Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
168
1196
Aaron BOSHART
Aaron BOSHART #1196
Male 40-44
04:42:08
04:42:08
24
(153)
40-44
24
41
Male
153
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:52
02:21:52
01:46:24
2:29 min/km
201
1667
Aaron DAVY
Aaron DAVY #1667
Male 30-34
04:46:11
04:46:11
32
(182)
30-34
32
31
Male
182
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:33:14
02:27:58
01:40:38
2:31 min/km
269
281
Aaron ERNST
Aaron ERNST #281
Male 35-39
04:52:17
04:52:17
47
(241)
35-39
47
36
Male
241
00:40:45
02:28:35
01:37:51
2:35 min/km
1303
390
Aaron PIPPIN
Aaron PIPPIN #390
Male 35-39
06:22:09
06:22:09
165
(987)
35-39
165
37
Male
987
Albany Triathlon Club
00:52:58
02:50:22
02:30:34
3:22 min/km
1457
1038
Aaron PLUG
Aaron PLUG #1038
Male 18-24
07:06:35
07:06:35
61
(1074)
18-24
61
19
Male
1074
Canning Vale
00:43:45
03:47:23
02:22:37
3:46 min/km
1247
189
Aaron RAVAT
Aaron RAVAT #189
Male 25-29
06:12:57
06:12:57
112
(959)
25-29
112
27
Male
959
XTR Triathlon Club
00:40:32
03:00:54
02:23:15
3:17 min/km
449
1802
Aaron Schonberg
Aaron Schonberg #1802
Male 30-34
05:06:01
05:06:01
83
(397)
30-34
83
31
Male
397
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:33:57
02:40:36
01:47:00
2:42 min/km
802
408
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #408
Male 35-39
05:30:31
05:30:31
118
(668)
35-39
118
37
Male
668
North Coast Triathlon Club
PERTH
00:36:03
02:46:39
02:01:39
2:55 min/km
51
66
Aaron WILLIAMS
Aaron WILLIAMS #66
Male Open
04:20:15
04:20:15
8
(49)
Open
8
27
Male
49
XTR Triathlon Club
00:27:30
02:21:11
01:27:56
2:18 min/km
396
1304
Adam PARKER
Adam PARKER #1304
Male 45-49
05:01:48
05:01:48
38
(351)
45-49
38
47
Male
351
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:31:19
02:30:03
01:52:32
2:40 min/km
440
1047
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #1047
Male 18-24
05:05:28
05:05:28
25
(391)
18-24
25
23
Male
391
00:27:54
02:40:28
01:53:12
2:42 min/km
1174
199
Adam SCHINDHELM
Adam SCHINDHELM #199
Male 30-34
06:00:51
06:00:51
164
(909)
30-34
164
29
Male
909
Surry Hills
00:36:50
03:13:34
02:00:39
3:11 min/km
1322
Adam SHINE
Adam SHINE #1322
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
47
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1256
1805
Adam SMITH
Adam SMITH #1805
Male 30-34
06:13:52
06:13:52
176
(961)
30-34
176
32
Male
961
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:43:42
03:16:01
02:05:44
3:18 min/km
697
1821
Adam THOMSON
Adam THOMSON #1821
Male 35-39
05:23:25
05:23:25
105
(592)
35-39
105
35
Male
592
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:08
02:51:01
01:51:30
2:51 min/km
223
823
Adele RICHARDS
Adele RICHARDS #823
Female 18-24
04:48:25
04:48:25
2
(22)
18-24
2
21
Female
22
WA
00:29:39
02:30:59
01:43:24
2:33 min/km
762
79
Adrian BATTLEY
Adrian BATTLEY #79
Male 25-29
05:27:40
05:27:40
74
(642)
25-29
74
29
Male
642
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:04
02:54:15
01:59:27
2:53 min/km
536
1688
Adrian GIBBONS
Adrian GIBBONS #1688
Male 30-34
05:13:10
05:13:10
94
(474)
30-34
94
32
Male
474
Wembley
00:37:38
02:32:59
01:54:06
2:46 min/km
1464
Adrian HAMILL
Adrian HAMILL #1464
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
41
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
1163
1727
Adrian KEEGAN
Adrian KEEGAN #1727
Male 30-34
05:59:44
05:59:44
161
(903)
30-34
161
33
Male
903
Eltham Tri Club
00:44:02
03:02:03
02:06:12
3:10 min/km
1568
Adrian SCHLEGEL
Adrian SCHLEGEL #1568
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
39
Male
Manningham Triathlon Multisport Club
Chadstone Centre
min/km
208
1844
Adrian WHITTAKER
Adrian WHITTAKER #1844
Male 30-34
04:47:02
04:47:02
34
(189)
30-34
34
33
Male
189
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:38:08
02:31:23
01:33:14
2:32 min/km
408
1027
Aidan LILL
Aidan LILL #1027
Male 18-24
05:02:56
05:02:56
23
(363)
18-24
23
18
Male
363
00:31:45
02:37:48
01:48:44
2:40 min/km
1490
964
Aidan MIDGLEY
Aidan MIDGLEY #964
Male 60-64
07:48:09
07:48:09
16
(1090)
60-64
16
60
Male
1090
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
Busselton
00:58:22
03:14:42
03:08:41
4:08 min/km
30
9
Aj Anderson
Aj Anderson #9
