| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | Country | Nation | EstTime | Pace | Wave |
| 31 | 47 | Glenda HURTADO | Glenda HURTADO #47 Female 55-59 | 00:57:40.4 | 00:57:40.4 | 3 (14) | 55-59 | 3 | 00:09:05.1 | Female | 14 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 00:57:07 | 16:28 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 65 | 48 | Cathy ISBISTER | Cathy ISBISTER #48 Female 55-59 | 01:06:46.8 | 01:06:46.8 | 10 (32) | 55-59 | 10 | 00:18:11.5 | Female | 32 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:18:00 | 19:04 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 44 | 49 | William ISBISTER | William ISBISTER #49 Male 60-64 | 01:00:19.6 | 01:00:19.6 | 4 (24) | 60-64 | 4 | 00:09:17.0 | Male | 24 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:12:00 | 17:14 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 59 | 50 | Paul JACKLIN | Paul JACKLIN #50 Male 70-74 | 01:05:00.4 | 01:05:00.4 | 2 (30) | 70-74 | 2 | 00:05:23.1 | Male | 30 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:05:05 | 18:34 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 39 | 51 | Rhiannon JAMES | Rhiannon JAMES #51 Female 45-49 | 00:59:36.1 | 00:59:36.1 | 4 (18) | 45-49 | 4 | 00:09:53.5 | Female | 18 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:07:06 | 17:01 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 43 | 38 | Narelle GILLMORE | Narelle GILLMORE #38 Female 55-59 | 00:59:53.6 | 00:59:53.6 | 4 (20) | 55-59 | 4 | 00:11:18.3 | Female | 20 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:10:10 | 17:06 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 70 | 33 | Ann FERGUSON | Ann FERGUSON #33 Female 60-64 | 01:16:01.0 | 01:16:01.0 | 4 (36) | 60-64 | 4 | 00:14:08.5 | Female | 36 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:30:00 | 21:43 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 18 | 34 | Stephen FERGUSON | Stephen FERGUSON #34 Male 60-64 | 00:53:30.1 | 00:53:30.1 | 3 (11) | 60-64 | 3 | 00:02:27.5 | Male | 11 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:00:00 | 15:17 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 42 | 27 | Jennifer CRAKE | Jennifer CRAKE #27 Female 65-69 | 00:59:53.4 | 00:59:53.4 | 1 (19) | 65-69 | 1 | | Female | 19 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:15:00 | 17:06 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 26 | 28 | Steven CRAKE | Steven CRAKE #28 Male 65-69 | 00:55:51.3 | 00:55:51.3 | 1 (16) | 65-69 | 1 | | Male | 16 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:10:00 | 15:57 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| | 30 | Ross DOHERTY | Ross DOHERTY #30 Male 60-64 | DNS | DNS | | 60-64 | | | Male | | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:15:00 | | Wave 2 |
|
| 40 | 5 | Kirk BAMFORD | Kirk BAMFORD #5 Male 70-74 | 00:59:37.3 | 00:59:37.3 | 1 (22) | 70-74 | 1 | | Male | 22 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:15:22 | 17:02 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 60 | 10 | Deborah BLOOR | Deborah BLOOR #10 Female 60-64 | 01:05:26.3 | 01:05:26.3 | 2 (30) | 60-64 | 2 | 00:03:33.8 | Female | 30 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:20:00 | 18:41 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 74 | 11 | Jan BODDY | Jan BODDY #11 Female 65-69 | 01:20:24.7 | 01:20:24.7 | 4 (39) | 65-69 | 4 | 00:20:31.3 | Female | 39 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:30:00 | 22:58 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 73 | 24 | Greg COCKRAM | Greg COCKRAM #24 Male 65-69 | 01:20:23.8 | 01:20:23.8 | 4 (35) | 65-69 | 4 | 00:24:32.5 | Male | 35 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:25:00 | 22:58 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 41 | 15 | Garry BOWDEN | Garry BOWDEN #15 Male 55-59 | 00:59:44.3 | 00:59:44.3 | 3 (23) | 55-59 | 3 | 00:11:58.7 | Male | 23 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:20:00 | 17:04 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 11 | 16 | Guy BOYCE | Guy BOYCE #16 Male 60-64 | 00:51:02.6 | 00:51:02.6 | 1 (6) | 60-64 | 1 | | Male | 6 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:00:00 | 14:35 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 53 | 18 | Wayne CABLE | Wayne CABLE #18 Male 65-69 | 01:02:06.7 | 01:02:06.7 | 3 (28) | 65-69 | 3 | 00:06:15.4 | Male | 28 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:15:00 | 17:44 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 71 | 19 | Helen CAHILL | Helen CAHILL #19 Female 45-49 | 01:16:01.5 | 01:16:01.5 | 6 (37) | 45-49 | 6 | 00:26:18.9 | Female | 37 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:30:01 | 21:43 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 20 | 20 | John CAHILL | John CAHILL #20 Male 50-54 | 00:53:39.6 | 00:53:39.6 | 1 (12) | 50-54 | 1 | | Male | 12 | Mandurah Masters | | AU | AU | 01:05:00 | 15:19 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| | 68 | Paul MEASEY | Paul MEASEY #68 Male 50-54 | DNS | DNS | | 50-54 | | | Male | | Fremantle Masters | | AU | AU | 01:10:00 | | Wave 2 |
|
| 23 | 66 | Kate MCINERNEY | Kate MCINERNEY #66 Female 30-34 | 00:54:38.5 | 00:54:38.5 | 2 (9) | 30-34 | 2 | 00:02:32.9 | Female | 9 | Fremantle Masters | | AU | AU | 00:50:00 | 15:36 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 61 | 6 | Matthew BARNDON | Matthew BARNDON #6 Male 30-34 | 01:05:28.3 | 01:05:28.3 | 3 (31) | 30-34 | 3 | 00:17:03.0 | Male | 31 | Carine Masters | | AU | AU | 01:30:00 | 18:42 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 34 | 67 | Lewis MCMAHON | Lewis MCMAHON #67 Male 35-39 | 00:58:08.0 | 00:58:08.0 | 1 (18) | 35-39 | 1 | | Male | 18 | Bold Park Masters | | AU | AU | 01:20:00 | 16:36 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 67 | 2 | Kerry ALLEN | Kerry ALLEN #2 Female 60-64 | 01:07:54.7 | 01:07:54.7 | 3 (34) | 60-64 | 3 | 00:06:02.2 | Female | 34 | Belmont Masters | | AU | AU | 01:20:14 | 19:24 min/km | Wave 2 |
|
| 6 | 41 | Alana HARPER | Alana HARPER #41 Female 35-39 | 00:48:38.5 | 00:48:38.5 | 1 (4) | 35-39 | 1 | | Female | 4 | Belmont Masters | | AU | AU | 01:05:06 | 13:53 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 19 | 79 | Emily POULTON | Emily POULTON #79 Female 35-39 | 00:53:33.4 | 00:53:33.4 | 2 (8) | 35-39 | 2 | 00:04:54.9 | Female | 8 | Beatty Park Masters | | AU | CAN | 01:05:00 | 15:18 min/km | Wave 1 |
|
| 55 | 74 | Michael O'DONNELL | Michael O'DONNELL #74 Male 35-39 | 01:02:44.7 | 01:02:44.7 | 3 (29) | 35-39 | 3 | 00:04:36.7 | Male | 29 | Albany Triathlon Club | | AU | AU | 01:15:00 | 17:55 min/km | Wave 2 |
|