SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim
9 Feb 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
SwimAidPlus
Pace
Start
Finish
Pace
92
3088
Three Chicks And A Chap
Three Chicks And A Chap #3088
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:21:20.2
01:21:20.2
24
(92)
4 Person Relay
24
00:32:30.8
Mixed
92
Sam Forsyth
Sam Forsyth
Lucy Goodall
Lucy Goodall
Yes;Yes;Yes;Yes
22:35 min/km
08:32:03.6
09:53:23.8
22:35 min/km
85
3056
Team Pertwee
Team Pertwee #3056
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:19:37.9
01:19:37.9
22
(85)
4 Person Relay
22
00:30:48.5
Mixed
85
Guy Pertwee
Natasha Pertwee
Harry Pertwee
Richard Pertwee
No;No;Yes;No
22:07 min/km
08:32:04.5
09:51:42.4
22:07 min/km
63
2957
Gmas Dolphins
Gmas Dolphins #2957
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:24.7
01:13:24.7
18
(63)
4 Person Relay
18
00:24:35.3
Mixed
63
Mitchell Tuckey
Joel Hargreaves
Max Lazarus
Blake Taylor
No;No;No;No
20:23 min/km
08:32:07.5
09:45:32.2
20:23 min/km
69
2841
Speedy & Gonzales
Speedy & Gonzales #2841
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:25.2
01:14:25.2
50
(69)
2 Person Relay
50
00:30:23.4
Mixed
69
Marcos Sandor
Ben Stone
No;No
20:40 min/km
08:32:07.6
09:46:32.8
20:40 min/km
102
2809
Pandamonium
Pandamonium #2809
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:46.1
01:23:46.1
75
(102)
2 Person Relay
75
00:39:44.3
Mixed
102
Elizabeth Park
Katy Brooks
No;No
23:16 min/km
08:32:07.8
09:55:53.9
23:16 min/km
3064
The Big 4
The Big 4 #3064
Mixed 4 Person Relay
DNF
DNF
4 Person Relay
Mixed
Nikita Delaney
Tara Martin
Felix Shackleton
Ella Coulthard
No;No;No;No
08:32:08.0
74
2895
Turtles
Turtles #2895
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:12.8
01:16:12.8
54
(74)
2 Person Relay
54
00:32:11.0
Mixed
74
Chris Sainty
Emma Wright
Yes;No
21:10 min/km
08:32:08.1
09:48:20.9
21:10 min/km
106
2910
BruceyƦs Squad
BruceyƦs Squad #2910
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:50.0
01:24:50.0
28
(106)
4 Person Relay
28
00:36:00.6
Mixed
106
Marcella Shelhot
Juliano Scarvaci
Pasquale Oliva
Bay Bruce
No;No;No;No
23:33 min/km
08:32:08.4
09:56:58.4
23:33 min/km
133
2721
Bigsislilsis
Bigsislilsis #2721
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:35:21.5
01:35:21.5
92
(133)
2 Person Relay
92
00:51:19.7
Mixed
133
Dianne Bower
Doreen Stubbe
No;No
26:29 min/km
08:32:08.5
10:07:30.0
26:29 min/km
38
2715
Beers & Budgies
Beers & Budgies #2715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:05:53.3
01:05:53.3
25
(38)
2 Person Relay
25
00:21:51.5
Mixed
38
Luke Gilliland
Scott Done
No;No
18:18 min/km
08:32:08.7
09:38:02.0
18:18 min/km
55
2795
Mad Sky
Mad Sky #2795
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:11:05.9
01:11:05.9
38
(55)
2 Person Relay
38
00:27:04.1
Mixed
55
Madeleine Hill
Skylar Lloyd
No;No
19:44 min/km
08:32:16.3
09:43:22.2
19:44 min/km
45
2993
Ofil
Ofil #2993
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:20.1
01:08:20.1
15
(45)
4 Person Relay
15
00:19:30.7
Mixed
45
Lewis Mcmahon
Brian Mcmahon
Wayne Jolley
Ian Mcmahon
No;No;No;Yes
18:58 min/km
08:32:16.6
09:40:36.7
18:58 min/km
112
2835
Sinkers
