Athletes Foot-Saucony Busselton Half Marathon
5 Feb 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Charity Run
5km Speed Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
26
618
Hali TOWNSEND
Hali TOWNSEND #618
Female Junior U16
00:25:17
00:25:17
1
(7)
Junior U16
1
Female
7
35
609
Amy HARTLEY
Amy HARTLEY #609
Female Junior U16
00:26:37
00:26:37
2
(9)
Junior U16
2
Female
9
36
610
Natalie IREDALE
Natalie IREDALE #610
Female Junior U16
00:26:39
00:26:39
3
(10)
Junior U16
3
Female
10
42
10
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #10
Female Junior U16
00:27:09
00:27:09
4
(14)
Junior U16
4
Female
14
64
617
Sailor TOWNSEND
Sailor TOWNSEND #617
Female Junior U16
00:30:17
00:30:17
5
(28)
Junior U16
5
Female
28
71
615
Jasmine MCKENZIE
Jasmine MCKENZIE #615
Female Junior U16
00:30:46
00:30:46
6
(34)
Junior U16
6
Female
34
85
612
Matilda MCCAGUE
Matilda MCCAGUE #612
Female Junior U16
00:32:16
00:32:16
7
(45)
Junior U16
7
Female
45
109
611
Tamsyn IRELAND
Tamsyn IRELAND #611
Female Junior U16
00:36:28
00:36:28
8
(65)
Junior U16
8
Female
65
111
613
Chloe MCKENZIE
Chloe MCKENZIE #613
Female Junior U16
00:36:29
00:36:29
9
(67)
Junior U16
9
Female
67
123
602
Alexandra FRANGS
Alexandra FRANGS #602
Female Junior U16
00:44:21
00:44:21
10
(77)
Junior U16
10
Female
77
607
Isabella HANCOCK
Isabella HANCOCK #607
Female Junior U16
Not Started
Not Started
Junior U16
Female
10
624
Marc GRASSIE
Marc GRASSIE #624
Male Junior U16
00:22:00
00:22:00
1
(8)
Junior U16
1
Male
8
11
632
Bryte TOWNSEND
Bryte TOWNSEND #632
Male Junior U16
00:22:22
00:22:22
2
(9)
Junior U16
2
Male
9
12
29
Jacques AUDET
Jacques AUDET #29
Male Junior U16
00:22:22
00:22:22
3
(10)
Junior U16
3
Male
10
16
30
Djarrah ADAUDET
Djarrah ADAUDET #30
Male Junior U16
00:23:32
00:23:32
4
(14)
Junior U16
4
Male
14
28
625
Liam GRASSIE
Liam GRASSIE #625
Male Junior U16
00:25:39
00:25:39
5
(21)
Junior U16
5
Male
21
30
629
Callum SHEPHERD
Callum SHEPHERD #629
Male Junior U16
00:25:45
00:25:45
6
(23)
Junior U16
6
Male
23
32
627
Ned HOOD
Ned HOOD #627
Male Junior U16
00:25:56
00:25:56
7
(25)
Junior U16
7
Male
25
33
18
Christian WALLACE
Christian WALLACE #18
Male Junior U16
00:26:33
00:26:33
8
(26)
Junior U16
8
Male
26
37
623
Mitchell FRASER
Mitchell FRASER #623
Male Junior U16
00:26:42
00:26:42
9
(27)
Junior U16
9
Male
27
38
628
Jake LAMBERT
Jake LAMBERT #628
Male Junior U16
00:26:56
00:26:56
10
(28)
Junior U16
10
Male
28
50
60
Jordan BERTOLINI
Jordan BERTOLINI #60
Male Junior U16
00:28:33
00:28:33
11
(32)
Junior U16
11
Male
32
51
53
Spencer WOODS
Spencer WOODS #53
Male Junior U16
00:28:43
00:28:43
12
(33)
Junior U16
12
Male
33
62
621
Benjamin BRUMMAGE
Benjamin BRUMMAGE #621
Male Junior U16
00:29:59
00:29:59
13
(36)
Junior U16
