X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
1502
Team Briny Bushwackers
Team Briny Bushwackers #1502
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:08.80
02:06:08.80
23
(33)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
33
6:52 min/km
00:12:30.40
176
21
29
00:59:22.10
332
24
35
00:53:03.60
163
16
22
00:01:12.70
295
29
38
252
1120
Rebecca Cutter
Rebecca Cutter #1120
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:06:12.30
02:06:12.30
25
(50)
Prime (18-39) female
25
Female
50
6:52 min/km
00:12:55.60
225
34
65
00:56:32.20
298
34
74
00:55:40.50
207
15
33
00:01:04.00
202
32
69
253
1281
Bill Bowyer
Bill Bowyer #1281
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:07:02.10
02:07:02.10
53
(170)
Veteran (40-49) male
53
Male
170
6:55 min/km
00:12:59.20
230
42
130
00:53:03.30
244
48
168
00:59:44.20
279
56
178
00:01:15.40
314
49
162
254
1543
Daniel HALL
Daniel HALL #1543
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:07:04.10
02:07:04.10
80
(171)
Prime (18-39) male
80
Male
171
6:55 min/km
00:10:47.00
30
7
16
00:54:16.80
263
84
178
01:00:38.40
300
90
185
00:01:21.90
355
84
182
255
1523
Team Dynamic Duo
Team Dynamic Duo #1523
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:09.00
02:07:09.00
24
(34)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
34
6:55 min/km
00:10:39.80
24
6
8
00:59:16.00
331
23
34
00:55:57.70
211
21
28
00:01:15.50
316
30
40
256
1472
Team Pocket Rockets
Team Pocket Rockets #1472
Female Female Team
02:07:11.00
02:07:11.00
9
(51)
Female Team
9
Female
51
6:55 min/km
00:10:11.60
12
1
2
00:49:42.90
170
4
27
01:07:16.50
257
1359
David Martin
David Martin #1359
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:07:14.90
02:07:14.90
11
(172)
Vintage (50+) male
11
Male
172
6:56 min/km
00:13:28.90
283
14
162
00:50:16.90
189
7
136
01:02:22.50
322
16
195
00:01:06.60
236
7
126
258
1258
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan #1258
Female Under 18 female
02:07:17.40
02:07:17.40
4
(52)
Under 18 female
4
Female
52
6:56 min/km
00:09:50.60
9
1
1
00:53:31.00
250
5
52
01:02:59.80
332
4
92
00:00:56.00
117
5
37
259
1166
Kate Smith
Kate Smith #1166
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:07:23.90
02:07:23.90
26
(53)
Prime (18-39) female
26
Female
53
6:56 min/km
00:12:29.00
174
20
37
00:55:23.00
279
30
63
00:58:23.90
264
28
59
00:01:08.00
249
42
84
260
1270
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber #1270
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:07:29.90
02:07:29.90
81
(173)
Prime (18-39) male
81
Male
173
6:56 min/km
00:13:17.20
271
66
153
00:50:47.30
195
70
140
01:02:34.00
325
93
196
00:00:51.40
68
24
41
261
1323
Ben O'callaghan
Ben O'callaghan #1323
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:07:38.60
02:07:38.60
54
(174)
Veteran (40-49) male
54
Male
174
6:57 min/km
00:15:55.60
395
66
209
00:52:09.70
224
43
158
00:58:26.30
266
55
170
00:01:07.00
242
34
130
262
1299
Kevin Gauntlett
Kevin Gauntlett #1299
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:08:10.50
02:08:10.50
55
(175)
Veteran (40-49) male
55
Male
175
6:59 min/km
00:13:03.10
241
44
137
00:51:03.10
202
39
144
01:02:51.30
329
61
198
00:01:13.00
298
46
158
263
1522
Team Australian Pralls
