Cottesloe Classic Mile
11 Jan 2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
156
189
Matt RYAN
Matt RYAN #189
Male 30-34
00:32:38.3
00:32:38.3
6
(101)
30-34
6
00:10:05.8
30-34
6
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
20:23 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
159
89
Anthony GADENNE
Anthony GADENNE #89
Male 40-44
00:32:44.9
00:32:44.9
11
(102)
40-44
11
00:11:11.7
40-44
11
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
20:28 min/km
1.6km Wave 1
160
26
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #26
Male 35-39
00:32:48.5
00:32:48.5
6
(103)
35-39
6
00:08:37.2
35-39
6
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:45
20:30 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
161
199
Maximilian SCHROEDER
Maximilian SCHROEDER #199
Male 25-29
00:32:49.5
00:32:49.5
6
(104)
25-29
6
00:11:29.6
25-29
6
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
GER
00:40:00
20:30 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
163
3
David AITCHESON
David AITCHESON #3
Male 45-49
00:32:50.2
00:32:50.2
18
(105)
45-49
18
00:13:28.7
45-49
18
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:37:00
20:31 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
164
182
Matthew READING
Matthew READING #182
Male 45-49
00:32:51.8
00:32:51.8
19
(106)
45-49
19
00:13:30.3
45-49
19
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
20:32 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
167
517
Ethan ROBSON
Ethan ROBSON #517
Male 12-17
00:33:14.9
00:33:14.9
17
(107)
12-17
17
00:14:02.2
12-17
17
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:30
20:46 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
168
208
Greg SMITH
Greg SMITH #208
Male 55-59
00:33:22.0
00:33:22.0
13
(108)
55-59
13
00:09:58.9
55-59
13
Male
108
New South Wales
AUS
AUS
00:41:06
20:51 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
169
219
Patrick TYDDE
Patrick TYDDE #219
Male 35-39
00:33:22.5
00:33:22.5
7
(109)
35-39
7
00:09:11.2
35-39
7
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:04
20:51 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
171
90
Sam GILLIS
Sam GILLIS #90
Male 25-29
00:33:23.2
00:33:23.2
7
(110)
25-29
7
00:12:03.3
25-29
7
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
20:52 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
174
40
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #40
Male 65-69
00:33:28.9
00:33:28.9
7
(111)
65-69
7
00:06:28.2
65-69
7
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:08:00
20:55 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
175
39
Nick BUTTERLY
Nick BUTTERLY #39
Male 40-44
00:33:30.1
00:33:30.1
12
(112)
40-44
12
00:11:56.9
40-44
12
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
20:56 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
176
543
Ashley HEMMINGS
Ashley HEMMINGS #543
Male 45-49
00:33:32.7
00:33:32.7
20
(113)
45-49
20
00:14:11.2
45-49
20
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:50
20:57 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
179
140
Martin LODGE
Martin LODGE #140
Male 55-59
00:33:42.6
00:33:42.6
14
(114)
55-59
14
00:10:19.5
55-59
14
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
21:04 min/km
1.6km Wave 2
181
197
Daniel SARGENT
Daniel SARGENT #197
Male 25-29
00:33:51.3
00:33:51.3
8
(115)
25-29
8
00:12:31.4
25-29
8
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
21:09 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
183
5
Edward ALLEN
Edward ALLEN #5
Male 35-39
00:34:11.0
00:34:11.0
8
(116)
35-39
8
00:09:59.7
35-39
8
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:37:00
21:21 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
185
525
Paul ROYLE
Paul ROYLE #525
Male 70-74
00:34:15.4
00:34:15.4
4
(117)
70-74
4
00:09:20.6
70-74
4
Male
117
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:01
21:24 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
186
144
Richard LYNCH
Richard LYNCH #144
Male 55-59
00:34:16.3
00:34:16.3
15
(118)
55-59
15
00:10:53.2
55-59
15
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:32:00
21:25 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
192
42
David CHAPPLE
David CHAPPLE #42
Male 45-49
00:34:30.5
00:34:30.5
21
(119)
45-49
21
00:15:09.0
45-49
21
Male
119
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:00
21:34 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
194
80
Anthony FAULKNER
Anthony FAULKNER #80
Male 50-54
00:34:39.4
00:34:39.4
11
(120)
50-54
11
00:13:04.2
50-54
11
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:00
21:39 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
197
123
Thomas JOWITT
Thomas JOWITT #123
Male 30-34
00:34:49.0
00:34:49.0
7
(121)
30-34
7
00:12:16.5
30-34
7
Male
121
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:00
21:45 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
198
176
Timothy PUGH
Timothy PUGH #176
Male 35-39
00:34:50.8
00:34:50.8
9
(122)
35-39
9
00:10:39.5
35-39
9
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
21:46 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
202
224
Jordan WALDOCK
Jordan WALDOCK #224
Male 12-17
00:35:10.1
00:35:10.1
18
(123)
12-17
18
00:15:57.4
12-17
18
Male
123
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
21:58 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
204
518
Christopher SAMMELLS
Christopher SAMMELLS #518
Male 50-54
00:35:30.1
00:35:30.1
12
(124)
50-54
12
00:13:54.9
50-54
12
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
22:11 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
206
547
Nataniel JACKSON
Nataniel JACKSON #547
Male 25-29
00:35:35.1
00:35:35.1
9
(125)
25-29
9
00:14:15.2
25-29
9
Male
125
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:38:00
22:14 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
213
172
