SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
3 May 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
T1
Bike 45km
Cycle
T2
7km
14km
21km
Run
239
1800
Boddington Worsley XPress
Boddington Worsley XPress #1800
Male TWA Challenge
05:36:26
05:36:26
6
(203)
TWA Challenge
6
39
Male
203
Boddington Triathlon Club
2:58 min/km
00:33:56
00:01:41
01:35:45
03:13:30
00:01:17
00:34:18
01:10:01
01:45:39
01:45:59
4
1801
Exceed Tri Club
Exceed Tri Club #1801
Male TWA Challenge
04:05:43
04:05:43
1
(4)
TWA Challenge
1
45
Male
4
2:10 min/km
00:26:59
00:01:09
01:06:31
02:18:24
00:01:06
-02:08:26
00:24:53
00:50:26
01:18:03
37
1802
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Fremantle Triathlon Club #1802
Male TWA Challenge
04:44:40
04:44:40
4
(35)
TWA Challenge
4
27
Male
35
2:31 min/km
00:33:27
00:03:01
01:12:46
02:33:08
00:02:05
-00:54:56
00:30:30
01:00:08
01:32:57
83
1803
Mandurah Tri Club
Mandurah Tri Club #1803
Male TWA Challenge
04:59:29
04:59:29
5
(76)
TWA Challenge
5
21
Male
76
2:38 min/km
00:45:53
00:01:29
01:18:31
02:49:16
00:01:04
00:26:09
00:52:12
01:21:20
01:21:46
316
1804
North Coast Team Challenge
North Coast Team Challenge #1804
Male TWA Challenge
05:48:57
05:48:57
7
(256)
TWA Challenge
7
46
Male
256
North Coast Triathlon Club
3:05 min/km
00:31:42
00:01:46
01:30:44
03:05:38
00:01:35
00:39:57
01:22:30
02:07:55
02:08:13
24
1805
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Rockingham Triathlon Club #1805
Male TWA Challenge
04:34:13
04:34:13
2
(23)
TWA Challenge
2
33
Male
23
Rockingham Tri Club
2:25 min/km
00:31:17
00:01:16
01:11:15
02:24:30
00:01:01
00:30:29
01:02:17
01:35:44
01:36:07
27
1806
Stadium Tri Club
Stadium Tri Club #1806
Male TWA Challenge
04:37:19
04:37:19
3
(26)
TWA Challenge
3
21
Male
26
2:27 min/km
00:31:26
00:01:33
01:06:23
02:20:53
00:01:16
00:31:57
01:06:04
01:41:45
01:42:10
320
1807
XTR Tri Club
XTR Tri Club #1807
Male TWA Challenge
05:50:08
05:50:08
8
(259)
TWA Challenge
8
53
Male
259
XTR
3:05 min/km
00:34:53
00:02:03
01:16:46
02:34:20
00:01:18
00:46:58
01:38:40
02:36:57
02:37:32
360
1808
2 Blondes 1 Brunette
2 Blondes 1 Brunette #1808
Female Female Team
06:02:03
06:02:03
71
(71)
Female Team
71
28
Female
71
3:12 min/km
00:30:27
00:01:49
01:35:28
03:22:09
00:01:20
00:38:39
01:20:22
02:05:47
02:06:16
339
1809
3 Shades of Awesome
3 Shades of Awesome #1809
Male Mixed Team
05:53:54
05:53:54
153
(271)
Mixed Team
153
51
Male
271
3:07 min/km
00:36:32
00:02:42
01:32:26
03:08:53
00:01:30
00:36:21
01:18:12
02:03:43
02:04:13
278
1810
3x5
3x5 #1810
Female Female Team
05:43:02
05:43:02
44
(44)
Female Team
44
34
Female
44
3:01 min/km
00:33:52
00:01:38
01:28:51
03:03:33
00:01:14
00:38:42
01:20:13
02:02:18
02:02:42
241
1811
Bacchus Gals
Bacchus Gals #1811
