South 32 Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2023
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (400 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
Wave
101
305
Tom NEYLAN
Tom NEYLAN #305
Male Solo
05:38:19.31
05:38:19.31
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:50:05.28
45-49
7
Male
66
19.7
17:10 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
102
171
Dianna BROADHURST
Dianna BROADHURST #171
Female Solo
05:38:30.73
05:38:30.73
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:23:59.43
16-19
4
Female
36
19.7
17:11 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
103
289
Niall MOONEY
Niall MOONEY #289
Male Solo
05:38:39.10
05:38:39.10
67
(67)
Solo
67
01:50:25.06
25-29
11
Male
67
19.7
17:11 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
104
45
Keala CRAWLEY
Keala CRAWLEY #45
Female Solo
05:38:57.51
05:38:57.51
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:24:26.21
16-19
5
Female
37
19.7
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
105
114
Kal WILLIAMS
Kal WILLIAMS #114
Male Solo
05:38:58.76
05:38:58.76
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:50:44.72
30-34
8
Male
68
19.7
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
106
147
Sam FOGARTY
Sam FOGARTY #147
Male Solo
05:39:24.66
05:39:24.66
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:51:10.62
35-39
9
Male
69
19.7
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
107
161
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #161
Female Solo
05:39:28.59
05:39:28.59
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:24:57.29
35-39
6
Female
38
19.7
17:13 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
108
181
Brooke MURPHY
Brooke MURPHY #181
Female Solo
05:39:47.12
05:39:47.12
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:25:15.82
40-44
5
Female
39
19.7
17:14 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
109
385
Mark MURPHY
Mark MURPHY #385
Male Solo
05:39:59.01
05:39:59.01
70
(70)
Solo
70
01:51:44.98
50-54
4
Male
70
19.7
17:15 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
110
313
Caitlin GOLDING
Caitlin GOLDING #313
Female Solo
05:40:14.74
05:40:14.74
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:25:43.45
16-19
6
Female
40
19.7
17:16 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
111
138
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #138
Male Solo
05:40:39.81
05:40:39.81
71
(71)
Solo
71
01:52:25.77
30-34
9
Male
71
19.7
17:17 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
112
93
Taegan JOLLY
Taegan JOLLY #93
Male Solo
05:40:53.12
05:40:53.12
72
(72)
Solo
72
01:52:39.08
20-24
12
Male
72
19.7
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
113
105
Brett JARDINE
Brett JARDINE #105
Male Solo
05:41:25.61
05:41:25.61
73
(73)
Solo
73
01:53:11.57
35-39
10
Male
73
19.7
17:19 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
114
146
Jeremy DODDS
Jeremy DODDS #146
Male Solo
05:43:33.12
05:43:33.12
74
(74)
Solo
74
01:55:19.08
25-29
12
Male
74
19.7
17:26 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
115
197
Scott CLAYTON
Scott CLAYTON #197
Male Solo
05:43:56.02
05:43:56.02
75
(75)
Solo
75
01:55:41.98
30-34
10
Male
75
19.7
17:27 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
116
64
Chris APLIN
Chris APLIN #64
Male Solo
05:44:20.24
05:44:20.24
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:56:06.20
40-44
10
Male
76
19.7
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
117
61
Rylan FABRICI
Rylan FABRICI #61
Male Solo
05:44:24.32
05:44:24.32
77
(77)
Solo
77
01:56:10.29
30-34
11
Male
77
19.7
17:28 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
118
326
Liam EPPS
Liam EPPS #326
Male Solo
05:45:40.18
05:45:40.18
78
(78)
Solo
78
01:57:26.15
30-34
12
Male
78
19.7
17:32 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
119
225
Mark NEWMAN
Mark NEWMAN #225
Male Solo
05:46:19.85
05:46:19.85
79
(79)
Solo
79
01:58:05.81
35-39
11
Male
79
19.7
17:34 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
120
110
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #110
Male Solo
05:46:59.53
05:46:59.53
80
(80)
Solo
80
01:58:45.49
35-39
12
Male
80
19.7
17:36 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
121
103
Rebecca BRUCE
Rebecca BRUCE #103
Female Solo
05:47:07.57
05:47:07.57
41
(41)
Solo
41
01:32:36.28
25-29
4
Female
41
19.7
17:37 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
122
102
Sam GRIFFITHS
Sam GRIFFITHS #102
Male Solo
05:47:43.02
05:47:43.02
81
(81)
Solo
81
01:59:28.98
40-44
11
Male
81
19.7
17:39 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
123
97
Bay BRUCE
Bay BRUCE #97
Male Solo
05:48:07.30
05:48:07.30
82
(82)
Solo
82
01:59:53.27
14-15
2
Male
82
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
124
126
Findlay CLOVER
Findlay CLOVER #126
Male Solo
05:48:07.42
05:48:07.42
83
(83)
Solo
83
01:59:53.38
14-15
3
Male
83
19.7
17:40 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
125
250
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #250
Male Solo
05:48:30.20
05:48:30.20
84
(84)
Solo
84
02:00:16.16
45-49
8
Male
84
19.7
17:41 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
126
36
Lachlan CLINCH
Lachlan CLINCH #36
Male Solo
05:48:45.55
05:48:45.55
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:00:31.51
