Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
34
52
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #52
Female Open
04:17:53
04:17:53
1
(1)
Open
1
37
Female
1
00:30:51
02:17:56
01:25:38
2:16 min/km
29
1311
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #1311
Male 45-49
04:15:22
04:15:22
1
(29)
45-49
1
45
Male
29
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:32:27
02:17:31
01:21:17
2:15 min/km
27
370
Jason NUTTMAN
Jason NUTTMAN #370
Male 35-39
04:14:18
04:14:18
1
(27)
35-39
1
34
Male
27
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:28:07
02:15:06
01:26:33
2:14 min/km
142
824
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #824
Female 18-24
04:37:49
04:37:49
1
(11)
18-24
1
19
Female
11
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:30:24
02:32:58
01:29:28
2:27 min/km
32
1013
Amos GOLLACH
Amos GOLLACH #1013
Male 18-24
04:17:29
04:17:29
1
(32)
18-24
1
24
Male
32
00:29:07
02:22:47
01:21:38
2:16 min/km
114
854
Kira FLANAGAN
Kira FLANAGAN #854
Female 25-29
04:33:33
04:33:33
1
(9)
25-29
1
25
Female
9
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:33
02:30:36
01:29:09
2:25 min/km
298
72
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #72
Male AWAD
04:55:01
04:55:01
1
(268)
AWAD
1
25
Male
268
00:33:06
02:21:12
01:54:33
2:36 min/km
1280
985
Chris LIMB
Chris LIMB #985
Male 70-74
06:18:29
06:18:29
1
(974)
70-74
1
71
Male
974
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:44:07
03:02:37
02:23:30
3:20 min/km
164
505
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #505
Female 40-44
04:41:40
04:41:40
1
(15)
40-44
1
43
Female
15
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:27
02:30:01
01:32:59
2:29 min/km
746
983
Robert SCOTT
Robert SCOTT #983
Male 65-69
05:26:33
05:26:33
1
(630)
65-69
1
66
Male
630
WA
00:45:01
02:35:06
01:58:45
2:53 min/km
564
626
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #626
Female 60-64
05:14:39
05:14:39
1
(74)
60-64
1
61
Female
74
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:33:37
02:42:31
01:53:04
2:46 min/km
1
29
Brad KAHLEFELD
Brad KAHLEFELD #29
Male Pro
03:45:38
03:45:38
1
(1)
Pro
1
33
Male
1
00:23:44
02:08:27
01:10:35
1:59 min/km
42
35
Liz BLATCHFORD
Liz BLATCHFORD #35
Female Pro
04:19:07
04:19:07
1
(2)
Pro
1
33
Female
2
Mermaid Beach
00:26:00
02:25:36
01:23:53
2:17 min/km
13
62
Benjamin CURETON
Benjamin CURETON #62
Male Open
03:58:52
03:58:52
1
(13)
Open
1
32
Male
13
Salter Point
00:27:32
02:07:49
01:19:25
2:06 min/km
24
158
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #158
Male 25-29
04:12:18
04:12:18
1
(24)
25-29
1
28
Male
24
North Coast Triathlon Club
butler
00:26:26
02:17:05
01:24:59
2:13 min/km
392
519
Carrie ANDERSON
Carrie ANDERSON #519
Female 45-49
05:01:37
05:01:37
1
(44)
45-49
1
48
Female
44
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Claremont
00:36:19
02:44:44
01:34:01
2:40 min/km
1285
629
Shirley BELL
Shirley BELL #629
Female 65-69
06:19:09
06:19:09
1
(307)
65-69
1
64
Female
307
VIC PARK
00:46:53
02:59:44
02:22:41
3:21 min/km
102
1144
Thierry OCHE
Thierry OCHE #1144
Male 50-54
04:31:19
04:31:19
1
(95)
50-54
1
51
Male
95
NOUMEA
00:31:51
02:26:06
01:28:34
2:23 min/km
16
1639
Simon BEVEGE
Simon BEVEGE #1639
Male 30-34
04:03:18
04:03:18
1
(16)
30-34
1
29
Male
16
Manningham Triathlon Multisport Club
Watsonia North
00:29:20
02:11:30
01:19:06
2:09 min/km
461
969
Robert PICKARD
Robert PICKARD #969
Male 60-64
05:07:12
05:07:12
1
(408)
60-64
1
62
Male
408
00:32:52
02:47:03
01:42:25
2:42 min/km
122
799
Janine WILLIS
Janine WILLIS #799
Female 35-39
04:35:05
04:35:05
1
(10)
35-39
1
38
Female
10
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:30:22
02:26:20
01:34:14
2:25 min/km
240
612
June WARD
June WARD #612
Female 50-54
04:50:01
04:50:01
1
(24)
50-54
1
51
Female
24
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:34:41
02:35:30
01:34:45
2:33 min/km
21
1514
Neil MENDUM
Neil MENDUM #1514
Male 40-44
04:08:33
04:08:33
1
(21)
40-44
1
40
Male
21
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:29:25
02:11:45
01:23:32
2:11 min/km
145
948
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #948
Male 55-59
04:38:36
04:38:36
1
(134)
55-59
1
55
Male
134
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:29:44
02:31:07
01:33:40
2:27 min/km
430
595
Debra Kempe
Debra Kempe #595
Female 55-59
05:04:49
