X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (489 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
62
1035
Blako Eldridge
Blako Eldridge #1035
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:45:27.90
01:45:27.90
29
(52)
Prime (18-39) male
29
Male
52
5:44 min/km
00:11:38.70
81
17
52
00:38:44.20
10
5
9
00:53:47.90
176
65
125
00:01:17.10
326
81
169
120
1131
Jane Heaven
Jane Heaven #1131
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:53:17.80
01:53:17.80
7
(12)
Prime (18-39) female
7
Female
12
6:10 min/km
00:11:34.90
77
5
13
00:46:21.70
106
5
8
00:54:11.00
184
13
29
00:01:10.20
274
45
94
248
1198
Emma Cross
Emma Cross #1198
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:05:29.80
02:05:29.80
12
(48)
Veteran (40-49) female
12
Female
48
6:50 min/km
00:14:58.60
375
33
134
00:49:27.40
162
5
22
01:00:12.70
289
16
69
00:00:51.10
62
4
20
258
1258
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan #1258
Female Under 18 female
02:07:17.40
02:07:17.40
4
(52)
Under 18 female
4
Female
52
6:56 min/km
00:09:50.60
9
1
1
00:53:31.00
250
5
52
01:02:59.80
332
4
92
00:00:56.00
117
5
37
345
1243
Kathleen Reither
Kathleen Reither #1243
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:18:56.10
02:18:56.10
5
(98)
Vintage (50+) female
5
Female
98
7:34 min/km
00:12:36.10
185
1
44
01:00:52.10
350
5
104
01:04:06.30
349
10
102
00:01:21.60
352
8
131
86
1348
Andrew Young
Andrew Young #1348
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:48:41.10
01:48:41.10
16
(68)
Veteran (40-49) male
16
Male
68
5:55 min/km
00:11:26.40
70
18
44
00:40:48.80
27
5
25
00:55:33.80
204
49
147
00:00:52.10
73
8
42
93
1380
Charles Reddin
Charles Reddin #1380
Male Under 18 male
01:49:20.60
01:49:20.60
7
(74)
Under 18 male
7
Male
74
5:57 min/km
00:11:02.30
42
5
26
00:44:45.30
80
5
66
00:52:27.80
148
9
106
00:01:05.20
216
15
113
111
1363
Glen Stevens
Glen Stevens #1363
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:51:25.70
01:51:25.70
5
(89)
Vintage (50+) male
5
Male
89
6:04 min/km
00:15:56.70
396
18
210
00:48:39.60
149
5
115
00:45:33.20
46
2
36
00:01:16.20
320
12
166
148
1473
Team 1473
Team 1473 #1473
Female Female Team
01:55:14.60
01:55:14.60
3
(19)
Female Team
3
Female
19
6:16 min/km
00:12:45.70
204
12
56
00:49:58.60
176
5
30
00:51:41.60
135
4
21
00:00:48.70
40
4
14
170
1486
Team Belgium 1
Team Belgium 1 #1486
Male Male Team
01:58:32.80
01:58:32.80
7
(130)
Male Team
7
Male
130
6:27 min/km
00:12:39.70
192
7
114
00:44:03.30
68
5
57
01:00:44.50
303
10
187
00:01:05.30
219
9
116
54
1478
Team The Kfk
Team The Kfk #1478
Mixed Junior Team
01:44:04.30
01:44:04.30
2
(6)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
6
5:40 min/km
00:11:22.90
64
4
13
00:45:31.70
93
5
9
00:46:09.00
48
1
6
00:01:00.70
164
6
22
38
1501
Team Jac
Team Jac #1501
Mixed Mixed Team
01:41:56.10
01:41:56.10
2
(3)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
3
5:33 min/km
00:10:27.00
19
4
5
00:45:59.60
101
5
11
00:44:21.80
39
4
5
00:01:07.70
244
23
30
57
1515
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim
Team Batman Wheelie Can't Swim #1515