Team Australian Pralls #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:16.90
02:08:16.90
25
(35)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
35
6:59 min/km
00:11:43.50
90
13
19
01:02:42.30
373
29
40
00:52:40.50
153
14
20
00:01:10.60
277
26
34
264
1118
Eve Currie
Eve Currie #1118
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:08:31.10
02:08:31.10
27
(54)
Prime (18-39) female
27
Female
54
7:00 min/km
00:13:42.50
298
47
92
00:57:32.60
310
40
82
00:56:17.80
218
17
38
00:00:58.20
141
21
46
265
1388
Harrison Wallace
Harrison Wallace #1388
Male Under 18 male
02:08:42.00
02:08:42.00
21
(176)
Under 18 male
21
Male
176
7:00 min/km
00:12:01.90
124
10
85
00:51:44.90
215
21
151
01:03:54.70
344
20
204
00:01:00.50
161
13
91
266
1282
Zach PHILLIPS
Zach PHILLIPS #1282
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:08:47.50
02:08:47.50
82
(177)
Prime (18-39) male
82
Male
177
7:01 min/km
00:16:13.70
404
96
213
00:52:26.70
233
79
163
00:58:58.40
274
83
174
00:01:08.70
256
67
137
267
1277
Troy Bennet
Troy Bennet #1277
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:08:48.50
02:08:48.50
56
(178)
Veteran (40-49) male
56
Male
178
7:01 min/km
00:14:43.80
364
60
193
00:57:00.30
301
61
193
00:56:06.40
214
51
150
00:00:58.00
139
15
75
268
1011
Sam Broadbent
Sam Broadbent #1011
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:09:03.30
02:09:03.30
83
(179)
Prime (18-39) male
83
Male
179
7:01 min/km
00:14:58.30
373
89
197
00:58:17.10
318
92
199
00:54:01.60
179
67
128
00:01:46.30
415
97
211
269
1322
Gary Neindorf
Gary Neindorf #1322
Male Male Team
02:09:09.00
02:09:09.00
9
(180)
Male Team
9
Male
180
7:02 min/km
00:12:17.90
151
6
101
00:58:45.90
323
9
200
00:57:10.50
242
8
162
00:00:54.70
100
5
56
270
1336
Gary Steinepreis
Gary Steinepreis #1336
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:09:12.20
02:09:12.20
57
(181)
Veteran (40-49) male
57
Male
181
7:02 min/km
00:13:37.40
293
49
167
00:56:56.00
300
60
192
00:57:44.10
253
53
165
00:00:54.70
101
11
57
271
1466
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls #1466
Female Female Team
02:09:18.00
02:09:18.00
10
(55)
Female Team
10
Female
55
7:02 min/km
00:12:22.30
159
6
30
00:56:03.10
291
14
69
00:59:52.90
282
15
66
00:00:59.70
152
9
47
272
1357
William Isbister
William Isbister #1357
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:09:20.30
02:09:20.30
12
(182)
Vintage (50+) male
12
Male
182
7:02 min/km
00:12:20.70
156
9
103
00:59:14.20
330
15
204
00:56:48.10
230
11
156
00:00:57.30
133
4
73
273
1226
Karen Roberts
Karen Roberts #1226
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:09:24.50
02:09:24.50
14
(56)
Veteran (40-49) female
14
Female
56
7:03 min/km
00:17:35.70
429
43
166
00:52:32.70
234
11
46
00:57:59.50
255
12
53
00:01:16.60
323
27
116
274
1546
Marney WOODS
Marney WOODS #1546
Female Female Team
02:09:28.00
02:09:28.00
11
(57)
Female Team
11
Female
57
7:03 min/km
00:11:06.00
45
3
8
00:55:19.40
275
12
59
01:01:50.60
315
16
83
00:01:12.00
287
18
99
275
1330
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot #1330
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:09:29.40
02:09:29.40
58
(183)
Veteran (40-49) male
58
Male
183
7:03 min/km
00:15:32.40
387
64
204
00:54:26.60
265
53
