X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
317
1148
Roisin Mcgee
Roisin Mcgee #1148
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:47.20
02:14:47.20
40
(80)
Prime (18-39) female
40
Female
80
7:20 min/km
00:12:25.00
166
17
33
00:55:20.40
276
28
60
01:05:56.60
364
50
115
00:01:05.20
215
37
75
374
1169
Desiree Snyman
Desiree Snyman #1169
Female Female Team
02:25:35.90
02:25:35.90
23
(119)
Female Team
23
Female
119
7:56 min/km
00:16:45.10
415
27
155
01:20:36.50
433
28
168
00:47:11.60
60
1
7
00:01:02.70
190
12
60
104
1274
Paul Banks
Paul Banks #1274
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.30
01:50:35.30
23
(84)
Veteran (40-49) male
23
Male
84
6:01 min/km
00:11:20.90
61
16
39
00:48:06.00
142
28
109
00:50:14.60
113
25
85
00:00:53.80
92
10
53
20
1262
Nick Walls
Nick Walls #1262
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:23.80
01:36:23.80
13
(19)
Prime (18-39) male
13
Male
19
5:15 min/km
00:10:32.40
21
4
11
00:42:25.80
46
28
42
00:42:37.60
21
10
14
00:00:48.00
36
10
20
347
1233
Karen Watt
Karen Watt #1233
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:19:44.60
02:19:44.60
24
(100)
Veteran (40-49) female
24
Female
100
7:36 min/km
00:14:11.10
325
26
111
01:01:54.90
364
29
114
01:02:27.10
323
21
87
00:01:11.50
282
22
96
303
1177
Emma Turner
Emma Turner #1177
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:13:06.30
02:13:06.30
35
(73)
Prime (18-39) female
35
Female
73
7:15 min/km
00:13:56.60
309
51
99
00:55:20.80
277
29
61
01:02:54.90
331
43
91
00:00:54.00
95
15
31
96
1087
Chester Smith
Chester Smith #1087
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:49:51.00
01:49:51.00
43
(77)
Prime (18-39) male
43
Male
77
5:59 min/km
00:12:49.10
212
50
123
00:42:47.90
50
29
45
00:53:14.80
165
60
117
00:00:59.20
148
45
82
263
1522
Team Australian Pralls
Team Australian Pralls #1522
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:16.90
02:08:16.90
25
(35)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
35
6:59 min/km
00:11:43.50
90
13
19
01:02:42.30
373
29
40
00:52:40.50
153
14
20
00:01:10.60
277
26
34
410
1462
Team Kool Katz
Team Kool Katz #1462
Female Female Team
02:41:21.00
02:41:21.00
29
(150)
Female Team
29
Female
150
8:47 min/km
00:17:32.80
428
29
165
01:20:53.20
434
29
169
01:02:55.00
142
1318
Martin Mcniff
Martin Mcniff #1318
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:46.50
01:54:46.50
33
(110)
Veteran (40-49) male
33
Male
110
6:15 min/km
00:14:35.00
357
57
188
00:48:27.10
145
29
111
00:50:39.10
119
26
88
00:01:05.30
218
30
115
131
1317
Mike Mcclenaughan
Mike Mcclenaughan #1317
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:58.30
01:53:58.30
30
(102)
Veteran (40-49) male
30
Male
102
6:12 min/km
00:11:42.30
84
22
55
00:48:36.20
148
30
114
00:52:19.80
145
33
103
00:01:20.00
347
54
178
307
1499
Team Booby Traps
Team Booby Traps #1499
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:12.90
02:13:12.90
28
(38)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
38
7:15 min/km
00:11:20.60
60
8
12
01:03:14.20
379
30
41
00:57:25.80
246
26
35
00:01:12.30
291
28
37
1049
Andrew Hughes
Andrew Hughes #1049
Male Prime (18-39) male
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39) male
