SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
3 May 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
T1
bikeTurn2
Cycle
T2
7km
14km
21km
Run
1
4
Tim VAN BERKEL
Tim VAN BERKEL #4
Male Pro
03:43:06
03:43:06
1
(1)
Pro
1
30
Male
1
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:21
01:02:10
02:04:07
00:00:58
00:23:57
00:48:06
01:13:06
01:13:25
43
30
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #30
Female Pro
04:19:05
04:19:05
1
(1)
Pro
1
37
Female
1
2:17 min/km
00:26:02
00:01:26
01:12:46
02:25:19
00:01:03
00:27:25
00:55:41
01:24:47
01:25:12
48
34
Rebecca HOSCHKE
Rebecca HOSCHKE #34
Female Pro
04:21:10
04:21:10
2
(2)
Pro
2
37
Female
2
2:18 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:34
01:10:54
02:21:56
00:01:29
00:27:49
00:56:37
01:26:31
01:26:57
2
12
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #12
Male Pro
03:43:28
03:43:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
31
Male
2
1:58 min/km
00:23:12
00:01:15
01:02:14
02:04:23
00:01:09
00:23:51
00:48:43
01:13:03
01:13:27
3
3
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #3
Male Pro
03:43:38
03:43:38
3
(3)
Pro
3
24
Male
3
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:15
01:02:11
02:04:17
00:01:00
00:23:50
00:48:12
01:13:24
01:13:50
51
701
Kate PEDLEY
Kate PEDLEY #701
Female 30-34
04:21:40
04:21:40
1
(3)
30-34
1
30
Female
3
Launceston tri club
2:18 min/km
00:29:36
00:02:02
01:12:31
02:27:49
00:01:30
00:25:20
00:52:27
01:20:24
01:20:42
59
846
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #846
Female 25-29
04:23:37
04:23:37
1
(4)
25-29
1
28
Female
4
EXCEED
2:19 min/km
00:26:12
00:01:33
01:11:59
02:26:53
00:01:18
00:27:27
00:56:40
01:27:19
01:27:40
4
17
Sam BETTEN
Sam BETTEN #17
Male Pro
03:48:23
03:48:23
4
(4)
Pro
4
26
Male
4
2:01 min/km
00:22:42
00:01:25
01:02:29
02:04:42
00:00:55
00:25:30
00:52:04
01:18:15
01:18:37
5
19
Casey MUNRO
Casey MUNRO #19
Male Pro
03:49:50
03:49:50
5
(5)
Pro
5
29
Male
5
2:01 min/km
00:23:10
00:01:13
01:02:11
02:04:26
00:01:03
00:25:43
00:52:16
01:19:34
01:19:57
62
43
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #43
Female Pro
04:24:11
04:24:11
3
(5)
Pro
3
29
Female
5
EXCEED
2:20 min/km
00:27:28
00:01:35
01:13:19
02:25:33
00:01:03
00:28:05
00:57:44
01:28:06
01:28:31
70
35
Belinda GRANGER
Belinda GRANGER #35
Female Pro
04:26:13
04:26:13
4
(6)
Pro
4
44
Female
6
2:21 min/km
00:26:49
00:01:42
01:13:53
02:26:12
00:01:24
00:29:13
00:58:55
01:29:33
01:30:04
6
9
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #9
Male Pro
03:50:31
03:50:31
6
(6)
Pro
6
35
Male
6
2:02 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:16
01:02:14
02:04:18
00:00:59
00:25:28
00:52:39
01:20:22
01:20:44
7
14
Tom RODGERS
Tom RODGERS #14
Male Pro
03:53:20
03:53:20
7
(7)
Pro
7
22
Male
7
2:03 min/km
00:23:14
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:11
00:01:08
00:26:16
00:53:47
01:23:11
01:23:30
73
36
Polly MOSLEY
Polly MOSLEY #36
Female Pro
04:27:03
04:27:03
5
(7)
Pro
5
26
Female
7
Aeromax Team
2:21 min/km
00:26:11
00:01:42
01:15:24
02:31:01
00:01:27
00:27:22
00:56:21
01:26:18
01:26:40
8
6
Jimmy JOHNSEN
Jimmy JOHNSEN #6
Male Pro
03:57:42
03:57:42
8
(8)
Pro
8
36
Male
8
2:06 min/km
00:24:10
00:01:23
01:05:12
02:10:00
00:01:10
00:26:29
00:52:57
01:20:36
01:20:57
85
844
Kira FLANAGAN
Kira FLANAGAN #844
Female 25-29
04:29:24
04:29:24
2
(8)
25-29
2
27
Female
8
BUNBURY
2:22 min/km
00:26:56
00:02:53
02:30:08
00:01:35
00:28:49
00:58:20
01:27:29
01:27:50
9
11
Mitch ANDERSON
