Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
21 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (297 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Pace
Wave
115
146
Steve ROBINSON
Steve ROBINSON #146
Male Solo
06:44:38.00
06:44:38.00
88
(88)
Solo
88
49
Male
88
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 3
114
47
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #47
Male Solo
06:44:37.80
06:44:37.80
87
(87)
Solo
87
51
Male
87
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
113
62
Meegan HOARE
Meegan HOARE #62
Female Solo
06:44:34.76
06:44:34.76
27
(27)
Solo
27
28
Female
27
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 1
117
202
Paul CURTIN
Paul CURTIN #202
Male Solo
06:44:57.34
06:44:57.34
89
(89)
Solo
89
23
Male
89
AUS
20:33 min/km
Wave 3
118
105
Lauren JONES
Lauren JONES #105
Female Solo
06:46:55.08
06:46:55.08
29
(29)
Solo
29
31
Female
29
AUS
20:39 min/km
Wave 2
119
70
Andrew HUNT
Andrew HUNT #70
Male Solo
06:47:15.20
06:47:15.20
90
(90)
Solo
90
53
Male
90
AUS
20:40 min/km
Wave 2
121
100
Ashlyn FRAZER
Ashlyn FRAZER #100
Female Solo
06:47:36.54
06:47:36.54
30
(30)
Solo
30
23
Female
30
AUS
20:41 min/km
Wave 1
120
205
Nathan LINEHAN
Nathan LINEHAN #205
Male Solo
06:47:29.82
06:47:29.82
91
(91)
Solo
91
40
Male
91
AUS
20:41 min/km
Wave 3
122
242
Chris WILLIAMS
Chris WILLIAMS #242
Male Solo
06:49:18.81
06:49:18.81
92
(92)
Solo
92
54
Male
92
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 4
124
154
Mark MCPHEE
Mark MCPHEE #154
Male Solo
06:50:19.92
06:50:19.92
94
(94)
Solo
94
32
Male
94
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 3
123
314
Aaron FOSTER
Aaron FOSTER #314
Male Solo
06:50:16.56
06:50:16.56
93
(93)
Solo
93
30
Male
93
AUS
20:49 min/km
Wave 1
125
255
Richard MACARTNEY
Richard MACARTNEY #255
Male Solo
06:51:11.11
06:51:11.11
95
(95)
Solo
95
48
Male
95
GBR
20:52 min/km
Wave 4
126
86
Jacques TUSET
Jacques TUSET #86
Male Solo
06:52:47.10
06:52:47.10
96
(96)
Solo
96
51
Male
96
FRA
20:57 min/km
Wave 2
127
240
Roy MCGREGOR
Roy MCGREGOR #240
Male Solo
06:53:11.92
06:53:11.92
97
(97)
Solo
97
30
Male
97
AUS
20:58 min/km
Wave 4
128
323
David O'DOWLING
David O'DOWLING #323
Male Solo
06:53:33.86
06:53:33.86
98
(98)
Solo
98
32
Male
98
AUS
20:59 min/km
Wave 4
129
64
Simon BEDBROOK
Simon BEDBROOK #64
Male Solo
06:54:48.99
06:54:48.99
99
(99)
Solo
99
42
Male
99
AUS
21:03 min/km
Wave 2
130
65
Marty FILIPOWSKI
Marty FILIPOWSKI #65
Male Solo
06:55:40.45
06:55:40.45
100
(100)
Solo
100
51
Male
100
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 2
131
149
Malcolm SLIGO
Malcolm SLIGO #149
Male Solo
06:55:47.00
06:55:47.00
101
(101)
Solo
101
53
Male
101
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 3
133
12
Dave GOOD
Dave GOOD #12
Male Solo
06:56:25.09
06:56:25.09
103
(103)
Solo
103
38
Male
103
AUS
21:08 min/km
Wave 2
132
241
Matt LAMBERT
Matt LAMBERT #241
Male Solo
06:56:20.00
06:56:20.00
102
(102)
Solo
102
33
Male
102
AUS
21:08 min/km
Wave 4
134
324
Richard O'DOWLING
Richard O'DOWLING #324
Male Solo
06:56:42.11
06:56:42.11
104
(104)
Solo
104
27
Male
104
AUS
21:09 min/km
Wave 4
135
42
Mark SOWERBY
Mark SOWERBY #42
Male Solo
06:58:07.50
06:58:07.50
105
(105)
Solo
105
43
Male
105
AUS
21:13 min/km
Wave 2
136
197
Thomas KENNEDY
Thomas KENNEDY #197
Male Solo
06:59:49.00
06:59:49.00
106
(106)
Solo
106
27
Male
106
AUS
21:18 min/km
Wave 3
137
131
Barbara PELLICK
Barbara PELLICK #131
Female Solo
06:59:59.00
06:59:59.00
31
(31)
Solo
31
50
Female
31
AUS
21:19 min/km
Wave 3
138
178
Stephen STRACHAN
Stephen STRACHAN #178
Male Solo
07:01:44.35
07:01:44.35
107
(107)
Solo
107
49
Male
107
