SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
3 May 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
T1
bikeTurn2
Cycle
T2
7km
14km
21km
Run
43
30
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #30
Female Pro
04:19:05
04:19:05
1
(1)
Pro
1
37
Female
1
2:17 min/km
00:26:02
00:01:26
01:12:46
02:25:19
00:01:03
00:27:25
00:55:41
01:24:47
01:25:12
48
34
Rebecca HOSCHKE
Rebecca HOSCHKE #34
Female Pro
04:21:10
04:21:10
2
(2)
Pro
2
37
Female
2
2:18 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:34
01:10:54
02:21:56
00:01:29
00:27:49
00:56:37
01:26:31
01:26:57
62
43
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #43
Female Pro
04:24:11
04:24:11
3
(5)
Pro
3
29
Female
5
EXCEED
2:20 min/km
00:27:28
00:01:35
01:13:19
02:25:33
00:01:03
00:28:05
00:57:44
01:28:06
01:28:31
70
35
Belinda GRANGER
Belinda GRANGER #35
Female Pro
04:26:13
04:26:13
4
(6)
Pro
4
44
Female
6
2:21 min/km
00:26:49
00:01:42
01:13:53
02:26:12
00:01:24
00:29:13
00:58:55
01:29:33
01:30:04
73
36
Polly MOSLEY
Polly MOSLEY #36
Female Pro
04:27:03
04:27:03
5
(7)
Pro
5
26
Female
7
Aeromax Team
2:21 min/km
00:26:11
00:01:42
01:15:24
02:31:01
00:01:27
00:27:22
00:56:21
01:26:18
01:26:40
86
41
Holly RANSON
Holly RANSON #41
Female Pro
04:29:50
04:29:50
6
(9)
Pro
6
26
Female
9
2:23 min/km
00:28:47
00:01:41
01:12:42
02:25:31
00:01:10
00:30:15
01:01:17
01:32:15
01:32:39
98
42
Michelle DUFFIELD
Michelle DUFFIELD #42
Female Pro
04:31:52
04:31:52
7
(11)
Pro
7
29
Female
11
EXCEED
2:24 min/km
00:29:11
00:01:30
01:15:50
02:29:53
00:01:05
00:28:49
00:58:44
01:29:48
01:30:10
102
31
Anna RUSSELL
Anna RUSSELL #31
Female Pro
04:32:34
04:32:34
8
(13)
Pro
8
32
Female
13
2:24 min/km
00:26:50
00:01:43
01:12:28
02:24:01
00:01:15
00:29:12
01:02:29
01:38:16
01:38:43
143
39
Kristy HALLETT
Kristy HALLETT #39
Female Pro
04:39:11
04:39:11
9
(18)
Pro
9
41
Female
18
2:28 min/km
00:29:12
00:01:36
01:15:41
02:29:41
00:01:26
00:30:50
01:03:23
01:36:54
01:37:15
40
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #40
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
31
Female
STADIUM
min/km
00:26:49
00:01:28
01:14:08
02:26:22
00:01:10
00:28:56
00:58:57
01:29:23
01:29:48
32
Michelle WU
Michelle WU #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
31
Female
Performance Triathlon Club
min/km
33
Annabel LUXFORD
Annabel LUXFORD #33
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
32
Female
min/km
00:25:16
00:01:30
01:13:15
37
Matilda RAYNOLDS
Matilda RAYNOLDS #37
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
27
Female
min/km
38
Kayomi NIWATA
Kayomi NIWATA #38
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
44
Female
min/km
1
4
Tim VAN BERKEL
Tim VAN BERKEL #4
Male Pro
03:43:06
03:43:06
1
(1)
Pro
1
30
Male
1
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:21
01:02:10
02:04:07
00:00:58
00:23:57
00:48:06
01:13:06
01:13:25
2
12
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #12
Male Pro
03:43:28
03:43:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
31
Male
2
1:58 min/km
00:23:12
00:01:15
01:02:14
02:04:23
00:01:09
00:23:51
00:48:43
01:13:03
01:13:27
3
3
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #3
Male Pro
03:43:38
03:43:38
3
(3)
Pro
3
24
Male
3
1:58 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:15
01:02:11