Barry PLUMMER
Barry PLUMMER #172
Male 60-64
00:35:55.0
00:35:55.0
3
(126)
60-64
3
00:16:25.8
60-64
3
Male
126
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:37:38
22:26 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
214
213
Keith THOMAS
Keith THOMAS #213
Male 50-54
00:36:01.7
00:36:01.7
13
(127)
50-54
13
00:14:26.5
50-54
13
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
22:31 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
218
36
Julian BURRIDGE
Julian BURRIDGE #36
Male 65-69
00:36:17.4
00:36:17.4
8
(128)
65-69
8
00:09:16.7
65-69
8
Male
128
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:42:40
22:40 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
228
242
Tony YORK
Tony YORK #242
Male 60-64
00:38:20.7
00:38:20.7
4
(129)
60-64
4
00:18:51.5
60-64
4
Male
129
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:01
23:57 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
231
522
Maurice OWEN
Maurice OWEN #522
Male 55-59
00:38:25.4
00:38:25.4
16
(130)
55-59
16
00:15:02.3
55-59
16
Male
130
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
24:00 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
233
216
Andrew TODD
Andrew TODD #216
Male 50-54
00:38:27.5
00:38:27.5
14
(131)
50-54
14
00:16:52.3
50-54
14
Male
131
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
24:02 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
235
530
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #530
Male 60-64
00:38:36.6
00:38:36.6
5
(132)
60-64
5
00:19:07.4
60-64
5
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
00:35:00
24:07 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
236
244
Jerry ZHUO
Jerry ZHUO #244
Male 40-44
00:38:37.3
00:38:37.3
13
(133)
40-44
13
00:17:04.1
40-44
13
Male
133
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
24:08 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
237
171
Mike PLUMBLY
Mike PLUMBLY #171
Male 55-59
00:38:40.1
00:38:40.1
17
(134)
55-59
17
00:15:17.0
55-59
17
Male
134
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
24:10 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
238
92
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #92
Male 45-49
00:38:43.2
00:38:43.2
22
(135)
45-49
22
00:19:21.7
45-49
22
Male
135
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:42:04
24:12 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
240
10
Brian AYLMORE
Brian AYLMORE #10
Male 60-64
00:38:48.9
00:38:48.9
6
(136)
60-64
6
00:19:19.7
60-64
6
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:30
24:15 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
242
226
Ian WALLACE
Ian WALLACE #226
Male 65-69
00:38:50.8
00:38:50.8
9
(137)
65-69
9
00:11:50.1
65-69
9
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:10
24:16 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
244
141
Des LORD
Des LORD #141
Male 75-79
00:39:07.4
00:39:07.4
2
(138)
75-79
2
00:12:47.9
75-79
2
Male
138
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:37:30
24:27 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
246
128
Rob KIERNAN
Rob KIERNAN #128
Male 60-64
00:39:10.2
00:39:10.2
7
(139)
60-64
7
00:19:41.0
60-64
7
Male
139
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:43:00
24:28 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
247
243
Simon YOUDS
Simon YOUDS #243
Male 55-59
00:39:12.5
00:39:12.5
18
(140)
55-59
18
00:15:49.4
55-59
18
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
24:30 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
255
166
John PEARCE
John PEARCE #166
Male 50-54
00:40:08.4
00:40:08.4
15
(141)
50-54
15
00:18:33.2
50-54
15
Male
141
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
25:05 min/km
1.6km Wave 3
256
136
Leland LE BRETON
Leland LE BRETON #136
Male 45-49
00:40:11.1
00:40:11.1
23
(142)
45-49
23
00:20:49.6
45-49
23
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
25:06 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
257
87
Graham FORD
Graham FORD #87
Male 65-69
00:40:19.4
00:40:19.4
10
(143)
65-69
10
00:13:18.7
65-69
10
Male
143
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:45:00
25:12 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
259
29
Tom BROWN
Tom BROWN #29
Male 70-74
00:40:30.1
00:40:30.1
5
(144)
70-74
5
00:15:35.3
70-74
5
Male
144
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:38:00
25:18 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
262
203
Nigel SIEGWART
Nigel SIEGWART #203
Male 25-29
00:40:41.0
00:40:41.0
10
(145)
25-29
10
00:19:21.1
25-29
10
Male
145
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
25:25 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
264
27
Joseph BRENNAN
Joseph BRENNAN #27
Male 30-34
00:41:16.1
00:41:16.1
8
(146)
30-34
8
00:18:43.6
30-34
8
Male
146
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:00:00
25:47 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
266
114
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #114
Male 35-39
00:41:43.9
00:41:43.9
10
(147)
35-39
10
00:17:32.6
35-39
10
Male
147
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:50:00
26:04 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
267
523
Pearse HENEGHAN
Pearse HENEGHAN #523
Male 30-34
00:42:28.6
00:42:28.6
9
(148)
30-34
9
00:19:56.1
30-34
9
Male
148
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
26:32 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
268
68
Jeff DICK
Jeff DICK #68
Male 60-64
00:44:07.6
00:44:07.6
8
(149)
60-64
8
00:24:38.4
60-64
8
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
27:34 min/km
1.6km Wave 4
273
205
John SILVESTER
John SILVESTER #205
Male 70-74
00:46:00.0
00:46:00.0
6
(150)
70-74
6
00:21:05.2
70-74
6
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:46:12
28:44 min/km
1.6km Wave 5
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (298 items)