Female Female Team
05:36:32
05:36:32
38
(38)
Female Team
38
48
Female
38
2:58 min/km
00:36:10
00:01:40
01:22:13
02:46:00
00:01:54
00:42:35
01:25:58
02:10:12
02:10:46
234
1812
Back4more
Back4more #1812
Female Female Team
05:35:04
05:35:04
36
(36)
Female Team
36
46
Female
36
2:57 min/km
00:39:47
00:03:48
01:25:26
02:55:57
00:01:29
00:37:14
01:14:55
01:53:31
01:54:00
374
1813
Bayview FItness
Bayview FItness #1813
Female Female Team
06:08:14
06:08:14
79
(79)
Female Team
79
30
Female
79
3:15 min/km
00:33:12
00:02:23
01:38:03
03:31:01
00:01:45
00:38:57
01:19:00
01:59:26
01:59:52
369
1814
Belkel
Belkel #1814
Female Female Team
06:06:15
06:06:15
75
(75)
Female Team
75
45
Female
75
3:14 min/km
00:36:02
00:05:35
01:37:02
03:13:44
00:01:30
00:41:13
01:23:59
02:08:52
02:09:22
385
1815
Best Effort
Best Effort #1815
Female Female Team
06:12:17
06:12:17
83
(83)
Female Team
83
33
Female
83
3:17 min/km
00:35:47
00:03:01
01:25:35
02:54:57
00:01:36
00:44:35
01:34:32
02:36:21
02:36:53
1816
CAIT Masters
CAIT Masters #1816
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
47
Female
min/km
00:36:34
00:02:04
01:36:37
01:41:01
381
1817
Catch up to your wife Patto
Catch up to your wife Patto #1817
Female Female Team
06:11:46
06:11:46
82
(82)
Female Team
82
34
Female
82
3:17 min/km
00:37:38
00:04:18
01:38:00
03:13:15
00:01:19
00:40:20
01:25:28
02:14:39
02:15:14
304
1819
Cheer; Whine and Spirit
Cheer; Whine and Spirit #1819
Female Female Team
05:47:15
05:47:15
54
(54)
Female Team
54
46
Female
54
3:04 min/km
00:35:21
00:01:42
01:27:31
02:58:32
00:01:20
00:42:11
01:25:37
02:09:55
02:10:19
232
1820
CJ
CJ #1820
Female Female Team
05:34:56
05:34:56
34
(34)
Female Team
34
27
Female
34
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:57 min/km
00:34:33
00:02:12
01:32:13
03:05:15
00:01:10
00:35:27
01:12:46
01:51:22
01:51:44
201
1821
Coffee Chix
Coffee Chix #1821
Female Female Team
05:29:46
05:29:46
28
(28)
Female Team
28
40
Female
28
2:54 min/km
00:30:26
00:01:53
01:22:26
02:48:22
00:01:17
00:40:45
01:22:59
02:07:17
02:07:45
267
1822
Darling Range Darlings
Darling Range Darlings #1822
Female Female Team
05:40:29
05:40:29
43
(43)
Female Team
43
52
Female
43
3:00 min/km
00:38:45
00:01:45
01:26:58
03:01:17
00:01:21
00:36:44
01:16:10
01:56:51
01:57:19
285
1823
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #1823
Female Female Team
05:44:24
05:44:24
48
(48)
Female Team
48
32
Female
48
3:02 min/km
00:30:05
00:03:16
01:32:19
03:05:06
00:01:27
00:39:40
01:21:31
02:04:04
02:04:29
298
1824
Dragonflies
Dragonflies #1824
Female Female Team
05:46:23
05:46:23
51
(51)
Female Team
51
39
Female
51
3:03 min/km
00:34:18
00:02:15
01:22:53
02:48:37
00:01:18
00:43:53
01:29:56
02:19:21
02:19:52
413
1825
Dwyerlight