Male
min/km
00:12:23.20
161
44
105
00:42:53.60
51
30
46
259
1166
Kate Smith
Kate Smith #1166
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:07:23.90
02:07:23.90
26
(53)
Prime (18-39) female
26
Female
53
6:56 min/km
00:12:29.00
174
20
37
00:55:23.00
279
30
63
00:58:23.90
264
28
59
00:01:08.00
249
42
84
354
1203
Leanne Fowler
Leanne Fowler #1203
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:21:02.20
02:21:02.20
26
(106)
Veteran (40-49) female
26
Female
106
7:41 min/km
00:13:09.30
249
14
74
01:02:40.90
372
30
120
01:03:28.10
339
25
96
00:01:43.90
411
44
160
380
1222
Anna Newton
Anna Newton #1222
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:43.80
02:26:43.80
32
(124)
Veteran (40-49) female
32
Female
124
7:59 min/km
00:14:18.70
336
28
116
01:02:56.90
375
31
122
01:08:19.90
380
35
127
00:01:08.30
252
19
86
155
1016
Brent Carey
Brent Carey #1016
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:56:28.20
01:56:28.20
64
(121)
Prime (18-39) male
64
Male
121
6:20 min/km
00:13:33.50
288
74
165
00:42:55.00
54
31
48
00:58:37.70
269
82
172
00:01:22.00
356
85
183
331
1521
Team Gail & David 1
Team Gail & David 1 #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:50.90
02:16:50.90
32
(42)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
42
7:27 min/km
00:11:43.20
88
12
18
01:07:18.50
401
31
42
00:56:38.20
223
23
31
00:01:11.00
281
27
36
94
1315
Oliver Marsden
Oliver Marsden #1315
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:49:21.90
01:49:21.90
19
(75)
Veteran (40-49) male
19
Male
75
5:57 min/km
00:14:39.90
362
58
191
00:48:46.60
152
31
117
00:44:47.60
42
6
32
00:01:07.80
246
35
133
278
1308
Emily GIFFORD
Emily GIFFORD #1308
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:48.90
02:09:48.90
29
(60)
Prime (18-39) female
29
Female
60
7:04 min/km
00:12:11.90
143
12
25
00:55:29.00
283
31
65
01:01:12.00
308
39
80
00:00:56.00
118
17
38
176
1341
Rudie Van-Zyl
Rudie Van-Zyl #1341
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:57.40
01:58:57.40
42
(135)
Veteran (40-49) male
42
Male
135
6:28 min/km
00:13:42.60
299
51
171
00:49:06.20
156
32
121
00:54:41.70
194
46
139
00:01:26.90
376
62
193
328
1517
Team Dekecat
Team Dekecat #1517
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:42.70
02:16:42.70
31
(41)
Mixed Team
31
Mixed
41
7:27 min/km
00:10:10.20
11
2
2
01:09:19.60
409
32
43
00:56:06.90
215
22
29
00:01:06.00
229
22
29
66
1082
Matthew Rennie
Matthew Rennie #1082
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:57.50
01:45:57.50
31
(55)
Prime (18-39) male
31
Male
55
5:46 min/km
00:13:16.70
270
65
152
00:42:55.10
55
32
49
00:48:54.90
87
38
70
00:00:50.80
61
20
36
313
1115
Pip Collins
Pip Collins #1115
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:14:24.10
02:14:24.10
37
(77)
Prime (18-39) female
37
Female
77
7:19 min/km
00:13:05.20
245
36
73
00:56:20.70
294
32
72
01:03:55.90
347
45
100
00:01:02.30
183
27
59
379
1211
Machteld Irons
Machteld Irons #1211
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:42.30
02:26:42.30
31
(123)
Veteran (40-49) female
31
Female
123
7:59 min/km
00:15:45.80
393
35
143
01:03:51.60
387
32
131
01:05:33.30
358
30
111
00:01:31.60
389
38
146
382
1206
Narelle Green
