MetaSprint Series Race 1 Aquathlon
9 Feb 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
19
20
21
Page 8 of 21 (1002 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pos In Team
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Swimmer
Runner
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
125
1670
Richard Tan
Richard Tan #1670
Male 45-49
00:37:07.05
00:37:07.05
13
(103)
45-49
13
00:07:27.27
Male
103
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
6:20 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:20.69
20:27 min/km
347
42
266
00:01:14.81
250
26
168
00:20:31.54
4:06 min/km
54
5
50
294
1917
Yiheng Liu
Yiheng Liu #1917
Male 20-24
00:42:04.61
00:42:04.61
22
(235)
20-24
22
00:11:24.09
Male
235
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:11 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:22.14
20:29 min/km
348
22
267
00:01:02.12
182
19
128
00:25:40.34
5:08 min/km
305
21
246
283
1870
Thomas De Silva
Thomas De Silva #1870
Male 25-29
00:41:51.41
00:41:51.41
29
(228)
25-29
29
00:15:49.01
Male
228
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
0
5.85
7:09 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:15:22.63
20:30 min/km
349
34
268
00:01:08.66
211
27
146
00:25:20.11
5:04 min/km
278
27
229
288
2025
Rajkumar Ramakrishnan
Rajkumar Ramakrishnan #2025
Male 25-29
00:41:55.66
00:41:55.66
31
(232)
25-29
31
00:15:53.26
Male
232
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:10 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:15:25.54
20:34 min/km
350
35
269
00:02:35.39
602
50
417
00:23:54.72
4:46 min/km
200
20
166
185
1933
Wei Xuan Lau
Wei Xuan Lau #1933
Male 20-24
00:38:58.39
00:38:58.39
15
(153)
20-24
15
00:08:17.87
Male
153
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
0
5.85
6:39 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:27.15
20:36 min/km
351
23
270
00:01:16.36
258
25
176
00:22:14.87
4:26 min/km
114
6
104
120
2129
Yutaka Sakashita
Yutaka Sakashita #2129
Male 35-39
00:37:01.80
00:37:01.80
19
(99)
35-39
19
00:07:45.42
Male
99
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
10
0
5.85
6:19 min/km
Wave 11 Pink
00:15:27.61
20:36 min/km
353
55
272
00:01:11.06
226
20
155
00:20:23.12
4:04 min/km
51
12
47
335
2192
Charles Thomas
Charles Thomas #2192
Male 40-44
00:43:23.71
00:43:23.71
33
(263)
40-44
33
00:10:56.99
Male
263
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
7:25 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:27.61
20:36 min/km
352
36
271
00:02:16.03
557
52
385
00:25:40.07
5:08 min/km
303
31
244
484
2347
Chun Guan Lek
Chun Guan Lek #2347
Male 55-59
00:48:44.45
00:48:44.45
15
(366)
55-59
15
00:15:45.00
Male
366
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
8:19 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:15:28.57
20:38 min/km
354
11
273
00:01:10.84
221
4
152
00:32:05.04
6:25 min/km
551
16
401
546
1528
Louise Fisher
Louise Fisher #1528
Female 50-54
00:51:47.06
00:51:47.06
9
(144)
50-54
9
00:12:40.26
Female
144
MAL
GBR
10
20
5.85
8:51 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:28.70
20:38 min/km
355
4
79
00:01:53.50
482
7
143
00:34:24.86
6:52 min/km
591
10
164
203
2217
Richard Coombes
Richard Coombes #2217
Male 40-44
00:39:34.08
00:39:34.08
21
(166)
40-44
21
00:07:07.35
Male
166
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
6:45 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:30.36
20:40 min/km
356
37
274
00:01:40.97
408
34
281
00:22:22.74
4:28 min/km
122
15
107
472
1552
Eva Kucich
Eva Kucich #1552
Female 45-49
00:48:11.01
00:48:11.01
15
(113)
45-49
15
00:11:18.25
Female
113
SIN
POL
10
0
5.85
8:14 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:30.77
20:41 min/km
357
11
80
00:01:39.98
399
15
120
00:31:00.26
6:12 min/km
514
18
126
379
2390
Anna Liden Cederholm
Anna Liden Cederholm #2390
