X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
167
1292
Mark Edgley
Mark Edgley #1292
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:58:19.10
01:58:19.10
38
(128)
Veteran (40-49) male
38
Male
128
6:26 min/km
00:13:05.40
246
45
140
00:51:09.90
204
40
146
00:53:13.10
164
35
116
00:00:50.70
59
6
34
296
1214
Lisette Kanse
Lisette Kanse #1214
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:12:12.90
02:12:12.90
15
(69)
Veteran (40-49) female
15
Female
69
7:12 min/km
00:10:57.00
35
1
5
01:00:16.90
342
23
100
01:00:03.40
286
15
68
00:00:55.60
112
7
34
35
1321
Ed Negus
Ed Negus #1321
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:41:04.40
01:41:04.40
7
(32)
Veteran (40-49) male
7
Male
32
5:30 min/km
00:10:49.40
32
4
18
00:43:15.50
60
12
52
00:46:08.80
47
9
37
00:00:50.70
60
7
35
55
1474
Team Can't Touch This
Team Can't Touch This #1474
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:25.10
01:44:25.10
3
(7)
Junior Team
3
Mixed
7
5:41 min/km
00:10:16.60
14
1
3
00:43:15.60
61
3
6
00:49:42.10
104
3
13
00:01:10.80
279
7
35
192
1454
Team Blisters In The Sun
Team Blisters In The Sun #1454
Female Female Team
02:00:34.20
02:00:34.20
6
(27)
Female Team
6
Female
27
6:34 min/km
00:11:42.80
87
5
14
00:52:18.80
228
9
45
00:55:36.80
205
9
31
00:00:55.80
114
6
35
331
1521
Team Gail & David 1
Team Gail & David 1 #1521
Mixed Mixed Team
02:16:50.90
02:16:50.90
32
(42)
Mixed Team
32
Mixed
42
7:27 min/km
00:11:43.20
88
12
18
01:07:18.50
401
31
42
00:56:38.20
223
23
31
00:01:11.00
281
27
36
180
1254
Grace Myburgh
Grace Myburgh #1254
Female Under 18 female
01:59:25.40
01:59:25.40
1
(21)
Under 18 female
1
Female
21
6:30 min/km
00:12:38.20
190
5
47
00:50:10.50
183
3
32
00:55:40.70
208
1
34
00:00:56.00
116
4
36
66
1082
Matthew Rennie
Matthew Rennie #1082
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:57.50
01:45:57.50
31
(55)
Prime (18-39) male
31
Male
55
5:46 min/km
00:13:16.70
270
65
152
00:42:55.10
55
32
49
00:48:54.90
87
38
70
00:00:50.80
61
20
36
258
1258
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan #1258
Female Under 18 female
02:07:17.40
02:07:17.40
4
(52)
Under 18 female
4
Female
52
6:56 min/km
00:09:50.60
9
1
1
00:53:31.00
250
5
52
01:02:59.80
332
4
92
00:00:56.00
117
5
37
307
1499
Team Booby Traps
Team Booby Traps #1499
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:12.90
02:13:12.90
28
(38)
Mixed Team
28
Mixed
38
7:15 min/km
00:11:20.60
60
8
12
01:03:14.20
379
30
41
00:57:25.80
246
26
35
00:01:12.30
291
28
37
71
1354
Miles Dracup
Miles Dracup #1354
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:46:58.90
01:46:58.90
4
(57)
Vintage (50+) male
4
Male
57
5:49 min/km
00:10:58.50
36
2
21
00:45:49.50
98
3
81
00:49:19.80
96
5
77
00:00:51.10
63
2
37
278
1308
Emily GIFFORD
Emily GIFFORD #1308
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:48.90
02:09:48.90
29
(60)
Prime (18-39) female
29
Female
60
7:04 min/km
00:12:11.90
143
12
25
00:55:29.00
283
31
65
01:01:12.00
308
39
80
00:00:56.00
118
17
38
251
1502
Team Briny Bushwackers
Team Briny Bushwackers #1502
Mixed Mixed Team
02:06:08.80
02:06:08.80
23
(33)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
33