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:32.40
01:44:32.40
4
(8)
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
5:41 min/km
00:13:32.10
287
26
35
00:47:10.20
116
6
12
00:42:55.70
23
3
4
00:00:54.40
99
8
12
37
1540
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1540
Male Under 18 male
01:41:52.50
01:41:52.50
1
(34)
Under 18 male
1
Male
34
5:33 min/km
00:09:16.70
4
1
4
00:44:51.90
81
6
67
00:46:53.50
57
3
44
00:00:50.40
56
5
33
159
1484
Team Where's The Finish
Team Where's The Finish #1484
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:02.60
01:57:02.60
6
(16)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
16
6:22 min/km
00:11:56.80
115
5
21
00:47:31.40
125
6
13
00:56:43.80
226
7
32
00:00:50.60
58
2
6
137
1489
Team Bidacoin
Team Bidacoin #1489
Male Male Team
01:54:21.40
01:54:21.40
5
(106)
Male Team
5
Male
106
6:13 min/km
00:12:00.80
120
4
81
00:48:41.00
150
6
116
00:52:45.90
156
7
112
00:00:53.70
89
4
50
185
1461
Team Biosymm Phast Physios
Team Biosymm Phast Physios #1461
Female Female Team
02:00:03.50
02:00:03.50
5
(23)
Female Team
5
Female
23
6:32 min/km
00:11:13.60
52
4
10
00:49:59.50
178
6
31
00:58:05.40
256
11
54
00:00:45.00
14
1
3
144
1352
Rod Davidson
Rod Davidson #1352
Male Vintage (50+) male
01:55:00.40
01:55:00.40
6
(112)
Vintage (50+) male
6
Male
112
6:16 min/km
00:09:12.80
3
1
3
00:50:03.20
179
6
129
00:54:48.20
197
8
141
00:00:56.20
121
3
66
15
1294
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards #1294
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:35:18.00
01:35:18.00
3
(15)
Veteran (40-49) male
3
Male
15
5:11 min/km
00:10:59.30
38
7
23
00:41:57.20
39
6
35
00:41:32.10
13
1
9
00:00:49.40
46
5
26
334
1255
Felicity Pirie
Felicity Pirie #1255
Female Under 18 female
02:16:52.40
02:16:52.40
6
(89)
Under 18 female
6
Female
89
7:27 min/km
00:13:35.90
291
9
89
00:55:25.40
280
6
64
01:06:59.00
369
6
120
00:00:52.10
72
2
25
349
1245
Sue Stott
Sue Stott #1245
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:20:02.80
02:20:02.80
6
(102)
Vintage (50+) female
6
Female
102
7:37 min/km
00:14:16.60
332
5
115
01:02:43.20
374
6
121
01:02:09.60
318
7
86
00:00:53.40
86
3
29
214
1204
Rachel Goddard
Rachel Goddard #1204
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:02:33.60
02:02:33.60
6
(36)
Veteran (40-49) female
6
Female
36
6:40 min/km
00:14:13.30
329
27
113
00:49:38.10
167
6
25
00:57:40.40
252
11
52
00:01:01.80
174
11
55
209
1168
Melanie Smith
Melanie Smith #1168
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:21.50
02:02:21.50
19
(33)
Prime (18-39) female
19
Female
33
6:40 min/km
00:10:17.40
15
1
4
00:47:25.70
121
6
11
01:03:38.60
341
44
98
00:00:59.80
153
22
48
9
1019
Paul Chapman
Paul Chapman #1019
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:33:25.70
01:33:25.70
7
(9)
Prime (18-39) male
7
Male
9
5:05 min/km
00:11:58.00
117
30
78
00:39:09.80
13
6
12
00:41:32.50
14
6
10
00:00:45.40
15
6
10
17
1038
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin #1038
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:35:38.60
01:35:38.60