Female 40-44
00:45:00.79
00:45:00.79
14
(87)
40-44
14
00:12:19.23
Female
87
SIN
SWE
10
0
5.85
7:41 min/km
Wave 6 Blue
00:15:30.94
20:41 min/km
358
13
81
00:01:51.55
468
26
138
00:27:38.29
5:31 min/km
395
12
81
287
2023
Dominic Daniel Kumar
Dominic Daniel Kumar #2023
Male 25-29
00:41:55.16
00:41:55.16
30
(231)
25-29
30
00:15:52.76
Male
231
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:09 min/km
Wave 13 Red
00:15:32.31
20:43 min/km
359
36
275
00:02:26.35
582
49
406
00:23:56.49
4:47 min/km
202
21
168
281
2277
Laurent Palacio
Laurent Palacio #2277
Male 45-49
00:41:50.14
00:41:50.14
37
(227)
45-49
37
00:12:10.36
Male
227
SIN
FRA
10
0
5.85
7:09 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:33.33
20:44 min/km
360
43
276
00:01:15.92
253
27
171
00:25:00.89
5:00 min/km
263
28
217
584
1424
Rebecca Hatten
Rebecca Hatten #1424
Female 35-39
00:54:12.59
00:54:12.59
24
(163)
35-39
24
00:23:29.44
Female
163
Singapore Womenæs Triathlon Club
SIN
AUS
10
0
5.85
9:15 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:34.91
20:46 min/km
361
12
82
00:01:33.54
366
16
104
00:37:04.14
7:24 min/km
628
25
182
324
1535
Mary Summerbell
Mary Summerbell #1535
Female 45-49
00:42:52.20
00:42:52.20
8
(67)
45-49
8
00:05:59.43
Female
67
SIN
IRL
10
30
5.85
7:19 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:35.73
20:47 min/km
362
12
83
00:01:05.23
200
6
57
00:26:11.23
5:14 min/km
332
8
66
368
2151
Shimon Sakai
Shimon Sakai #2151
Male 35-39
00:44:42.47
00:44:42.47
53
(284)
35-39
53
00:15:26.09
Male
284
SIN
JPN
10
0
5.85
7:38 min/km
Wave 11 Pink
00:15:35.76
20:47 min/km
363
56
277
00:00:58.51
164
14
113
00:28:08.20
5:37 min/km
417
62
327
196
2293
Martinus Van Osch
Martinus Van Osch #2293
Male 50-54
00:39:12.30
00:39:12.30
11
(159)
50-54
11
00:08:24.45
Male
159
SIN
NED
10
0
5.85
6:42 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:15:36.80
20:49 min/km
364
21
278
00:01:02.95
185
13
130
00:22:32.54
4:30 min/km
130
10
112
233
2247
Simon Bailey
Simon Bailey #2247
Male 45-49
00:40:39.91
00:40:39.91
27
(188)
45-49
27
00:11:00.13
Male
188
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
6:57 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:36.90
20:49 min/km
365
44
279
00:02:13.29
549
64
379
00:22:49.72
4:33 min/km
145
14
123
306
2058
Kristijonas Kabasinskas
Kristijonas Kabasinskas #2058
Male 30-34
00:42:25.45
00:42:25.45
36
(242)
30-34
36
00:14:18.37
Male
242
SIN
LTH
10
0
5.85
7:15 min/km
Wave 12 Green
00:15:39.62
20:52 min/km
366
35
280
00:01:51.63
469
50
327
00:24:54.19
4:58 min/km
254
34
209
312
1402
Claudio Lago De Lanzos
Claudio Lago De Lanzos #1402
Male 35-39
00:42:37.44
00:42:37.44
43
(246)
35-39
43
00:13:21.06
Male
246
SIN
ESP
10
0
5.85
7:17 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:41.13
20:54 min/km
367
57
281
00:01:38.88
392
42
273
00:25:17.42
5:03 min/km
275
44
227
543
2243
Francis Dibben
Francis Dibben #2243
Male 45-49
00:51:39.33
00:51:39.33
63
(397)
45-49
63
00:21:59.55
Male
397
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
8:49 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:42.02
20:56 min/km
368
45
282
00:02:43.99
612
73
422
00:33:13.32
6:38 min/km
577
68
415
195
2394
Mireille Couture
Mireille Couture #2394
Female 45-49
00:39:11.03
00:39:11.03
3
(35)
45-49
3
00:02:18.26
Female
35
MetaSport Club
SIN
CAN
20
80
5.85
6:41 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:42.04
20:56 min/km
369
13
84
00:00:44.42
83
1
25
00:22:44.55
4:32 min/km
142
2
19
443
2204
Gerald Araujo
Gerald Araujo #2204
Male 40-44
00:46:56.55
00:46:56.55
43
(339)
40-44
43
00:14:29.82
Male
339
SIN
POR
10
0
5.85
8:01 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:42.23
20:56 min/km
370
38
283
00:03:26.46
643
63
444
00:27:47.85
5:33 min/km
401
41
316
191
2472
Laura Blunt
Laura Blunt #2472
Female 35-39
00:39:03.90
