X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
430
1261
Janet Woollard
Janet Woollard #1261
Female Vintage (50+) female
03:13:33.40
03:13:33.40
13
(168)
Vintage (50+) female
13
Female
168
10:32 min/km
00:23:47.30
442
13
176
02:05:38.20
441
14
176
00:41:49.60
16
2
3
00:02:18.30
430
14
171
13
1268
Shane Williams
Shane Williams #1268
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:11.30
01:35:11.30
9
(13)
Prime (18-39) male
9
Male
13
5:11 min/km
00:11:53.00
105
25
70
00:40:34.00
23
14
21
00:41:49.30
15
7
11
00:00:55.00
105
35
59
36
1271
Tony Arena
Tony Arena #1271
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:23.20
01:41:23.20
8
(33)
Veteran (40-49) male
8
Male
33
5:31 min/km
00:12:47.70
209
39
121
00:44:08.90
71
14
59
00:43:22.20
29
3
21
00:01:04.40
207
27
109
412
1194
Rebecca Brinkhaus
Rebecca Brinkhaus #1194
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:42:31.20
02:42:31.20
39
(152)
Veteran (40-49) female
39
Female
152
8:51 min/km
00:18:21.50
436
45
171
00:55:45.60
286
14
66
01:26:46.10
432
44
169
00:01:38.00
401
41
155
128
1158
Kyla Paterson
Kyla Paterson #1158
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:54.60
01:53:54.60
9
(14)
Prime (18-39) female
9
Female
14
6:12 min/km
00:11:56.40
113
8
18
00:49:41.80
169
14
26
00:51:28.80
130
10
20
00:00:47.60
34
7
11
188
1157
Katrina Palmer
Katrina Palmer #1157
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:19.00
02:00:19.00
14
(25)
Prime (18-39) female
14
Female
25
6:33 min/km
00:12:37.10
188
24
45
00:49:46.60
171
15
28
00:56:48.30
231
19
43
00:01:07.00
241
41
83
106
1273
Drew Banfield
Drew Banfield #1273
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:52.20
01:50:52.20
25
(86)
Veteran (40-49) male
25
Male
86
6:02 min/km
00:11:08.50
47
9
27
00:44:13.50
73
15
61
00:54:27.70
188
44
133
00:01:02.50
187
24
102
67
1088
Andrew Smith
Andrew Smith #1088
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:46:09.70
01:46:09.70
32
(56)
Prime (18-39) male
32
Male
56
5:47 min/km
00:12:01.00
121
31
82
00:40:41.40
24
15
22
00:52:19.10
144
51
102
00:01:08.20
251
66
136
272
1357
William Isbister
William Isbister #1357
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:09:20.30
02:09:20.30
12
(182)
Vintage (50+) male
12
Male
182
7:02 min/km
00:12:20.70
156
9
103
00:59:14.20
330
15
204
00:56:48.10
230
11
156
00:00:57.30
133
4
73
183
1375
Josh Docker
Josh Docker #1375
Male Under 18 male
01:59:38.10
01:59:38.10
12
(139)
Under 18 male
12
Male
139
6:31 min/km
00:12:59.40
232
18
131
00:48:29.40
146
15
112
00:56:52.10
233
13
157
00:01:17.20
329
19
171
290
1460
Team Wanderers
Team Wanderers #1460
Female Female Team
02:11:12.60
02:11:12.60
13
(65)
Female Team
13
Female
65
7:09 min/km
00:15:19.30
382
25
137
00:57:15.60
304
15
77
00:57:35.70
250
10
51
00:01:02.00
178
10
56
151
1509
Team What Are We In For Now!
