Shaw and Partners The Doctor Ocean Paddle
23 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (462 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
236
422
Team Harmsen
Team Harmsen #422
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:32.4
02:11:32.4
6
(12)
Mixed Double
6
00:20:52.1
Double
12
Mixed
12
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Harmsen
Karen Harmsen
929
911
27
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
393
421
Team Green
Team Green #421
Mixed Female Double
02:47:07.4
02:47:07.4
2
(24)
Female Double
2
00:22:53.0
Double
24
Mixed
24
New South Wales
AUS
Kerry Davenport
Sandy Hauraki
980
899
27
6:11 min/km
Wave 2
227
420
Team Davie
Team Davie #420
Mixed Mixed Double
02:11:00.8
02:11:00.8
5
(11)
Mixed Double
5
00:20:20.5
Double
11
Mixed
11
Queensland
AUS
April Davie
Gary Davie
938
912
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
404
419
Team Chalupsky
Team Chalupsky #419
Mixed Male Double
02:53:09.9
02:53:09.9
13
(25)
Male Double
13
01:01:53.0
Double
25
Mixed
25
Queensland
AUS
Paul Chalupsky
George Green
910
898
27
6:24 min/km
Wave 2
74
418
Team Bck
Team Bck #418
Mixed Male Double
01:51:16.9
01:51:16.9
1
(2)
Male Double
1
Double
2
Mixed
2
Queensland
AUS
Matt Steinacher
Danny Topfer
1000
980
27
4:07 min/km
Wave 3
210
417
Stafford
Stafford #417
Mixed Mixed Double
02:09:04.6
02:09:04.6
4
(10)
Mixed Double
4
00:18:24.3
Double
10
Mixed
10
Queensland
AUS
Adam Stafford
Sonia Stafford
949
913
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
372
416
Ric And Tony
Ric And Tony #416
Mixed Male Double
02:37:07.8
02:37:07.8
11
(22)
Male Double
11
00:45:50.9
Double
22
Mixed
22
Western Australia
AUS
Tony Maricic
Ric Yeates
912
901
27
5:49 min/km
Wave 3
89
415
Paul And Pete
Paul And Pete #415
Mixed Male Double
01:54:15.4
01:54:15.4
3
(4)
Male Double
3
00:02:58.5
Double
4
Mixed
4
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
963
949
27
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
107
414
Paul And Mark
Paul And Mark #414
Mixed Male Double
01:57:06.5
01:57:06.5
4
(5)
Male Double
4
00:05:49.6
Double
5
Mixed
5
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Devonport
Mark Hardie
949
938
27
4:20 min/km
Wave 3
342
413
Macwilliams
Macwilliams #413
Mixed Male Double
02:28:33.4
02:28:33.4
9
(19)
Male Double
9
00:37:16.5
Double
19
Mixed
19
Western Australia
AUS
Russell Macwilliam
Stuart Macwilliam
914
904
27
5:30 min/km
Wave 3
264
412
Leanne And Garth
Leanne And Garth #412
Mixed Mixed Double
02:15:56.8
02:15:56.8
7
(14)
Mixed Double
7
00:25:16.5
Double
14
Mixed
14
Western Australia
AUS
Garth Civil
Leanne Smith
922
909
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
368
411
K&J White
K&J White #411
Mixed Mixed Double
02:35:57.5
02:35:57.5
10
(21)
Mixed Double
10
00:45:17.2
Double
21
Mixed
21
Western Australia
AUS
Jennifer White
Kevin White
913
902
27
5:46 min/km
Wave 3
283
409
Frizelle
Frizelle #409
Mixed Mixed Double
02:18:24.3
02:18:24.3
8
(15)
Mixed Double
8
00:27:44.0
Double
15
Mixed
15
Western Australia
AUS
Greg Frizelle
Riley Frizelle
917
908
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 1
318
408
Epic Squared
Epic Squared #408
Mixed Female Double
02:24:14.4
02:24:14.4
1
(17)
Female Double
1
Double
17
Mixed
17
HI
USA
Beth Brand
Tanys Cabra
1000
906
27
5:20 min/km
Wave 2
72
407
Epic Kayaks Wa
Epic Kayaks Wa #407
Mixed Mixed Double
01:50:40.3
01:50:40.3
1
(1)
Mixed Double
1
Double
1
Mixed
1
