Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
21 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (211 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Wave
1
317
Kane RADFORD
Kane RADFORD #317
Male Solo
04:25:59.28
04:25:59.28
1
(1)
Solo
1
24
Male
1
AUS
13:30 min/km
Wave 1
2
20
Nicholas DEBOMFORD
Nicholas DEBOMFORD #20
Male Solo
04:40:38.10
04:40:38.10
2
(2)
Solo
2
17
Male
2
AUS
14:14 min/km
Wave 1
3
282
Matt FERNANDEZ
Matt FERNANDEZ #282
Male Solo
04:43:27.10
04:43:27.10
3
(3)
Solo
3
39
Male
3
AUS
14:23 min/km
Wave 1
4
120
Tim HEWITT
Tim HEWITT #120
Male Solo
04:44:15.00
04:44:15.00
4
(4)
Solo
4
41
Male
4
AUS
14:25 min/km
Wave 1
5
119
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #119
Male Solo
04:47:30.60
04:47:30.60
5
(5)
Solo
5
24
Male
5
AUS
14:35 min/km
Wave 1
6
73
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #73
Male Solo
04:55:15.62
04:55:15.62
6
(6)
Solo
6
29
Male
6
AUS
14:59 min/km
Wave 1
9
284
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #284
Male Solo
05:07:57.54
05:07:57.54
7
(7)
Solo
7
18
Male
7
AUS
15:37 min/km
Wave 1
10
221
Alexander COOMBES
Alexander COOMBES #221
Male Solo
05:12:06.28
05:12:06.28
8
(8)
Solo
8
31
Male
8
AUS
15:50 min/km
Wave 1
11
77
Stuart BRAINE
Stuart BRAINE #77
Male Solo
05:12:19.28
05:12:19.28
9
(9)
Solo
9
41
Male
9
AUS
15:51 min/km
Wave 1
12
126
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #126
Male Solo
05:13:54.16
05:13:54.16
10
(10)
Solo
10
36
Male
10
AUS
15:56 min/km
Wave 1
15
201
Harrison GARLAND
Harrison GARLAND #201
Male Solo
05:18:37.73
05:18:37.73
11
(11)
Solo
11
22
Male
11
AUS
16:10 min/km
Wave 1
17
137
Michael MCPHEE
Michael MCPHEE #137
Male Solo
05:22:50.12
05:22:50.12
12
(12)
Solo
12
34
Male
12
AUS
16:23 min/km
Wave 1
18
308
Marc KENDALL
Marc KENDALL #308
Male Solo
05:24:20.72
05:24:20.72
13
(13)
Solo
13
22
Male
13
AUS
16:27 min/km
Wave 1
19
116
Ross DAVIS
Ross DAVIS #116
Male Solo
05:27:44.00
05:27:44.00
14
(14)
Solo
14
35
Male
14
AUS
16:38 min/km
Wave 1
20
103
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #103
Male Solo
05:30:34.24
05:30:34.24
15
(15)
Solo
15
24
Male
15
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 1
21
46
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #46
Male Solo
05:31:26.00
05:31:26.00
16
(16)
Solo
16
24
Male
16
AUS
16:49 min/km
Wave 1
22
301
Brad MEXON
Brad MEXON #301
Male Solo
05:31:47.92
05:31:47.92
17
(17)
Solo
17
35
Male
17
AUS
16:50 min/km
Wave 1
23
246
Ian GORDON
Ian GORDON #246
Male Solo
05:32:28.49
05:32:28.49
18
(18)
Solo
18
41
Male
18
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 1
24
291
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #291
Male Solo
05:34:43.25
05:34:43.25
19
(19)
Solo
19
43
Male
19
AUS
16:59 min/km
Wave 1
27
173
Byron NEWBOLD
Byron NEWBOLD #173
Male Solo
05:38:04.35
05:38:04.35
20
(20)
Solo
20
29
Male
20
AUS
17:09 min/km
Wave 1
28
203
Jeremy WEBSTER
Jeremy WEBSTER #203
Male Solo
05:38:10.90
05:38:10.90
21
(21)
Solo
21
24
Male
21
AUS
17:09 min/km
Wave 3
29
218
Damon BROWN
Damon BROWN #218
Male Solo
05:39:56.44
05:39:56.44
22
(22)
Solo
22
37
Male
22
AUS
17:15 min/km
Wave 1
30
7
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #7
Male Solo
05:41:31.19
05:41:31.19
23
(23)
Solo
23
45
Male
23
AUS
17:20 min/km
Wave 1
34
95
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #95
Male Solo
05:44:06.16
05:44:06.16
24
(24)
Solo
24
42
Male
24
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 1
35
216
Jerome COUTURE
Jerome COUTURE #216
Male Solo
05:44:41.90
05:44:41.90
25
(25)
Solo
25
29
Male
25
CAN
17:29 min/km
Wave 1
36
129
Rohan DAVIS
Rohan DAVIS #129
Male Solo
05:44:56.73