6:52 min/km
00:12:30.40
176
21
29
00:59:22.10
332
24
35
00:53:03.60
163
16
22
00:01:12.70
295
29
38
75
1004
Dennis Baker
Dennis Baker #1004
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:47:35.50
01:47:35.50
35
(60)
Prime (18-39) male
35
Male
60
5:51 min/km
00:13:02.60
240
57
136
00:42:05.20
41
24
37
00:51:36.50
131
47
94
00:00:51.20
64
21
38
117
1028
Scotty Currie
Scotty Currie #1028
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:52:04.10
01:52:04.10
48
(93)
Prime (18-39) male
48
Male
93
6:06 min/km
00:11:36.90
79
15
50
00:47:01.50
112
52
92
00:52:34.30
150
54
108
00:00:51.40
66
22
39
243
1480
Team Lorraine's
Team Lorraine's #1480
Mixed Junior Team
02:05:09.70
02:05:09.70
8
(32)
Junior Team
8
Mixed
32
6:49 min/km
00:12:27.70
171
6
28
00:51:43.20
214
9
22
00:59:44.80
280
8
38
00:01:14.00
303
8
39
298
1455
Team 1455
Team 1455 #1455
Female Female Team
02:12:25.50
02:12:25.50
14
(70)
Female Team
14
Female
70
7:12 min/km
00:13:13.90
259
15
80
00:54:39.70
269
11
57
01:03:35.40
340
17
97
00:00:56.50
123
7
39
255
1523
Team Dynamic Duo
Team Dynamic Duo #1523
Mixed Mixed Team
02:07:09.00
02:07:09.00
24
(34)
Mixed Team
24
Mixed
34
6:55 min/km
00:10:39.80
24
6
8
00:59:16.00
331
23
34
00:55:57.70
211
21
28
00:01:15.50
316
30
40
59
1086
Stephen Smith
Stephen Smith #1086
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:16.60
01:45:16.60
26
(49)
Prime (18-39) male
26
Male
49
5:44 min/km
00:12:15.40
148
41
98
00:42:16.30
43
26
39
00:49:53.50
106
43
82
00:00:51.40
67
23
40
207
1128
Jane Graham
Jane Graham #1128
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:19.90
02:02:19.90
17
(31)
Prime (18-39) female
17
Female
31
6:39 min/km
00:13:16.00
268
43
84
00:47:27.10
123
7
12
01:00:40.10
302
35
75
00:00:56.70
125
18
40
260
1270
Andrew Wyber
Andrew Wyber #1270
Male Prime (18-39) male
02:07:29.90
02:07:29.90
81
(173)
Prime (18-39) male
81
Male
173
6:56 min/km
00:13:17.20
271
66
153
00:50:47.30
195
70
140
01:02:34.00
325
93
196
00:00:51.40
68
24
41
220
1526
Team Terrible Turtles
Team Terrible Turtles #1526
Mixed Mixed Team
02:02:55.60
02:02:55.60
19
(28)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
28
6:41 min/km
00:12:01.90
125
15
22
00:49:38.90
168
10
19
00:59:54.00
284
29
39
00:01:20.80
350
31
41
109
1533
Meghan ARCHER
Meghan ARCHER #1533
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:51:18.20
01:51:18.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39) female
5
Female
9
6:03 min/km
00:12:56.50
226
35
66
00:47:46.00
131
9
15
00:49:38.50
103
4
11
00:00:57.20
132
19
41
133
1510
Team Three Legged Dog
Team Three Legged Dog #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:02.30
01:54:02.30
8
(14)
Mixed Team
8
Mixed
14
6:12 min/km
00:10:26.50
18
3
4
00:52:18.20
227
14
25
00:49:55.00
110
11
15
00:01:22.60
361
32
42
277
1458
Team We've Got Fat Wheels
Team We've Got Fat Wheels #1458
Female Female Team
02:09:48.30
02:09:48.30
12
(59)
Female Team
12
Female
59
7:04 min/km
00:12:53.40
218
13
63
00:50:12.00
184
7
33
01:05:45.40
361
19
113
00:00:57.50
136
8
42
86
1348
Andrew Young
Andrew Young #1348
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:41.10
01:48:41.10
16
(68)
Veteran (40-49) male
