.90
122
3
28
00:01:14.60
149
8
45
01:07:40.70
115
7
34
104
64
Emily BANYARD
Emily BANYARD #64
Female 25-29
03:34:56.50
03:34:56.50
7
(29)
25-29
7
Female
29
EXCEED
2:55 min/km
00:26:55.40
58
4
14
00:01:40.60
160
8
50
01:58:46.90
134
8
31
00:00:58.70
109
5
32
01:06:34.90
106
6
29
115
147
Phil DE VOS
Phil DE VOS #147
Male 35-39
03:38:23.30
03:38:23.30
18
(84)
35-39
18
Male
84
EXCEED
2:58 min/km
00:32:41.00
182
25
128
00:01:28.60
131
16
89
01:49:49.10
63
11
57
00:00:37.70
19
1
17
01:13:46.90
153
19
107
130
264
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #264
Male 50-54
03:44:01.40
03:44:01.40
7
(97)
50-54
7
Male
97
EXCEED
3:02 min/km
00:27:49.40
85
4
63
00:02:10.60
207
9
136
01:56:33.80
119
7
94
00:01:45.80
214
8
141
01:15:41.80
163
8
114
152
201
Jason HARDIE
Jason HARDIE #201
Male 40-44
03:53:29.80
03:53:29.80
13
(108)
40-44
13
Male
108
EXCEED
3:10 min/km
00:33:15.20
191
20
134
00:02:30.50
233
25
152
01:57:28.30
126
12
98
00:02:00.70
229
26
150
01:18:15.10
174
19
121
170
117
Sharon CURCIARELLO
Sharon CURCIARELLO #117
Female 30-34
04:03:09.20
04:03:09.20
9
(50)
30-34
9
Female
50
EXCEED
3:18 min/km
00:39:34.00
250
20
85
00:02:17.90
216
16
76
02:05:04.90
168
11
46
00:02:18.20
239
20
83
01:13:54.20
154
9
47
223
156
Craig MUELLER
Craig MUELLER #156
Male 35-39
04:33:49.40
04:33:49.40
30
(150)
35-39
30
Male
150
EXCEED
3:43 min/km
00:37:29.40
230
30
153
00:02:07.70
200
27
131
02:17:30.90
216
31
152
00:01:54.00
220
30
147
01:34:47.40
234
30
154
228
75
Emily RICHARDSON
Emily RICHARDSON #75
Female 25-29
04:38:25.00
04:38:25.00
11
(75)
25-29
11
Female
75
EXCEED
3:47 min/km
00:27:20.40
71
5
20
00:02:10.50
205
12
71
02:33:05.70
247
13
82
00:01:24.20
173
7
54
01:34:24.20
232
12
80
239
256
Sue STOTT
Sue STOTT #256
Female 45-49
04:57:16.10
04:57:16.10
9
(81)
45-49
9
Female
81
EXCEED
4:02 min/km
00:38:44.90
242
11
82
00:01:49.50
175
6
56
02:39:13.60
253
10
85
00:01:42.20
210
7
72
01:35:45.90
235
10
81
236
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #236
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
EXCEED
min/km
16
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #16
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
EXCEED
min/km
2
5
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #5
Male Open
02:48:18.60
02:48:18.60
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
FREMANTLE
2:17 min/km
00:21:18.30
2
2
2
00:00:35.00
3
2
2
01:35:31.40
5
4
5
00:00:35.90
11
4
9
00:50:18.00
2
2
2
26
14
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #14
Female Open
03:08:19.90
03:08:19.90
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE
2:33 min/km
00:23:18.70
8
2
3
00:00:38.50
7
2
2
01:48:06.30
53
4
4
00:00:47.50
62
5
17
00:55:28.90
21
3
3
40
18
Lisa LUCKIN
Lisa LUCKIN #18
Female Open
03:14:28.30
03:14:28.30
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
FREMANTLE
2:38 min/km
00:25:56.30
44
5
13
00:01:10.10
72
5
22
01:49:57.60
65
5
7
00:00:46.40
54
3
14
00:56:37.90
29
5
5
46
61
Scott SMITH
Scott SMITH #61
Male 25-29
03:16:15.80
03:16:15.80
7
(41)
25-29
7
Male
41
FREMANTLE
2:40 min/km
00:25:13.40
35
3
26
00:01:24.80
121
15
80
01:45:45.60
40
7
38
00:00:48.00
64
6
47
01:03:04.00
70
9
55
48
94
Tom LONGMAN
Tom LONGMAN #94
Male 30-34
03:17:20.70
03:17:20.70
5
(43)
30-34
5
Male
43
FREMANTLE
2:41 min/km
00:28:25.00
95
11
70
00:00:58.00
44
3
32
01:45:36.60
39
5
37
00:00:46.70
58
6
43
01:01:34.40
60
9
50
51
104
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #104