02:04:17
00:01:00
00:23:50
00:48:12
01:13:24
01:13:50
4
17
Sam BETTEN
Sam BETTEN #17
Male Pro
03:48:23
03:48:23
4
(4)
Pro
4
26
Male
4
2:01 min/km
00:22:42
00:01:25
01:02:29
02:04:42
00:00:55
00:25:30
00:52:04
01:18:15
01:18:37
5
19
Casey MUNRO
Casey MUNRO #19
Male Pro
03:49:50
03:49:50
5
(5)
Pro
5
29
Male
5
2:01 min/km
00:23:10
00:01:13
01:02:11
02:04:26
00:01:03
00:25:43
00:52:16
01:19:34
01:19:57
6
9
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #9
Male Pro
03:50:31
03:50:31
6
(6)
Pro
6
35
Male
6
2:02 min/km
00:23:13
00:01:16
01:02:14
02:04:18
00:00:59
00:25:28
00:52:39
01:20:22
01:20:44
7
14
Tom RODGERS
Tom RODGERS #14
Male Pro
03:53:20
03:53:20
7
(7)
Pro
7
22
Male
7
2:03 min/km
00:23:14
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:11
00:01:08
00:26:16
00:53:47
01:23:11
01:23:30
8
6
Jimmy JOHNSEN
Jimmy JOHNSEN #6
Male Pro
03:57:42
03:57:42
8
(8)
Pro
8
36
Male
8
2:06 min/km
00:24:10
00:01:23
01:05:12
02:10:00
00:01:10
00:26:29
00:52:57
01:20:36
01:20:57
9
11
Mitch ANDERSON
Mitch ANDERSON #11
Male Pro
03:58:34
03:58:34
9
(9)
Pro
9
39
Male
9
2:06 min/km
00:25:46
00:01:29
01:05:41
02:09:39
00:01:08
00:25:55
00:52:54
01:20:11
01:20:31
10
7
Matt BURTON
Matt BURTON #7
Male Pro
03:59:41
03:59:41
10
(10)
Pro
10
26
Male
10
2:07 min/km
00:25:48
00:01:26
01:03:11
02:07:15
00:01:06
00:26:33
00:54:43
01:23:42
01:24:05
13
8
Courtney OGDEN
Courtney OGDEN #8
Male Pro
04:03:36
04:03:36
11
(13)
Pro
11
42
Male
13
2:09 min/km
00:23:46
00:01:28
01:05:22
02:10:19
00:01:09
00:26:46
00:56:58
01:26:28
01:26:53
15
10
Greg FARRELL
Greg FARRELL #10
Male Pro
04:06:00
04:06:00
12
(15)
Pro
12
28
Male
15
WSTC
2:10 min/km
00:25:18
00:01:41
01:09:09
02:16:39
00:01:23
00:26:44
00:53:35
01:20:36
01:20:58
17
15
Jamie STANLEY
Jamie STANLEY #15
Male Pro
04:08:03
04:08:03
13
(17)
Pro
13
29
Male
17
2:11 min/km
00:24:05
00:01:21
01:06:55
02:14:05
00:01:08
00:28:01
00:56:39
01:27:03
01:27:22
31
16
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #16
Male Pro
04:14:32
04:14:32
14
(31)
Pro
14
24
Male
31
2:15 min/km
00:24:51
00:01:21
01:06:09
02:15:20
00:01:21
00:27:37
00:57:14
01:31:13
01:31:37
60
13
Justin GRANGER
Justin GRANGER #13
Male Pro
04:23:39
04:23:39
15
(56)
Pro
15
43
Male
56
2:19 min/km
00:26:45
00:01:32
01:13:47
02:26:16
00:01:35
00:27:26
00:56:43
01:27:03
01:27:28
18
Courtney ATKINSON
Courtney ATKINSON #18
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
35
Male
min/km
00:22:42
00:01:04
01:02:51
02:04:53
00:00:56
00:23:19
00:48:08
2
James HODGE
James HODGE #2
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
22
Male
Launceston Triathlon Club
min/km
00:23:08
00:01:15
01:02:03
02:04:21
00:01:00
00:27:06
01:39:39
5
Josh RIX
Josh RIX #5
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
36
Male
min/km
00:24:09
00:01:15
01:06:54
02:11:56
00:01:04
00:30:34
999
991
Ronald RICHARDS
Ronald RICHARDS #991
Male 70-74
05:45:46
05:45:46
1
(783)
70-74
1
70
Male
783
ALBANY
3:03 min/km
00:37:33
00:04:49
01:23:28
02:48:40
00:02:27
00:42:17
01:26:05
02:11:54
02:12:15
1180
990
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #990
Male 70-74
06:03:12
06:03:12
2
(894)
70-74
2
72
Male
894
NORTH COAST
3:12 min/km
00:40:09
00:04:09
01:19:39
02:46:08
00:02:14
00:47:05
01:39:24
02:30:00
02:30:30
355
983
Graham CROCKER