Dwyerlight #1825
Female Female Team
06:37:39
06:37:39
96
(96)
Female Team
96
54
Female
96
3:30 min/km
00:44:52
00:02:25
01:26:55
02:54:28
00:01:45
00:57:13
01:56:00
02:53:36
02:54:08
165
1826
EGA
EGA #1826
Female Female Team
05:21:44
05:21:44
20
(20)
Female Team
20
26
Female
20
2:50 min/km
00:26:42
00:01:36
01:22:41
02:49:23
00:01:06
00:37:26
01:17:40
02:02:30
02:02:55
179
1827
Erica and Flick
Erica and Flick #1827
Female Female Team
05:24:38
05:24:38
24
(24)
Female Team
24
41
Female
24
2:52 min/km
00:33:13
00:01:46
01:29:55
03:06:06
00:01:30
-01:01:53
00:32:17
01:06:06
01:42:02
380
1828
Exchanging Forces Try-athlete Club
Exchanging Forces Try-athlete Club #1828
Female Female Team
06:09:52
06:09:52
81
(81)
Female Team
81
24
Female
81
3:16 min/km
00:35:08
00:01:52
01:33:20
03:16:07
00:01:39
00:40:33
01:25:35
02:14:40
02:15:04
322
1829
Fitness Results North Freo
Fitness Results North Freo #1829
Female Female Team
05:50:16
05:50:16
63
(63)
Female Team
63
21
Female
63
3:05 min/km
00:32:45
00:01:57
01:40:23
03:23:31
00:01:10
00:36:02
01:12:56
01:50:29
01:50:51
233
1830
Fully SIK
Fully SIK #1830
Female Female Team
05:35:00
05:35:00
35
(35)
Female Team
35
29
Female
35
2:57 min/km
00:35:28
00:01:46
01:26:17
02:55:57
00:01:24
00:37:36
01:17:27
01:59:53
02:00:23
64
1831
Gen X Y Boom Girls
Gen X Y Boom Girls #1831
Female Female Team
04:53:53
04:53:53
5
(5)
Female Team
5
26
Female
5
2:35 min/km
00:25:00
00:02:00
01:21:35
02:48:32
00:01:23
00:31:28
01:03:48
01:36:33
01:36:56
399
1832
Girls Thinkfit
Girls Thinkfit #1832
Female Female Team
06:23:56
06:23:56
89
(89)
Female Team
89
42
Female
89
3:23 min/km
00:34:10
00:01:49
01:33:23
03:13:59
00:01:31
00:45:04
01:36:08
02:31:54
02:32:24
402
1833
Grannie and the Girls
Grannie and the Girls #1833
Female Female Team
06:24:46
06:24:46
91
(91)
Female Team
91
55
Female
91
3:24 min/km
00:45:39
00:01:53
01:33:35
03:19:29
00:01:35
00:42:54
01:28:26
02:15:41
02:16:08
281
1834
hearthrobs airheads plus 1
hearthrobs airheads plus 1 #1834
Female Female Team
05:44:04
05:44:04
46
(46)
Female Team
46
48
Female
46
3:02 min/km
00:39:31
00:01:59
01:33:20
03:10:21
00:01:31
00:36:23
01:13:32
01:50:12
01:50:39
152
1835
How FAH
How FAH #1835
Female Female Team
05:18:45
05:18:45
18
(18)
Female Team
18
45
Female
18
2:49 min/km
00:32:48
00:02:01
01:20:03
02:46:44
00:01:11
00:37:33
01:15:31
01:55:35
01:55:59
216
1836
Icarian
Icarian #1836
Female Female Team
05:32:49
05:32:49
30
(30)
Female Team
30
37
Female
30
2:56 min/km
00:42:14
00:01:35
01:27:54
02:58:52
00:01:18
00:35:45
01:11:23
01:48:25
01:48:49
181
1837
Iron Maidens
Iron Maidens #1837
Female Female Team
05:25:27
05:25:27
25
(25)
Female Team
25
36
Female
25
2:52 min/km
00:35:46
00:01:56
01:31:22
03:04:44