05:04:49
1
(48)
55-59
1
54
Female
48
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:38:08
02:30:34
01:51:03
2:41 min/km
153
676
Jo Kocik
Jo Kocik #676
Female 30-34
04:39:35
04:39:35
1
(13)
30-34
1
31
Female
13
TRC
00:33:47
02:25:30
01:35:30
2:28 min/km
265
614
Loretta Wesley
Loretta Wesley #614
Female 50-54
04:52:03
04:52:03
2
(28)
50-54
2
49
Female
28
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:33:38
02:36:46
01:36:56
2:34 min/km
462
971
Paul Robinson
Paul Robinson #971
Male 60-64
05:07:16
05:07:16
2
(409)
60-64
2
60
Male
409
north cottesloe surf club
00:32:56
02:46:48
01:39:55
2:43 min/km
112
51
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #51
Female Open
04:33:17
04:33:17
2
(8)
Open
2
26
Female
8
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:27:48
02:29:54
01:31:47
2:24 min/km
19
1627
Hayden ARMSTRONG
Hayden ARMSTRONG #1627
Male 30-34
04:07:44
04:07:44
2
(19)
30-34
2
34
Male
19
Triathlon South
00:28:15
02:10:38
01:24:06
2:11 min/km
152
848
Katy DUFFIELD
Katy DUFFIELD #848
Female 25-29
04:39:22
04:39:22
2
(12)
25-29
2
27
Female
12
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:31:06
02:33:11
01:31:21
2:28 min/km
61
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
04:22:21
04:22:21
2
(3)
Pro
2
35
Female
3
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:28:57
02:23:47
01:25:57
2:19 min/km
41
1484
Mathew JENNINGS
Mathew JENNINGS #1484
Male 40-44
04:18:54
04:18:54
2
(40)
40-44
2
42
Male
40
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:27:05
02:12:51
01:35:12
2:17 min/km
28
235
Assad Attamimi
Assad Attamimi #235
Male 35-39
04:14:43
04:14:43
2
(28)
35-39
2
37
Male
28
00:29:59
02:21:42
01:19:31
2:15 min/km
103
1113
Tim Howley
Tim Howley #1113
Male 50-54
04:31:24
04:31:24
2
(96)
50-54
2
49
Male
96
00:29:59
02:24:16
01:32:40
2:23 min/km
25
220
Brad WALL
Brad WALL #220
Male 25-29
04:12:49
04:12:49
2
(25)
25-29
2
28
Male
25
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:27:00
02:16:33
01:25:23
2:14 min/km
187
801
Nera JAREB
Nera JAREB #801
Female 30-34
04:44:38
04:44:38
2
(19)
30-34
2
30
Female
19
00:36:11
02:36:22
01:25:31
2:31 min/km
945
624
Judith WHELAN
Judith WHELAN #624
Female 55-59
05:40:30
05:40:30
2
(178)
55-59
2
54
Female
178
North Coast Triathlon Club
Darch
00:38:31
02:48:29
02:05:58
3:00 min/km
420
553
Joey-Lynn MUSSELMAN
Joey-Lynn MUSSELMAN #553
Female 45-49
05:04:11
05:04:11
2
(47)
45-49
2
46
Female
47
Singapore
00:35:22
02:39:45
01:44:20
2:41 min/km
151
954
Steven WARE
Steven WARE #954
Male 55-59
04:39:04
04:39:04
2
(140)
55-59
2
56
Male
140
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Rockingham
00:38:30
02:26:16
01:29:46
2:28 min/km
1379
71
Pieter DU PREEZ
Pieter DU PREEZ #71
Male AWAD
06:36:19
06:36:19
2
(1030)
AWAD
2
33
Male
1030
TROISPORT
SUNNINGHILL
00:54:08
03:57:45
01:33:17
3:30 min/km
1492
628
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #628
Female 60-64
07:53:07
07:53:07
2
(402)
60-64
2
59
Female
402
00:38:58
03:23:25
03:37:07
4:10 min/km
223
823
Adele RICHARDS
Adele RICHARDS #823
Female 18-24
04:48:25
04:48:25
2
(22)
18-24
2
21
Female
22
WA
00:29:39
02:30:59
01:43:24
2:33 min/km
71
1307
Mark POMERY
Mark POMERY #1307
Male 45-49
04:25:36
04:25:36
2
(67)
45-49
2
44
Male
67
00:36:07
02:18:20
01:26:27
2:20 min/km
74
998
Neil-Jerome CARTAGENA
Neil-Jerome CARTAGENA #998
Male 18-24
04:26:04
04:26:04
2
(70)
18-24
2
21
Male
70
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:26:56
02:19:35
01:36:09
2:21 min/km
20
67
Eric WATSON
Eric WATSON #67
Male Open
04:08:00
04:08:00
2
(20)
Open
2
23
Male
20
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
00:24:39
02:23:43
01:16:29
2:11 min/km
308
487
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #487
Female 40-44
04:55:35
04:55:35
2
(31)
40-44
2
43
Female
31
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:32:33
02:31:46
01:45:47
2:36 min/km
879
982
Dave SCOTT
Dave SCOTT #982
Male 65-69
05:36:14
05:36:14
2
(718)
65-69
2
67
Male
718
00:35:28
02:44:54
02:08:50
2:58 min/km
2
6
Tim REED
Tim REED #6
Male Pro
03:48:28
03:48:28
2
(2)
Pro
2
28
Male
2
00:25:01
02:06:58
01:13:23
2:01 min/km
220
733
Jody BROWNLEY
Jody BROWNLEY #733
Female 35-39
04:48:09
04:48:09
2
(20)
35-39
2
39
Female
20
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
00:34:04
02:34:50
01:34:06
2:32 min/km
© 2023