Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
1
479
Ben TARDREW
Ben TARDREW #479
Male SUP Foil
01:18:41.5
01:18:41.5
1
(1)
SUP Foil
1
SUP
1
Male
1
1000
1000
27
2:54 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
5
161
Cory HILL
Cory HILL #161
Male Ski Open
01:35:18.8
01:35:18.8
1
(5)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Male
5
Queensland
AUS
1000
1000
27
3:31 min/km
Wave 3
18
124
Joshua FENN
Joshua FENN #124
Male Ski Under 19
01:39:44.6
01:39:44.6
1
(18)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
14
Male
18
ZAF
1000
909
27
3:41 min/km
Wave 3
30
133
Dean GARDINER
Dean GARDINER #133
Male Ski Over 50
01:43:01.7
01:43:01.7
1
(30)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
26
Male
30
New South Wales
AUS
1000
897
27
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
31
234
Paul MARAIS
Paul MARAIS #234
Male Ski Over 40
01:43:12.5
01:43:12.5
1
(31)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
27
Male
31
Western Cape
ZAF
1000
896
27
3:49 min/km
Wave 3
47
244
Danielle MCKENZIE
Danielle MCKENZIE #244
Female Ski Open
01:47:16.2
01:47:16.2
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Queensland
AUS
1000
1000
27
3:58 min/km
Wave 2
72
407
Epic Kayaks Wa
Epic Kayaks Wa #407
Mixed Mixed Double
01:50:40.3
01:50:40.3
1
(1)
Mixed Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Bowman
William Lee
1000
1000
27
4:05 min/km
Wave 3
74
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
01:51:16.9
01:51:16.9
1
(2)
Male Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
1000
980
27
4:07 min/km
Wave 3
79
307
Jack RETTY
Jack RETTY #307
Male SLSA Ski
01:52:25.0
01:52:25.0
1
(71)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
67
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
1000
856
27
4:09 min/km
Wave 3
83
312
Shaun RICE
Shaun RICE #312
Male Ski Over 60
01:53:13.5
01:53:13.5
1
(74)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
70
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
1000
853
27
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
88
469
Peter DORRIES
Peter DORRIES #469
Male OC1
01:54:14.9
01:54:14.9
1
(77)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
77
Queensland
AUS
1000
1000
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 2
99
350
Ana SWETISH
Ana SWETISH #350
Female Ski Under 19
01:56:20.3
01:56:20.3
1
(9)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
9
Female
9
Washington
USA
1000
914
27
4:18 min/km
Wave 2
164
212
Natasha LEAVERSUCH
Natasha LEAVERSUCH #212
Female Ski Over 40
02:03:52.9
02:03:52.9
1
(10)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
10
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
1000
913
27
4:35 min/km
Wave 2
208
185
Ty JUDSON
Ty JUDSON #185
Male SUP
02:08:59.6
02:08:59.6
1
(184)
SUP
1
SUP
5
Male
184
New South Wales
AUS
1000
938
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 1
318
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
02:24:14.4
02:24:14.4
1
(17)
Female Double
1
Double
17
Mixed
17
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
1000
906
27
5:20 min/km
Wave 2
319
178
Julie JENKINSON
Julie JENKINSON #178
Female Ski Over 50
02:24:44.7
02:24:44.7
1
(26)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
26
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
1000
897
27
5:21 min/km
Wave 2
377
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
02:39:47.6
02:39:47.6
1
(36)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
36
New South Wales
AUS
1000
1000
27
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
387
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
02:44:43.6
02:44:43.6
1
(41)
SUP
1
SUP
1
Female
41
devon
GBR
1000
1000
27
6:06 min/km
Wave 1
426
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
03:17:32.1
03:17:32.1
1
(353)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
353
Western Australia
AUS
1000
1000
27
7:18 min/km
Wave 1
2
59
James CASEY
James CASEY #59
Male SUP Foil
01:18:48.8
01:18:48.8
2
(2)
SUP Foil
2
00:00:07.3
SUP
2
Male
2
New South Wales
AUS
980
980
27
2:55 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
6
276
Nicholas NOTTEN
Nicholas NOTTEN #276
Male Ski Open
01:35:50.9
01:35:50.9
2
(6)
Ski Open
2
00:00:32.1
Ski Open
2
Male
6
Western Cape
ZAF
980
980
27
3:32 min/km
Wave 3
19
153
Noah HAVARD
Noah HAVARD #153
Male Ski Under 19
01:39:54.5
01:39:54.5
2
(19)
Ski Under 19
2
00:00:09.9
Ski Open
15
Male
19
New South Wales
AUS
980
908
27
3:42 min/km
Wave 3
33
20
Dean BEAMENT
Dean BEAMENT #20
Male Ski Over 50
01:44:02.5
01:44:02.5
2
(33)
Ski Over 50
2
00:01:00.8
Ski Open
29
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
980
894
27
3:51 min/km
Wave 3
35
303
Matt REES
Matt REES #303
Male Ski Over 40
01:44:35.8
01:44:35.8
2
(35)
Ski Over 40
2
00:01:23.3
Ski Open
31
Male
35
New South Wales
AUS
980
892
27
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
55
207
Georgia LAIRD
Georgia LAIRD #207
Female Ski Open
01:48:07.4
01:48:07.4
2
(2)
Ski Open
2
00:00:51.2
Ski Open
2
Female
2
Queensland
AUS
980
980
27
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
84
423
Team Mazu
Team Mazu #423
