SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
3 May 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
T1
bikeTurn2
Cycle
T2
7km
14km
21km
Run
2
James HODGE
James HODGE #2
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
22
Male
Launceston Triathlon Club
min/km
00:23:08
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:21
00:01:00
00:27:06
01:39:39
5
Josh RIX
Josh RIX #5
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
36
Male
min/km
00:24:09
00:01:15
01:06:54
02:11:56
00:01:04
00:30:34
18
Courtney ATKINSON
Courtney ATKINSON #18
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
35
Male
min/km
00:22:42
00:01:04
01:02:51
02:04:53
00:00:56
00:23:19
00:48:08
32
Michelle WU
Michelle WU #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
31
Female
Performance Triathlon Club
min/km
33
Annabel LUXFORD
Annabel LUXFORD #33
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
32
Female
min/km
00:25:16
00:01:30
01:13:15
37
Matilda RAYNOLDS
Matilda RAYNOLDS #37
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
27
Female
min/km
38
Kayomi NIWATA
Kayomi NIWATA #38
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
44
Female
min/km
58
Scott AVERAY
Scott AVERAY #58
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
Brat Club
min/km
70
Clive BINGWA
Clive BINGWA #70
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
38
Male
STADIUM
min/km
80
John BURGER
John BURGER #80
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
STADIUM
min/km
89
Brad COSTER
Brad COSTER #89
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
36
Male
min/km
00:36:54
00:04:31
01:20:09
02:49:21
00:05:30
00:42:00
01:52:11
90
Gary COUANIS
Gary COUANIS #90
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
36
Male
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
99
Ross DAVIS
Ross DAVIS #99
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
min/km
102
Gareth DEEG
Gareth DEEG #102
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
36
Male
XTR
min/km
00:29:30
00:02:15
01:26:17
109
Tim EDWARDS
Tim EDWARDS #109
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35
Male
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
114
Chris FISCHER
Chris FISCHER #114
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
36
Male
City Tri Club
min/km
115
Simon FLEURY
Simon FLEURY #115
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
City Tri Club
min/km
124
Ryan FYNN
Ryan FYNN #124
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Male
min/km
125
Mike GEE
Mike GEE #125
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
36
Male
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
137
Kristian HAWKINS
Kristian HAWKINS #137
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
ROCKINGHAM
min/km
145
Bart HUDSON
Bart HUDSON #145
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
38
Male
min/km
143
James HOPE
James HOPE #143
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35
Male
min/km
00:29:14
00:02:27
01:13:30
02:28:25
00:02:30
00:34:55
01:12:10
01:41:28
151
Souvan KIM
Souvan KIM #151
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Male
min/km
164
Cameron LOCKLEY
Cameron LOCKLEY #164
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Male
min/km
174
James MATTHEWS
James MATTHEWS #174
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
38
Male
min/km
176
Clint MAY
Clint MAY #176
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
37
Male
min/km
178
Neil MCALLISTER
Neil MCALLISTER #178
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
36
Male
min/km
189
Scott MISON
Scott MISON #189
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
38
Male
EXCEED
min/km
208
Damien PARKER
Damien PARKER #208
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Male
min/km
221
Scott PREST
Scott PREST #221
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
39
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
227
Matthew ROACH
Matthew ROACH #227
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
38
Male
STADIUM
min/km
234
Richard SAMPSON
Richard SAMPSON #234
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
38
Male
Nth Coast
min/km
247
Dean SPINKS
Dean SPINKS #247
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
38
Male
Esperance
min/km
239
Roland SHEPHERD
Roland SHEPHERD #239
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
36
Male
min/km
251
Ben TALBOT
Ben TALBOT #251
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35
Male
BUNBURY
min/km
256
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #256
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
36
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:29:10
00:02:32
01:09:07
02:18:12
00:01:12
00:43:08
273
Fabian WILLIAM
Fabian WILLIAM #273
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
36
Male
min/km
284
Paul BERRY
Paul BERRY #284
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
27
Male
min/km
293
Michael COGHILL
Michael COGHILL #293
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
29
Male
min/km
300
Daithi DE BAROID
Daithi DE BAROID #300
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
27
Male
min/km
301
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #301
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
28
Male
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
298
Gavan CRUISE
Gavan CRUISE #298
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
27
Male
UWA Tri
min/km
00:26:45
00:02:41
01:13:18
02:31:52
305
Troy DOUGLAS
Troy DOUGLAS #305
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
25
Male
min/km
309
Andrew EVANS
Andrew EVANS #309
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
29
Male
FREMANTLE
min/km
310
John FARR
John FARR #310
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
29
Male
min/km
314
James GASTON
James GASTON #314
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
29
Male
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
318
Jaryd HAMILTON
Jaryd HAMILTON #318
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
26
Male
Hervey Bay and bmee tri squad
min/km
327
Joshua HILLIARD
Joshua HILLIARD #327
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
25
Male
Balance & UTS Triathlon Club
min/km
351
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #351
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
29
Male
NORTH COAST
min/km
354
Fergus MCEWAN-FOULDS
Fergus MCEWAN-FOULDS #354
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
28
Male
min/km
© 2023