00:01:11
00:33:38
01:07:48
01:41:26
01:41:49
1838
Ironmaidens
Ironmaidens #1838
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
34
Female
min/km
00:42:08
00:01:44
01:45:40
03:49:08
00:02:24
00:39:45
01:20:54
02:03:33
299
1839
JAC
JAC #1839
Female Female Team
05:46:23
05:46:23
52
(52)
Female Team
52
41
Female
52
3:03 min/km
00:35:57
00:02:19
01:29:57
03:01:49
00:01:42
00:39:39
01:20:40
02:04:06
02:04:34
168
1840
Jackos
Jackos #1840
Female Female Team
05:21:59
05:21:59
21
(21)
Female Team
21
18
Female
21
2:50 min/km
00:35:42
00:01:49
01:22:14
02:46:06
00:01:16
00:37:19
01:16:31
01:56:34
01:57:04
73
1841
Jan; Kate and Bon
Jan; Kate and Bon #1841
Female Female Team
04:57:26
04:57:26
6
(6)
Female Team
6
51
Female
6
2:37 min/km
00:33:47
00:01:52
01:20:02
02:42:35
00:01:04
00:31:10
01:04:03
01:37:47
01:38:06
411
1842
Jorvik Resources
Jorvik Resources #1842
Female Female Team
06:34:13
06:34:13
94
(94)
Female Team
94
40
Female
94
3:29 min/km
00:44:43
00:01:39
01:28:00
03:03:13
00:01:31
00:49:31
01:44:18
02:42:19
02:43:04
1843
Kal Girlies
Kal Girlies #1843
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
23
Female
min/km
00:34:43
00:01:59
01:48:55
03:45:17
-00:04:15
00:43:40
01:36:12
02:30:15
02:30:45
422
1844
Kalgoorlie Tri hards
Kalgoorlie Tri hards #1844
Male Mixed Team
06:59:32
06:59:32
192
(323)
Mixed Team
192
49
Male
323
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
3:42 min/km
00:33:00
00:01:44
01:22:01
02:50:53
00:01:21
01:01:04
02:13:35
03:31:43
03:32:33
118
1845
Keane to finish
Keane to finish #1845
Female Female Team
05:10:07
05:10:07
12
(12)
Female Team
12
62
Female
12
2:44 min/km
00:34:17
00:01:55
01:18:22
02:41:56
00:01:15
00:34:57
01:11:15
01:50:13
01:50:42
141
1846
KFC
KFC #1846
Female Female Team
05:16:32
05:16:32
16
(16)
Female Team
16
49
Female
16
2:47 min/km
00:44:01
00:02:26
01:19:37
02:42:06
00:01:15
00:35:12
01:10:41
01:46:16
01:46:43
169
1847
Kylanakat
Kylanakat #1847
Female Female Team
05:22:23
05:22:23
22
(22)
Female Team
22
47
Female
22
2:51 min/km
00:33:13
00:01:54
01:16:34
02:38:31
00:01:29
-02:32:45
-00:26:25
00:41:09
02:07:13
404
1848
Ladies Go Lucky
Ladies Go Lucky #1848
Female Female Team
06:25:56
06:25:56
92
(92)
Female Team
92
33
Female
92
3:24 min/km
00:40:32
00:01:58
01:38:33
03:26:53
00:01:27
00:41:31
01:26:51
02:14:35
02:15:05
228
1849
Laps and Laughs
Laps and Laughs #1849
Female Female Team
05:34:24
05:34:24
33
(33)
Female Team
33
38
Female
33
2:57 min/km
00:36:35
00:01:44
01:30:37
03:07:19
00:01:30
00:34:58
01:10:39
01:46:45
01:47:14
398
1850
LMN
LMN #1850
Female Female Team
06:23:39
06:23:39
88
(88)
Female Team
88
46
Female
88
3:23 min/km
00:43:01
00:01:55
01:24:20
02:48:27
00:01:41
00:46:05
01:46:07
02:47:57
02:48:33
© 2023