Male 30-34
03:18:34.80
03:18:34.80
6
(45)
30-34
6
Male
45
FREMANTLE
2:42 min/km
00:25:34.70
43
5
31
00:01:06.90
66
5
47
01:54:48.40
108
16
85
00:01:05.60
126
16
87
00:55:59.20
28
5
24
55
157
Dylan NASH
Dylan NASH #157
Male 35-39
03:19:56.60
03:19:56.60
9
(48)
35-39
9
Male
48
FREMANTLE
2:43 min/km
00:31:16.50
160
22
113
00:01:31.50
135
17
92
01:46:44.80
44
7
42
00:01:06.90
129
19
89
00:59:16.90
39
5
33
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
72
135
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #135
Female 30-34
03:27:08.90
03:27:08.90
2
(14)
30-34
2
Female
14
FREMANTLE
2:49 min/km
00:25:29.40
40
5
12
00:01:11.40
78
3
27
01:55:10.80
109
6
24
00:00:41.30
36
1
6
01:04:36.00
85
4
20
94
127
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #127
Female 30-34
03:31:36.50
03:31:36.50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:52 min/km
00:26:56.80
60
6
15
00:01:17.50
94
4
30
01:59:55.90
141
7
34
00:00:42.90
43
3
10
01:02:43.40
65
1
13
96
272
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #272
Female 50-54
03:33:04.90
03:33:04.90
2
(23)
50-54
2
Female
23
FREMANTLE
2:53 min/km
00:29:10.40
116
2
33
00:01:00.20
51
1
15
01:56:54.80
121
2
27
00:00:41.70
37
1
7
01:05:17.80
91
2
24
110
141
Wayne BURNS
Wayne BURNS #141
Male 35-39
03:37:07.50
03:37:07.50
13
(79)
35-39
13
Male
79
FREMANTLE
2:57 min/km
00:29:32.10
123
16
88
00:01:24.60
120
11
79
01:50:15.50
67
12
60
00:01:10.80
138
21
97
01:14:44.50
156
20
108
118
138
Jason BARNES
Jason BARNES #138
Male 35-39
03:39:05.10
03:39:05.10
19
(87)
35-39
19
Male
87
FREMANTLE
2:58 min/km
00:31:40.30
167
23
118
00:01:46.70
168
25
116
01:55:54.70
114
19
89
00:00:47.80
63
10
46
01:08:55.60
122
16
88
120
41
Patrick BROWN
Patrick BROWN #41
Male 25-29
03:39:53.70
03:39:53.70
15
(88)
25-29
15
Male
88
FREMANTLE
2:59 min/km
00:33:29.40
196
19
139
00:01:22.70
115
13
77
01:53:29.50
96
12
79
00:01:07.50
130
15
90
01:10:24.60
130
17
94
123
44
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #44
Male 25-29
03:40:47.80
03:40:47.80
16
(90)
25-29
16
Male
90
FREMANTLE
3:00 min/km
00:29:21.80
121
12
86
00:01:32.20
137
16
94
01:58:21.70
132
16
103
00:01:38.70
204
18
134
01:09:53.40
128
16
93
129
198
Philippe FELTON
Philippe FELTON #198
Male 40-44
03:43:56.20
03:43:56.20
12
(96)
40-44
12
Male
96
FREMANTLE
3:02 min/km
00:31:50.60
169
18
120
00:01:56.50
184
17
124
02:05:08.40
169
17
123
00:01:15.50
154
11
106
01:03:45.20
78
7
60
141
176
Renee GOODALL
Renee GOODALL #176
Female 35-39
03:49:02.60
03:49:02.60
9
(40)
35-39
9
Female
40
FREMANTLE
3:06 min/km
00:29:40.60
130
6
37
00:01:56.20
182
14
59
02:05:39.40
170
11
47
00:00:58.10
106
4
31
01:10:48.30
131
8
37
159
199
Roger GOLLING
Roger GOLLING #199
Male 40-44
03:56:57.30
03:56:57.30
14
(115)
40-44
14
Male
115
FREMANTLE
3:13 min/km
00:35:59.80
221
24
147
00:02:21.70
221
22
144
02:01:20.90
148
15
112
00:01:30.50
185
16
124
01:15:44.40
165
15
115
163
246
Loretta FIRTH
Loretta FIRTH #246
Female 45-49
04:00:35.30
04:00:35.30
3
(47)
45-49
3
Female
47
FREMANTLE
3:16 min/km
00:30:36.80
143
5
43
00:01:19.90
105
4
34
02:17:30.40
215
6
64
00:01:42.40
211
8
73
01:09:25.80
124
3
35
184
180
Courtney MEIER
Courtney MEIER #180
Female 35-39
04:08:39.50
04:08:39.50
13
(53)
35-39
13
Female
53
FREMANTLE
3:22 min/km
00:31:35.30
164
9
48
00:01:37.30
150
11
46
02:11:18.60
192
14
54
00:01:17.00
157
11
49
01:22:51.30
196
14
63
206
282
Ann MENKENS
Ann MENKENS #282
Female 55-59