Narelle Green #1206
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:27:59.50
02:27:59.50
33
(126)
Veteran (40-49) female
33
Female
126
8:03 min/km
00:15:32.40
386
34
140
01:04:51.80
390
33
134
01:06:20.10
365
31
116
00:01:15.20
312
26
112
289
1155
Alex Nehammer
Alex Nehammer #1155
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:11:02.20
02:11:02.20
32
(64)
Prime (18-39) female
32
Female
64
7:08 min/km
00:13:14.00
261
41
81
00:56:23.30
296
33
73
01:00:20.50
294
34
72
00:01:04.40
206
34
71
32
1063
Nick Lonie
Nick Lonie #1063
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:40:08.00
01:40:08.00
21
(29)
Prime (18-39) male
21
Male
29
5:27 min/km
00:13:09.80
250
59
143
00:42:57.50
56
33
50
00:43:18.10
27
14
19
00:00:42.60
7
4
6
366
1524
Team 1524
Team 1524 #1524
Mixed Mixed Team
02:24:58.10
02:24:58.10
33
(43)
Mixed Team
33
Mixed
43
7:54 min/km
00:11:25.40
67
9
14
01:12:13.90
421
33
44
01:00:25.40
295
30
40
00:00:53.40
87
7
9
126
1297
Michael Fenton
Michael Fenton #1297
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:53:50.90
01:53:50.90
29
(100)
Veteran (40-49) male
29
Male
100
6:12 min/km
00:15:34.60
388
65
205
00:49:47.00
172
33
125
00:47:12.10
61
10
47
00:01:17.20
328
50
170
157
1296
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1296
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:56:55.20
01:56:55.20
36
(123)
Veteran (40-49) male
36
Male
123
6:22 min/km
00:11:46.60
94
24
61
00:49:57.70
175
34
127
00:54:01.60
180
40
129
00:01:09.30
266
40
144
61
1545
Chris Kennedy
Chris Kennedy #1545
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:23.60
01:45:23.60
28
(51)
Prime (18-39) male
28
Male
51
5:44 min/km
00:11:49.60
98
23
65
00:43:09.40
58
34
51
00:49:16.90
94
40
76
00:01:07.70
245
65
132
252
1120
Rebecca Cutter
Rebecca Cutter #1120
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:06:12.30
02:06:12.30
25
(50)
Prime (18-39) female
25
Female
50
6:52 min/km
00:12:55.60
225
34
65
00:56:32.20
298
34
74
00:55:40.50
207
15
33
00:01:04.00
202
32
69
386
1232
Suzanne Wallace
Suzanne Wallace #1232
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:29:08.80
02:29:08.80
34
(129)
Veteran (40-49) female
34
Female
129
8:07 min/km
00:13:48.80
303
18
95
01:05:25.00
392
34
136
01:08:45.10
382
36
129
00:01:09.90
271
21
92
238
1154
Melanie Myden
Melanie Myden #1154
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:04:10.60
02:04:10.60
24
(46)
Prime (18-39) female
24
Female
46
6:46 min/km
00:15:35.00
389
65
141
00:56:45.70
299
35
75
00:50:34.50
117
7
16
00:01:15.40
313
54
113
399
1216
Tina Maree
Tina Maree #1216
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:33:01.40
02:33:01.40
36
(139)
Veteran (40-49) female
36
Female
139
8:20 min/km
00:17:21.20
423
41
160
01:05:58.30
394
35
138
01:08:19.80
379
34
126
00:01:22.10
357
31
133
100
1097
Robye Turner
Robye Turner #1097
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:50:22.00
01:50:22.00
44
(80)
Prime (18-39) male
44
Male
80
6:00 min/km
00:12:01.60
123
32
84
00:43:42.50
64
35
54
00:53:41.80
174
64
123
00:00:56.10
120
38
65
115
1532
Gavin Bicknell
Gavin Bicknell #1532
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:58.20
01:51:58.20
27
(91)
Veteran (40-49) male
27
Male
91