Team What Are We In For Now! #1509
Mixed Mixed Team
01:55:48.40
01:55:48.40
9
(15)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
15
6:18 min/km
00:14:17.00
333
30
40
00:52:34.30
235
15
26
00:47:47.40
72
6
8
00:01:09.70
269
25
33
330
1534
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury #1534
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:47.40
02:16:47.40
19
(87)
Veteran (40-49) female
19
Female
87
7:27 min/km
00:16:43.50
411
39
153
00:55:45.80
287
15
67
01:03:20.00
336
24
95
00:00:58.10
140
9
45
161
1519
Team Pete & Jules
Team Pete & Jules #1519
Mixed Mixed Team
01:57:15.30
01:57:15.30
11
(18)
Mixed Team
11
Mixed
18
6:23 min/km
00:12:51.60
216
22
31
00:52:36.10
236
16
27
00:50:54.90
123
12
16
00:00:52.70
80
6
8
351
1459
Team Bags Not The Bike!
Team Bags Not The Bike! #1459
Female Female Team
02:20:47.30
02:20:47.30
19
(104)
Female Team
19
Female
104
7:40 min/km
00:12:33.10
179
7
38
00:59:37.90
336
16
96
01:07:27.90
377
22
124
00:01:08.40
254
17
88
359
1358
Tony Johnstone
Tony Johnstone #1358
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:22:04.10
02:22:04.10
17
(207)
Vintage (50+) male
17
Male
207
7:44 min/km
00:18:55.00
438
20
222
00:59:32.30
334
16
205
01:01:46.80
314
15
191
00:01:50.00
422
19
214
129
1110
Raelene Bennet
Raelene Bennet #1110
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:56.80
01:53:56.80
10
(15)
Prime (18-39) female
10
Female
15
6:12 min/km
00:12:27.30
170
18
34
00:50:12.90
185
16
34
00:50:24.70
114
6
14
00:00:51.90
71
12
24
206
1018
Steven CARRICK
Steven CARRICK #1018
Male Under 18 male
02:02:15.90
02:02:15.90
17
(150)
Under 18 male
17
Male
150
6:39 min/km
00:14:39.20
361
22
190
00:48:50.00
153
16
118
00:57:02.40
238
15
161
00:01:44.30
412
22
209
30
1000
Edward Allen
Edward Allen #1000
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:39:19.70
01:39:19.70
20
(28)
Prime (18-39) male
20
Male
28
5:24 min/km
00:13:52.00
304
77
173
00:40:43.10
26
16
24
00:43:47.70
37
20
29
00:00:56.90
127
41
70
79
1283
Eddie Bugden
Eddie Bugden #1283
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:47:40.60
01:47:40.60
14
(63)
Veteran (40-49) male
14
Male
63
5:52 min/km
00:14:27.80
350
54
184
00:44:14.40
75
16
62
00:47:53.80
74
15
58
00:01:04.60
208
28
110
327
1208
Shani Hasler
Shani Hasler #1208
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:38.30
02:16:38.30
18
(85)
Veteran (40-49) female
18
Female
85
7:26 min/km
00:14:25.60
346
30
122
00:55:58.80
289
16
68
01:04:59.00
354
28
107
00:01:14.90
309
25
111
196
1174
Claire Thomson
Claire Thomson #1174
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:00:58.90
02:00:58.90
15
(28)
Prime (18-39) female
15
Female
28
6:35 min/km
00:12:52.50
217
33
62
00:50:32.60
193
17
36
00:56:42.00
225
18
41
00:00:51.80
70
11
23
301
1228
Kirsten Schweder
Kirsten Schweder #1228
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:13:02.10
02:13:02.10
16
(72)
Veteran (40-49) female
16
Female
72
7:14 min/km
00:13:00.30
234
12
70
00:56:07.40
292
17
70
01:03:01.50
334
23
94
00:00:52.90
82
5
27
14
1061
Justin Linney
Justin Linney #1061
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:16.70
01:35:16.70
10
(14)
Prime (18-39) male
10
Male
14
5:11 min/km
00:09:49.90
8
1
7
00:40:54.90
30
17
27
00:43:41.80
33
18
25
00:00:50.10
52
18
30
132