AUS
21:24 min/km
Wave 3
139
162
Anthony COLLIER
Anthony COLLIER #162
Male Solo
07:04:26.24
07:04:26.24
108
(108)
Solo
108
38
Male
108
AUS
21:32 min/km
Wave 3
140
2
Joshua LYNN
Joshua LYNN #2
Male Solo
07:04:50.35
07:04:50.35
109
(109)
Solo
109
15
Male
109
AUS
21:33 min/km
Wave 2
141
272
Roland JONES
Roland JONES #272
Male Solo
07:05:21.19
07:05:21.19
110
(110)
Solo
110
24
Male
110
AUS
21:35 min/km
Wave 4
142
239
Lex ROBERTSON
Lex ROBERTSON #239
Male Solo
07:06:41.32
07:06:41.32
111
(111)
Solo
111
39
Male
111
AUS
21:39 min/km
Wave 4
143
58
Jon TURNER
Jon TURNER #58
Male Solo
07:07:19.50
07:07:19.50
112
(112)
Solo
112
51
Male
112
AUS
21:41 min/km
Wave 2
144
121
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #121
Male Solo
07:08:24.31
07:08:24.31
113
(113)
Solo
113
38
Male
113
AUS
21:44 min/km
Wave 3
145
52
Paul GALVIN
Paul GALVIN #52
Male Solo
07:10:46.35
07:10:46.35
114
(114)
Solo
114
53
Male
114
AUS
21:51 min/km
Wave 2
146
213
Craig HEGGATON
Craig HEGGATON #213
Male Solo
07:11:16.92
07:11:16.92
115
(115)
Solo
115
54
Male
115
AUS
21:53 min/km
Wave 3
148
161
Colleen TAYLOR
Colleen TAYLOR #161
Female Solo
07:11:59.55
07:11:59.55
32
(32)
Solo
32
35
Female
32
AUS
21:55 min/km
Wave 3
147
269
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #269
Male Solo
07:11:58.00
07:11:58.00
116
(116)
Solo
116
57
Male
116
AUS
21:55 min/km
Wave 4
149
34
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #34
Female Solo
07:13:22.42
07:13:22.42
33
(33)
Solo
33
27
Female
33
AUS
21:59 min/km
Wave 2
150
163
Mary-Anne PATON
Mary-Anne PATON #163
Female Solo
07:13:30.50
07:13:30.50
34
(34)
Solo
34
57
Female
34
AUS
22:00 min/km
Wave 2
151
9
Sarah KOEN
Sarah KOEN #9
Female Solo
07:13:44.35
07:13:44.35
35
(35)
Solo
35
39
Female
35
AUS
22:01 min/km
Wave 2
152
151
James CONDON
James CONDON #151
Male Solo
07:14:51.00
07:14:51.00
117
(117)
Solo
117
44
Male
117
AUS
22:04 min/km
Wave 3
153
313
Rosemary O'HALLORAN
Rosemary O'HALLORAN #313
Female Solo
07:15:53.29
07:15:53.29
36
(36)
Solo
36
58
Female
36
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 4
156
276
Adam O'BYRNE
Adam O'BYRNE #276
Male Solo
07:19:27.00
07:19:27.00
120
(120)
Solo
120
34
Male
120
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 4
154
14
Lester GOLLAN
Lester GOLLAN #14
Male Solo
07:19:20.95
07:19:20.95
118
(118)
Solo
118
49
Male
118
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
155
114
Gavin CRISP
Gavin CRISP #114
Male Solo
07:19:22.18
07:19:22.18
119
(119)
Solo
119
46
Male
119
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 2
157
290
Matt GEORGE
Matt GEORGE #290
Male Solo
07:20:32.00
07:20:32.00
121
(121)
Solo
121
47
Male
121
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 4
158
256
Shao WU
Shao WU #256
Male Solo
07:21:42.60
07:21:42.60
122
(122)
Solo
122
40
Male
122
AUS
22:25 min/km
Wave 4
159
30
Shannon MILLER
Shannon MILLER #30
Female Solo
07:23:19.50
07:23:19.50
37
(37)
Solo
37
18
Female
37
AUS
22:30 min/km
Wave 2
160
108
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #108
Female Solo
07:24:31.87
07:24:31.87
38
(38)
Solo
38
53
Female
38
AUS
22:33 min/km
Wave 2
161
210
Hamish MCINTOSH
Hamish MCINTOSH #210
Male Solo
07:26:09.88
07:26:09.88
123
(123)
Solo
123
37
Male
123
AUS
22:38 min/km
Wave 3
162
200
Kylie THOMAS
Kylie THOMAS #200
Female Solo
07:27:45.35
07:27:45.35
39
(39)
Solo
39
45
Female
39
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 3
163
82
Erin SPOONER
Erin SPOONER #82
Female Solo
07:28:50.62
07:28:50.62
40
(40)
Solo
40
33
Female
40
AUS
22:47 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
Page 4 of 6 (297 items)
© 2023