Sinkers #2835
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:06.3
01:26:06.3
82
(112)
2 Person Relay
82
00:42:04.5
Mixed
112
Donnelle Martin
David Roe
No;No
23:55 min/km
08:32:16.7
09:58:23.0
23:55 min/km
110
2981
Mcmahonseike
Mcmahonseike #2981
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:47.4
01:25:47.4
30
(110)
4 Person Relay
30
00:36:58.0
Mixed
110
James Mcmahon
Erina Seike
Namito Mcmahon
Pearl De Ridder
No;No;No;No
23:49 min/km
08:32:16.8
09:58:04.2
23:49 min/km
129
2937
Dolphins
Dolphins #2937
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:25.6
01:32:25.6
39
(129)
4 Person Relay
39
00:43:36.2
Mixed
129
Shaun Spicer
Andrew Van
Ross Anderson
Zane Walker
No;Yes;Yes;Yes
25:40 min/km
08:32:16.9
10:04:42.5
25:40 min/km
95
2797
Mckelviehussey
Mckelviehussey #2797
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:36.6
01:21:36.6
71
(95)
2 Person Relay
71
00:37:34.8
Mixed
95
Thomas Hussey
Katherine Mckelvie
No;No
22:40 min/km
08:32:17.2
09:53:53.8
22:40 min/km
143
3072
The Manonnekkes
The Manonnekkes #3072
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:48:19.3
01:48:19.3
46
(143)
4 Person Relay
46
00:59:29.9
Mixed
143
Vicky Poelman
Liselot Alluyn
Hilde Tubex
Yasmin Taylor
Yes;No;No;No
30:05 min/km
08:32:17.3
10:20:36.6
30:05 min/km
44
2751
Double J
Double J #2751
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:17.6
01:08:17.6
30
(44)
2 Person Relay
30
00:24:15.8
Mixed
44
Jamie Greer
Jill Swingler
No;No
18:58 min/km
08:32:17.6
09:40:35.2
18:58 min/km
46
3017
Scrambled Legs
Scrambled Legs #3017
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:22.4
01:08:22.4
16
(46)
4 Person Relay
16
00:19:33.0
Mixed
46
Archer Southwell
Van Butler
Jake Townsend-Hyde
Josh Hunt
No;No;No;No
18:59 min/km
08:32:25.8
09:40:48.2
18:59 min/km
97
3045
Swimming Women
Swimming Women #3045
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:09.7
01:22:09.7
26
(97)
4 Person Relay
26
00:33:20.3
Mixed
97
Amanda Wright
Elaine Boland
Ben Sieber
Donna Livingstone
Yes;No;No;No
22:49 min/km
08:32:25.9
09:54:35.6
22:49 min/km
114
2773
Howkins
Howkins #2773
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:28.3
01:26:28.3
83
(114)
2 Person Relay
83
00:42:26.5
Mixed
114
Claudia Howkins
Cliff Howkins
No;No
24:01 min/km
08:32:26.1
09:58:54.4
24:01 min/km
37
2725
Bower Boys
Bower Boys #2725
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:05:15.9
01:05:15.9
24
(37)
2 Person Relay
24
00:21:14.1
Mixed
37
Sam Bower
Jeremy Bower
No;No
18:07 min/km
08:32:26.4
09:37:42.3
18:07 min/km
98
2913
City Of Busselton
City Of Busselton #2913
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:22:17.3
01:22:17.3
27
(98)
4 Person Relay
27
00:33:27.9
Mixed
98
Ross Paine
Paul Carter
Phill Cronin
Grant Henley
No;No;0;No
22:51 min/km
08:32:26.4
09:54:43.7
22:51 min/km
111
2863
Teacher Shark
Teacher Shark #2863
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:49.0
01:25:49.0
81
(111)
2 Person Relay
81
00:41:47.2
Mixed
111
Sarah Macknight
Alicia Stiffle
No;No
23:50 min/km
08:32:26.7
09:58:15.7
23:50 min/km
122
3013
Sasha Team
Sasha Team #3013
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:29:19.7