1331
John Rice
John Rice #1331
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:54:01.80
01:54:01.80
31
(103)
Veteran (40-49) male
31
Male
103
6:12 min/km
00:13:15.70
265
46
148
00:44:32.50
77
17
64
00:55:15.00
201
48
144
00:00:58.60
144
16
78
174
1386
Adriaan Van-Zyl
Adriaan Van-Zyl #1386
Male Under 18 male
01:58:56.40
01:58:56.40
11
(133)
Under 18 male
11
Male
133
6:28 min/km
00:11:50.10
99
9
66
00:49:33.00
163
17
124
00:56:37.50
222
11
153
00:00:55.80
113
7
63
335
1452
Team The Crownies
Team The Crownies #1452
Female Female Team
02:17:00.00
02:17:00.00
17
(90)
Female Team
17
Female
90
7:27 min/km
00:15:24.50
384
26
139
01:01:42.10
360
17
110
00:58:40.80
270
14
61
00:01:12.60
294
19
101
322
1538
Terry FINUCAINE
Terry FINUCAINE #1538
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:15:38.70
02:15:38.70
16
(202)
Vintage (50+) male
16
Male
202
7:23 min/km
00:16:47.90
416
19
217
01:03:00.70
376
17
214
00:54:39.80
193
7
138
00:01:10.30
275
8
148
225
1529
Team Triple Deuce
Team Triple Deuce #1529
Mixed Mixed Team
02:03:33.50
02:03:33.50
20
(29)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
29
6:44 min/km
00:13:04.60
243
24
33
00:52:43.70
239
17
28
00:56:50.20
232
24
33
00:00:55.00
107
11
15
103
1541
Kelly McDonald
Kelly McDonald #1541
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:30.50
01:50:30.50
22
(83)
Veteran (40-49) male
22
Male
83
6:01 min/km
00:11:18.00
58
15
37
00:45:48.60
97
18
80
00:52:05.10
140
31
100
00:01:18.80
340
53
175
169
1528
Team Dirty 30
Team Dirty 30 #1528
Mixed Mixed Team
01:58:32.50
01:58:32.50
12
(20)
Mixed Team
12
Mixed
20
6:27 min/km
00:11:54.80
110
14
20
00:52:55.70
243
18
29
00:52:45.00
155
15
21
00:00:57.00
130
13
18
184
1389
Rohan Webster
Rohan Webster #1389
Male Under 18 male
01:59:53.10
01:59:53.10
13
(140)
Under 18 male
13
Male
140
6:31 min/km
00:12:47.10
208
17
120
00:50:05.90
181
18
131
00:55:22.00
203
10
146
00:01:38.10
402
21
204
391
1468
Team Secret Warriors
Team Secret Warriors #1468
Female Female Team
02:30:16.70
02:30:16.70
25
(134)
Female Team
25
Female
134
8:11 min/km
00:14:46.00
367
23
130
01:01:44.10
361
18
111
01:12:30.60
404
24
145
00:01:16.00
319
20
114
395
1356
Guy Hopkins
Guy Hopkins #1356
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:31:52.20
02:31:52.20
19
(216)
Vintage (50+) male
19
Male
216
8:16 min/km
00:13:04.80
244
11
139
01:09:18.30
408
18
217
01:07:03.50
373
19
210
00:02:25.60
432
20
218
45
1017
Alf Catalano
Alf Catalano #1017
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:43:17.70
01:43:17.70
23
(40)
Prime (18-39) male
23
Male
40
5:37 min/km
00:13:01.10
236
56
134
00:41:12.80
31
18
28
00:48:14.80
79
37
63
00:00:49.00
43
13
24
228
1181
Megan Van-Selm
Megan Van-Selm #1181
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:03:40.10
02:03:40.10
22
(40)
Prime (18-39) female
22
Female
40
6:44 min/km
00:12:48.40
211
31
59
00:50:52.00
199
18
38
00:58:54.10
273
30
63
00:01:05.60
224
38
78
305
1193
Suzanne Bowyer
Suzanne Bowyer #1193
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:13:09.00
02:13:09.00
17
(74)
Veteran (40-49) female
17
Female
74
7:15 min/km
00:14:07.30
322
24
109
00:56:16.70
293
18
71
01:01:39.90
311
19
81
00:01:05.10
214
15
74
341
1191
Anna Bartlett
Anna Bartlett #1191
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:18:18.80