Mixed Male Double
01:53:17.2
01:53:17.2
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:00.3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Keith Richards
Spencer Richards
980
963
27
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
96
213
Peter LEAVERSUCH
Peter LEAVERSUCH #213
Male SLSA Ski
01:55:55.9
01:55:55.9
2
(84)
SLSA Ski
2
00:03:30.9
Ski Open
79
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
980
843
27
4:17 min/km
Wave 3
111
34
Greg BOWDITCH
Greg BOWDITCH #34
Male Ski Over 60
01:57:29.5
01:57:29.5
2
(97)
Ski Over 60
2
00:04:16.0
Ski Open
92
Male
97
Queensland
AUS
980
830
27
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
119
425
Team Urquhart
Team Urquhart #425
Mixed Mixed Double
01:58:40.9
01:58:40.9
2
(6)
Mixed Double
2
00:08:00.6
Double
6
Mixed
6
New South Wales
AUS
Angus Urquhart
Narelle Urquhart
980
929
27
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
123
1
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #1
Male OC1
01:59:08.0
01:59:08.0
2
(108)
OC1
2
00:04:53.1
OC1
2
Male
108
Queensland
AUS
980
980
27
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
174
330
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR
Jazmin SHIPWAY CARR #330
Female Ski Under 19
02:05:02.8
02:05:02.8
2
(11)
Ski Under 19
2
00:08:42.5
Ski Open
11
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
980
912
27
4:37 min/km
Wave 2
220
174
Linda JACKSON
Linda JACKSON #174
Female Ski Over 40
02:10:22.2
02:10:22.2
2
(16)
Ski Over 40
2
00:06:29.3
Ski Open
16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
980
907
27
4:49 min/km
Wave 2
262
480
Samuel MCCULLOUGH
Samuel MCCULLOUGH #480
Male SUP
02:15:40.7
02:15:40.7
2
(231)
SUP
2
00:06:41.1
SUP
6
Male
231
980
929
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 1
345
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
02:29:29.3
02:29:29.3
2
(29)
Ski Over 50
2
00:04:44.6
Ski Open
29
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
980
894
27
5:32 min/km
Wave 2
384
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
02:41:58.0
02:41:58.0
2
(39)
OC1
2
00:02:10.4
OC1
2
Female
39
Singapore
SIN
980
980
27
5:59 min/km
Wave 1
393
421
Team Green
Team Green #421
Mixed Female Double
02:47:07.4
02:47:07.4
2
(24)
Female Double
2
00:22:53.0
Double
24
Mixed
24
New South Wales
AUS
Kerry Davenport
Sandy Hauraki
980
899
27
6:11 min/km
Wave 2
406
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
02:54:00.7
02:54:00.7
2
(42)
SUP
2
00:09:17.1
SUP
2
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
980
980
27
6:26 min/km
Wave 1
3
481
Marcus TARDREW
Marcus TARDREW #481
Male SUP Foil
01:24:17.7
01:24:17.7
3
(3)
SUP Foil
3
00:05:36.2
SUP
3
Male
3
963
963
27
3:07 min/km
Wave 4 Foils
7
543
Sean RICE
Sean RICE #543
Male Ski Open
01:35:54.7
01:35:54.7
3
(7)
Ski Open
3
00:00:35.9
Ski Open
3
Male
7
Middlesex
GBR
963
963
27
3:33 min/km
Wave 3
26
183
Oscar JONES
Oscar JONES #183
Male Ski Under 19
01:41:35.8
01:41:35.8
3
(26)
Ski Under 19
3
00:01:51.2
Ski Open
22
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
963
901
27
3:45 min/km
Wave 3
36
451
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #451
Male Ski Over 50
01:44:42.0
01:44:42.0
3
(36)
Ski Over 50
3
00:01:40.3
Ski Open
32
Male
36
New South Wales
AUS
963
891
27
3:52 min/km
Wave 3
37
22
Jamie BEAVIS
Jamie BEAVIS #22
Male Ski Over 40
01:44:53.5
01:44:53.5
3
(37)
Ski Over 40
3
00:01:41.0
Ski Open
33
Male
37
South Australia
AUS
963
890
27
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
58
698
Jordan MERCER
Jordan MERCER #698
Female Ski Open
01:48:33.3
01:48:33.3
3
(3)
Ski Open
3
00:01:17.1
Ski Open
3
Female
3
963
963
27
4:01 min/km
Wave 2
89
415
Paul And Pete
Paul And Pete #415
Mixed Male Double
01:54:15.4
01:54:15.4
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:02:58.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
963
949
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
122
699
Mark STEWART
Mark STEWART #699
Male SLSA Ski
01:59:07.4
01:59:07.4
3
(107)
SLSA Ski
3
00:06:42.4
Ski Open
102
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
963
820
27
4:24 min/km
Wave 3
152
14
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #14
Male Ski Over 60
02:02:10.6
02:02:10.6
3
(136)
Ski Over 60
3
00:08:57.1
Ski Open
130
Male
136
TAS
AUS
963
792
27
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
155
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
02:02:36.9
02:02:36.9
3
(139)
OC1
3
00:08:22.0
OC1
3
Male
139
Singapore
SIN
963
963
27
4:32 min/km
Wave 2
177
403
Cam & Tracy
Cam & Tracy #403
Mixed Mixed Double
02:05:30.1
02:05:30.1
3
(9)
Mixed Double
3
00:14:49.8
Double
9
Mixed
9
New South Wales
AUS
Cam Middleton
Tracy Wilson
963
914
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
191
226
Kirra LOWLETT
Kirra LOWLETT #226
Female Ski Under 19
02:06:57.5
02:06:57.5
3
(14)
Ski Under 19
3
00:10:37.2
Ski Open
14
Female
14
New South Wales
AUS
963
909
27
4:42 min/km
Wave 2
266
602
Sam PARKER
Sam PARKER #602
Male SUP
02:16:12.2
02:16:12.2
3
(234)
SUP
3
00:07:12.6
SUP
7
Male
234
963
922
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (462 items)