SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
3 May 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
T1
bikeTurn2
Cycle
T2
7km
14km
21km
Run
18
Courtney ATKINSON
Courtney ATKINSON #18
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
35
Male
min/km
00:22:42
00:01:04
01:02:51
02:04:53
00:00:56
00:23:19
00:48:08
5
19
Casey MUNRO
Casey MUNRO #19
Male Pro
03:49:50
03:49:50
5
(5)
Pro
5
29
Male
5
2:01 min/km
00:23:10
00:01:13
01:02:11
02:04:26
00:01:03
00:25:43
00:52:16
01:19:34
01:19:57
7
14
Tom RODGERS
Tom RODGERS #14
Male Pro
03:53:20
03:53:20
7
(7)
Pro
7
22
Male
7
2:03 min/km
00:23:14
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:11
00:01:08
00:26:16
00:53:47
01:23:11
01:23:30
5
Josh RIX
Josh RIX #5
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
36
Male
min/km
00:24:09
00:01:15
01:06:54
02:11:56
00:01:04
00:30:34
2
James HODGE
James HODGE #2
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
22
Male
Launceston Triathlon Club
min/km
00:23:08
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:21
00:01:00
00:27:06
01:39:39
3
3
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #3
Male Pro
03:43:38
03:43:38
3
(3)
Pro
3
24
Male
3
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:15
01:02:11
02:04:17
00:01:00
00:23:50
00:48:12
01:13:24
01:13:50
2
12
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #12
Male Pro
03:43:28
03:43:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
31
Male
2
1:58 min/km
00:23:12
00:01:15
01:02:14
02:04:23
00:01:09
00:23:51
00:48:43
01:13:03
01:13:27
6
9
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #9
Male Pro
03:50:31
03:50:31
6
(6)
Pro
6
35
Male
6
2:02 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:16
01:02:14
02:04:18
00:00:59
00:25:28
00:52:39
01:20:22
01:20:44
1
4
Tim VAN BERKEL
Tim VAN BERKEL #4
Male Pro
03:43:06
03:43:06
1
(1)
Pro
1
30
Male
1
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:21
01:02:10
02:04:07
00:00:58
00:23:57
00:48:06
01:13:06
01:13:25
17
15
Jamie STANLEY
Jamie STANLEY #15
Male Pro
04:08:03
04:08:03
13
(17)
Pro
13
29
Male
17
2:11 min/km
00:24:05
00:01:21
01:06:55
02:14:05
00:01:08
00:28:01
00:56:39
01:27:03
01:27:22
31
16
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #16
Male Pro
04:14:32
04:14:32
14
(31)
Pro
14
24
Male
31
2:15 min/km
00:24:51
00:01:21
01:06:09
02:15:20
00:01:21
00:27:37
00:57:14
01:31:13
01:31:37
8
6
Jimmy JOHNSEN
Jimmy JOHNSEN #6
Male Pro
03:57:42
03:57:42
8
(8)
Pro
8
36
Male
8
2:06 min/km
00:24:10
00:01:23
01:05:12
02:10:00
00:01:10
00:26:29
00:52:57
01:20:36
01:20:57
4
17
Sam BETTEN
Sam BETTEN #17
Male Pro
03:48:23
03:48:23
4
(4)
Pro
4
26
Male
4
2:01 min/km
00:22:42
00:01:25
01:02:29
02:04:42
00:00:55
00:25:30
00:52:04
01:18:15
01:18:37
43
30
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #30
Female Pro
04:19:05
04:19:05
1
(1)
Pro
1
37
Female
1
2:17 min/km
00:26:02
00:01:26
01:12:46
02:25:19
00:01:03
00:27:25
00:55:41
01:24:47
01:25:12
10
7
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #7
Male Pro
03:59:41
03:59:41
10
(10)
Pro
10
26
Male
10
2:07 min/km
00:25:48
00:01:26
01:03:11
02:07:15
00:01:06
00:26:33
00:54:43
01:23:42
01:24:05
562
182
Luke MCGINITY
Luke MCGINITY #182
Male 35-39
05:14:14
05:14:14
86
(468)
35-39
86
35
Male
468
Mandurah Tri Club
2:46 min/km
00:35:37
00:01:26
01:18:19
02:40:33
00:01:05
00:34:00
01:14:22
01:55:05
01:55:32
13
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Pro
04:03:36
04:03:36
11
(13)
Pro
11
42
Male
13
2:09 min/km
00:23:46
00:01:28
01:05:22
02:10:19
00:01:09
00:26:46
00:56:58
01:26:28
01:26:53
40