Mitch ANDERSON #11
Male Pro
03:58:34
03:58:34
9
(9)
Pro
9
39
Male
9
2:06 min/km
00:25:46
00:01:29
01:05:41
02:09:39
00:01:08
00:25:55
00:52:54
01:20:11
01:20:31
86
41
Holly RANSON
Holly RANSON #41
Female Pro
04:29:50
04:29:50
6
(9)
Pro
6
26
Female
9
2:23 min/km
00:28:47
00:01:41
01:12:42
02:25:31
00:01:10
00:30:15
01:01:17
01:32:15
01:32:39
10
7
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #7
Male Pro
03:59:41
03:59:41
10
(10)
Pro
10
26
Male
10
2:07 min/km
00:25:48
00:01:26
01:03:11
02:07:15
00:01:06
00:26:33
00:54:43
01:23:42
01:24:05
93
678
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #678
Female 30-34
04:31:07
04:31:07
2
(10)
30-34
2
32
Female
10
2:23 min/km
00:31:57
00:03:16
01:14:50
02:29:45
00:01:24
00:27:40
00:56:00
01:24:23
01:24:43
11
54
Hayden ARMSTRONG
Hayden ARMSTRONG #54
Male 35-39
04:02:10
04:02:10
1
(11)
35-39
1
35
Male
11
Triathlon South
2:08 min/km
00:26:14
00:02:13
01:04:33
02:09:30
00:01:25
00:26:27
00:54:01
01:22:24
01:22:47
98
42
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #42
Female Pro
04:31:52
04:31:52
7
(11)
Pro
7
29
Female
11
EXCEED
2:24 min/km
00:29:11
00:01:30
01:15:50
02:29:53
00:01:05
00:28:49
00:58:44
01:29:48
01:30:10
12
326
Dylan HILL
Dylan HILL #326
Male 25-29
04:02:18
04:02:18
1
(12)
25-29
1
28
Male
12
Launceston Triathlon Club
2:08 min/km
00:26:48
00:02:11
01:05:53
02:12:41
00:01:13
00:25:08
00:51:12
01:19:05
01:19:24
100
685
Jo KOCIK
Jo KOCIK #685
Female 30-34
04:32:02
04:32:02
3
(12)
30-34
3
32
Female
12
EXCEED
2:24 min/km
00:32:20
00:02:24
01:08:56
02:20:02
00:01:24
00:31:02
01:03:05
01:35:28
01:35:50
102
31
Anna RUSSELL
Anna RUSSELL #31
Female Pro
04:32:34
04:32:34
8
(13)
Pro
8
32
Female
13
2:24 min/km
00:26:50
00:01:43
01:12:28
02:24:01
00:01:15
00:29:12
01:02:29
01:38:16
01:38:43
13
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Pro
04:03:36
04:03:36
11
(13)
Pro
11
42
Male
13
2:09 min/km
00:23:46
00:01:28
01:05:22
02:10:19
00:01:09
00:26:46
00:56:58
01:26:28
01:26:53
14
338
Ben KING
Ben KING #338
Male 25-29
04:05:25
04:05:25
2
(14)
25-29
2
26
Male
14
2:10 min/km
00:25:31
00:02:19
01:02:14
02:04:33
00:01:36
00:28:25
00:58:43
01:31:01
01:31:25
104
713
Marie SORRELL
Marie SORRELL #713
Female 30-34
04:33:16
04:33:16
4
(14)
30-34
4
30
Female
14
2:24 min/km
00:28:33
00:01:48
01:10:29
02:24:28
00:01:24
00:31:10
01:03:54
01:36:41
01:37:02
106
817
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #817
Female 18-24
04:33:37
04:33:37
1
(15)
18-24
1
21
Female
15
Kalgoorlie
2:25 min/km
00:28:20
00:01:43
01:15:10
02:33:01
00:01:31
00:28:50
00:58:37
01:28:39
01:29:00
15
10
Greg FARRELL
Greg FARRELL #10
Male Pro
04:06:00
04:06:00
12
(15)
Pro
12
28
Male
15
WSTC
2:10 min/km
00:25:18
00:01:41
01:09:09
02:16:39
00:01:23
00:26:44
00:53:35
01:20:36
01:20:58
132
859
Emily LOUGHNAN
Emily LOUGHNAN #859
Female 25-29
04:37:47
04:37:47
3
(16)
25-29
3
26
Female
16
2:27 min/km
00:27:19
00:02:00
01:15:26
02:33:44
00:02:03
00:27:10
00:58:33
01:32:19
01:32:40
16
1526
Gavin STUART
Gavin STUART #1526
Male 40-44
04:06:25
04:06:25
1
(16)
40-44
1
43
Male
16
NRG LAB
2:10 min/km
00:26:47
00:01:41
01:03:11
02:11:52
00:01:16
00:27:41
00:56:02
01:24:26
01:24:48
142
869
Kerry MULHOLLAND
Kerry MULHOLLAND #869
Female 25-29
04:39:01
04:39:01
4
(17)
25-29
4
26
Female
17
2:28 min/km
00:26:45
00:02:26
01:12:50
02:26:30
00:01:22
00:31:23
01:05:24
01:41:33
01:41:57
17
15
Jamie STANLEY
Jamie STANLEY #15
Male Pro
04:08:03
04:08:03
13
(17)
Pro
13
29
Male
17
2:11 min/km
00:24:05