13
Male
36
69
626
Darcy HOLGATE
Darcy HOLGATE #626
Male Junior U16
00:30:30
00:30:30
14
(37)
Junior U16
14
Male
37
88
631
Jay TIGCHELAAR
Jay TIGCHELAAR #631
Male Junior U16
00:32:41
00:32:41
15
(41)
Junior U16
15
Male
41
105
619
Ryan ARVIDSON
Ryan ARVIDSON #619
Male Junior U16
00:35:42
00:35:42
16
(44)
Junior U16
16
Male
44
114
630
Jett SHEPHERD
Jett SHEPHERD #630
Male Junior U16
00:36:38
00:36:38
17
(45)
Junior U16
17
Male
45
115
622
Cale CARTLEDGE-GIOVINAZZO
Cale CARTLEDGE-GIOVINAZZO #622
Male Junior U16
00:36:44
00:36:44
18
(46)
Junior U16
18
Male
46
620
Bevan AUSTIN
Bevan AUSTIN #620
Male Junior U16
Not Started
Not Started
Junior U16
Male
7
677
Kelsey VALLI
Kelsey VALLI #677
Female Open
00:20:03
00:20:03
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
8
660
Niamh KEANE
Niamh KEANE #660
Female Open
00:21:14
00:21:14
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
17
50
Kate BROOKS
Kate BROOKS #50
Female Open
00:23:40
00:23:40
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
20
656
Cindy HEYES
Cindy HEYES #656
Female Open
00:24:02
00:24:02
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
24
668
Kate RYAN
Kate RYAN #668
Female Open
00:25:05
00:25:05
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
25
659
Lisa JORRITSMA
Lisa JORRITSMA #659
Female Open
00:25:09
00:25:09
6
(6)
Open
6
Female
6
34
648
Taree DAYMAN
Taree DAYMAN #648
Female Open
00:26:35
00:26:35
7
(8)
Open
7
Female
8
40
652
Kylie DURWARD
Kylie DURWARD #652
Female Open
00:27:07
00:27:07
8
(12)
Open
8
Female
12
41
653
Janelle DURWARD
Janelle DURWARD #653
Female Open
00:27:08
00:27:08
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
47
37
Brooke TIERNEY
Brooke TIERNEY #37
Female Open
00:27:30
00:27:30
10
(17)
Open
10
Female
17
48
666
Claire REYNOLDS
Claire REYNOLDS #666
Female Open
00:27:46
00:27:46
11
(18)
Open
11
Female
18
53
651
Kylie DUNJEY
Kylie DUNJEY #651
Female Open
00:28:51
00:28:51
12
(20)
Open
12
Female
20
54
640
Glenda BRUNKE
Glenda BRUNKE #640
Female Open
00:29:01
00:29:01
13
(21)
Open
13
Female
21
56
655
Davina GLATZ
Davina GLATZ #655
Female Open
00:29:11
00:29:11
14
(23)
Open
14
Female
23
57
59
Shelley WOODHAMS
Shelley WOODHAMS #59
Female Open
00:29:15
00:29:15
15
(24)
Open
15
Female
24
58
680
Angela WILSON
Angela WILSON #680
Female Open
00:29:46
00:29:46
16
(25)
Open
16
Female
25
60
662
Michelle MCKENZIE
Michelle MCKENZIE #662
Female Open
00:29:49
00:29:49
17
(26)
Open
17
Female
26
63
672
Corinne SKEELS
Corinne SKEELS #672
Female Open
00:30:16
00:30:16
18
(27)
Open
18
Female
27
66
682
Emma WINFIELD
Emma WINFIELD #682
Female Open
00:30:19
00:30:19
19
(30)
Open
19
Female
30
68
643
Lisa COLE
Lisa COLE #643
Female Open
00:30:26
00:30:26
20
(32)
Open
20
Female
32
© 2023