Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
228
94
Ryan DAVIDSON
Ryan DAVIDSON #94
Male Ski Open
02:11:03.2
02:11:03.2
66
(201)
Ski Open
66
00:35:44.4
Ski Open
191
Male
201
Western Australia
AUS
857
731
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
240
84
Jos COLVIN
Jos COLVIN #84
Male Ski Open
02:11:55.6
02:11:55.6
67
(212)
Ski Open
67
00:36:36.8
Ski Open
202
Male
212
Western Australia
AUS
856
720
27
4:53 min/km
Wave 3
261
277
Hiroki OBIYA
Hiroki OBIYA #277
Male Ski Open
02:15:37.4
02:15:37.4
68
(230)
Ski Open
68
00:40:18.6
Ski Open
219
Male
230
JPN
855
703
27
5:01 min/km
Wave 3
280
229
Alastair MACKENZIE
Alastair MACKENZIE #229
Male Ski Open
02:17:55.8
02:17:55.8
69
(247)
Ski Open
69
00:42:37.0
Ski Open
233
Male
247
Western Australia
AUS
854
689
27
5:06 min/km
Wave 3
295
200
Ben KING
Ben KING #200
Male Ski Open
02:19:51.9
02:19:51.9
70
(258)
Ski Open
70
00:44:33.1
Ski Open
244
Male
258
Western Australia
AUS
853
678
27
5:10 min/km
Wave 3
370
201
Christopher KING
Christopher KING #201
Male Ski Open
02:36:31.4
02:36:31.4
71
(315)
Ski Open
71
01:01:12.6
Ski Open
294
Male
315
Western Australia
AUS
852
630
27
5:47 min/km
Wave 3
391
232
Ryan MACWILLIAM
Ryan MACWILLIAM #232
Male Ski Open
02:46:48.3
02:46:48.3
72
(327)
Ski Open
72
01:11:29.5
Ski Open
302
Male
327
Western Australia
AUS
851
622
27
6:10 min/km
Wave 3
13
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #13
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
South Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
381
James WEIR
James WEIR #381
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
426
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
03:17:32.1
03:17:32.1
1
(353)
Prone Paddleboard
1
Prone Paddleboard
1
Male
353
Western Australia
AUS
1000
1000
27
7:18 min/km
Wave 1
299
Stephen RANFORD
Stephen RANFORD #299
Male Prone Paddleboard
DNS
DNS
Prone Paddleboard
Prone Paddleboard
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 1
377
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
02:39:47.6
02:39:47.6
1
(36)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
36
New South Wales
AUS
1000
1000
27
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
384
118
Joanna EYTON
Joanna EYTON #118
Female OC1
02:41:58.0
02:41:58.0
2
(39)
OC1
2
00:02:10.4
OC1
2
Female
39
Singapore
SIN
980
980
27
5:59 min/km
Wave 1
386
458
Jennifer GRAHAME
Jennifer GRAHAME #458
Female OC1
02:42:53.3
02:42:53.3
3
(40)
OC1
3
00:03:05.7
OC1
3
Female
40
AUS
963
963
27
6:01 min/km
Wave 1
413
258
Rachel MOSEN
Rachel MOSEN #258
Female OC1
02:59:32.7
02:59:32.7
4
(46)
OC1
4
00:19:45.1
OC1
4
Female
46
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
6:38 min/km
Wave 1
376
Tori VIDLER
Tori VIDLER #376
Female OC1
DNF
DNF
OC1
OC1
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
88
469
Peter DORRIES
Peter DORRIES #469
Male OC1
01:54:14.9
01:54:14.9
1
(77)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
77
Queensland
AUS
1000
1000
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 2
123
1
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #1
Male OC1
01:59:08.0
01:59:08.0
2
(108)
OC1
2
00:04:53.1
OC1
2
Male
108
Queensland
AUS
980
980
27
4:24 min/km
Wave 2
155
167
Adrian HORSFIELD
Adrian HORSFIELD #167
Male OC1
02:02:36.9
02:02:36.9
3
(139)
OC1
3
00:08:22.0
OC1
3
Male
139
Singapore
SIN
963
963
27
4:32 min/km
Wave 2
175
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
02:05:10.8
02:05:10.8
4
(156)
OC1
4
00:10:55.9
OC1
4
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 2
188
259
Jake MOSES
Jake MOSES #259
Male OC1
02:06:36.2
02:06:36.2
5
(166)
OC1
5
00:12:21.3
OC1
5
Male
166
New South Wales
AUS
938
938
27
4:41 min/km
Wave 2
243
140
Jeremy GOODHEW
Jeremy GOODHEW #140
Male OC1
02:12:39.2
02:12:39.2
6
(215)
OC1
6
00:18:24.3
OC1
6
Male
215
Western Australia
AUS
929
929
27
4:54 min/km
Wave 2
269
342
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #342
Male OC1
02:16:52.7
02:16:52.7
7
(237)
OC1
7
00:22:37.8
OC1
7
Male
237
Western Australia
AUS
922
922
27
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
296
149
Anthony HARDING
Anthony HARDING #149
Male OC1
02:20:10.4
02:20:10.4
8
(259)
OC1
8
00:25:55.5
OC1
8
Male
259
Queensland
AUS
917
917
27
5:11 min/km
Wave 2
307
283
Leigh PAINE
Leigh PAINE #283
Male OC1
02:21:45.0
02:21:45.0
9
(266)
OC1
9
00:27:30.1
OC1
9
Male
266
Queensland
AUS
914
914
27
5:15 min/km
Wave 2
317
546
Bill JARVIS
Bill JARVIS #546
Male OC1
02:23:59.0
02:23:59.0
10
(276)
OC1
10
00:29:44.1
OC1
10
Male
276
Queensland
AUS
913
913
27
5:19 min/km
Wave 2
322
9
Darren ARMITAGE
Darren ARMITAGE #9
Male OC1
02:25:25.1
02:25:25.1
11
(279)
OC1
11
00:31:10.2
OC1
11
Male
279
Western Australia
AUS
912
912
27
5:23 min/km
Wave 2
349
228
