Athletes Foot-New Balance Busselton Half Marathon
4 Feb 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Charity Run
5km Speed Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
64
489
Stuart MOORE
Stuart MOORE #489
Male Super Vet 50+
00:27:32
00:27:32
3
(45)
Super Vet 50+
3
Male
45
81
701
Lindsey AMMERMAN
Lindsey AMMERMAN #701
Female Open
00:28:45
00:28:45
15
(29)
Open
15
Female
29
35
702
Joshua ANDERSON
Joshua ANDERSON #702
Male Junior U16
00:25:04
00:25:04
10
(26)
Junior U16
10
Male
26
169
703
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #703
Male Open
00:38:27
00:38:27
26
(79)
Open
26
Male
79
139
704
Jade ARVIDSON
Jade ARVIDSON #704
Female Junior U16
00:33:14
00:33:14
18
(67)
Junior U16
18
Female
67
104
705
Ryan ARVIDSON
Ryan ARVIDSON #705
Male Junior U16
00:30:17
00:30:17
29
(64)
Junior U16
29
Male
64
147
706
Vicki ARVIDSON
Vicki ARVIDSON #706
Female Veteran 40+
00:33:57
00:33:57
16
(75)
Veteran 40+
16
Female
75
109
707
Bev ATKINSON
Bev ATKINSON #707
Female Super Vet 50+
00:30:24
00:30:24
4
(44)
Super Vet 50+
4
Female
44
119
708
Rebecca AUSTEN
Rebecca AUSTEN #708
Female Open
00:30:56
00:30:56
23
(50)
Open
23
Female
50
113
709
David AUSTIN
David AUSTIN #709
Male Veteran 40+
00:30:31
00:30:31
7
(67)
Veteran 40+
7
Male
67
710
Peter BARKER
Peter BARKER #710
Male Senior 60+
DNS
DNS
Senior 60+
Male
91
711
Graham BENBOW
Graham BENBOW #711
Male Open
00:29:16
00:29:16
22
(59)
Open
22
Male
59
10
712
Cameron BEST
Cameron BEST #712
Male Junior U16
00:21:33
00:21:33
3
(9)
Junior U16
3
Male
9
20
713
Sharene BLAKE
Sharene BLAKE #713
Female Open
00:23:39
00:23:39
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
106
714
Colin BOXSELL
Colin BOXSELL #714
Male Senior 60+
00:30:21
00:30:21
3
(65)
Senior 60+
3
Male
65
715
Julie BRAY
Julie BRAY #715
Female Veteran 40+
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40+
Female
716
Ryan BROOKS
Ryan BROOKS #716
Male Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Male
51
717
Brenda BUDISELIK
Brenda BUDISELIK #717
Female Super Vet 50+
00:26:45
00:26:45
1
(14)
Super Vet 50+
1
Female
14
718
Bree BURKE
Bree BURKE #718
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
6
719
Paul BURKE
Paul BURKE #719
Male Veteran 40+
00:20:54
00:20:54
1
(6)
Veteran 40+
1
Male
6
175
720
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #720
Male Open
00:38:51
00:38:51
27
(82)
Open
27
Male
82
174
721
Jared BUTLER
Jared BUTLER #721
Male Junior U16
00:38:51
00:38:51
35
(81)
Junior U16
35
Male
81
152
722
Kaelan BUTLER
Kaelan BUTLER #722
Male Junior U16
00:34:28
00:34:28
34
(76)
Junior U16
34
Male
76
58
723
Bradley CABLE
Bradley CABLE #723
Male Open
00:27:23
00:27:23
16
(42)
Open
16
Male
42
59
724
Elke CABLE
Elke CABLE #724
Female Open
00:27:23
00:27:23
8
(17)
Open
8
Female
17
16
725
Tristen CARROLL
Tristen CARROLL #725
Male Open
00:23:20
00:23:20
7
(15)
Open
7
Male
15
170
726
Lauren CARTLEDGE
Lauren CARTLEDGE #726
Female Veteran 40+
00:38:30
00:38:30
21
(91)
Veteran 40+
21
Female
91
161
727
Brearne CAVALLARO
Brearne CAVALLARO #727
Male Open
00:35:53
00:35:53
24
(77)
Open
24
Male
77
44
728
Tessa CHAPMAN
Tessa CHAPMAN #728
Female Junior U16
00:25:57
00:25:57
4
(12)
Junior U16
4
Female
12
45
729
Hayden CLARKE
Hayden CLARKE #729
Male Junior U16
00:25:59
00:25:59
15
(33)
Junior U16
15
Male
33
130
730
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #730
Male Veteran 40+
00:32:16
00:32:16
9
(70)
Veteran 40+
9
Male
70
129
731
Sophie CLARKE
Sophie CLARKE #731
Female Junior U16
00:32:15
00:32:15
15
(60)
Junior U16
15
Female
60
732
Danielle CREDARO
Danielle CREDARO #732
Female Open
Not Started
Not Started
Open
Female
168
733
Denise CREDARO
Denise CREDARO #733
Female Veteran 40+
00:38:14
00:38:14
20
(90)
Veteran 40+
20
Female
90
117
734
Annabel CREEK
Annabel CREEK #734
Female Junior U16
00:30:51
00:30:51
12
(48)
Junior U16
12
Female
48
178
735
Barb DALLOS
Barb DALLOS #735
Female Veteran 40+
00:39:44
00:39:44
23
(94)
Veteran 40+
23
Female
94
54
736
Wade DALLOS
Wade DALLOS #736
Male Veteran 40+
00:27:13
00:27:13
3
(39)
Veteran 40+
3
Male
39
180
737
Kim DAVIS
Kim DAVIS #737
Male Super Vet 50+
00:40:12
00:40:12
10
(86)
Super Vet 50+
10
Male
86
181
738
Marnie DAVIS
Marnie DAVIS #738
Female Veteran 40+
00:40:12
00:40:12
24
(95)
Veteran 40+
24
Female
95
739
Emma DE LAETER
Emma DE LAETER #739
Female Junior U16
DNS
DNS
Junior U16
Female
740
Luke DE LAETER
Luke DE LAETER #740
Male Junior U16
DNS
DNS
Junior U16
Male
150
741
Jess DEAN
Jess DEAN #741
Female Junior U16
00:34:13
00:34:13
21
(76)
Junior U16
21
Female
76
154
742
Nicole DUNS
Nicole DUNS #742
Female Open
00:34:44
00:34:44
35
(78)
Open
35
Female
78
9
743
David EDWARDS
David EDWARDS #743
Male Open
00:21:32
00:21:32
5
(8)
Open
5
Male
8
744
Madison EDWARDS
Madison EDWARDS #744
Female Junior U16
DNS
DNS
Junior U16
Female
89
745
Michael EDWARDS
Michael EDWARDS #745
Male Super Vet 50+
00:29:10
00:29:10
5
(57)
Super Vet 50+
5
Male
57
125
746
Rebecca EDWARDS
Rebecca EDWARDS #746
Female Open
00:31:38
00:31:38
28
(56)
Open
28
Female
56
75
747
Anna ELMQUIST
Anna ELMQUIST #747
Female Open
00:28:24
00:28:24
13
(26)
Open
13
Female
26
86
748
Carol ERKES
Carol ERKES #748
Female Veteran 40+
00:29:06
00:29:06
6
(32)
Veteran 40+
6
Female
32
158
749
Ali FARMER
Ali FARMER #749
Female Open
00:35:40
00:35:40
37
(82)
Open
37
Female
82
© 2023