16
Male
68
5:55 min/km
00:11:26.40
70
18
44
00:40:48.80
27
5
25
00:55:33.80
204
49
147
00:00:52.10
73
8
42
237
1513
Team Paulee
Team Paulee #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:07.40
02:04:07.40
21
(30)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
30
6:45 min/km
00:14:14.80
330
29
39
00:47:52.00
135
7
14
01:00:35.50
299
31
41
00:01:25.10
370
33
43
112
1189
Patti Algie
Patti Algie #1189
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:51:42.80
01:51:42.80
4
(10)
Veteran (40-49) female
4
Female
10
6:05 min/km
00:13:12.10
253
15
76
00:48:11.20
143
3
19
00:49:21.80
97
4
10
00:00:57.70
137
8
43
121
1052
Travis Jones
Travis Jones #1052
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:19.50
01:53:19.50
50
(96)
Prime (18-39) male
50
Male
96
6:10 min/km
00:12:36.90
187
46
113
00:47:08.30
114
53
93
00:52:42.10
154
57
111
00:00:52.20
74
25
43
401
1117
Julia Crane
Julia Crane #1117
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:33:40.40
02:33:40.40
62
(141)
Prime (18-39) female
62
Female
141
8:22 min/km
00:13:53.30
307
49
97
01:01:14.90
355
52
106
01:17:34.30
419
71
158
00:00:57.90
138
20
44
105
1291
Paul Eddison
Paul Eddison #1291
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.50
01:50:35.50
24
(85)
Veteran (40-49) male
24
Male
85
6:01 min/km
00:11:09.70
49
11
29
00:47:33.70
129
24
103
00:50:59.50
124
27
90
00:00:52.60
76
9
44
193
1384
Mitchell Thompson
Mitchell Thompson #1384
Male Under 18 male
02:00:35.60
02:00:35.60
15
(143)
Under 18 male
15
Male
143
6:34 min/km
00:15:11.00
379
23
201
00:52:09.40
223
22
157
00:52:22.60
146
8
104
00:00:52.60
77
6
45
330
1534
Andrea Drury
Andrea Drury #1534
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:16:47.40
02:16:47.40
19
(87)
Veteran (40-49) female
19
Female
87
7:27 min/km
00:16:43.50
411
39
153
00:55:45.80
287
15
67
01:03:20.00
336
24
95
00:00:58.10
140
9
45
264
1118
Eve Currie
Eve Currie #1118
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:08:31.10
02:08:31.10
27
(54)
Prime (18-39) female
27
Female
54
7:00 min/km
00:13:42.50
298
47
92
00:57:32.60
310
40
82
00:56:17.80
218
17
38
00:00:58.20
141
21
46
91
1042
Ross Hassall
Ross Hassall #1042
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:48:59.80
01:48:59.80
40
(72)
Prime (18-39) male
40
Male
72
5:56 min/km
00:11:53.90
106
26
71
00:44:17.30
76
37
63
00:51:55.90
137
50
99
00:00:52.70
78
26
46
5
1081
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves #1081
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:30:19.10
01:30:19.10
4
(5)
Prime (18-39) male
4
Male
5
4:55 min/km
00:10:18.20
16
2
9
00:40:27.30
22
13
20
00:38:40.70
10
5
7
00:00:52.90
81
27
47
271
1466
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls
Team Razzle Dazzle Girls #1466
Female Female Team
02:09:18.00
02:09:18.00
10
(55)
Female Team
10
Female
55
7:02 min/km
00:12:22.30
159
6
30
00:56:03.10
291
14
69
00:59:52.90
282
15
66
00:00:59.70
152
9
47
22
1026
Adam Culley
Adam Culley #1026
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:28.20
01:36:28.20
15
(21)
Prime (18-39) male
15
Male
21
5:15 min/km
00:11:46.40
93
21
60
00:41:29.50
33
19
29
00:42:19.30
19
8
12
00:00:53.00