00:39:03.90
9
(33)
35-39
9
00:08:20.76
Female
33
MetaSport Club
SIN
GBR
10
20
5.85
6:40 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:42.73
20:56 min/km
371
13
85
00:01:16.76
262
11
80
00:22:04.41
4:24 min/km
104
2
7
425
2140
Alexandre Valdelievre
Alexandre Valdelievre #2140
Male 35-39
00:46:27.96
00:46:27.96
59
(325)
35-39
59
00:17:11.58
Male
325
SIN
FRA
10
0
5.85
7:56 min/km
Wave 11 Pink
00:15:44.19
20:58 min/km
372
58
284
00:01:52.50
474
56
330
00:28:51.27
5:46 min/km
449
67
347
426
1821
Kevindev Singh
Kevindev Singh #1821
Male 30-34
00:46:28.04
00:46:28.04
53
(326)
30-34
53
00:18:20.96
Male
326
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:56 min/km
Wave 12 Green
00:15:45.57
21:00 min/km
373
36
285
00:03:34.04
646
75
447
00:27:08.42
5:25 min/km
376
49
298
510
1464
Ting Fang Ho
Ting Fang Ho #1464
Female 25-29
00:49:43.10
00:49:43.10
18
(128)
25-29
18
00:17:14.72
Female
128
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
8:29 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:45.64
21:00 min/km
374
15
86
00:02:03.57
519
17
157
00:31:53.88
6:22 min/km
545
16
144
407
1425
Olivia Ann Shepherd
Olivia Ann Shepherd #1425
Female 35-39
00:45:49.42
00:45:49.42
15
(93)
35-39
15
00:15:06.27
Female
93
SIN
AUS
10
0
5.85
7:49 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:45.78
21:01 min/km
375
14
87
00:02:27.54
587
27
176
00:27:36.09
5:31 min/km
394
14
80
464
1556
Danielle Holland
Danielle Holland #1556
Female 45-49
00:47:55.06
00:47:55.06
14
(109)
45-49
14
00:11:02.30
Female
109
SIN
AUS
10
0
5.85
8:11 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:45.97
21:01 min/km
376
14
88
00:02:13.76
551
24
167
00:29:55.33
5:59 min/km
476
17
113
342
2084
Vikram Balasubramanian
Vikram Balasubramanian #2084
Male 30-34
00:43:38.46
00:43:38.46
39
(268)
30-34
39
00:15:31.38
Male
268
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:27 min/km
Wave 12 Green
00:15:47.00
21:02 min/km
377
37
286
00:02:16.12
558
62
386
00:25:35.33
5:07 min/km
299
41
242
366
2153
Gaston Petrocelli
Gaston Petrocelli #2153
Male 40-44
00:44:36.57
00:44:36.57
36
(283)
40-44
36
00:12:09.85
Male
283
SIN
URU
10
0
5.85
7:37 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:47.78
21:03 min/km
378
39
287
00:02:34.37
601
59
416
00:26:14.42
5:14 min/km
336
36
267
369
2202
Adrian Henry
Adrian Henry #2202
Male 40-44
00:44:43.12
00:44:43.12
37
(285)
40-44
37
00:12:16.40
Male
285
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
7:38 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:47.78
21:03 min/km
379
40
288
00:02:03.47
518
49
358
00:26:51.86
5:22 min/km
361
38
286
355
2051
Zhen Sheng Goh
Zhen Sheng Goh #2051
Male 30-34
00:44:08.68
00:44:08.68
41
(275)
30-34
41
00:16:01.60
Male
275
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:32 min/km
Wave 12 Green
00:15:49.09
21:05 min/km
380
38
289
00:01:58.91
502
54
347
00:26:20.67
5:16 min/km
339
45
270
295
2305
Gurvan Robineau
Gurvan Robineau #2305
Male 50-54
00:42:07.34
00:42:07.34
19
(236)
50-54
19
00:11:19.49
Male
236
SIN
FRA
10
0
5.85
7:12 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:15:50.82
21:07 min/km
381
22
290
00:01:21.61
295
17
204
00:24:54.90
4:58 min/km
256
16
211
314
1401
Waki Tanaka
Waki Tanaka #1401
Female 35-39
00:42:43.20
00:42:43.20
11
(64)
35-39
11
00:12:00.05
Female
64
SIN
JPN
10
0
5.85
7:18 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:51.28
21:08 min/km
382
15
89
00:01:31.61
354
14
99
00:25:20.30
5:04 min/km
279
10
47
320
2283
Chit Hiong Lee
Chit Hiong Lee #2283
Male 45-49
00:42:47.37
00:42:47.37
41
(251)
45-49
41
00:13:07.59
Male
251
Tri E
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:51.59
21:08 min/km
383
46
291
00:02:22.17
572
69
398
00:24:33.61
4:54 min/km
236
24
193
508
2465
Hannah Giddins
Hannah Giddins #2465
Female 30-34
00:49:43.06
