Swim Thru Perth Presented by Nigel Satterley AM
19 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
Telethon Speech & Hearing 1.6km Classic
Channel Seven 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
EstTime
Wetsuit
Dist
Pace
Wave
5
289
Grant WILKINS
Grant WILKINS #289
Male 45-54
00:56:11.31
00:56:11.31
1
(4)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
4
0:28:00
2.8
20:04 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
9
241
John CAHILL
John CAHILL #241
Male 45-54
00:59:21.02
00:59:21.02
2
(6)
45-54
2
00:03:09.71
45-54
2
Male
6
Mandurah Masters
0:29:00
2.8
21:11 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
10
248
James EDMISTON
James EDMISTON #248
Male 45-54
00:59:25.01
00:59:25.01
3
(7)
45-54
3
00:03:13.70
45-54
3
Male
7
0:35:00
2.8
21:13 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
12
271
Anthony POTTER
Anthony POTTER #271
Male 45-54
01:00:12.95
01:00:12.95
4
(9)
45-54
4
00:04:01.64
45-54
4
Male
9
0:29:29
2.8
21:30 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
17
259
Henry JACKSON
Henry JACKSON #259
Male 45-54
01:03:46.69
01:03:46.69
5
(10)
45-54
5
00:07:35.37
45-54
5
Male
10
0:32:00
2.8
22:46 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
20
276
Jeremy RIGG
Jeremy RIGG #276
Male 45-54
01:05:58.64
01:05:58.64
6
(13)
45-54
6
00:09:47.33
45-54
6
Male
13
0:31:00
2.8
23:33 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
25
380
Stuart MCCORMACK
Stuart MCCORMACK #380
Male 45-54
01:06:54.08
01:06:54.08
7
(16)
45-54
7
00:10:42.77
45-54
7
Male
16
2.8
23:53 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
33
250
Colin GIBSON
Colin GIBSON #250
Male 45-54
01:13:04.92
01:13:04.92
8
(20)
45-54
8
00:16:53.61
45-54
8
Male
20
Armadale Masters
0:35:18
2.8
26:06 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
36
281
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #281
Male 45-54
01:15:02.50
01:15:02.50
9
(23)
45-54
9
00:18:51.18
45-54
9
Male
23
Cockburn Masters
0:32:30
2.8
26:48 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
50
253
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #253
Male 45-54
01:24:36.78
01:24:36.78
10
(28)
45-54
10
00:28:25.47
45-54
10
Male
28
Superfins Masters
1:01:01
2.8
30:13 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
52
265
Barry MILNE
Barry MILNE #265
Male 45-54
01:26:41.71
01:26:41.71
11
(30)
45-54
11
00:30:30.40
45-54
11
Male
30
0:35:35
2.8
30:57 min/km
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
274
Andrew PRENTICE
Andrew PRENTICE #274
Male 45-54
DNF
DNF
45-54
45-54
Male
0:26:30
2.8
Wave 5 Green
Add To Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Email
Share on Twitter
Share on Facebook
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)