01:29:19.7
36
(122)
4 Person Relay
36
00:40:30.3
Mixed
122
Paul Riley
Stephanie Braid
Darren Allsopp
Sasha Riley
No;No;No;No
24:48 min/km
08:32:26.7
10:01:46.4
24:48 min/km
130
3029
Sole Sisters
Sole Sisters #3029
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:32:30.0
01:32:30.0
40
(130)
4 Person Relay
40
00:43:40.6
Mixed
130
Amelia Hutchins
Kerrie Lander
Yvonne Krikken
Veronica Madge
No;No;No;No
25:41 min/km
08:32:33.7
10:05:03.7
25:41 min/km
105
2819
Richard And Richards
Richard And Richards #2819
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:39.9
01:24:39.9
78
(105)
2 Person Relay
78
00:40:38.1
Mixed
105
Richard Roddy
Anne Richards
No;No
23:31 min/km
08:32:33.7
09:57:13.6
23:31 min/km
115
3053
Team Opteon
Team Opteon #3053
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:34.1
01:26:34.1
32
(115)
4 Person Relay
32
00:37:44.7
Mixed
115
Ray Codalonga
Ray Codalonga
Troy Pettersson
Janet Slack
Yes;Yes;Yes;Yes
24:02 min/km
08:32:34.3
09:59:08.4
24:02 min/km
84
2965
Hopkins
Hopkins #2965
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:20.8
01:18:20.8
21
(84)
4 Person Relay
21
00:29:31.4
Mixed
84
Ken Macleay
Greg Harrison
Jan Rigden
Peter Rigden
No;No;No;No
21:45 min/km
08:32:34.4
09:50:55.2
21:45 min/km
94
2727
Buoys And Gulls
Buoys And Gulls #2727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:31.2
01:21:31.2
70
(94)
2 Person Relay
70
00:37:29.4
Mixed
94
Cathy Burbridge
Phil Darling
No;No
22:38 min/km
08:32:34.5
09:54:05.7
22:38 min/km
121
3100
You Wish Jellyfish
You Wish Jellyfish #3100
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:29:17.0
01:29:17.0
35
(121)
4 Person Relay
35
00:40:27.6
Mixed
121
Sarah Dowst
Caresse Mitchell
Christine Hofmann
Timothy Mitchell
No;No;No;No
24:48 min/km
08:32:34.6
10:01:51.6
24:48 min/km
128
2893
The Turtles
The Turtles #2893
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:24.4
01:31:24.4
90
(128)
2 Person Relay
90
00:47:22.6
Mixed
128
Sharon Galliers
Julian Suthers
No;No
25:23 min/km
08:32:34.7
10:03:59.1
25:23 min/km
136
2887
The Jay Jacks
The Jay Jacks #2887
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:20.2
01:37:20.2
94
(136)
2 Person Relay
94
00:53:18.4
Mixed
136
Jacki Short
Jay Anderson
Yes;Yes
27:02 min/km
08:32:34.7
10:09:54.9
27:02 min/km
100
2787
Kayandess
Kayandess #2787
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:28.8
01:23:28.8
73
(100)
2 Person Relay
73
00:39:27.0
Mixed
100
Katrina Brogden
Peter Blackley
No;No
23:11 min/km
08:32:40.7
09:56:09.5
23:11 min/km
76
2871
Team Fraser
Team Fraser #2871
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:20.6
01:16:20.6
56
(76)
2 Person Relay
56
00:32:18.8
Mixed
76
Emily Fraser
Maddison Fraser
No;No
21:12 min/km
08:32:41.1
09:49:01.7
21:12 min/km
144
3084
Thelma And Mates
Thelma And Mates #3084
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:52:56.8
01:52:56.8
47
(144)
4 Person Relay
47
01:04:07.4
Mixed
144
Maureen Owen
Liz Common
Andy Males
Thelma Sharp
No;No;No;No
31:22 min/km
08:32:41.2
10:25:38.0
31:22 min/km
99
2827
Sarah & Ange
Sarah & Ange #2827
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:33.9
01:22:33.9
72
(99)