179
00:58:16.10
262
54
168
00:01:14.30
304
47
159
276
1109
Elly Beatty
Elly Beatty #1109
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:36.30
02:09:36.30
28
(58)
Prime (18-39) female
28
Female
58
7:03 min/km
00:12:27.90
172
19
35
00:58:30.00
322
44
90
00:57:20.00
245
23
48
00:01:18.40
336
57
122
277
1458
Team We've Got Fat Wheels
Team We've Got Fat Wheels #1458
Female Female Team
02:09:48.30
02:09:48.30
12
(59)
Female Team
12
Female
59
7:04 min/km
00:12:53.40
218
13
63
00:50:12.00
184
7
33
01:05:45.40
361
19
113
00:00:57.50
136
8
42
278
1308
Emily GIFFORD
Emily GIFFORD #1308
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:48.90
02:09:48.90
29
(60)
Prime (18-39) female
29
Female
60
7:04 min/km
00:12:11.90
143
12
25
00:55:29.00
283
31
65
01:01:12.00
308
39
80
00:00:56.00
118
17
38
279
1285
Sean Cosgriff
Sean Cosgriff #1285
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:09:51.70
02:09:51.70
59
(184)
Veteran (40-49) male
59
Male
184
7:04 min/km
00:12:21.40
158
34
104
00:58:59.30
325
64
202
00:57:00.80
235
52
159
00:01:30.20
385
64
200
280
1162
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers #1162
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:52.00
02:09:52.00
30
(61)
Prime (18-39) female
30
Female
61
7:04 min/km
00:14:06.50
321
55
108
00:54:29.60
266
26
56
01:00:15.00
290
32
70
00:01:00.90
166
24
51
281
1385
Jaco Van-Zyl
Jaco Van-Zyl #1385
Male Under 18 male
02:09:53.50
02:09:53.50
22
(185)
Under 18 male
22
Male
185
7:04 min/km
00:12:02.40
126
11
86
00:50:47.50
197
19
141
01:05:40.80
359
22
206
00:01:22.80
363
20
186
282
1391
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts #1391
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:14.50
02:10:14.50
13
(186)
Vintage (50+) male
13
Male
186
7:05 min/km
00:11:51.90
101
7
67
00:55:27.10
281
13
186
01:01:42.90
313
14
190
00:01:12.60
293
9
156
283
1143
Amy Manson
Amy Manson #1143
Mixed Mixed Team
02:10:29.70
02:10:29.70
26
(36)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
36
7:06 min/km
00:14:44.20
365
32
43
01:00:41.30
348
25
36
00:54:06.70
182
18
24
00:00:57.50
135
15
20
284
1508
Team Fun Times
Team Fun Times #1508
Mixed Mixed Team
02:10:31.20
02:10:31.20
27
(37)
Mixed Team
27
Mixed
37
7:06 min/km
00:14:08.90
324
27
37
01:01:14.10
354
27
38
00:54:13.50
185
19
26
00:00:54.70
102
9
13
285
1123
Jessica Dowie
Jessica Dowie #1123
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:10:33.80
02:10:33.80
31
(62)
Prime (18-39) female
31
Female
62
7:06 min/km
00:12:37.70
189
25
46
00:58:14.90
317
41
86
00:58:32.60
267
29
60
00:01:08.60
255
43
89
286
1276
Mark Barnett
Mark Barnett #1276
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:10:49.20
02:10:49.20
60
(187)
Veteran (40-49) male
60
Male
187
7:07 min/km
00:11:21.80
62
17
40
00:57:56.30
312
63
196
01:00:16.20
291
58
182
00:01:14.90
310
48
160
287
1366
Andy Twell
Andy Twell #1366
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:59.90
02:10:59.90
14
(188)
Vintage (50+) male
14
Male
188
7:08 min/km
00:13:03.50
242
10
138
00:50:41.50
194
8
139
01:05:53.90
362
18
207
00:01:21.00
351
14
180
288
1236
Caroline Broadway
Caroline Broadway #1236
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:11:00.00
02:11:00.00
2
(63)