Derek MABBOTT
Derek MABBOTT #228
Male OC1
02:31:12.9
02:31:12.9
12
(300)
OC1
12
00:36:58.0
OC1
12
Male
300
Queensland
AUS
911
911
27
5:36 min/km
Wave 2
378
47
Wayne CALLAGHAN
Wayne CALLAGHAN #47
Male OC1
02:40:36.6
02:40:36.6
13
(320)
OC1
13
00:46:21.7
OC1
13
Male
320
New South Wales
AUS
910
910
27
5:56 min/km
Wave 2
398
230
Iain MACLEOD
Iain MACLEOD #230
Male OC1
02:48:15.2
02:48:15.2
14
(333)
OC1
14
00:54:00.3
OC1
14
Male
333
New South Wales
AUS
909
909
27
6:13 min/km
Wave 1
400
58
Dan CARROLL
Dan CARROLL #58
Male OC1
02:49:27.2
02:49:27.2
15
(335)
OC1
15
00:55:12.3
OC1
15
Male
335
Queensland
AUS
908
908
27
6:16 min/km
Wave 2
415
464
Marco CELENZA
Marco CELENZA #464
Male OC1
03:01:34.6
03:01:34.6
16
(343)
OC1
16
01:07:19.7
OC1
16
Male
343
907
907
27
6:43 min/km
Wave 2
353
Cam TAYLOR
Cam TAYLOR #353
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
2
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #2
Male OC1
DNS
DNS
OC1
OC1
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
120
Adam FAHEY
Adam FAHEY #120
Male OC1
DSQ
DSQ
OC1
OC1
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
72
407
Epic Kayaks Wa
Epic Kayaks Wa #407
Mixed Mixed Double
01:50:40.3
01:50:40.3
1
(1)
Mixed Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Bowman
William Lee
1000
1000
27
4:05 min/km
Wave 3
119
425
Team Urquhart
Team Urquhart #425
Mixed Mixed Double
01:58:40.9
01:58:40.9
2
(6)
Mixed Double
2
00:08:00.6
Double
6
Mixed
6
New South Wales
AUS
Angus Urquhart
Narelle Urquhart
980
929
27
4:23 min/km
Wave 3
177
403
Cam & Tracy
Cam & Tracy #403
Mixed Mixed Double
02:05:30.1
02:05:30.1
3
(9)
Mixed Double
3
00:14:49.8
Double
9
Mixed
9
New South Wales
AUS
Cam Middleton
Tracy Wilson
963
914
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
210
417
Stafford
Stafford #417
Mixed Mixed Double
02:09:04.6
02:09:04.6
4
(10)
Mixed Double
4
00:18:24.3
Double
10
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Adam Stafford
Sonia Stafford
949
913
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
227
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:00.8
02:11:00.8
5
(11)
Mixed Double
5
00:20:20.5
Double
11
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
938
912
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
236
422
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #422
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:32.4
02:11:32.4
6
(12)
Mixed Double
6
00:20:52.1
Double
12
Mixed
12
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Harmsen
Karen Harmsen
929
911
27
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
264
412
Leanne And Garth
Leanne And Garth #412
Mixed Mixed Double
02:15:56.8
02:15:56.8
7
(14)
Mixed Double
7
00:25:16.5
Double
14
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Smith
922
909
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
283
409
Frizelle
Frizelle #409
Mixed Mixed Double
02:18:24.3
02:18:24.3
8
(15)
Mixed Double
8
00:27:44.0
Double
15
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Frizelle
Riley Frizelle
917
908
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 1
332
405
Doubleribbons
Doubleribbons #405
Mixed Mixed Double
02:26:43.8
02:26:43.8
9
(18)
Mixed Double
9
00:36:03.5
Double
18
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Ribbons
Caitlyn Ribbons
914
905
27
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
368
411
K&J White
K&J White #411
Mixed Mixed Double
02:35:57.5
02:35:57.5
10
(21)
Mixed Double
10
00:45:17.2
Double
21
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Jennifer White
Kevin White
913
902
27
5:46 min/km
Wave 3
74
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
01:51:16.9
01:51:16.9
1
(2)
Male Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
1000
980
27
4:07 min/km
Wave 3
84
423
Team Mazu
Team Mazu #423
Mixed Male Double
01:53:17.2
01:53:17.2
2
(3)
Male Double
2
00:02:00.3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Western Australia
AUS
Keith Richards
Spencer Richards
980
963
27
4:11 min/km
Wave 3
89
415
Paul And Pete
Paul And Pete #415
Mixed Male Double
01:54:15.4
01:54:15.4
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:02:58.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
963
949
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
107
414
Paul And Mark
Paul And Mark #414
Mixed Male Double
01:57:06.5
01:57:06.5
4
(5)
Male Double
4
00:05:49.6
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Devonport
Mark Hardie
949
938
27
4:20 min/km
Wave 3
142
528
Stevo & Ahern's Team
Stevo & Ahern's Team #528
Mixed Male Double
02:00:43.8
02:00:43.8
5
(7)
Male Double
5
00:09:26.9
Double
7
Mixed
7
Jim Stevenson
Patrick Ahern
938
922
27
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (462 items)