Sunset Surfski Series Race 2
21 Nov 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Paddler1
Paddler2
Points
Points 2
Dist
Pace
Wave
174
1
Matt ABBOTT
Matt ABBOTT #1
Male OC1
00:54:50.5
00:54:50.5
4
(152)
OC1
4
00:01:30.8
OC1
4
Male
152
Queensland
AUS
476
476
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 1
156
3
David AHMED
David AHMED #3
Male Ski Over 50
00:53:28.9
00:53:28.9
32
(138)
Ski Over 50
32
00:09:56.3
Ski Open
135
Male
138
Queensland
AUS
445
342
11
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
193
4
Selma ALIBEGOVIC
Selma ALIBEGOVIC #4
Female Ski Open
00:55:50.0
00:55:50.0
14
(21)
Ski Open
14
00:10:23.9
Ski Open
21
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
463
456
11
5:04 min/km
Wave 2
68
5
Ashby ALLEN
Ashby ALLEN #5
Male Ski Under 19
00:47:30.6
00:47:30.6
6
(60)
Ski Under 19
6
00:05:47.8
Ski Open
60
Male
60
New South Wales
AUS
471
417
11
4:19 min/km
Wave 3
150
6
Lindsay ALLEN
Lindsay ALLEN #6
Male Ski Over 40
00:53:13.1
00:53:13.1
37
(132)
Ski Over 40
37
00:09:36.2
Ski Open
130
Male
132
Western Australia
AUS
440
347
11
4:50 min/km
Wave 3
102
7
Tim ALLEN
Tim ALLEN #7
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:32.5
00:50:32.5
16
(91)
Ski Over 50
16
00:06:59.9
Ski Open
91
Male
91
New South Wales
AUS
461
386
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
8
Tim ALTMAN
Tim ALTMAN #8
Male Ski Over 50
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
173
10
Tom ARMITT
Tom ARMITT #10
Male Ski Over 40
00:54:48.4
00:54:48.4
41
(151)
Ski Over 40
41
00:11:11.5
Ski Open
146
Male
151
Queensland
AUS
436
331
11
4:58 min/km
Wave 3
11
Neil ATKINSON
Neil ATKINSON #11
Male Prone Paddleboard
Not Started
Not Started
Prone Paddleboard
Prone Paddleboard
Male
Western Australia
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 1
110
14
John BAMFORD
John BAMFORD #14
Male Ski Over 60
00:51:09.1
00:51:09.1
1
(98)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
98
Male
98
TAS
AUS
500
379
11
4:39 min/km
Wave 3
30
15
Cade BARNES
Cade BARNES #15
Male Ski Over 40
00:44:12.3
00:44:12.3
3
(30)
Ski Over 40
3
00:00:35.4
Ski Open
30
Male
30
New South Wales
AUS
482
447
11
4:01 min/km
Wave 3
79
16
Greg BARTON
Greg BARTON #16
Male Ski Over 50
00:48:37.1
00:48:37.1
11
(69)
Ski Over 50
11
00:05:04.5
Ski Open
69
Male
69
Washington
USA
466
408
11
4:25 min/km
Wave 3
201
18
Madeline BAXTER
Madeline BAXTER #18
Female Ski Over 50
00:56:20.5
00:56:20.5
1
(23)
Ski Over 50
1
Ski Open
23
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
500
454
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 2
294
19
Mark BEACONSFIELD
Mark BEACONSFIELD #19
Male Ski Over 60
01:14:41.8
01:14:41.8
16
(237)
Ski Over 60
16
00:23:32.7
Ski Open
219
Male
237
Victoria
AUS
461
258
11
6:47 min/km
Wave 3
28
20
Dean BEAMENT
Dean BEAMENT #20
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:04.1
00:44:04.1
2
(28)
Ski Over 50
2
00:00:31.5
Ski Open
28
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
490
449
11
4:00 min/km
Wave 3
41
22
Jamie BEAVIS
Jamie BEAVIS #22
Male Ski Over 40
00:45:04.6
00:45:04.6
7
(41)
Ski Over 40
7
00:01:27.7
Ski Open
41
Male
41
South Australia
AUS
470
436
11
4:05 min/km
Wave 3
192
24
Carmel BILLSON
Carmel BILLSON #24
Female Ski Open
00:55:37.2
00:55:37.2
13
(20)
Ski Open
13
00:10:11.1
Ski Open
20
Female
20