2 Person Relay
72
00:38:32.1
Mixed
99
Andrea Cartledge
Sarah Kay
No;No
22:56 min/km
08:32:41.4
09:55:15.3
22:56 min/km
52
2885
The Busy Bees
The Busy Bees #2885
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:30.9
01:10:30.9
35
(52)
2 Person Relay
35
00:26:29.1
Mixed
52
Andrew Bee
Amber Bee
No;No
19:35 min/km
08:32:41.5
09:43:12.4
19:35 min/km
67
2833
Sharkies 3
Sharkies 3 #2833
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:15.0
01:14:15.0
48
(67)
2 Person Relay
48
00:30:13.2
Mixed
67
Daniel Smith
Hilton Smith
No;No
20:37 min/km
08:32:41.9
09:46:56.9
20:37 min/km
145
3041
Superfins 6
Superfins 6 #3041
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:53:18.6
01:53:18.6
48
(145)
4 Person Relay
48
01:04:29.2
Mixed
145
Amanda Randle
Anna Gray
Stephanie Neville
Mischa Beckett
No;No;No;No
31:28 min/km
08:32:42.1
10:26:00.7
31:28 min/km
142
2775
Hull Team
Hull Team #2775
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:44:41.9
01:44:41.9
97
(142)
2 Person Relay
97
01:00:40.1
Mixed
142
Jordan Janssen
Phoebe Hull
Yes;No
29:04 min/km
08:32:45.4
10:17:27.3
29:04 min/km
43
2849
Stinger Duo
Stinger Duo #2849
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:05.4
01:08:05.4
29
(43)
2 Person Relay
29
00:24:03.6
Mixed
43
Alice Stubber
Kathryn Knoll
Yes;Yes
18:54 min/km
08:32:46.0
09:40:51.4
18:54 min/km
139
3033
Superfins 4
Superfins 4 #3033
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:42:31.4
01:42:31.4
44
(139)
4 Person Relay
44
00:53:42.0
Mixed
139
Nathan Curry
Andrew Goldswain
Phil Smith
Carys Munks
No;No;No;No
28:28 min/km
08:32:46.1
10:15:17.5
28:28 min/km
66
3025
Sink Or Swim
Sink Or Swim #3025
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:13:30.1
01:13:30.1
19
(66)
4 Person Relay
19
00:24:40.7
Mixed
66
Danielle Pesci
Jayne Curtis
Leslie Fabre
Susanne Williams
No;No;No;Yes
20:25 min/km
08:32:46.1
09:46:16.2
20:25 min/km
51
2817
Reynolds Whyte
Reynolds Whyte #2817
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:23.6
01:10:23.6
34
(51)
2 Person Relay
34
00:26:21.8
Mixed
51
Harrison Reynolds
David Whyte
No;No
19:33 min/km
08:32:46.9
09:43:10.5
19:33 min/km
140
3037
Superfins 5
Superfins 5 #3037
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:42:52.2
01:42:52.2
45
(140)
4 Person Relay
45
00:54:02.8
Mixed
140
Joseph Salt
Keith Robinson
Courtney Marano
Kim-Heula Smith
No;No;No;No
28:34 min/km
08:32:48.6
10:15:40.8
28:34 min/km
113
2945
First Timers
First Timers #2945
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:13.2
01:26:13.2
31
(113)
4 Person Relay
31
00:37:23.8
Mixed
113
Anita Parsons
Jo-Ann Vandenberg
Shelley Mcdonald
Jessica Parsons
No;Yes;Yes;No
23:56 min/km
09:55:33.2
23:56 min/km
2857
Swim Sisters
Swim Sisters #2857
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Erin Lynch
Narissa Simons
No;No
2897
Whiteside
Whiteside #2897
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Linda Whiteside
Eloise Whiteside
Yes;Yes
2785
Just The Girls
Just The Girls #2785
Mixed 2 Person Relay
DNS
DNS
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Taylor Baker
Brooke Pensisni
No;No
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (151 items)