6:06 min/km
00:11:08.60
48
10
28
00:50:14.40
186
35
133
00:49:12.90
93
21
75
00:01:22.30
358
57
184
308
1134
Karin Hunt
Karin Hunt #1134
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:13:40.70
02:13:40.70
36
(75)
Prime (18-39) female
36
Female
75
7:17 min/km
00:14:19.80
338
57
118
00:57:14.30
303
36
76
01:01:02.60
307
38
79
00:01:04.00
203
33
70
123
1029
Jamie Davidson
Jamie Davidson #1029
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:26.40
01:53:26.40
51
(97)
Prime (18-39) male
51
Male
97
6:10 min/km
00:13:16.00
267
63
150
00:44:13.00
72
36
60
00:54:27.80
189
68
134
00:01:29.60
381
91
196
377
1202
Caroline Foster
Caroline Foster #1202
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:26:11.90
02:26:11.90
30
(121)
Veteran (40-49) female
30
Female
121
7:58 min/km
00:13:44.80
301
17
93
01:06:13.80
395
36
139
01:04:49.00
353
27
106
00:01:24.30
369
35
138
158
1288
Mark Davies
Mark Davies #1288
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:57:01.50
01:57:01.50
37
(124)
Veteran (40-49) male
37
Male
124
6:22 min/km
00:10:53.90
33
5
19
00:50:15.90
187
36
134
00:53:52.00
177
39
126
00:01:59.70
424
67
216
424
1229
Handa Strydom
Handa Strydom #1229
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:53:49.90
02:53:49.90
43
(162)
Veteran (40-49) female
43
Female
162
9:28 min/km
00:17:37.20
430
44
167
01:07:36.80
402
37
144
01:26:59.80
433
45
170
00:01:36.10
400
40
154
1142
Carolyn Mader
Carolyn Mader #1142
Female Prime (18-39) female
DNF
DNF
Prime (18-39) female
Female
min/km
00:16:53.00
417
72
156
00:57:17.60
306
37
78
91
1042
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall #1042
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:48:59.80
01:48:59.80
40
(72)
Prime (18-39) male
40
Male
72
5:56 min/km
00:11:53.90
106
26
71
00:44:17.30
76
37
63
00:51:55.90
137
50
99
00:00:52.70
78
26
46
147
1343
Peter Wagner
Peter Wagner #1343
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:55:09.30
01:55:09.30
34
(115)
Veteran (40-49) male
34
Male
115
6:16 min/km
00:11:56.60
114
29
76
00:50:17.00
190
37
137
00:51:53.80
136
30
98
00:01:01.90
177
21
98
116
1100
Cole Van-Overdijk
Cole Van-Overdijk #1100
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:51:58.30
01:51:58.30
47
(92)
Prime (18-39) male
47
Male
92
6:06 min/km
00:13:19.90
272
67
154
00:44:43.00
78
38
65
00:52:48.90
158
58
113
00:01:06.50
232
60
124
360
1152
Kelly Morgan
Kelly Morgan #1152
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:22:10.00
02:22:10.00
51
(111)
Prime (18-39) female
51
Female
111
7:44 min/km
00:12:46.20
206
30
58
00:57:25.70
308
38
80
01:10:22.50
393
59
136
00:01:35.60
398
68
152
423
1221
Cecilia Muller
Cecilia Muller #1221
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:53:49.70
02:53:49.70
42
(161)
Veteran (40-49) female
42
Female
161
9:28 min/km
00:18:44.40
437
46
172
01:07:52.80
404
38
146
01:25:36.40
431
43
168
00:01:36.10
399
39
153
88
1284
James Condon
James Condon #1284
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:55.80
01:48:55.80
17
(69)
Veteran (40-49) male
17
Male
69
5:56 min/km
00:09:19.00
6
2
5
00:51:00.10
201
38
143
00:47:31.40
66
12
52
00:01:05.30
217
29
114
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023