Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
401
285
Philip PARIS-BROWNE
Philip PARIS-BROWNE #285
Male Ski Over 60
02:51:00.8
02:51:00.8
21
(336)
Ski Over 60
21
00:57:47.3
Ski Open
308
Male
336
New South Wales
AUS
902
616
27
6:20 min/km
Wave 1
402
385
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #385
Male Ski Over 50
02:52:02.3
02:52:02.3
106
(337)
Ski Over 50
106
01:09:00.6
Ski Open
309
Male
337
Western Australia
AUS
817
615
27
6:22 min/km
Wave 3
403
63
Dale CHAPMAN
Dale CHAPMAN #63
Male SUP
02:52:32.2
02:52:32.2
10
(338)
SUP
10
00:43:32.6
SUP
14
Male
338
Western Australia
AUS
913
909
27
6:23 min/km
Wave 1
404
419
Team Chalupsky
Team Chalupsky #419
Mixed Male Double
02:53:09.9
02:53:09.9
13
(25)
Male Double
13
01:01:53.0
Double
25
Mixed
25
Queensland
AUS
Paul Chalupsky
George Green
910
898
27
6:24 min/km
Wave 2
405
129
John FREDERICKS
John FREDERICKS #129
Male Ski Over 40
02:53:35.3
02:53:35.3
90
(339)
Ski Over 40
90
01:10:22.8
Ski Open
310
Male
339
Queensland
AUS
834
614
27
6:25 min/km
Wave 3
406
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
02:54:00.7
02:54:00.7
2
(42)
SUP
2
00:09:17.1
SUP
2
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
980
980
27
6:26 min/km
Wave 1
407
154
Ruth HAZELL
Ruth HAZELL #154
Female Ski Over 50
02:54:55.1
02:54:55.1
6
(43)
Ski Over 50
6
00:30:10.4
Ski Open
38
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
929
885
27
6:28 min/km
Wave 2
408
478
Tagdome
Tagdome #478
Mixed Male Double
02:55:11.0
02:55:11.0
14
(26)
Male Double
14
01:03:54.1
Double
26
Mixed
26
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Graham
Tony Herbert
909
897
27
6:29 min/km
Wave 1
409
369
Chris TWOMEY
Chris TWOMEY #369
Male SUP
02:56:02.9
02:56:02.9
11
(340)
SUP
11
00:47:03.3
SUP
15
Male
340
Western Australia
AUS
912
908
27
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
410
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
02:56:07.6
02:56:07.6
3
(44)
SUP
3
00:11:24.0
SUP
3
Female
44
TOKYO
JPN
963
963
27
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
411
241
Brad MCGOWN
Brad MCGOWN #241
Male Ski Over 50
02:58:27.6
02:58:27.6
107
(341)
Ski Over 50
107
01:15:25.9
Ski Open
311
Male
341
Victoria
AUS
816
613
27
6:36 min/km
Wave 1
412
222
Alexandra LLOYD
Alexandra LLOYD #222
Female Ski Over 40
02:59:24.0
02:59:24.0
9
(45)
Ski Over 40
9
00:55:31.1
Ski Open
39
Female
45
Queensland
AUS
914
884
27
6:38 min/km
Wave 2
413
258
Rachel MOSEN
Rachel MOSEN #258
Female OC1
02:59:32.7
02:59:32.7
4
(46)
OC1
4
00:19:45.1
OC1
4
Female
46
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
414
248
Philip MCRITCHIE
Philip MCRITCHIE #248
Male Ski Over 60
02:59:53.5
02:59:53.5
22
(342)
Ski Over 60
22
01:06:40.0
Ski Open
312
Male
342
New South Wales
AUS
901
612
27
6:39 min/km
Wave 3
415
464
Marco CELENZA
Marco CELENZA #464
Male OC1
03:01:34.6
03:01:34.6
16
(343)
OC1
16
01:07:19.7
OC1
16
Male
343
907
907
27
6:43 min/km
Wave 2
416
86
Rob CONROY
Rob CONROY #86
Male Ski Over 40
03:02:15.9
03:02:15.9
91
(344)
Ski Over 40
91
01:19:03.4
Ski Open
313
Male
344
New South Wales
AUS
833
611
27
6:45 min/km
Wave 3
417
195
Peter KENNETT
Peter KENNETT #195
Male Ski Over 60
03:03:23.4
03:03:23.4
23
(345)
Ski Over 60
23
01:10:09.9
Ski Open
314
Male
345
New South Wales
AUS
900
610
27
6:47 min/km
Wave 1
418
467
Alan BYE
Alan BYE #467
Male Ski Over 40
03:06:29.1
03:06:29.1
92
(346)
Ski Over 40
92
01:23:16.6
Ski Open
315
Male
346
831
608
27
6:54 min/km
Wave 1
419
128
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #128
Male Ski Over 60
03:08:28.0
03:08:28.0
24
(347)
Ski Over 60
24
01:15:14.5
Ski Open
316
Male
347
Western Australia
AUS
899
607
27
6:58 min/km
Wave 2
420
272
Dave NORTON
Dave NORTON #272
Male Ski Over 60
03:08:28.9
03:08:28.9
25
(348)
Ski Over 60
25
01:15:15.4
Ski Open
317
Male
348
Western Australia
AUS
898
606
27
6:58 min/km
Wave 2
421
125
Westley FIELD
Westley FIELD #125
Male Ski Over 60
03:08:41.7
03:08:41.7
26
(349)
Ski Over 60
26
01:15:28.2
Ski Open
318
Male
349