Male Pro
04:16:05
04:16:05
17
(30)
Pro
17
33
Male
30
Phuket
00:29:00
02:22:07
01:21:10
2:15 min/km
584
1215
Alan CLARK
Alan CLARK #1215
Male 45-49
05:16:08
05:16:08
56
(507)
45-49
56
44
Male
507
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:40:03
02:36:50
01:54:20
2:47 min/km
1192
1216
Alan CLEGG
Alan CLEGG #1216
Male 50-54
06:04:02
06:04:02
81
(921)
50-54
81
49
Male
921
00:37:19
02:55:26
02:24:22
3:13 min/km
1201
1446
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #1446
Male 40-44
06:05:58
06:05:58
169
(928)
40-44
169
39
Male
928
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:42:15
02:59:21
02:18:11
3:14 min/km
985
1470
Alan HARDAKER
Alan HARDAKER #1470
Male 40-44
05:44:37
05:44:37
144
(794)
40-44
144
39
Male
794
Green point
00:41:16
02:55:00
02:00:12
3:02 min/km
549
1272
Alan KUIPERS-CHAN
Alan KUIPERS-CHAN #1272
Male 45-49
05:13:48
05:13:48
53
(481)
45-49
53
46
Male
481
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:32:55
02:38:02
01:57:03
2:46 min/km
580
1173
Alan TIDY
Alan TIDY #1173
Male 50-54
05:15:56
05:15:56
35
(504)
50-54
35
50
Male
504
00:37:24
02:40:26
01:52:34
2:47 min/km
1334
426
Alan TOOGOOD
Alan TOOGOOD #426
Male 35-39
06:27:28
06:27:28
169
(1007)
35-39
169
38
Male
1007
TEAM XTR TRIATHLON CLUB
00:47:07
02:52:30
02:35:48
3:25 min/km
1301
802
Alana DOOLEY
Alana DOOLEY #802
Female 25-29
06:21:53
06:21:53
63
(315)
25-29
63
29
Female
315
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:35:19
03:24:57
02:10:08
3:22 min/km
373
476
Alana HOLBEN
Alana HOLBEN #476
Female 40-44
04:59:41
04:59:41
5
(40)
40-44
5
40
Female
40
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:22
02:36:53
01:44:34
2:38 min/km
777
Alana POLLARD
Alana POLLARD #777
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
37
Female
Lesmurdie
min/km
1119
288
Alastair Fink
Alastair Fink #288
Male 35-39
05:55:50
05:55:50
151
(877)
35-39
151
37
Male
877
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:34:22
02:46:54
02:28:26
3:08 min/km
791
234
Alberic ARNOULD
Alberic ARNOULD #234
Male 35-39
05:29:49
05:29:49
116
(663)
35-39
116
37
Male
663
Perth
00:34:58
02:58:24
01:46:36
2:54 min/km
852
1549
Ales RAJCH
Ales RAJCH #1549
Male 35-39
05:34:21
05:34:21
126
(702)
35-39
126
37
Male
702
Port Melbourne
00:39:24
02:47:28
01:58:20
2:57 min/km
299
1375
Alex ARMSTRONG
Alex ARMSTRONG #1375
Male 40-44
04:55:04
04:55:04
44
(269)
40-44
44
42
Male
269
City Triathlon Club
00:29:26
02:20:02
02:00:47
2:36 min/km
863
647
Alex CWIELONG
Alex CWIELONG #647
Female 30-34
05:35:27
05:35:27
31
(155)
30-34
31
29
Female
155
Port Melbourne
00:44:11
02:40:39
02:02:40
2:57 min/km
350
1665
Alex DAVIES
Alex DAVIES #1665
Male 30-34
04:57:59
04:57:59
69
(314)
30-34
69
30
Male
314
WA
00:34:24
02:29:42
01:46:44
2:38 min/km
95
111
Alex DUNN
Alex DUNN #111
Male 25-29
04:30:01
04:30:01
13
(89)
25-29
13
24
Male
89
Warringah Tri club
00:28:52
02:24:34
01:31:53
2:23 min/km
227
1735
Alex LARSON
Alex LARSON #1735
Male 30-34
04:48:52
04:48:52
37
(204)
30-34
37
32
Male
204
00:31:40
02:30:44
01:40:57
2:33 min/km
691
187
Alex POPOVSKI
Alex POPOVSKI #187
Male 25-29
05:23:02
05:23:02
65
(587)
25-29
65
25
Male
587
MT LAWLEY
00:32:28
02:48:51
01:50:08
2:51 min/km
8
22
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #22
Male Pro
03:53:16
03:53:16
8
(8)
Pro
8
30
Male
8
Cronulla Tri Club
Sutherland
00:25:27
02:08:34
01:15:50
2:03 min/km
393
1357
Alex WRETH
Alex WRETH #1357
Male 45-49
05:01:38
05:01:38
36
(349)
45-49
36
47
Male
349
00:39:20
02:38:34
01:38:09
2:40 min/km
1346
999
Alexander CLEGG
Alexander CLEGG #999
Male 18-24
06:30:41
06:30:41
55
(1011)
18-24
55
22
Male
1011
00:33:16
03:26:27
02:24:34
3:27 min/km
1016
123
Alexander Gregg
Alexander Gregg #123
Male 25-29
05:46:58
05:46:58
96
(814)
25-29
96
24
Male
814
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:40:19
02:56:21
02:02:31
3:04 min/km
1265
760
Alexandra Kiss
Alexandra Kiss #760
Female 35-39
06:15:10
06:15:10
47
(300)
35-39
47
37
Female
300
00:48:13
03:12:17
02:03:58
3:19 min/km
623
873
Alexandra MCDOUGALL
Alexandra MCDOUGALL #873
Female 25-29
05:18:46
05:18:46
18
(89)
25-29
18
24
Female
89
00:40:23
02:47:21
01:42:09
2:49 min/km
© 2023