Western Australia
AUS
Amanda Bowman
William Lee
1000
1000
27
4:05 min/km
Wave 3
305
406
Duperth
Duperth #406
Mixed Male Double
02:21:22.5
02:21:22.5
8
(16)
Male Double
8
00:30:05.6
Double
16
Mixed
16
Western Australia
AUS
Guy Burnett
Ivor Dorkin
917
907
27
5:14 min/km
Wave 3
332
405
Doubleribbons
Doubleribbons #405
Mixed Mixed Double
02:26:43.8
02:26:43.8
9
(18)
Mixed Double
9
00:36:03.5
Double
18
Mixed
18
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Ribbons
Caitlyn Ribbons
914
905
27
5:26 min/km
Wave 3
379
404
Doobs And Luke
Doobs And Luke #404
Mixed Male Double
02:40:45.4
02:40:45.4
12
(23)
Male Double
12
00:49:28.5
Double
23
Mixed
23
Western Australia
AUS
Paul Brierley
Luke Vanson
911
900
27
5:57 min/km
Wave 3
177
403
Cam & Tracy
Cam & Tracy #403
Mixed Mixed Double
02:05:30.1
02:05:30.1
3
(9)
Mixed Double
3
00:14:49.8
Double
9
Mixed
9
New South Wales
AUS
Cam Middleton
Tracy Wilson
963
914
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 3
410
402
Sato YUKA
Sato YUKA #402
Female SUP
02:56:07.6
02:56:07.6
3
(44)
SUP
3
00:11:24.0
SUP
3
Female
44
TOKYO
JPN
963
963
27
6:31 min/km
Wave 1
401
Ric YEATES
Ric YEATES #401
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
377
400
Amanda WYLLIE
Amanda WYLLIE #400
Female OC1
02:39:47.6
02:39:47.6
1
(36)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
36
New South Wales
AUS
1000
1000
27
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
250
399
Simon WYLIE
Simon WYLIE #399
Male Ski Over 50
02:14:02.8
02:14:02.8
56
(220)
Ski Over 50
56
00:31:01.1
Ski Open
209
Male
220
Victoria
AUS
866
713
27
4:57 min/km
Wave 3
205
398
Scott WRIGHT
Scott WRIGHT #398
Male Ski Over 50
02:08:50.8
02:08:50.8
37
(181)
Ski Over 50
37
00:25:49.1
Ski Open
172
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
885
750
27
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
231
397
Jason WRIGHT
Jason WRIGHT #397
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:08.0
02:11:08.0
57
(204)
Ski Over 40
57
00:27:55.5
Ski Open
194
Male
204
Western Australia
AUS
866
728
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
133
396
Gareth WRIGHT
Gareth WRIGHT #396
Male Ski Over 50
01:59:43.8
01:59:43.8
20
(118)
Ski Over 50
20
00:16:42.1
Ski Open
112
Male
118
Western Australia
AUS
902
810
27
4:26 min/km
Wave 3
352
395
Tony WORRAD
Tony WORRAD #395
Male Ski Over 50
02:31:37.3
02:31:37.3
95
(303)
Ski Over 50
95
00:48:35.6
Ski Open
284
Male
303
New South Wales
AUS
828
640
27
5:36 min/km
Wave 1
41
394
Tommy WOODRIFF
Tommy WOODRIFF #394
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:19.0
01:46:19.0
5
(41)
Ski Over 40
5
00:03:06.5
Ski Open
37
Male
41
New South Wales
AUS
938
886
27
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
175
393
Stewart WOODGER
Stewart WOODGER #393
Male OC1
02:05:10.8
02:05:10.8
4
(156)
OC1
4
00:10:55.9
OC1
4
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
949
949
27
4:38 min/km
Wave 2
375
392
Michael WOODBORNE
Michael WOODBORNE #392
Male Ski Over 60
02:38:24.6
02:38:24.6
18
(318)
Ski Over 60
18
00:45:11.1
Ski Open
296
Male
318
Western Australia
AUS
905
628
27
5:52 min/km
Wave 1
234
391
Stefan WOLMARANS
Stefan WOLMARANS #391
Male Ski Over 40
02:11:11.1
02:11:11.1
59
(207)
Ski Over 40
59
00:27:58.6
Ski Open
197
Male
207
Western Australia
AUS
864
725
27
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
187
390
Philippe WOLANSKI
Philippe WOLANSKI #390
Male Ski Open
02:06:30.2
02:06:30.2
63
(165)