00:49:43.06
27
(126)
30-34
27
00:14:33.70
Female
126
SIN
GBR
UWCSEA East
10
0
5.85
8:29 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:52.52
21:10 min/km
384
12
90
00:01:40.44
402
26
121
00:32:10.09
6:26 min/km
555
32
149
330
1499
Camille Ann Eala
Camille Ann Eala #1499
Female 20-24
00:43:09.90
00:43:09.90
9
(69)
20-24
9
00:08:01.42
Female
69
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
PHI
Singapore Management University
10
20
5.85
7:22 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:52.53
21:10 min/km
385
10
91
00:00:37.67
40
4
13
00:26:39.69
5:19 min/km
351
9
70
522
1709
Andrie Rhesa Prastanto
Andrie Rhesa Prastanto #1709
Male 40-44
00:50:33.22
00:50:33.22
50
(383)
40-44
50
00:18:06.49
Male
383
IDN
IDN
10
0
5.85
8:38 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:15:52.84
21:10 min/km
386
41
292
00:01:28.53
338
29
239
00:33:11.84
6:38 min/km
575
58
414
351
2335
Mariano Colombo
Mariano Colombo #2335
Male 50-54
00:43:58.14
00:43:58.14
23
(273)
50-54
23
00:13:10.29
Male
273
SIN
ARG
10
0
5.85
7:30 min/km
Wave 7 Red
00:15:52.89
21:10 min/km
387
23
293
00:02:38.29
605
35
418
00:25:26.95
5:05 min/km
285
18
233
158
1913
Wei Min Lim
Wei Min Lim #1913
Male 20-24
00:38:21.01
00:38:21.01
9
(130)
20-24
9
00:07:40.49
Male
130
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
10
20
5.85
6:33 min/km
Wave 14 Yellow
00:15:55.88
21:14 min/km
388
24
294
00:00:42.35
74
10
48
00:21:42.77
4:20 min/km
92
5
84
336
2212
Kris Day
Kris Day #2212
Male 40-44
00:43:25.97
00:43:25.97
34
(264)
40-44
34
00:10:59.24
Male
264
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
7:25 min/km
Wave 10 Orange
00:15:56.35
21:15 min/km
389
42
295
00:01:35.63
378
31
265
00:25:53.98
5:10 min/km
315
33
251
232
1436
Tatiana Timofeeva
Tatiana Timofeeva #1436
Female 30-34
00:40:36.33
00:40:36.33
6
(42)
30-34
6
00:05:26.97
Female
42
SIN
RUS
10
50
5.85
6:56 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:57.78
21:17 min/km
390
13
92
00:01:30.46
346
18
96
00:23:08.08
4:37 min/km
159
5
21
316
2245
Tim Judge
Tim Judge #2245
Male 45-49
00:42:44.92
00:42:44.92
40
(249)
45-49
40
00:13:05.14
Male
249
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
7:18 min/km
Wave 8 Yellow
00:15:58.23
21:17 min/km
391
47
296
00:01:22.69
304
35
209
00:25:23.99
5:04 min/km
283
30
231
565
1539
Claudia Buettner
Claudia Buettner #1539
Female 45-49
00:53:03.21
00:53:03.21
25
(155)
45-49
25
00:16:10.45
Female
155
SIN
GER
10
0
5.85
9:04 min/km
Wave 15 White
00:15:58.80
21:18 min/km
392
15
93
00:01:04.36
194
5
55
00:36:00.04
7:12 min/km
612
29
173
253
1523
Jen Bryant
Jen Bryant #1523
Female 50-54
00:41:04.25
00:41:04.25
2
(46)
50-54
2
00:01:57.45
Female
46
SIN
GBR
30
90
5.85
7:01 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:59.22
21:18 min/km
393
5
94
00:01:21.33
289
6
86
00:23:43.70
4:44 min/km
193
1
29
397
1456
Katie Green
Katie Green #1456
Female 30-34
00:45:34.67
00:45:34.67
19
(92)
30-34
19
00:10:25.32
Female
92
SIN
GBR
10
0
5.85
7:47 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:15:59.40
21:19 min/km
394
14
95
00:01:26.59
328
17
93
00:28:08.68
5:37 min/km
418
20
88
346
1650
Jean-Francois Safouret
Jean-Francois Safouret #1650
Male 45-49
00:43:46.36
00:43:46.36
46
(271)
45-49
46
00:14:06.58
Male
271
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
10
0
5.85
7:28 min/km
Wave 9 White
00:16:00.09
21:20 min/km
395
48
297
00:01:40.88
407
46
280
00:26:05.39
5:13 min/km
325
35
258
377
2463
Candice Cheng
Candice Cheng #2463
Female 30-34
00:44:58.21
00:44:58.21
17
(86)
30-34
17
00:09:48.86
Female
86
SIN
SIN
10
0
5.85
7:41 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:16:02.78
21:23 min/km
396
15
96
00:01:39.47
394
25
117
00:27:15.96
5:27 min/km
380
17
76
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
19
20
21
Page 8 of 21 (1002 items)