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) male
11
Male
17
5:12 min/km
00:11:40.20
82
18
53
00:39:31.10
14
7
13
00:43:31.90
32
17
24
00:00:55.40
110
36
61
207
1128
Jane Graham
Jane Graham #1128
Female Prime (18-39) female
02:02:19.90
02:02:19.90
17
(31)
Prime (18-39) female
17
Female
31
6:39 min/km
00:13:16.00
268
43
84
00:47:27.10
123
7
12
01:00:40.10
302
35
75
00:00:56.70
125
18
40
240
1215
Stephanie Keogh
Stephanie Keogh #1215
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:04:26.70
02:04:26.70
11
(47)
Veteran (40-49) female
11
Female
47
6:46 min/km
00:13:01.20
237
13
71
00:49:50.40
173
7
29
01:00:29.60
298
18
74
00:01:05.50
222
16
77
321
1242
Marcelle Painter
Marcelle Painter #1242
Female Vintage (50+) female
02:15:29.60
02:15:29.60
4
(81)
Vintage (50+) female
4
Female
81
7:23 min/km
00:13:27.30
282
4
87
01:03:50.10
386
7
130
00:56:40.10
224
5
40
00:01:32.10
391
11
148
369
1256
Kirsten Roberts
Kirsten Roberts #1256
Female Under 18 female
02:25:20.80
02:25:20.80
7
(115)
Under 18 female
7
Female
115
7:55 min/km
00:12:06.70
131
3
21
00:57:45.80
311
7
83
01:14:15.40
408
8
149
00:01:12.90
297
8
102
33
1312
Mick Luplau
Mick Luplau #1312
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:40:58.30
01:40:58.30
6
(30)
Veteran (40-49) male
6
Male
30
5:30 min/km
00:13:01.60
238
43
135
00:41:57.40
40
7
36
00:45:13.20
44
8
34
00:00:46.10
19
4
13
257
1359
David Martin
David Martin #1359
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:07:14.90
02:07:14.90
11
(172)
Vintage (50+) male
11
Male
172
6:56 min/km
00:13:28.90
283
14
162
00:50:16.90
189
7
136
01:02:22.50
322
16
195
00:01:06.60
236
7
126
277
1458
Team We've Got Fat Wheels
Team We've Got Fat Wheels #1458
Female Female Team
02:09:48.30
02:09:48.30
12
(59)
Female Team
12
Female
59
7:04 min/km
00:12:53.40
218
13
63
00:50:12.00
184
7
33
01:05:45.40
361
19
113
00:00:57.50
136
8
42
1481
Team Mr Magoo
Team Mr Magoo #1481
Mixed Junior Team
DNF
DNF
Junior Team
Mixed
min/km
00:14:17.10
334
9
41
00:49:16.70
161
7
17
02:48:59.90
437
9
44
-00:00:34.30
42
1378
Chaice Kelly-Wilson
Chaice Kelly-Wilson #1378
Male Under 18 male
01:42:51.60
01:42:51.60
2
(37)
Under 18 male
2
Male
37
5:36 min/km
00:10:46.00
29
4
15
00:45:05.70
85
7
71
00:46:17.60
49
1
38
00:00:42.30
6
1
5
237
1513
Team Paulee
Team Paulee #1513
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:07.40
02:04:07.40
21
(30)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
30
6:45 min/km
00:14:14.80
330
29
39
00:47:52.00
135
7
14
01:00:35.50
299
31
41
00:01:25.10
370
33
43
236
1494
Team Two Old Men And Freddie
Team Two Old Men And Freddie #1494
Male Male Team
02:04:05.70
02:04:05.70
8
(162)
Male Team
8
Male
162
6:45 min/km
00:14:24.00
344
9
181
00:50:16.60
188
7
135
00:58:24.90
265
9
169
00:01:00.20
156
7
87
163
1496
Team Peanuts Gallery
Team Peanuts Gallery #1496
Male Male Team
01:57:23.20
01:57:23.20
6
(125)
Male Team
6
Male
125
6:23 min/km
00:12:44.90
201
8
117
00:52:51.70
242
8
167
00:50:46.20
121
6
89
00:01:00.40
159
8
89
31
1504
Team Les Dunsbos
Team Les Dunsbos #1504