00:01:21
01:06:55
02:14:05
00:01:08
00:28:01
00:56:39
01:27:03
01:27:22
143
39
Kristy HALLETT
Kristy HALLETT #39
Female Pro
04:39:11
04:39:11
9
(18)
Pro
9
41
Female
18
2:28 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:36
01:15:41
02:29:41
00:01:26
00:30:50
01:03:23
01:36:54
01:37:15
18
1621
Lars Dyrholm HANSEN
Lars Dyrholm HANSEN #1621
Male 30-34
04:08:10
04:08:10
1
(18)
30-34
1
30
Male
18
2:11 min/km
00:26:35
00:01:38
01:06:32
02:14:28
00:01:43
00:27:39
00:55:42
01:23:25
01:23:43
19
1552
Paul WALTON
Paul WALTON #1552
Male 40-44
04:08:11
04:08:11
2
(19)
40-44
2
41
Male
19
balance uts
2:11 min/km
00:26:31
00:02:22
01:06:48
02:13:52
00:01:19
00:27:51
00:55:51
01:23:44
01:24:06
152
653
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #653
Female 30-34
04:40:02
04:40:02
5
(19)
30-34
5
33
Female
19
2:28 min/km
00:25:45
00:02:22
01:09:56
02:22:21
00:01:35
00:34:51
01:10:51
01:47:34
01:47:58
154
728
Caroline ASHBY
Caroline ASHBY #728
Female 35-39
04:40:22
04:40:22
1
(20)
35-39
1
37
Female
20
2:28 min/km
00:28:15
00:02:06
01:18:09
02:35:04
00:01:13
00:30:25
01:01:45
01:33:20
01:33:42
20
1439
Mark JANSEN
Mark JANSEN #1439
Male 40-44
04:09:38
04:09:38
3
(20)
40-44
3
41
Male
20
Red dot racing
2:12 min/km
00:28:29
00:02:01
01:05:31
02:11:48
00:01:35
00:27:57
00:56:07
01:25:19
01:25:43
158
610
June WARD
June WARD #610
Female 50-54
04:40:55
04:40:55
1
(21)
50-54
1
53
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:29 min/km
00:32:10
00:02:05
01:14:50
02:30:47
00:01:27
00:30:31
01:02:06
01:33:59
01:34:23
21
316
Amos GOLLACH
Amos GOLLACH #316
Male 25-29
04:09:54
04:09:54
3
(21)
25-29
3
25
Male
21
Enduence team + Exceed
2:12 min/km
00:27:11
00:01:59
01:08:24
02:18:07
00:01:33
00:26:34
00:53:49
01:20:42
01:21:01
160
453
Kathryn HAESNER
Kathryn HAESNER #453
Female 35-39
04:41:13
04:41:13
2
(22)
35-39
2
38
Female
22
2:29 min/km
00:26:52
00:02:15
01:15:01
02:30:31
00:01:40
00:30:02
01:02:35
01:39:20
01:39:54
22
291
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #291
Male 25-29
04:10:09
04:10:09
4
(22)
25-29
4
27
Male
22
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:12 min/km
00:29:28
00:01:35
01:05:03
02:09:23
00:01:21
00:28:35
00:58:31
01:27:59
01:28:21
23
1485
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #1485
Male 40-44
04:10:31
04:10:31
4
(23)
40-44
4
40
Male
23
Stadium Tri Club
2:12 min/km
00:27:55
00:01:36
01:06:10
02:13:07
00:02:13
00:27:38
00:56:25
01:25:21
01:25:39
168
1774
Andrea HOPKIN
Andrea HOPKIN #1774
Female 35-39
04:42:15
04:42:15
3
(23)
35-39
3
38
Female
23
2:29 min/km
00:32:11
00:02:07
01:12:59
02:28:13
00:01:20
00:31:16
01:04:14
01:37:59
01:38:22
24
1300
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #1300
Male 45-49
04:10:35
04:10:35
1
(24)
45-49
1
46
Male
24
EXCEED
2:12 min/km
00:30:46
00:01:59
01:07:18
02:17:17
00:01:04
00:25:38
00:52:14
01:19:10
01:19:27
185
727
Nicole ANNSON
Nicole ANNSON #727
Female 35-39
04:44:05
04:44:05
4
(24)
35-39
4
36
Female
24
EXCEED
2:30 min/km
00:29:41
00:02:00
01:15:30
02:30:48
00:01:26
00:32:07
01:05:31
01:39:43
01:40:07
194
667
Tineke HANCEY
Tineke HANCEY #667
Female 30-34
04:45:16
04:45:16
6
(25)
30-34
6
33
Female
25
EXCEED
2:31 min/km
00:27:21
00:01:32
01:15:11
02:32:02
00:01:11
00:32:12
01:06:43
01:42:44
01:43:08
25
1546
Andrew WALKER
Andrew WALKER #1546
Male 40-44
04:11:11
04:11:11
5
(25)
40-44
5
41
Male
25
STADIUM
2:13 min/km
00:29:41
00:01:56
01:06:29
02:15:26
00:01:37
00:26:45
00:54:16
01:22:07
01:22:28
© 2023