04:21:48.30
04:21:48.30
3
(64)
55-59
3
Female
64
FREMANTLE
3:33 min/km
00:34:43.30
210
3
68
00:03:20.90
251
3
90
02:14:29.20
205
3
60
00:03:26.10
250
3
87
01:25:48.80
211
3
68
221
244
Mandy COLES
Mandy COLES #244
Female 45-49
04:31:40.30
04:31:40.30
8
(73)
45-49
8
Female
73
FREMANTLE
3:41 min/km
00:36:58.40
226
8
75
00:02:23.10
223
8
78
02:19:16.80
219
7
66
00:01:28.50
182
5
60
01:31:33.50
222
9
76
242
184
Lauren O'MAHONY
Lauren O'MAHONY #184
Female 35-39
05:00:22.40
05:00:22.40
18
(83)
35-39
18
Female
83
FREMANTLE
4:05 min/km
00:37:41.40
234
18
80
00:01:59.90
187
16
63
02:32:29.20
246
17
81
00:01:30.60
187
17
63
01:46:41.30
246
17
85
404
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #404
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:35:08.20
213
7
70
00:00:57.20
39
1
11
02:13:12.10
198
3
57
00:01:56.30
225
9
78
106
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #106
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE
min/km
00:27:34.80
78
9
56
00:01:28.30
129
16
87
186
291
Harry CAVOLI
Harry CAVOLI #291
Male 65-69
04:09:55.90
04:09:55.90
1
(132)
65-69
1
Male
132
Katanning Tri-Sport Association
3:24 min/km
00:31:17.00
161
1
114
00:02:38.10
236
2
155
01:55:58.80
115
1
90
00:01:52.40
219
2
146
01:38:09.60
238
3
157
9
Robin PESCH
Robin PESCH #9
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
KTT 01
min/km
00:26:27.20
51
10
38
00:00:43.90
12
7
8
22
99
Philip MURPHY
Philip MURPHY #99
Male 30-34
03:07:49.50
03:07:49.50
2
(20)
30-34
2
Male
20
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:28:57.20
109
14
79
00:00:45.70
13
1
9
01:43:36.00
31
3
29
00:00:38.30
24
1
22
00:53:52.30
14
1
12
23
263
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #263
Male 50-54
03:07:57.00
03:07:57.00
1
(21)
50-54
1
Male
21
MANDURAH
2:33 min/km
00:23:31.10
14
1
9
00:00:50.80
27
1
18
01:43:14.90
25
2
23
00:00:36.50
14
1
12
00:59:43.70
45
3
39
30
169
Brad WARDROPE
Brad WARDROPE #169
Male 35-39
03:10:36.60
03:10:36.60
5
(26)
35-39
5
Male
26
MANDURAH
2:35 min/km
00:24:24.40
27
2
18
00:01:05.80
62
4
43
01:44:52.60
37
4
35
00:00:38.90
27
2
25
00:59:34.90
42
7
36
38
21
Wayde BROWN
Wayde BROWN #21
Male 18-24
03:14:03.00
03:14:03.00
2
(34)
18-24
2
Male
34
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:27:20.70
72
4
52
00:00:58.90
48
1
36
01:42:59.80
23
2
22
00:00:56.60
97
5
70
01:01:47.00
61
4
51
39
20
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #20
Male 18-24
03:14:06.60
03:14:06.60
3
(35)
18-24
3
Male
35
MANDURAH
2:38 min/km
00:26:56.00
59
3
45
00:01:13.90
86
3
58
01:44:48.80
35
3
33
00:00:36.40
12
1
10
01:00:31.50
55
3
45
43
197
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #197
Male 40-44
03:15:40.20
03:15:40.20
5
(38)
40-44
5
Male
38
MANDURAH
2:39 min/km
00:26:37.70
56
7
43
00:00:49.60
23
3
16
01:47:57.60
51
7
48
00:00:51.40
78
6
57
00:59:23.90
41
4
35
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
65
84
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #84
Male 30-34
03:25:38.20
03:25:38.20
9
(55)
30-34
9
Male
55
MANDURAH
2:47 min/km
00:24:06.30
20
3
13
00:01:16.50
90
9
61
01:59:41.00
137
19
105
00:00:48.40
66
8
48
00:59:46.00
46
6
40
106
231
Russell HARRIS
Russell HARRIS #231
Male 45-49
03:35:33.00
03:35:33.00
4
(77)
45-49
4
Male
77
MANDURAH
2:55 min/km
00:29:01.30
113
5
82
00:00:51.30
28
2
19
01:52:28.40
86
4
74
00:01:02.20
115
6
82
01:12:09.80
138
6
99
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023