83
28
48
209
1168
Melanie Smith
Melanie Smith #1168
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:21.50
02:02:21.50
19
(33)
Prime (18-39) female
19
Female
33
6:40 min/km
00:10:17.40
15
1
4
00:47:25.70
121
6
11
01:03:38.60
341
44
98
00:00:59.80
153
22
48
402
1178
Emily Valentine
Emily Valentine #1178
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:33:44.10
02:33:44.10
63
(142)
Prime (18-39) female
63
Female
142
8:22 min/km
00:12:34.80
181
22
40
01:08:22.20
405
66
147
01:11:46.80
399
63
140
00:01:00.30
157
23
49
21
1041
Brendan Harris
Brendan Harris #1041
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:36:26.60
01:36:26.60
14
(20)
Prime (18-39) male
14
Male
20
5:15 min/km
00:12:04.20
127
33
87
00:40:01.30
19
11
17
00:43:27.90
30
15
22
00:00:53.20
85
29
49
74
1192
Louise Black
Louise Black #1192
Female Veteran (40-49) female
01:47:25.60
01:47:25.60
2
(4)
Veteran (40-49) female
2
Female
4
5:51 min/km
00:11:07.50
46
3
9
00:48:41.90
151
4
20
00:46:35.60
54
2
6
00:01:00.60
163
10
50
137
1489
Team Bidacoin
Team Bidacoin #1489
Male Male Team
01:54:21.40
01:54:21.40
5
(106)
Male Team
5
Male
106
6:13 min/km
00:12:00.80
120
4
81
00:48:41.00
150
6
116
00:52:45.90
156
7
112
00:00:53.70
89
4
50
280
1162
Harriet Rogers
Harriet Rogers #1162
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:09:52.00
02:09:52.00
30
(61)
Prime (18-39) female
30
Female
61
7:04 min/km
00:14:06.50
321
55
108
00:54:29.60
266
26
56
01:00:15.00
290
32
70
00:01:00.90
166
24
51
1
1012
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown #1012
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:23:53.10
01:23:53.10
1
(1)
Prime (18-39) male
1
Male
1
4:34 min/km
00:11:26.30
69
12
43
00:38:32.70
7
4
6
00:33:00.30
4
1
2
00:00:53.80
90
30
51
127
1021
Michael Clarkson
Michael Clarkson #1021
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:53:51.50
01:53:51.50
54
(101)
Prime (18-39) male
54
Male
101
6:12 min/km
00:13:24.40
279
71
159
00:50:21.10
191
69
138
00:49:12.20
91
39
73
00:00:53.80
91
31
52
213
1127
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin #1127
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
21
(35)
Prime (18-39) female
21
Female
35
6:40 min/km
00:12:20.00
154
14
28
00:51:00.10
200
19
39
00:58:12.10
258
26
55
00:01:01.40
169
25
52
104
1274
Paul Banks
Paul Banks #1274
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:50:35.30
01:50:35.30
23
(84)
Veteran (40-49) male
23
Male
84
6:01 min/km
00:11:20.90
61
16
39
00:48:06.00
142
28
109
00:50:14.60
113
25
85
00:00:53.80
92
10
53
294
1247
Wendy Tapper
Wendy Tapper #1247
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:11:50.30
02:11:50.30
3
(68)
Vintage (50+) female
3
Female
68
7:11 min/km
00:12:58.50
228
2
68
00:58:27.70
320
3
88
00:59:22.70
278
6
64
00:01:01.40
170
4
53
426
1121
Jane Davies
Jane Davies #1121
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:56:53.10
02:56:53.10
71
(164)
Prime (18-39) female
71
Female
164
9:38 min/km
00:16:17.20
405
69
148
01:18:26.50
431
73
167
01:21:07.60
424
72
161
00:01:01.80
173
26
54
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 3 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023