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #40
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
31
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:26:49
00:01:28
01:14:08
02:26:22
00:01:10
00:28:56
00:58:57
01:29:23
01:29:48
26
95
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #95
Male 35-39
04:11:58
04:11:58
2
(26)
35-39
2
35
Male
26
FREMANTLE
2:13 min/km
00:25:37
00:01:28
01:07:43
02:15:39
00:01:19
00:28:25
00:58:07
01:27:32
01:27:54
9
11
Mitch ANDERSON
Mitch ANDERSON #11
Male Pro
03:58:34
03:58:34
9
(9)
Pro
9
39
Male
9
2:06 min/km
00:25:46
00:01:29
01:05:41
02:09:39
00:01:08
00:25:55
00:52:54
01:20:11
01:20:31
33
Annabel LUXFORD
Annabel LUXFORD #33
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
32
Female
min/km
00:25:16
00:01:30
01:13:15
98
42
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #42
Female Pro
04:31:52
04:31:52
7
(11)
Pro
7
29
Female
11
EXCEED
2:24 min/km
00:29:11
00:01:30
01:15:50
02:29:53
00:01:05
00:28:49
00:58:44
01:29:48
01:30:10
329
1045
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #1045
Male 18-24
04:56:03
04:56:03
15
(278)
18-24
15
22
Male
278
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
2:37 min/km
00:36:46
00:01:30
01:12:05
02:28:46
00:01:26
00:31:29
01:07:11
01:47:09
01:47:33
58
250
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #250
Male 35-39
04:23:26
04:23:26
9
(55)
35-39
9
35
Male
55
NORTH COAST TRI
2:19 min/km
00:29:47
00:01:31
01:09:36
02:20:39
00:01:28
00:27:54
00:57:31
01:29:34
01:29:59
60
13
Justin GRANGER
Justin GRANGER #13
Male Pro
04:23:39
04:23:39
15
(56)
Pro
15
43
Male
56
2:19 min/km
00:26:45
00:01:32
01:13:47
02:26:16
00:01:35
00:27:26
00:56:43
01:27:03
01:27:28
89
331
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #331
Male 25-29
04:30:44
04:30:44
13
(80)
25-29
13
28
Male
80
2:23 min/km
00:27:50
00:01:32
01:13:25
02:27:05
00:01:54
00:28:31
00:59:35
01:31:39
01:32:20
194
667
Tineke HANCEY
Tineke HANCEY #667
Female 30-34
04:45:16
04:45:16
6
(25)
30-34
6
33
Female
25
EXCEED
2:31 min/km
00:27:21
00:01:32
01:15:11
02:32:02
00:01:11
00:32:12
01:06:43
01:42:44
01:43:08
59
846
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #846
Female 25-29
04:23:37
04:23:37
1
(4)
25-29
1
28
Female
4
EXCEED
2:19 min/km
00:26:12
00:01:33
01:11:59
02:26:53
00:01:18
00:27:27
00:56:40
01:27:19
01:27:40
48
34
Rebecca HOSCHKE
Rebecca HOSCHKE #34
Female Pro
04:21:10
04:21:10
2
(2)
Pro
2
37
Female
2
2:18 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:34
01:10:54
02:21:56
00:01:29
00:27:49
00:56:37
01:26:31
01:26:57
36
57
Assad ATTAMIMI
Assad ATTAMIMI #57
Male 35-39
04:16:53
04:16:53
3
(36)
35-39
3
39
Male
36
2:16 min/km
00:28:28
00:01:34
01:09:51
02:20:53
00:01:17
00:26:57
00:55:34
01:24:19
01:24:39
76
307
Christopher ELMSLIE
Christopher ELMSLIE #307
Male 25-29
04:27:20
04:27:20
12
(69)
25-29
12
25
Male
69
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
2:21 min/km
00:29:52
00:01:34
01:09:16
02:20:36
00:01:41
00:28:03
00:59:41
01:33:08
01:33:35
22
291
Allister CAIRD
Allister CAIRD #291
Male 25-29
04:10:09
04:10:09
4
(22)
25-29
4
27
Male
22
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:12 min/km
00:29:28
00:01:35
01:05:03
02:09:23
00:01:21
00:28:35
00:58:31
01:27:59
01:28:21
62
43
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #43
Female Pro
04:24:11
04:24:11
3
(5)
Pro
3
29
Female
5
EXCEED
2:20 min/km
00:27:28
00:01:35
01:13:19
02:25:33
00:01:03
00:28:05
00:57:44
01:28:06
01:28:31
135
1392
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #1392
Male 40-44
04:38:08
04:38:08
22
(119)
40-44