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:27.00
01:39:27.00
1
(2)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
2
5:25 min/km
00:09:17.60
5
1
1
00:47:56.10
138
8
15
00:41:22.80
11
1
2
00:00:50.50
57
4
5
221
1374
Tim Davies
Tim Davies #1374
Male Under 18 male
02:03:01.50
02:03:01.50
19
(155)
Under 18 male
19
Male
155
6:42 min/km
00:12:08.20
138
12
93
00:45:09.70
86
8
72
01:03:55.00
345
21
205
00:01:48.60
420
23
212
287
1366
Andy Twell
Andy Twell #1366
Male Vintage (50+) male
02:10:59.90
02:10:59.90
14
(188)
Vintage (50+) male
14
Male
188
7:08 min/km
00:13:03.50
242
10
138
00:50:41.50
194
8
139
01:05:53.90
362
18
207
00:01:21.00
351
14
180
162
1475
Team Presitge Worldwide
Team Presitge Worldwide #1475
Mixed Junior Team
01:57:17.10
01:57:17.10
7
(19)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
19
6:23 min/km
00:12:36.50
186
7
30
00:49:37.20
164
8
18
00:54:09.40
183
6
25
00:00:54.00
97
4
11
217
1463
Team Hoof Arted Rides Again
Team Hoof Arted Rides Again #1463
Female Female Team
02:02:41.80
02:02:41.80
7
(37)
Female Team
7
Female
37
6:41 min/km
00:12:35.60
183
8
42
00:50:30.60
192
8
35
00:58:18.00
263
13
58
00:01:17.60
330
22
119
119
1329
Leigh Pritchard
Leigh Pritchard #1329
Male Veteran (40-49) male
01:52:32.40
01:52:32.40
28
(95)
Veteran (40-49) male
28
Male
95
6:07 min/km
00:15:14.10
380
63
202
00:42:23.40
44
8
40
00:53:42.70
175
38
124
00:01:12.20
289
44
154
1241
Caresse Mitchell
Caresse Mitchell #1241
Female Vintage (50+) female
Query
Query
Vintage (50+) female
Female
min/km
00:15:43.10
391
8
142
01:06:52.50
398
8
142
00:06:35.50
2
1
2
00:00:49.90
49
1
17
407
1251
Casey Gulberti
Casey Gulberti #1251
Female Under 18 female
02:40:00.20
02:40:00.20
9
(147)
Under 18 female
9
Female
147
8:43 min/km
00:12:12.50
145
4
26
00:58:02.80
314
8
84
01:28:33.30
436
9
173
00:01:11.60
283
7
97
200
1190
Gina Arena
Gina Arena #1190
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:01:42.30
02:01:42.30
5
(29)
Veteran (40-49) female
5
Female
29
6:37 min/km
00:13:15.10
264
16
83
00:50:47.40
196
8
37
00:56:45.80
227
9
42
00:00:54.00
96
6
32
136
1167
Amy Smith
Amy Smith #1167
Female Prime (18-39) female
01:54:18.70
01:54:18.70
11
(17)
Prime (18-39) female
11
Female
17
6:13 min/km
00:12:45.90
205
29
57
00:47:39.70
130
8
14
00:53:00.10
162
12
26
00:00:53.00
84
14
28
7
1014
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt #1014
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:32:29.60
01:32:29.60
5
(7)
Prime (18-39) male
5
Male
7
5:02 min/km
00:13:06.80
248
58
142
00:39:39.80
16
8
14
00:38:36.80
9
4
6
00:01:06.20
230
59
123
4
1056
Joe Keith
Joe Keith #1056
Male Prime (18-39) male
01:29:34.40
01:29:34.40
3
(4)
Prime (18-39) male
3
Male
4
4:52 min/km
00:10:42.50
25
5
13
00:39:55.50
17
9
15
00:38:07.50
7
3
5
00:00:48.90
41
12
23
229
1209
Naomi Hore
Naomi Hore #1209
Female Veteran (40-49) female
02:03:40.10
02:03:40.10
8
(41)
Veteran (40-49) female
8
Female
41
6:44 min/km
00:12:11.00
141
5
24
00:51:30.00
210
9
41
00:58:52.80
272
13
62
00:01:06.30
231
17
79
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (489 items)
© 2023