02:18:18.80
23
(95)
Veteran (40-49) female
23
Female
95
7:32 min/km
00:13:59.60
314
22
103
00:57:24.20
307
19
79
01:05:28.40
357
29
110
00:01:26.60
375
36
140
363
1187
Caitlin Worner
Caitlin Worner #1187
Female Female Team
02:24:09.00
02:24:09.00
22
(113)
Female Team
22
Female
113
7:51 min/km
00:14:30.00
353
22
125
01:02:10.00
367
19
116
01:05:56.10
363
20
114
00:01:32.90
394
26
150
22
1026
Adam Culley
Adam Culley #1026
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:28.20
01:36:28.20
15
(21)
Prime (18-39) male
15
Male
21
5:15 min/km
00:11:46.40
93
21
60
00:41:29.50
33
19
29
00:42:19.30
19
8
12
00:00:53.00
83
28
48
213
1127
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin #1127
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
21
(35)
Prime (18-39) female
21
Female
35
6:40 min/km
00:12:20.00
154
14
28
00:51:00.10
200
19
39
00:58:12.10
258
26
55
00:01:01.40
169
25
52
113
1342
Darren Varnavides
Darren Varnavides #1342
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:51:50.20
01:51:50.20
26
(90)
Veteran (40-49) male
26
Male
90
6:05 min/km
00:14:41.70
363
59
192
00:46:27.40
108
19
89
00:49:31.80
100
22
79
00:01:09.30
267
41
145
190
1319
Ester PEDRICK
Ester PEDRICK #1319
Mixed Mixed Team
02:00:20.80
02:00:20.80
15
(23)
Mixed Team
15
Mixed
23
6:33 min/km
00:10:45.90
28
7
10
00:53:35.70
252
19
30
00:55:12.10
200
20
27
00:00:47.10
28
2
3
281
1385
Jaco Van-Zyl
Jaco Van-Zyl #1385
Male Under 18 male
02:09:53.50
02:09:53.50
22
(185)
Under 18 male
22
Male
185
7:04 min/km
00:12:02.40
126
11
86
00:50:47.50
197
19
141
01:05:40.80
359
22
206
00:01:22.80
363
20
186
419
1364
Eruera Tamou
Eruera Tamou #1364
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:47:28.90
02:47:28.90
20
(218)
Vintage (50+) male
20
Male
218
9:07 min/km
00:11:12.20
50
3
30
01:13:47.80
426
19
219
01:20:39.90
422
20
220
00:01:49.00
421
18
213
210
1370
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton #1370
Male Under 18 male
02:02:26.60
02:02:26.60
18
(151)
Under 18 male
18
Male
151
6:40 min/km
00:13:21.40
275
21
156
00:51:16.80
207
20
148
00:57:01.60
236
14
160
00:00:46.80
24
3
17
84
1316
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall #1316
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:35.50
01:48:35.50
15
(66)
Veteran (40-49) male
15
Male
66
5:55 min/km
00:11:30.30
71
19
45
00:47:12.60
117
20
95
00:48:50.20
86
19
69
00:01:02.40
186
23
101
394
1349
Dave Archer
Dave Archer #1349
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:31:07.90
02:31:07.90
18
(215)
Vintage (50+) male
18
Male
215
8:14 min/km
00:13:06.00
247
12
141
01:14:55.90
427
20
220
01:01:26.30
309
13
188
00:01:39.70
405
17
206
197
1530
Team Wattseas
Team Wattseas #1530
Mixed Mixed Team
02:00:59.10
02:00:59.10
16
(25)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
25
6:35 min/km
00:12:20.00
155
18
25
00:54:03.80
258
20
31
00:53:38.30
172
17
23
00:00:57.00
131
14
19
211
1549
Naomi Davey
Naomi Davey #1549
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:26.60
02:02:26.60
20
(34)
Prime (18-39) female
20
Female
34
6:40 min/km
00:13:21.40
276
44
86
00:51:16.80
208
20
40
00:57:01.60
237
20
44
00:00:46.80
26
5
7
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 4 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023