RSA
464
457
11
5:03 min/km
Wave 2
87
26
Rob BIRD
Rob BIRD #26
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:23.1
00:49:23.1
15
(76)
Ski Over 40
15
00:05:46.2
Ski Open
76
Male
76
New South Wales
AUS
462
401
11
4:29 min/km
Wave 3
208
28
Peter BLAND
Peter BLAND #28
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:39.3
00:56:39.3
54
(176)
Ski Over 50
54
00:13:06.7
Ski Open
170
Male
176
Victoria
AUS
423
307
11
5:09 min/km
Wave 3
219
29
Peter BOLTON
Peter BOLTON #29
Male Ski Over 50
00:57:29.2
00:57:29.2
58
(183)
Ski Over 50
58
00:13:56.6
Ski Open
176
Male
183
Victoria
AUS
419
301
11
5:13 min/km
Wave 3
6
30
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #30
Male Ski Open
00:41:11.3
00:41:11.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:04.9
Ski Open
6
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
471
471
11
3:44 min/km
Wave 3
33
31
Todd BORELAND
Todd BORELAND #31
Male Ski Over 50
00:44:39.3
00:44:39.3
3
(33)
Ski Over 50
3
00:01:06.7
Ski Open
33
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
482
444
11
4:03 min/km
Wave 3
101
32
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #32
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:25.4
00:50:25.4
15
(90)
Ski Over 50
15
00:06:52.8
Ski Open
90
Male
90
New South Wales
AUS
462
387
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
33
Ivor MORGAN
Ivor MORGAN #33
Male Ski Over 40
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Victoria
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
71
35
Rhys BRADLEY
Rhys BRADLEY #35
Male Ski Open
00:47:57.8
00:47:57.8
37
(63)
Ski Open
37
00:07:51.4
Ski Open
63
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
440
414
11
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
204
36
Charles BRAND
Charles BRAND #36
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:29.0
00:56:29.0
53
(174)
Ski Over 50
53
00:12:56.4
Ski Open
168
Male
174
Hawaii
USA
424
309
11
5:08 min/km
Wave 3
42
37
Davey BRAND
Davey BRAND #37
Male Ski Open
00:45:06.2
00:45:06.2
28
(42)
Ski Open
28
00:04:59.8
Ski Open
42
Male
42
New South Wales
AUS
449
435
11
4:06 min/km
Wave 3
175
39
Terry BROCK
Terry BROCK #39
Male Ski Over 50
00:54:52.9
00:54:52.9
39
(153)
Ski Over 50
39
00:11:20.3
Ski Open
147
Male
153
Queensland
AUS
438
330
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
95
40
Raffaele BROTZU
Raffaele BROTZU #40
Male Ski Over 40
00:49:50.9
00:49:50.9
19
(84)
Ski Over 40
19
00:06:14.0
Ski Open
84
Male
84
Western Australia
AUS
458
393
11
4:31 min/km
Wave 3
181
41
Harriet BROWN
Harriet BROWN #41
Female Ski Under 19
00:55:00.1
00:55:00.1
5
(16)
Ski Under 19
5
00:06:48.6
Ski Open
16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
472
461
11
5:00 min/km
Wave 2
275
42
Marie BUCHANAN
Marie BUCHANAN #42
Female SUP
01:05:13.7
01:05:13.7
2
(40)
SUP
2
00:02:22.4
SUP
2
Female
40
devon
GBR
490
490
11
5:55 min/km
Wave 1
70
48
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #48
Male Ski Open
00:47:53.8
00:47:53.8
36
(62)
Ski Open
36
00:07:47.4
Ski Open
62
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
441
415
11
4:21 min/km
Wave 3
176
50
Grant CAMERON
Grant CAMERON #50
Male Ski Over 50
00:54:54.8
00:54:54.8
40
(154)
Ski Over 50
40
00:11:22.2
Ski Open
148
Male
154
New South Wales
AUS
437
329
11
4:59 min/km
Wave 3
253
51