Vintage (50+) female
2
Female
63
7:08 min/km
00:13:20.00
273
3
85
00:53:24.60
249
2
51
01:03:00.90
333
8
93
00:01:14.50
306
6
108
289
1155
Alex Nehammer
Alex Nehammer #1155
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:11:02.20
02:11:02.20
32
(64)
Prime (18-39) female
32
Female
64
7:08 min/km
00:13:14.00
261
41
81
00:56:23.30
296
33
73
01:00:20.50
294
34
72
00:01:04.40
206
34
71
290
1460
Team Wanderers
Team Wanderers #1460
Female Female Team
02:11:12.60
02:11:12.60
13
(65)
Female Team
13
Female
65
7:09 min/km
00:15:19.30
382
25
137
00:57:15.60
304
15
77
00:57:35.70
250
10
51
00:01:02.00
178
10
56
291
1176
Charlie Trevena
Charlie Trevena #1176
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:11:19.90
02:11:19.90
33
(66)
Prime (18-39) female
33
Female
66
7:09 min/km
00:12:23.90
163
16
31
00:57:30.00
309
39
81
01:00:19.20
293
33
71
00:01:06.80
239
40
82
292
1259
Marelize Van-Zyl
Marelize Van-Zyl #1259
Female Under 18 female
02:11:36.90
02:11:36.90
5
(67)
Under 18 female
5
Female
67
7:10 min/km
00:12:57.20
227
7
67
00:53:14.10
247
4
49
01:03:55.20
346
5
99
00:01:30.40
386
9
143
293
1091
Tristan Stranger
Tristan Stranger #1091
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:11:49.90
02:11:49.90
84
(189)
Prime (18-39) male
84
Male
189
7:11 min/km
00:13:31.10
285
73
164
00:57:59.70
313
90
197
00:59:12.10
277
86
177
00:01:07.00
240
64
129
294
1247
Wendy Tapper
Wendy Tapper #1247
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:11:50.30
02:11:50.30
3
(68)
Vintage (50+) female
3
Female
68
7:11 min/km
00:12:58.50
228
2
68
00:58:27.70
320
3
88
00:59:22.70
278
6
64
00:01:01.40
170
4
53
295
1267
Marc Williams
Marc Williams #1267
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:12:00.20
02:12:00.20
85
(190)
Prime (18-39) male
85
Male
190
7:11 min/km
00:14:25.10
345
84
182
00:58:56.30
324
93
201
00:57:28.10
247
78
164
00:01:10.70
278
72
149
296
1214
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse #1214
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:12:12.90
02:12:12.90
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49) female
15
Female
69
7:12 min/km
00:10:57.00
35
1
5
01:00:16.90
342
23
100
01:00:03.40
286
15
68
00:00:55.60
112
7
34
297
1333
Brett Shaw
Brett Shaw #1333
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:12:20.00
02:12:20.00
61
(191)
Veteran (40-49) male
61
Male
191
7:12 min/km
00:14:30.90
354
56
187
01:00:37.10
347
67
210
00:55:59.90
213
50
149
00:01:12.10
288
43
153
298
1455
Team 1455
Team 1455 #1455
Female Female Team
02:12:25.50
02:12:25.50
14
(70)
Female Team
14
Female
70
7:12 min/km
00:13:13.90
259
15
80
00:54:39.70
269
11
57
01:03:35.40
340
17
97
00:00:56.50
123
7
39
299
1337
Mark Thomas
Mark Thomas #1337
Male Veteran (40-49) male
02:12:46.30
02:12:46.30
62
(192)
Veteran (40-49) male
62
Male
192
7:14 min/km
00:12:54.30
220
40
125
00:53:52.50
254
50
172
01:03:40.90
342
64
202
00:02:18.60
431
68
217
300
1144
Sara Marshall
Sara Marshall #1144
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:12:58.80
02:12:58.80
34
(71)
Prime (18-39) female
34
Female
71
7:14 min/km
00:13:46.00
302
48
94
01:00:24.00
345
51
102
00:57:34.30
249
25
50
00:01:14.50
305
51
107
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023