Graham CROCKER #983
Male 65-69
04:57:25
04:57:25
1
(303)
65-69
1
65
Male
303
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:37 min/km
00:28:08
00:01:57
01:14:56
02:30:53
00:02:07
00:35:32
01:12:36
01:53:43
01:54:18
565
989
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #989
Male 65-69
05:14:17
05:14:17
2
(470)
65-69
2
68
Male
470
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:46 min/km
00:41:19
00:03:37
01:15:54
02:32:46
00:01:34
00:35:48
01:13:30
01:54:29
01:54:59
609
981
Steve BROWN
Steve BROWN #981
Male 65-69
05:16:34
05:16:34
3
(503)
65-69
3
65
Male
503
2:47 min/km
00:35:44
00:02:32
01:14:16
02:35:49
00:01:45
00:36:01
01:16:31
02:00:11
02:00:42
651
988
Dave SCOTT
Dave SCOTT #988
Male 65-69
05:19:38
05:19:38
4
(540)
65-69
4
69
Male
540
2:49 min/km
00:31:56
00:02:58
01:19:46
02:42:11
00:02:03
00:38:14
01:19:01
02:00:01
02:00:28
1117
985
Tim HUMPHRY
Tim HUMPHRY #985
Male 65-69
05:56:32
05:56:32
5
(856)
65-69
5
66
Male
856
3:09 min/km
00:34:02
00:05:15
01:26:19
02:53:23
00:03:58
00:44:16
01:30:14
02:19:16
02:19:51
1370
982
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #982
Male 65-69
06:35:39
06:35:39
6
(1008)
65-69
6
68
Male
1008
NORTHCOAST TRIATHLON CLUB
3:29 min/km
00:39:29
00:03:34
01:26:34
02:57:42
00:02:27
00:56:49
01:53:47
02:51:49
02:52:25
1405
987
Fred PEARCE
Fred PEARCE #987
Male 65-69
06:48:37
06:48:37
7
(1027)
65-69
7
65
Male
1027
North Coast Triathlon Club
3:36 min/km
00:40:06
00:03:21
01:26:09
02:55:55
00:04:05
00:58:19
02:02:56
03:04:31
03:05:07
1451
986
David NORTON
David NORTON #986
Male 65-69
07:09:38
07:09:38
8
(1049)
65-69
8
66
Male
1049
North Coast Tri Club
3:47 min/km
00:38:40
00:06:18
01:34:07
03:11:39
00:05:05
00:57:24
02:04:20
03:07:15
03:07:54
984
Michael HORSFALL
Michael HORSFALL #984
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
65
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
980
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #980
Male 65-69
Started
Started
65-69
65
Male
Stadium Tri Club
min/km
00:37:00
00:06:58
01:26:08
02:57:30
00:03:26
1475
633
Karen SMITH
Karen SMITH #633
Female 60-64
08:19:53
08:19:53
1
(414)
60-64
1
61
Female
414
ROCKINGHAM
4:25 min/km
00:44:30
00:05:01
01:37:57
03:25:15
00:03:59
01:17:38
02:41:07
04:00:18
04:01:06
632
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #632
Female 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
61
Female
min/km
00:43:32
00:13:48
00:21:17
231
971
Robert PICKARD
Robert PICKARD #971
Male 60-64
04:49:07
04:49:07
1
(202)
60-64
1
64
Male
202
2:33 min/km
00:30:02
00:01:55
01:13:01
02:28:04
00:01:37
00:34:13
01:09:41
01:47:00
01:47:27
264
973
Paul ROBINSON
Paul ROBINSON #973
Male 60-64
04:51:37
04:51:37
2
(225)
60-64
2
62
Male
225
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
00:31:59
00:02:44
01:16:10
02:34:51
00:01:39
00:30:40
01:04:36
01:40:00
01:40:22
316
976
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #976
Male 60-64
04:55:23
04:55:23
3
(265)
60-64
3
60
Male
265
NORTH COAST
2:36 min/km
00:35:59
00:02:59
01:13:37
02:35:26
00:01:32
00:30:02
01:04:07
01:38:59
01:39:25
433
974
Werner STEBLER
Werner STEBLER #974
Male 60-64
05:04:13
05:04:13
4
(365)
60-64
4
63
Male
365
2:41 min/km
00:36:35
00:03:17
01:13:18
02:30:03
00:02:54
00:34:52
01:11:06
01:50:45
01:51:23
© 2023