05:44:56.73
26
(26)
Solo
26
33
Male
26
AUS
17:30 min/km
Wave 1
37
164
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #164
Male Solo
05:46:19.00
05:46:19.00
27
(27)
Solo
27
40
Male
27
AUS
17:34 min/km
Wave 1
38
11
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #11
Male Solo
05:48:19.76
05:48:19.76
28
(28)
Solo
28
43
Male
28
AUS
17:40 min/km
Wave 1
39
24
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #24
Male Solo
05:49:05.98
05:49:05.98
29
(29)
Solo
29
24
Male
29
AUS
17:43 min/km
Wave 1
42
39
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #39
Male Solo
05:52:33.71
05:52:33.71
30
(30)
Solo
30
20
Male
30
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 1
43
231
Dan SOANES
Dan SOANES #231
Male Solo
05:53:12.00
05:53:12.00
31
(31)
Solo
31
45
Male
31
AUS
17:55 min/km
Wave 1
45
248
Zachary PEARSON
Zachary PEARSON #248
Male Solo
05:54:06.21
05:54:06.21
32
(32)
Solo
32
28
Male
32
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 1
46
160
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #160
Male Solo
05:55:11.28
05:55:11.28
33
(33)
Solo
33
46
Male
33
AUS
18:01 min/km
Wave 1
47
185
Marcus HUMPHREYS
Marcus HUMPHREYS #185
Male Solo
05:55:45.00
05:55:45.00
34
(34)
Solo
34
41
Male
34
AUS
18:03 min/km
Wave 3
49
140
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #140
Male Solo
05:56:47.27
05:56:47.27
35
(35)
Solo
35
43
Male
35
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 1
50
280
Chris REEVE
Chris REEVE #280
Male Solo
05:56:50.25
05:56:50.25
36
(36)
Solo
36
39
Male
36
AUS
18:06 min/km
Wave 4
51
21
Sean GREEN
Sean GREEN #21
Male Solo
05:58:09.50
05:58:09.50
37
(37)
Solo
37
40
Male
37
AUS
18:10 min/km
Wave 2
54
6
Wayne MORRIS
Wayne MORRIS #6
Male Solo
05:59:32.73
05:59:32.73
38
(38)
Solo
38
45
Male
38
AUS
18:15 min/km
Wave 1
55
181
Justin LANG
Justin LANG #181
Male Solo
06:02:15.10
06:02:15.10
39
(39)
Solo
39
30
Male
39
AUS
18:23 min/km
Wave 3
56
18
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #18
Male Solo
06:02:17.97
06:02:17.97
40
(40)
Solo
40
40
Male
40
AUS
18:23 min/km
Wave 1
57
172
Sam DEVINE
Sam DEVINE #172
Male Solo
06:03:55.47
06:03:55.47
41
(41)
Solo
41
19
Male
41
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 1
58
217
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #217
Male Solo
06:04:49.83
06:04:49.83
42
(42)
Solo
42
45
Male
42
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 1
59
170
Jack CASTELLARIN
Jack CASTELLARIN #170
Male Solo
06:05:10.00
06:05:10.00
43
(43)
Solo
43
23
Male
43
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 1
60
133
Carl BARRETT
Carl BARRETT #133
Male Solo
06:05:21.31
06:05:21.31
44
(44)
Solo
44
39
Male
44
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 3
61
101
David ULBRICK
David ULBRICK #101
Male Solo
06:06:15.73
06:06:15.73
45
(45)
Solo
45
33
Male
45
AUS
18:35 min/km
Wave 1
62
66
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #66
Male Solo
06:06:44.00
06:06:44.00
46
(46)
Solo
46
39
Male
46
AUS
18:36 min/km
Wave 1
63
130
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #130
Male Solo
06:07:32.24
06:07:32.24
47
(47)
Solo
47
46
Male
47
AUS
18:39 min/km
Wave 3
64
227
Trevor VAN AURICH
Trevor VAN AURICH #227
Male Solo
06:09:42.23
06:09:42.23
48
(48)
Solo
48
43
Male
48
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 4
66
279
Brad RAVENSCROFT
Brad RAVENSCROFT #279
Male Solo
06:10:15.74
06:10:15.74
49
(49)
Solo
49
44
Male
49
AUS
18:47 min/km
Wave 4
67
287
Joe BENNETT
Joe BENNETT #287
Male Solo
06:10:50.82
06:10:50.82
50
(50)
Solo
50
36
Male
50
AUS
18:49 min/km
Wave 4
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (211 items)
© 2023