Richard CAMPBELL
Richard CAMPBELL #51
Male Ski Over 50
01:01:35.3
01:01:35.3
70
(213)
Ski Over 50
70
00:18:02.7
Ski Open
200
Male
213
Victoria
AUS
407
277
11
5:35 min/km
Wave 3
21
53
Devon CAREN
Devon CAREN #53
Male Ski Open
00:43:18.9
00:43:18.9
18
(21)
Ski Open
18
00:03:12.5
Ski Open
21
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
459
456
11
3:56 min/km
Wave 3
203
56
Simon CARMODY
Simon CARMODY #56
Male Ski Over 50
00:56:27.5
00:56:27.5
52
(173)
Ski Over 50
52
00:12:54.9
Ski Open
167
Male
173
New South Wales
AUS
425
310
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
13
57
Ben CARRICK
Ben CARRICK #57
Male Ski Open
00:41:56.7
00:41:56.7
10
(13)
Ski Open
10
00:01:50.3
Ski Open
13
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
467
464
11
3:48 min/km
Wave 3
60
60
Oscar CHALUPSKY
Oscar CHALUPSKY #60
Male Ski Over 50
00:46:43.3
00:46:43.3
5
(55)
Ski Over 50
5
00:03:10.7
Ski Open
55
Male
55
PRT
472
422
11
4:14 min/km
Wave 3
155
62
Craig CHAPMAN
Craig CHAPMAN #62
Male Ski Over 50
00:53:21.4
00:53:21.4
31
(137)
Ski Over 50
31
00:09:48.8
Ski Open
134
Male
137
Queensland
AUS
446
343
11
4:51 min/km
Wave 3
255
63
Dale CHAPMAN
Dale CHAPMAN #63
Male SUP
01:01:53.0
01:01:53.0
6
(214)
SUP
6
00:10:37.4
SUP
7
Male
214
Western Australia
AUS
471
470
11
5:37 min/km
Wave 1
57
64
Luke CHAPMAN
Luke CHAPMAN #64
Male Ski Open
00:46:26.5
00:46:26.5
34
(53)
Ski Open
34
00:06:20.1
Ski Open
53
Male
53
Queensland
AUS
443
424
11
4:13 min/km
Wave 3
233
65
Andrew CHARLTON
Andrew CHARLTON #65
Male Ski Over 50
00:58:42.9
00:58:42.9
63
(194)
Ski Over 50
63
00:15:10.3
Ski Open
186
Male
194
New South Wales
AUS
414
291
11
5:20 min/km
Wave 3
285
66
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #66
Female SUP
01:07:55.5
01:07:55.5
3
(43)
SUP
3
00:05:04.2
SUP
3
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
482
482
11
6:10 min/km
Wave 1
274
67
Gavin CLARK
Gavin CLARK #67
Male Ski Over 40
01:04:43.2
01:04:43.2
57
(225)
Ski Over 40
57
00:21:06.3
Ski Open
208
Male
225
New South Wales
AUS
420
269
11
5:53 min/km
Wave 3
68
Bob CLARKE
Bob CLARKE #68
Male Ski Over 60
Not Started
Not Started
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Queensland
AUS
0
0
11
Wave 3
85
70
James CLARKE
James CLARKE #70
Male Ski Open
00:49:13.5
00:49:13.5
42
(74)
Ski Open
42
00:09:07.1
Ski Open
74
Male
74
Auckland
NZL
435
403
11
4:28 min/km
Wave 3
62
71
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #71
Female Ski Open
00:46:49.3
00:46:49.3
6
(6)
Ski Open
6
00:01:23.2
Ski Open
6
Female
6
Auckland
NZL
471
471
11
4:15 min/km
Wave 2
198
72
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #72
Male Ski Over 60
00:56:17.0
00:56:17.0
6
(169)
Ski Over 60
6
00:05:07.9
Ski Open
163
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
471
314
11
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
142
74
Edward CLERK
Edward CLERK #74
Male Ski Over 40
00:52:45.2
00:52:45.2
34
(124)
Ski Over 40
34
00:09:08.3
Ski Open
122
Male
124
Western Australia
AUS
443
355
11
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
103
75
Stephen CODA
Stephen CODA #75
Male Ski Over 50
00:50:35.3
00:50:35.3
17
(92)
Ski Over 50
17
00:07:02.7
Ski Open
92
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
460
385
11
4:35 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (330 items)