22
42
Male
119
MANDURAH
2:27 min/km
00:29:35
00:01:35
01:11:23
02:23:33
00:01:35
00:30:38
01:04:30
01:41:24
01:41:49
23
1485
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #1485
Male 40-44
04:10:31
04:10:31
4
(23)
40-44
4
40
Male
23
Stadium Tri Club
2:12 min/km
00:27:55
00:01:36
01:06:10
02:13:07
00:02:13
00:27:38
00:56:25
01:25:21
01:25:39
143
39
Kristy HALLETT
Kristy HALLETT #39
Female Pro
04:39:11
04:39:11
9
(18)
Pro
9
41
Female
18
2:28 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:36
01:15:41
02:29:41
00:01:26
00:30:50
01:03:23
01:36:54
01:37:15
37
101
James DEBENHAM
James DEBENHAM #101
Male 35-39
04:17:04
04:17:04
4
(37)
35-39
4
36
Male
37
EXCEED
2:16 min/km
00:28:27
00:01:36
01:09:48
02:19:28
00:01:20
00:28:35
00:57:23
01:25:49
01:26:10
30
334
David KALINOWSKI
David KALINOWSKI #334
Male 25-29
04:14:03
04:14:03
5
(30)
25-29
5
28
Male
30
2:14 min/km
00:26:35
00:01:36
01:06:55
02:14:15
00:01:06
00:26:19
00:55:32
01:30:02
01:30:30
245
933
Michael MCCORMICK
Michael MCCORMICK #933
Male 55-59
04:50:19
04:50:19
7
(212)
55-59
7
55
Male
212
2:34 min/km
00:32:01
00:01:36
01:12:11
02:27:02
00:03:18
00:33:18
01:09:42
01:45:53
01:46:19
32
1727
Cameron STORM
Cameron STORM #1727
Male 30-34
04:15:21
04:15:21
4
(32)
30-34
4
32
Male
32
Stadium Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:29:35
00:01:37
01:08:08
02:18:42
00:01:14
00:27:00
00:55:08
01:23:48
01:24:10
151
1311
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #1311
Male 45-49
04:39:58
04:39:58
11
(133)
45-49
11
45
Male
133
STADIUM
2:28 min/km
00:27:43
00:01:37
01:06:28
02:17:59
00:01:46
00:33:49
01:11:15
01:50:24
01:50:51
18
1621
Lars Dyrholm HANSEN
Lars Dyrholm HANSEN #1621
Male 30-34
04:08:10
04:08:10
1
(18)
30-34
1
30
Male
18
2:11 min/km
00:26:35
00:01:38
01:06:32
02:14:28
00:01:43
00:27:39
00:55:42
01:23:25
01:23:43
38
1468
Scott MARSH
Scott MARSH #1468
Male 40-44
04:17:06
04:17:06
6
(38)
40-44
6
41
Male
38
FREMANTLE
2:16 min/km
00:30:52
00:01:38
01:05:46
02:13:24
00:01:22
00:28:24
00:58:18
01:29:23
01:29:48
41
1515
Dean SHIPP
Dean SHIPP #1515
Male 40-44
04:17:52
04:17:52
8
(41)
40-44
8
42
Male
41
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:16 min/km
00:29:25
00:01:38
01:05:31
02:11:37
00:01:00
00:29:42
01:01:06
01:33:53
01:34:10
109
1539
Chris VAN DORSSEN
Chris VAN DORSSEN #1539
Male 40-44
04:33:44
04:33:44
19
(94)
40-44
19
41
Male
94
STADIUM
2:25 min/km
00:29:31
00:01:38
01:19:19
02:28:29
00:01:20
00:30:31
01:01:30
01:32:20
01:32:45
269
688
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #688
Female 30-34
04:51:57
04:51:57
10
(40)
30-34
10
34
Female
40
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
00:32:17
00:01:38
01:15:51
02:33:21
00:01:12
00:32:22
01:07:15
01:43:06
01:43:28
372
1031
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #1031
Male 18-24
04:59:09
04:59:09
19
(319)
18-24
19
24
Male
319
2:38 min/km
00:27:16
00:01:41
01:11:25
02:29:17
00:01:29
00:38:11
01:17:07
01:59:00
01:59:25
147
156
Julian LE PLASTRIER
Julian LE PLASTRIER #156
Male 35-39
04:39:34
04:39:34
26
(129)
35-39
26
36
Male
129
Elite Sportz
2:28 min/km
00:29:05
00:01:41
01:09:07
02:18:47
00:01:45
00:30:07
01:05:19
01:47:50
01:48:14
15
10
Greg FARRELL
Greg FARRELL #10
Male Pro
04:06:00
04:06:00
12
(15)
Pro
12
28
Male
15
WSTC
2:10 min/km
00:25:18
00:01:41
01:09:09
02:16:39
00:01:23
00:26:44
00:53:35
01:20:36
01:20:58
68
202
Jason NUTTMAN
Jason NUTTMAN #202
Male 35-39
04:25:31
04:25:31
11
(63)
35-39
11
36
Male
63
EXCEED
2:20 min/km
00:26:18
00:01:41
01:10:21
02:20:42
00:01:37
00:28:56
01:01:49
01:34:49
01:35:12
© 2023