20-24
13
Male
85
19.7
17:42 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
127
187
Imogen BALHARRIE
Imogen BALHARRIE #187
Female Solo
05:49:16.61
05:49:16.61
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:34:45.31
25-29
5
Female
42
19.7
17:43 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
128
328
Lachlan O'DONOGHUE
Lachlan O'DONOGHUE #328
Male Solo
05:49:40.01
05:49:40.01
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:01:25.98
25-29
13
Male
86
19.7
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
129
155
Matt HOPKINS
Matt HOPKINS #155
Male Solo
05:50:08.49
05:50:08.49
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:01:54.45
40-44
12
Male
87
19.7
17:46 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
130
148
Katharine WRIGHT
Katharine WRIGHT #148
Female Solo
05:50:49.10
05:50:49.10
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:36:17.80
40-44
6
Female
43
19.7
17:48 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
131
43
Amie HOLWILL
Amie HOLWILL #43
Female Solo
05:51:27.26
05:51:27.26
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:36:55.97
20-24
16
Female
44
19.7
17:50 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
132
234
Robert FRANCO
Robert FRANCO #234
Male Solo
05:51:53.37
05:51:53.37
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:03:39.33
45-49
9
Male
88
19.7
17:51 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
133
260
Katherine SMITH
Katherine SMITH #260
Female Solo
05:51:57.61
05:51:57.61
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:37:26.32
30-34
1
Female
45
19.7
17:51 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
134
67
Jaimee TRAEGER
Jaimee TRAEGER #67
Female Solo
05:52:41.57
05:52:41.57
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:38:10.27
16-19
7
Female
46
19.7
17:54 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
135
179
Nadia STRACHAN
Nadia STRACHAN #179
Female Solo
05:53:23.33
05:53:23.33
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:38:52.04
20-24
17
Female
47
19.7
17:56 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
136
300
Tom CUNNEEN
Tom CUNNEEN #300
Male Solo
05:53:24.96
05:53:24.96
89
(89)
Solo
89
02:05:10.92
40-44
13
Male
89
19.7
17:56 min/km
Wave 4 C Solo
137
143
Luke UPFOLD
Luke UPFOLD #143
Male Solo
05:53:36.56
05:53:36.56
90
(90)
Solo
90
02:05:22.53
50-54
5
Male
90
19.7
17:56 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
138
127
Anna TOROK
Anna TOROK #127
Female Solo
05:53:44.26
05:53:44.26
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:39:12.96
45-49
3
Female
48
19.7
17:57 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
139
113
Tamera LANG
Tamera LANG #113
Female Solo
05:53:47.01
05:53:47.01
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:39:15.71
40-44
7
Female
49
19.7
17:57 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
140
115
David BRACKSTONE
David BRACKSTONE #115
Male Solo
05:54:31.50
05:54:31.50
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:06:17.46
45-49
10
Male
91
19.7
17:59 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
141
111
Chad BROWNING
Chad BROWNING #111
Male Solo
05:55:21.64
05:55:21.64
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:07:07.60
40-44
14
Male
92
19.7
18:02 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
142
177
Jodie FORLONGE
Jodie FORLONGE #177
Female Solo
05:55:25.94
05:55:25.94
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:40:54.65
45-49
4
Female
50
19.7
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
143
178
Katrina PORTER
Katrina PORTER #178
Female Solo
05:55:26.95
05:55:26.95
51
(51)
Solo
51
01:40:55.66
30-34
2
Female
51
19.7
18:02 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
144
95
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #95
Male Solo
05:55:44.49
05:55:44.49
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:07:30.45
45-49
11
Male
93
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
145
429
Joanne NORMAN
Joanne NORMAN #429
Female Solo
05:55:47.35
05:55:47.35
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:41:16.05
50-54
1
Female
52
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 5 D Solo
146
89
Matthew THOMAS
Matthew THOMAS #89
Male Solo
05:55:50.88
05:55:50.88
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:07:36.84
35-39
13
Male
94
19.7
18:03 min/km
Wave 2 A Solo
147
182
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #182
Female Solo
05:56:07.44
05:56:07.44
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:41:36.14
35-39
7
Female
53
19.7
18:04 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
148
156
Ed LITTON
Ed LITTON #156
Male Solo
05:56:37.30
05:56:37.30
95
(95)
Solo
95
02:08:23.26
45-49
12
Male
95
19.7
18:06 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
149
184
Jamie WARNOCK
Jamie WARNOCK #184
Male Solo
05:58:16.37
05:58:16.37
96
(96)
Solo
96
02:10:02.33
55-59
4
Male
96
19.7
18:11 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
150
150
Teleah CANAVATE-BLANKENDAAL
Teleah CANAVATE-BLANKENDAAL #150
Female Solo
05:58:22.17
05:58:22.17
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:43:50.88
20-24
18
Female
54
19.7
18:11 min/km
Wave 3 B Solo
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (400 items)
© 2023