New South Wales
AUS
897
605
27
6:59 min/km
Wave 1
422
256
Hayden MORRIS
Hayden MORRIS #256
Male Ski Over 50
03:12:52.4
03:12:52.4
108
(350)
Ski Over 50
108
01:29:50.7
Ski Open
319
Male
350
Victoria
AUS
815
604
27
7:08 min/km
Wave 1
423
173
Hideaki ITOH
Hideaki ITOH #173
Male Ski Over 40
03:14:48.8
03:14:48.8
93
(351)
Ski Over 40
93
01:31:36.3
Ski Open
320
Male
351
JPN
830
603
27
7:12 min/km
Wave 3
424
186
Angela JUENGLING
Angela JUENGLING #186
Female SUP
03:15:00.2
03:15:00.2
4
(47)
SUP
4
00:30:16.6
SUP
4
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
949
949
27
7:13 min/km
Wave 1
425
693
Andrew PICKER
Andrew PICKER #693
Male SUP
03:15:37.6
03:15:37.6
12
(352)
SUP
12
01:06:38.0
SUP
16
Male
352
New South Wales
AUS
911
907
27
7:14 min/km
Wave 1
426
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
03:17:32.1
03:17:32.1
1
(353)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
353
Western Australia
AUS
1000
1000
27
7:18 min/km
Wave 1
427
19
Mark BEACONSFIELD
Mark BEACONSFIELD #19
Male Ski Over 60
03:20:26.4
03:20:26.4
27
(354)
Ski Over 60
27
01:27:12.9
Ski Open
321
Male
354
Victoria
AUS
896
602
27
7:25 min/km
Wave 1
428
99
Ian DENNESS
Ian DENNESS #99
Male SUP
03:21:16.1
03:21:16.1
13
(355)
SUP
13
01:12:16.5
SUP
17
Male
355
Victoria
AUS
910
906
27
7:27 min/km
Wave 1
429
109
Brenton DOWNING
Brenton DOWNING #109
Male Ski Over 40
03:38:11.6
03:38:11.6
94
(356)
Ski Over 40
94
01:54:59.1
Ski Open
322
Male
356
Western Australia
AUS
829
601
27
8:04 min/km
Wave 1
430
279
Christian OHLY
Christian OHLY #279
Male SUP
03:58:30.3
03:58:30.3
14
(357)
SUP
14
01:49:30.7
SUP
18
Male
357
Western Australia
AUS
909
905
27
8:50 min/km
Wave 1
265
Dave NEAL
Dave NEAL #265
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
New South Wales
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 1
8
Tim ALTMAN
Tim ALTMAN #8
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
52
Wes CAMPION
Wes CAMPION #52
Male Ski Over 40
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 1
314
Karen RILEY
Karen RILEY #314
Female Ski Open
DNF
DNF
Ski Open
Ski Open
Female
Queensland
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
339
Warren SOUTHWELL
Warren SOUTHWELL #339
Male Ski Over 60
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
376
Tori VIDLER
Tori VIDLER #376
Female OC1
DNF
DNF
OC1
OC1
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
401
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #401
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
381
James WEIR
James WEIR #381
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
382
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #382
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
389
Peter WINTON
Peter WINTON #389
Male Ski Over 60
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
323
Leon SAVAGE
Leon SAVAGE #323
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
299
Stephen RANFORD
Stephen RANFORD #299
Male Prone Paddleboard
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboard
Prone Paddleboard
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 1
426
Thorzt
Thorzt #426
Mixed Male Double
DNS
DNS
Male Double
Double
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bird
Chris Shellabear
0
0
27
Wave 3
498
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #498
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
0
0
27
Wave 3
43
Guy BURNETT
Guy BURNETT #43
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
2
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #2
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
12
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #12
Male SLSA Ski
DNS
DNS
SLSA Ski
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
13
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #13
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
South Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
25
Kim BINGHAM
Kim BINGHAM #25
Male Ski Over 60
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)