Ski Open
63
00:31:11.4
Ski Open
157
Male
165
Queensland
AUS
860
765
27
4:41 min/km
Wave 3
389
Peter WINTON
Peter WINTON #389
Male Ski Over 60
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
52
388
Joshua WINDSOR
Joshua WINDSOR #388
Male Ski Open
01:47:56.3
01:47:56.3
32
(51)
Ski Open
32
00:12:37.5
Ski Open
47
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
891
876
27
3:59 min/km
Wave 3
329
387
Simone WILSON
Simone WILSON #387
Female Ski Open
02:26:24.0
02:26:24.0
14
(27)
Ski Open
14
00:39:07.8
Ski Open
27
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
909
896
27
5:25 min/km
Wave 2
124
386
Daniel WILMANN
Daniel WILMANN #386
Male Ski Open
01:59:08.0
01:59:08.0
55
(109)
Ski Open
55
00:23:49.2
Ski Open
103
Male
109
Victoria
AUS
868
819
27
4:24 min/km
Wave 3
402
385
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #385
Male Ski Over 50
02:52:02.3
02:52:02.3
106
(337)
Ski Over 50
106
01:09:00.6
Ski Open
309
Male
337
Western Australia
AUS
817
615
27
6:22 min/km
Wave 3
237
384
Charles WILKIE
Charles WILKIE #384
Male Ski Over 60
02:11:35.0
02:11:35.0
6
(209)
Ski Over 60
6
00:18:21.5
Ski Open
199
Male
209
Queensland
AUS
929
723
27
4:52 min/km
Wave 3
247
383
Sal WEYERS
Sal WEYERS #383
Male Ski Over 40
02:13:35.3
02:13:35.3
62
(217)
Ski Over 40
62
00:30:22.8
Ski Open
206
Male
217
Western Australia
AUS
861
716
27
4:56 min/km
Wave 3
382
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #382
Male Ski Over 50
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
381
James WEIR
James WEIR #381
Male Ski Open
DNS
DNS
Ski Open
Ski Open
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 3
165
380
Andrew WARDLE
Andrew WARDLE #380
Male Ski Over 50
02:03:53.5
02:03:53.5
27
(148)
Ski Over 50
27
00:20:51.8
Ski Open
141
Male
148
New South Wales
AUS
895
781
27
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
340
379
Ross WALKER
Ross WALKER #379
Male Ski Over 50
02:27:50.2
02:27:50.2
90
(295)
Ski Over 50
90
00:44:48.5
Ski Open
277
Male
295
New South Wales
AUS
832
646
27
5:28 min/km
Wave 3
42
378
Jim WALKER
Jim WALKER #378
Male Ski Over 40
01:46:26.8
01:46:26.8
6
(42)
Ski Over 40
6
00:03:14.3
Ski Open
38
Male
42
New South Wales
AUS
929
885
27
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
282
377
Ray WALDRON
Ray WALDRON #377
Male Ski Over 60
02:18:22.9
02:18:22.9
9
(248)
Ski Over 60
9
00:25:09.4
Ski Open
234
Male
248
New South Wales
AUS
914
688
27
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
376
Tori VIDLER
Tori VIDLER #376
Female OC1
DNF
DNF
OC1
OC1
Female
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
27
Wave 2
304
375
John VERITY
John VERITY #375
Male Ski Over 40
02:21:20.3
02:21:20.3
74
(265)
Ski Over 40
74
00:38:07.8
Ski Open
250
Male
265
Western Australia
AUS
849
672
27
5:14 min/km
Wave 3
226
374
Michael VENIS
Michael VENIS #374
Male Ski Over 50
02:10:45.8
02:10:45.8
48
(200)
Ski Over 50
48
00:27:44.1
Ski Open
190
Male
200
New South Wales
AUS
874
732
27
4:50 min/km
Wave 3
265
373
Richard VANDENBERG
Richard VANDENBERG #373
Male Ski Over 40
02:16:00.2
02:16:00.2
66
(233)
Ski Over 40
66
00:32:47.7
Ski Open
221
Male
233
Victoria
AUS
857
701
27
5:02 min/km
Wave 3
341
372
Jacques VAN RENSBURG
Jacques VAN RENSBURG #372
Male Ski Over 40
02:28:06.7
02:28:06.7
82
(296)
Ski Over 40
82
00:44:54.2
Ski Open
278
Male
296
Western Australia
AUS
842
645
27
5:29 min/km
Wave 1
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 2 of 10 (462 items)